Edit
Big Wolf on Campus (TV Series 1999–2002) Poster

(1999–2002)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Erik Canuel ... (11 episodes, 1999-2002)
Carl Goldstein ... (9 episodes, 1999-2002)
Jim Kaufman ... (8 episodes, 1999-2000)
Peter Svatek ... (7 episodes, 1999)
Mark Jean ... (6 episodes, 1999-2000)
Peter D. Marshall ... (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Adam Weissman ... (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Daniel Grou ... (3 episodes, 2001-2002)
Jean Beaudin ... (2 episodes, 2000)
Larry A. McLean ... (2 episodes, 2000)
Mark Soulard ... (1 episode, 1999)

Series Writing Credits  

Peter Knight ... (creator) (12 episodes, 1999-2002)
Robert L. Baird ... (5 episodes, 1999-2000)
Jim Bernstein ... (5 episodes, 1999-2000)
Michael Shipley ... (5 episodes, 1999-2000)
Barry Julien ... (5 episodes, 2000-2002)
Matthew Salsberg ... (4 episodes, 2000-2002)
Chris Briggs ... (3 episodes, 1999-2001)
Dan Kopelman ... (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Joseph Mallozzi ... (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Paul Mullie ... (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Kelly Senecal ... (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Marc Abrams ... (3 episodes, 2000)
Michael Benson ... (3 episodes, 2000)
Rick Nyhlon ... (2 episodes, 1999-2001)
Jonathan M. Goldstein ... (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
David Feeney ... (2 episodes, 2000)
Brian Gewirtz ... (2 episodes, 2000)
Aron Abrams ... (1 episode, 1999)
Mitch Goldsmith ... (1 episode, 1999)
David Hamburg ... (1 episode, 1999)
Scott Jackson ... (1 episode, 1999)
Paul Kaplan ... (1 episode, 1999)
Michael MacKenzie ... (1 episode, 1999)
Rick Nyholm ... (1 episode, 1999)
Rick P. Parks ... (1 episode, 1999)
Ari Posner ... (1 episode, 1999)
Dana Reston ... (1 episode, 1999)
Jeff Rothpan ... (1 episode, 1999)
Kirk Savell ... (1 episode, 1999)
Gregory Thompson ... (1 episode, 1999)
Mark Torgove ... (1 episode, 1999)
Sam Wendel ... (1 episode, 1999)
Maggie Bandur ... (1 episode, 2000)
Michael Bornhorst ... (1 episode, 2000)
Sandy Brown ... (1 episode, 2000)
Rich Hosek ... (1 episode, 2000)
Pang-Ni Landrum ... (1 episode, 2000)
Arnold Rudnick ... (1 episode, 2000)
David Wolkove ... (1 episode, 2000)
Lars Guignard ... (1 episode, 2001)
Ron Nelson ... (1 episode, 2001)
Beth Seriff ... (1 episode, 2001)
Geoff Tarson ... (1 episode, 2001)
Louis Pearson ... (1 episode, 2002)
Daniel Gerson ... (unknown episodes)
Brent Piaskoski ... (unknown episodes)

