Episodes

Seasons


Years



3   2   1  
1996   1993   1991  

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

A nevrotic writer's life is turned upside down when he meets by chance an actress with psychological disorders while he's working on a Jimi Hendrix biography.

Director: Carlo Verdone
Stars: Carlo Verdone, Margherita Buy, Elisabetta Pozzi
Gipsy Angel (1990)
Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  
Director: Al Festa
Stars: Sammy Luck, Leo Daniel, Danja Gazzara
Heroes Are Born Such (TV Movie 1989)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.7/10 X  
Director: Franco Giraldi
Stars: Francesca Dellera, Marie Laforêt, Daniel Olbrychski
Demons 2 (1986)
Fantasy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

A group of tenants and visitors are trapped in a 10-story high-rise apartment building infested with demons who proceed to hunt the dwindling humans down.

Director: Lamberto Bava
Stars: David Edwin Knight, Nancy Brilli, Coralina Cataldi-Tassoni
Intervista (1987)
Biography | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Cinecitta, the huge movie studio outside Rome, is 50 years old and Fellini is interviewed by a Japanese TV crew about the films he has made there over the years as he begins production on ... See full summary »

Director: Federico Fellini
Stars: Sergio Rubini, Antonella Ponziani, Maurizio Mein
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  
Director: Luciano Salce
Stars: Francesco Bonelli, Sonia de Gaudenz, Dario Casalini
Nessuno (1992)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  
Director: Francesco Calogero
Stars: Roberto De Francesco, Davide Bechini, Fabrizia Sacchi
È proibito ballare (TV Movie 1989)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  
Directors: Pupi Avati, Cesare Bastelli, and 1 more credit »
Stars: Néstor Garay, Arnaldo Ninchi, Stefano Dionisi
La setta (1991)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

A spree of grisly murders is perpetrated in Frankfurt by a group of Satan worshippers. A school teacher almost runs over an old man with a box and takes him in. It's no accident that the ... See full summary »

Director: Michele Soavi
Stars: Kelly Curtis, Herbert Lom, Mariangela Giordano
La voglia di vincere (TV Mini-Series 1987)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Two brothers love the same sport and the same woman.

Stars: Gianni Morandi, Catherine Spaak, Milly Carlucci
Preferisco Vivere (TV Movie 1989)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Paolo Pietrangeli
Stars: Dario Casalini, Stefania Miniucchi
Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.5/10 X  
Director: Maguy R. Cohen
Stars: Dario Casalini, Caryn Shalita
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Pao Pei Andreoli ...
 Simone (52 episodes, 1991-1996)
Francesca Antonelli ...
 Stefania (52 episodes, 1991-1996)
Vincenzo Diglio ...
 Cristian (52 episodes, 1991-1996)
Amedeo Letizia ...
 Gigi (52 episodes, 1991-1996)
Claudio Lorimer ...
 Johnny (52 episodes, 1991-1996)
Michela Rocco di Torrepadula ...
 Elena (52 episodes, 1991-1996)
Lorenzo Amato ...
 Franz (28 episodes, 1991-1993)
Cecilia Dazzi ...
 Debora (28 episodes, 1991-1993)
Barbara Ricci ...
 Sara (28 episodes, 1991-1993)
Alberto Rossi ...
 Mitzi (28 episodes, 1991-1993)
Elodie Treccani ...
 Giuliana (28 episodes, 1991-1993)
Ettore Bassi ...
 Mitzi (24 episodes, 1996)
Luciano Federico ...
 Franz (24 episodes, 1996)
Irene Grazioli ...
 Debora (24 episodes, 1996)
Alessandra Monti ...
 Sara (24 episodes, 1996)
Nicola Rebeschini ...
 Andrea (24 episodes, 1996)
Samuela Sardo ...
 Giuliana (24 episodes, 1996)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

28 March 1991 (Italy)  »

Also Known As:

Junge Liebe  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

(52 episodes)

Sound Mix:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Referenced in Paura: Lucio Fulci Remembered - Volume 1 (2008) See more »

Soundtracks

Un disperato bisogno d'amore
S. Grandi / G. Curreri / S. Grandi
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss I ragazzi del muretto (1991) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?