Needs 5 Ratings

Explosion Course (1967)

Bakuso (original title)
| Documentary

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Gô-hime (1992)
Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  
Director: Hiroshi Teshigahara
Stars: Rie Miyazawa, Tatsuya Nakadai, Toshiya Nagasawa
Rikyu (1989)
Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Legendary tea master Sen no Rikyu is faced with his warmongering lord's unrealistic pretensions.

Director: Hiroshi Teshigahara
Stars: Rentarô Mikuni, Yoshiko Mita, Tsutomu Yamazaki
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Hiroshi Teshigahara's camera takes us over, under, around, and into buildings and a park designed by Antonio Gaudí (1852 - 1926), Catalan architect, ceramist, and sculptor. Teshigahara ... See full summary »

Director: Hiroshi Teshigahara
Stars: Isidro Puig Boada, Seiji Miyaguchi
Samâ sorujâ (1972)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  
Director: Hiroshi Teshigahara
Stars: Keith Sykes, Reisen Ri, Kazuo Kitamura
Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

A private detective is hired to find a missing man by his wife. Contradictory evidence and the lack of clues soon render the case as virtually unsolvable, as the detective grows more and more frustrated.

Director: Hiroshi Teshigahara
Stars: Shintarô Katsu, Etsuko Ichihara, Osamu Ôkawa
Hokusai (1953)
Documentary | Short | Biography
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

A documentary about the life and art of wood-block artist Katsushika Hokusai.

Director: Hiroshi Teshigahara
Stars: Yoshi Katô
Tanin no kao (1966)
Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

A businessman with a disfigured face obtains a lifelike mask from his doctor, but the mask starts altering his personality.

Director: Hiroshi Teshigahara
Stars: Tatsuya Nakadai, Mikijirô Hira, Kyôko Kishida
Pitfall (1962)
Crime | Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

A man wanders into a seemingly deserted town with his young son in search of work. But after a bit of bad luck, he joins the town's population of lost souls.

Director: Hiroshi Teshigahara
Stars: Hisashi Igawa, Sumie Sasaki, Sen Yano
Hozee Tooresu (1965)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  
Director: Hiroshi Teshigahara
Stars: Hiroshi Akutagawa, José Torres
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Hiroshi Teshigahara
Stars: Ihei Kimura, Jun Mki, Shôji Ohtake
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  
Directors: Gian Vittorio Baldi, Michel Brault, and 2 more credits »
Stars: Michel Aracheguesne, Bernard Arcand, Nadine Ballot
Warera no Shuyaku (TV Movie 1977)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Hiroshi Teshigahara
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Documentary

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Also Known As:

Explosion Course  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Explosion Course (1967) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page