Edit
Slap Her, She's French! (2002) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Melanie Mayron

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Lamar Damon ... (written by) &
Robert Lee King ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
Ed Mitchell
...
Bootsie Grady
...
Arnie Grady
...
Randolph Grady
...
Tanner Jennings
...
Ashley Lopez
...
Kyle Fuller
...
Doreen Gilmore
...
Monsieur Duke
...
Kimmy Sue Sprinkle
Katherine Cortez ...
Lurlene Haskell
Jerry Cotton ...
Sheriff Flinkman
Kirk Sisco ...
News Contest Judge
Cynthia Dorn ...
Police Matron
Steven Brown ...
Cute Teacher
...
Girl with Clogs
Jeannette Heindel ...
Passing Student (as Jeannette Chalker)
Jennifer Cloutier ...
Dance Team Instructor
Richard Dillard ...
Sam Fuller
Kayla Higginbotham ...
Girl With Braces
...
French Girl
...
Larry
Tony Glenn ...
Jock #1
...
Jock #2
Audrea Ulmer ...
Young Woman
Sheridan Wright ...
Cell Mate
Cricket Taylor ...
Barn Dance Band
Linda Garner ...
Barn Dance Band
Dirk Cordes ...
Barn Dance Band
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Audience Member (uncredited)
...
Student (uncredited)
Rebecca Bustamante ...
Beautiful Woman (uncredited)
...
Student (uncredited)
Michael Flores ...
Classmate (uncredited)
Reggie Gray ...
Student (uncredited)
...
Barbeque Party Girl (uncredited)
Nick X. Henry ...
Football Player (uncredited)
Jennifer Hepp ...
Restaurant Customer (uncredited)
Michael S. Koenig ...
Police Duty Officer (uncredited)
...
French Traveler (uncredited)
...
Student (uncredited)
...
Café Patron (uncredited)
Francesca Palizzi ...
Football Fan (uncredited)
...
Little Starla Grady (uncredited)
Gianna Redeemer ...
Pageant Contestant (uncredited)
Laurie Walton ...
Student (uncredited)
Stephen Wade Wilson ...
Pageant Spectator (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Thomas Augsberger ... executive producer
Steven Brown ... co-producer
Matthias Deyle ... executive producer
Rebecca Donaghe ... associate producer
Bernd Eichinger ... executive producer
Matthias Emcke ... producer
Beau Flynn ... producer
Oliver Hengst ... line producer
Jonathan King ... producer
Martin Moszkowicz ... producer
Volker Schauz ... executive producer
Stefan Simchowitz ... executive producer
Elizabeth Wang-Lee ... associate producer

Music by 

Christophe Beck
David Michael Frank

Cinematography by 

Charles Minsky ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Marshall Harvey

Production Design by 

Roswell Hamrick
Anne Stuhler

Art Direction by 

Jeffrey Mossa

Set Decoration by 

Donnasu Sealy
Gabriella Villarreal

Costume Design by 

Julia Caston

Makeup Department 

Jeff Goodwin ... special makeup effects artist
Julie Janes-Love ... hair stylist
Lori Rozman ... hair department head
Carol Strong ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Steven Brown ... unit production manager
Joe Fineman ... post-production supervisor
Todd Lewis ... production supervisor
Michael Toji ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Clay Bakker ... second assistant director: second unit
Paul Dowidchuk ... second second assistant director
Hope Garrison ... second assistant director
Eric Fox Hays ... first assistant director
Joey Stewart ... first assistant director: second unit
Lawrence M. Wagner ... assistant director: second unit
Courtney Wulfe ... first assistant director: second unit / second assistant director

Art Department 

Elizabeth Beck ... set dresser
Bob Bell ... set dresser
E. Monk Brannen ... swing gang
Todd Clevenger ... scenic artist
Marc Dabrusin ... set dresser
Phyllis Detrich ... property master
Jennifer Garlington ... art department coordinator
Bill Luckey ... property master
Cee Moravec ... assistant property master
John Parker ... lead man / on-set dresser
Michael E. Wilks ... on-set dresser (as Michael Wilks)
Bryan Wofford ... scenic artist

