Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Rebelote (1984)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  
Director: Jacques Richard
Stars: Jean-Pierre Léaud, Christophe Bazzini, Olga Georges-Picot
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Learning From the Masters is a groundbreaking interview series that goes behind the scenes of the fascinating craft of screenwriting.

Directors: Zbynek Brynych, Jerzy Skolimowski, and 1 more credit »
Stars: Joanna Szczerbic, Jean-Pierre Léaud, Jirí Vrstála
Musical | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  
Director: Pupi Avati
Stars: Mariangela Melato, Anthony Franciosa, Orazio Orlando
Parano (1980)
Drama | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.9/10 X  
Director: Bernard Dubois
Stars: Jean-Pierre Léaud, Agathe Vannier, Lou Castel
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  
Director: Guy Gilles
Stars: Daniel Moosmann, Geneviève Thénier, Josette Krieff
Mersonne ne m'aime (TV Movie 1982)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Liliane de Kermadec
Stars: Valérie Schoeller, Jacques Zanetti, Michael Lonsdale
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

The romantic and cruel escapades of a gigolo and a mysterious woman.

Director: Benoît Jacquot
Stars: Lambert Wilson, Dominique Sanda, Jean-Pierre Léaud
Détective (1985)
Comedy | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

In a palace of Paris. Two detectives are investigating a two-year-old murder. Emile and Francoise Chenal are putting pressure on Jim Fox Warner, a boxing manager, who owes them a huge ... See full summary »

Director: Jean-Luc Godard
Stars: Laurent Terzieff, Aurelle Doazan, Jean-Pierre Léaud
Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

In an imaginary dictature of a futuristic world, rebellion has broken out. The men in power scramble to the Bunker Palace Hotel, a bunker built long ago for just this kind of contingency. ... See full summary »

Director: Enki Bilal
Stars: Jean-Louis Trintignant, Carole Bouquet, Maria Schneider
S*P*Y*S (1974)
Action | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.4/10 X  

In 1974, flanked by such filmic monuments to paranoia and corruption as Chinatown and The Parallax View, Elliott Gould and Donald Sutherland tried to re-create the screwball nonchalance of ... See full summary »

Director: Irvin Kershner
Stars: Donald Sutherland, Elliott Gould, Zouzou
Comedy | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

Jennifer, Tom and Maria like to have sex together and to rob banks when necessary. Action takes place in typical Bavaria.

Director: Jochen Richter
Stars: Sydne Rome, Jean-Pierre Léaud, Anny Duperey
Porcile (1969)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Two dramatic stories. In an undetermined past, a young cannibal (who killed his own father) is condemned to be torn to pieces by some wild beasts. In the second story, Julian, the young son... See full summary »

Director: Pier Paolo Pasolini
Stars: Pierre Clémenti, Jean-Pierre Léaud, Alberto Lionello
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
Bernard Dubois
Agathe Vannier ...
Agathe (as Claudine Vannier)
Yann Dedet ...
Yann
Serge Marquand ...
Le chauffeur
Claude Baron-Renault ...
La maman de Lola
Max Morel ...
Le flic cultivé
...
Marie-France
Julien Dubois ...
Julien
Lola Dolorès ...
Lola
Bernard Menez ...
Le plongeur mystérieux
...
Le vendeur d'outils
Jean-Claude Vannier ...
L'homme au survêtement rouge et à la valise
Jenny Ferreux
Sébastien Poitrenaud
Arlette Langmann
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Romance

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

11 February 1976 (France)  »

Also Known As:

Lola's Lolos  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?