Series Cast  

...
 Merton J. Dingle / ... (64 episodes, 1999-2002)
...
 Tommy Dawkins / ... (63 episodes, 1999-2002)
...
 Lori Baxter (40 episodes, 2000-2002)
Domenic Di Rosa ...
 Tim Eckert (36 episodes, 1999-2002)
...
 Travis Eckert (35 episodes, 1999-2002)
...
 Dean Dawkins (28 episodes, 1999-2002)
...
 Stacey Hanson (22 episodes, 1999)
Natalie Vansier ...
 Becky Dingle / ... (21 episodes, 1999-2002)
Jane Wheeler ...
 Sally Dawkins (15 episodes, 1999-2002)
...
 Hugo Bostwick (12 episodes, 1999)
Alan Fawcett ...
 Mayor Bob Dawkins (9 episodes, 1999-2002)
Jane Gilchrist ...
 Lunch Lady (6 episodes, 1999)
Barry Julien ...
 Gil (5 episodes, 1999-2002)
Jessica Welch ...
 Sloan Taylor / ... (3 episodes, 1999-2002)
Melissa Pirrera ...
 Heidi (3 episodes, 1999)
...
 Syndicatus' Boss Warewolf (3 episodes, 2000)
...
 Chuck Freeman (3 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Eric McIntyre (2 episodes, 1999)
...
 Dirk Strykem / ... (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
Lawrence Bayne ...
 Death (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
...
 Allister Black / ... (2 episodes, 1999)
Cecile Cristobal ...
 Female Bio Student / ... (2 episodes, 1999-2002)
...
 King Augustus / ... (2 episodes, 1999-2002)
Dale Hayes ...
 Helga (2 episodes, 1999-2002)
...
 Kim / ... (2 episodes, 1999-2002)
Kyle Allatt ...
 Nikki Styx / ... (2 episodes, 1999-2002)
Sylvain Landry ...
 Marty Marsh / ... (2 episodes, 1999-2002)
...
 Chris Cutler / ... (2 episodes, 1999-2001)
Maria Bircher ...
 Ms. Andrews (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
...
 Mary (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
...
 Butch Jenkins (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
...
 Brother Ambrose (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
Terence Bowman ...
 Coach Parker (2 episodes, 1999)
Ajay Fry ...
 Izzy / ... (2 episodes, 1999)
...
 Hyacinthe Thistlethorp / ... (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
Lou Vani ...
 Amazing Paul Fishbine / ... (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
Glenn Bang ...
 Maxwell Fong (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Hillary Choate (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Simon Peacock ...
 Santini (1 episode, 1999)
Janine Theriault ...
 Terri Bagwell (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Scott (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Pleasantville Strangler (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Mr. Dunleavy (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Christy (1 episode, 1999)
Ryan Wilner ...
 King Budelmhar (1 episode, 1999)
Mandy Schaffer ...
 Jennifer (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Shark Boy (1 episode, 1999)
Richard Azimov ...
 Counter Boy (1 episode, 1999)
Harvey Berger ...
 Principal (1 episode, 1999)
Norman Mikeal Berketa ...
 Mr. Shashefsky (1 episode, 1999)
Charles S. Doucet ...
 Cop (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Vesper (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Violet Thorne (1 episode, 1999)
Amanda Gay ...
 Curb Side Waitress (1 episode, 1999)
Dawn Greenhalgh ...
 Ms. Thorne (1 episode, 1999)
Una Kay ...
 Mrs. Seaver (1 episode, 1999)
Philip Le Maistre ...
 Damien (1 episode, 1999)
Jason Liebman ...
 Brett Johnson (1 episode, 1999)
Serge Martineau ...
 Father of Stacey Hanson (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Tanya (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Mr. Tock (1 episode, 1999)
Carol Shamy ...
 Librarian (1 episode, 1999)
Annakin Slayd ...
 Johnathan (1 episode, 1999)
Harry Standjofski ...
 Soul Sucker (1 episode, 1999)
...
 High Priestess (1 episode, 1999)
...
 O'Reilly (1 episode, 1999)
Harald Winter ...
 Cop (1 episode, 1999)
Elan Zafir ...
 Woody (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Dr. Laszlo (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Bronco 'Nasty' Nastonovich (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Male Nurse St. Jacques (1 episode, 2000)
Howard Bilerman ...
 Dumb Guy (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Charlotte (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Tori (1 episode, 2000)
Chip Chuipka ...
 Phobiist (1 episode, 2000)
Michael D'Amico ...
 Biker (1 episode, 2000)
Louis Del Grande ...
 Mad Scientist (1 episode, 2000)
Jeffrey Douglas ...
 Vince (1 episode, 2000)
Flint Eagle ...
 Demon #2 (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Raven St. Clair (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Ferryman (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Spider guy (1 episode, 2000)
Jeremy Hill ...
 Guard #1 (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Boris (1 episode, 2000)
Erik Johnson ...
 Melanie's Partner (1 episode, 2000)
Andy Jones ...
 The Sandman (1 episode, 2000)
...
 B. Gordon Berry / ... (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Demon #1 (1 episode, 2000)
Martin Kevan ...
 Jar Jar / ... (1 episode, 2000)
Greg Kramer ...
 Edgar (1 episode, 2000)
Bonfield Marcoux ...
 Teacher (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Mr. Geiger (1 episode, 2000)
Natalia McLennan ...
 Marcy Lerner (1 episode, 2000)
Mary Morter ...
 Old Woman (1 episode, 2000)
Benjamin Plener ...
 Lester (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Quizmaster (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Medusa (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Young Merton (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Security Guard (1 episode, 2000)
John Walsh ...
 Large Guard (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Challenger (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Bucky Offendahl (1 episode, 2001)
David L. McCallum ...
 Roger 'Anti' Claus (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Mr. McGovern (1 episode, 2001)
Michel Perron ...
 Santa Claus (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Cassandra (1 episode, 2001)
Terry Simpson ...
 Genie (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Kristina (1 episode, 2001)
Stéfanie Buxton ...
 Ursula (1 episode, 2002)
Paul Cagelet ...
 Hector (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Devin (1 episode, 2002)
...
 The Alien (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Kyle (1 episode, 2002)
Jeffrey Hall ...
 Shederak (1 episode, 2002)
Jonathan Krespil ...
 Sean (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Vlud (1 episode, 2002)
Paul Lemelin ...
 Chad (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Adam (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Jenny (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Kenzo (1 episode, 2002)
Anatoly Zinoviev ...
 Dimitri the Exterminator (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Student / ... (uncredited) (4 episodes, 1999)
...
 Tommy's Friend (1999) (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)
Erik Gosselin ...
 Dancing Zombie (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Abbie Charette ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Peter Knight ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Joseph Mallozzi ... producer (unknown episodes)
Peter Pearson ... producer (unknown episodes)
Lance H. Robbins ... co-producer (unknown episodes)

Series Music by 

Danny Smith ... (64 episodes, 1999-2002)

Series Cinematography by 

John Dyer ... (42 episodes, 2000-2002)