Sound Department 

Joe Barnett ... re-recording mixer
Bob Beher ... foley editor
Brian Best ... sound effects editor
Lance Brown ... re-recording mixer
Stacy Brownrigg ... production sound mixer
Timothy A. Carpenter ... additional sound re-recording mixer
Bradley Clouse ... first assistant sound editor
Thadd Day ... sound utility
Frank A. Fuller Jr. ... sound effects editor
Christopher Harvengt ... sound editor
Kirk Herzbrun ... assistant sound editor
Cindy Jo Hinkleman ... dialog editor
David Kitchens ... foley supervisor
Kimberly Ellen Lowe ... supervising adr editor (as Kimberly Lowe Voigt) / supervising dialogue editor (as Kimberly Lowe Voigt)
Jay Nierenberg ... supervising sound editor
Doug Reid ... foley editor (as Douglas Reid) / foley recordist (as Douglas Reid)
Eric Reuveni ... foley assistant
Shelley Roden ... foley artist (as Shelley)
David A. Smith ... boom operator
Robert Troy ... dialogue editor
Bernard Weiser ... sound effects editor
Aaron Wilcox ... facilities management / re-recording projectionist
Ben Zarai ... foley mixer
J. Aloysius Flanagan III ... sound re-recordist (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Steven Emmert ... optical compositor: THDX
James David Hattin ... digital compositor
Kevin O'Neill ... visual effects supervisor
Brian Smallwood ... digital compositor
Christopher Dusendschon ... digital imaging supervisor: THDX (uncredited)
Erick Schiele ... digital artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Ken Greaves ... stunts
Jim Henry ... stunts
Ben Loggins ... stunt unit director
Chris Rickard ... stunts
Bryon Weiss ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Christopher Birge ... second assistant camera
Paul Bode ... first assistant camera
Murray K. Campbell ... gaffer
Brown Cooper ... additional cinematographer
Steve Drake ... best boy grip
Rick Drapkin ... camera operator
Mark Herrmann ... best boy electrician: second unit (as Mark Herrman)
John Johns ... video playback operator
David McGill ... Steadicam operator
Eric Montes ... electrician
Will Nicholson ... video assist operator
Stephen Ritchey ... grip
Michael Tackett ... still photographer
Aaron Wince ... video assist operator

Casting Department 

Cate Engel ... casting assistant
Tina Kerr ... extras casting
Rick Olmos ... extras casting coordinator
Joseph Spector ... extras casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Tonya Leonard ... set costumer
Christina Mongini ... assistant costume designer
Brenda M. Ware ... key costumer

Editorial Department 

Robert J. Castaldo ... associate editor/first assistant editor
William Cellini Jr. ... assistant post-production supervisor
Dan Muscarella ... color timer

Location Management 

Michael Charske ... location manager (as R. Michael Charske)
Kim Davis ... location manager
Shawn Hueston ... location manager

Music Department 

Fernand Bos ... music editor
Elin Carlson ... chorus
Bob Durham ... composer: additional music
Paul Frederick ... composer: additional music
Tim Isle ... assistant music editor
Brent Kidwell ... music supervisor
Jonathan Platt ... music supervisor
Madonna Wade-Reed ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Mark Anderson ... driver

Other crew 

Heath Banks ... production coordinator
Melissa Barbur ... assistant: Ms. Mayron
Linda Brattain ... production accountant
Alissa Ferguson ... assistant: Mr. Flynn
Laurie Gershon ... product placement/clearances
Jeremy Haak ... set production assistant (as Jeremy Slade Haak)
Valerie Johnson ... set production assistant
Kara Keith ... production assistant
Sarah Kim ... assistant: Mr. Augsberger
Melinda Lawson ... assistant: Ms. Perabo
Peter Madamba ... script researcher
Sara Mayer ... set production assistant
Mae Moreno ... production intern
India Neilan ... production assistant
Tanya Oskanian ... assistant: Mr. King
Shawn Pipkin ... set production assistant
Howard Samuelsohn ... dialect coach
Tanja Schwoch ... assistant: Mr. Eichinger
Romy Stevenson ... set production assistant
Bill Stynetski ... production secretary
William Stynetski ... production secretary
Raigen Thornton ... set paramedic
Jeff Valeri ... assistant production coordinator
Silke Wolz ... assistant: Mr. Emcke
Michael J. Harker ... completion bond representative (uncredited)
Chris Withrow ... production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page