Series Film Editing by 

Glenn Berman ... (unknown episodes)
Benjamin Duffield ... (unknown episodes)
Annie Ilkow ... (unknown episodes)
Chantal Lussier ... (unknown episodes)
Simon Webb ... (unknown episodes)

Series Casting By 

Rosina Bucci ... (unknown episodes)

Series Production Design by 

David Blanchard ... (unknown episodes)

Series Art Direction by 

Jean-François Campeau ... (unknown episodes)
Steeve Henry ... (unknown episodes)

Series Costume Design by 

Claire Nadon ... (unknown episodes)

Series Makeup Department 

Erik Gosselin ... key makeup effects artist (64 episodes, 1999-2002)
Larysa Chernienko ... key makeup artist (22 episodes, 2000)
Marcelo Padovani ... key hair stylist (10 episodes, 2001-2002)
Sophie Lebeau ... makeup artist (unknown episodes)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Renato De Cotiis ... second assistant director (15 episodes, 2001-2002)
Daniella Bonan ... second assistant director (unknown episodes)
Isabelle Brutus ... first assistant director (unknown episodes)
Marielou Bélisle-Pierre ... trainee assistant director (unknown episodes)
Vince Di Clemente ... second assistant director (unknown episodes)
Emilie Malo ... third assistant director (unknown episodes)
Frank Ruszczynski ... first assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Eliot W. Smith ... props buyer (20 episodes, 2001-2002)
Carole Theriault ... art department coordinator (1 episode, 2000)
Paul DeBlois ... art department assistant / assistant art department coordinator (unknown episodes)
Jamie Knutson ... property buyer (unknown episodes)
Eric Lafrance ... construction foreman (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Benoit Touchette ... sound coordinator (42 episodes, 2000-2002)
Jacques Plante ... adr supervisor (22 episodes, 1999)
Norman Bernard ... boom operator (unknown episodes)
Louis Hone ... sound re-recording mixer (unknown episodes)
Éric Ladouceur ... sound re-recording mixer (unknown episodes)
Louis Marion ... sound (unknown episodes)
Tchae Measroch ... foley artist (unknown episodes)

Series Special Effects by 

André Laperrière ... special effects technician (1 episode, 1999)
Carmelle Beaudoin ... special effects technician (unknown episodes)
Jacques Godbout ... special effects coordinator (unknown episodes)
Erik Gosselin ... key makeup effects / special effects technician (unknown episodes)
Karl Gosselin ... special effects technician (unknown episodes)
Marifrance Guy ... special effects makeup (unknown episodes)
Christian Rivest ... special effects technician (unknown episodes)

Series Visual Effects by 

Patrick Martel ... digital artist (22 episodes, 1999)
Mario Rachiele ... visual effects supervisor (22 episodes, 1999)
Jean-Sébastien Savard ... digital artist (22 episodes, 1999)
Thomas Hallé ... digital effects artist (20 episodes, 2001-2002)
Nathalie Girard ... digital compositor (11 episodes, 1999-2000)
Renaud Bergeron ... digital artist (unknown episodes)
Pascal Colpron ... storyboard artist (unknown episodes)
Patrick Faille ... digital artist (unknown episodes)
Charles Marchand ... Flame artist / digital compositor (unknown episodes)
Nathalie Tremblay ... digital compositor (unknown episodes)

Series Stunts 

Jere Gillis ... stunt double (47 episodes, 1999-2001)
Jean Frenette ... stunt coordinator (42 episodes, 2000-2002)
Mike Chute ... stunts (1 episode, 1999)
Alexandre Cadieux ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Carolyn Day ... stunt double (unknown episodes)
Nathalie Girard ... stunt double (unknown episodes)
Stéphane Lefebvre ... stunt double (unknown episodes)
Cameron Mustain ... stunt performer (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Alain Bisson Doyal ... grip (unknown episodes)
Christian Caperaa ... assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Julie Garceau ... 24 frame video operator (unknown episodes)
Christian Lemay ... focus puller: "b" camera (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Mike Bucci ... extras casting (unknown episodes)
Maureen Webb ... casting: Vancouver (unknown episodes)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Pascal Gauthier ... key dresser (16 episodes, 1999-2002)
Annemarie Aird ... assistant dresser (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Thomas Hallé ... assistant editor (22 episodes, 2000)
Yann Laliberte ... assistant editor (unknown episodes)
Pierre Eric Pilon ... on-line editor (unknown episodes)

Series Music Department 

Simon Carpentier ... producer: original music (64 episodes, 1999-2002)

Series Other crew 

Martin Brisebois ... stand-in: Brandon Quinn (64 episodes, 1999-2002)
Kelly Senecal ... story editor (22 episodes, 2000)
Richard Chabot ... production assistant (20 episodes, 1999)
Daniela Akerblom ... production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Robert L. Baird ... executive story editor (unknown episodes)
Bram Eisenthal ... unit publicist (unknown episodes)
Barry Julien ... executive story editor (unknown episodes)
Valérie Lapierre ... assistant accountant (unknown episodes)
Isabelle Lauzon ... assistant script supervisor (unknown episodes)
Geneviève Ouellet ... receptionist (unknown episodes)
Denis Proulx ... medic (unknown episodes)
Anita Simand ... creative executive (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page