Edit
Little Nicky (2000) Poster

(2000)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Steven Brill

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Tim Herlihy ... (written by) &
Adam Sandler ... (written by) &
Steven Brill ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
Dad
...
...
Cassius (as Tommy 'Tiny' Lister Jr.)
...
...
...
...
...
Beefy (voice)
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Jenna (as Jackie Titone)
Mannie Jackson ...
Harlem Globetrotters Coach
Orlando Antigua ...
Matthew Jackson ...
Curley 'Boo' Johnson ...
Herbert Lang ...
William Stringfellow ...
Lou Dunbar ...
...
Alumni Hall Announcer
...
...
Christopher Carroll ...
...
Mom
...
Dad
...
Son (as Philip D. Bolden)
...
Isaiah Griffin ...
Brandon Rosenberg ...
Kevin Grady ...
Jodi Outman ...
...
Salvatore Cavaliere ...
Sal the Demon (as Sal Cavaliere)
...
...
...
...
Sylvia Lopez ...
Sylvia Lopez
...
Weatherman (as Sid Ganis)
Todd Holland ...
Gerard Bugge ...
Reformed Demon #2 (as Gerard 'Sheck' Bugge)
Mary Brill ...
Suzanne Frydman ...
John Kirk ...
Tom McNulty ...
Michael Giarraputo ...
Half Court Shot Fan (as Mike Giarraputo)
...
Fan
Jana Sandler ...
Angel #1
Kalie Stewart-Conner ...
Angel #2 (as Kalie Stewart Conner)
...
Angel #3 (as Stephanie Chad)
Kimberly Velez ...
Angel #4
Tracey Ostrand ...
Angel #5
...
Tom Winkler ...
...
Tim Young ...
Cop
...
Beating Cop
Eli Wolstan ...
Vendor Cop
...
Kid #1
...
Kid #2 (as Peter Tambakis)
John White ...
Kid #3
Jeff Imada ...
...
Bum in Alley (as Radioman)
Mary Diveny ...
Stuart Rudin ...
Ng Thanh Nhan ...
Michael Goldfinger ...
Peter Linari ...
Fat Guy (as Peter Linardi)
...
Gardener (as Ricco Bueno)
Lynn Wilson ...
Lillian Adams ...
Andrew L. Mensch ...
Boy
Gwen Yeager ...
Fan (as Gwendolyn G. Yeager)
...
Evil Little Person (as Joe Griffo)
Cindy Sorenson ...
...
Big Bird
...
Agustín Alvardo ...
Man in Church (as Agustin Alvardo)
David Michael John Castner ...
Dana Moir ...
Paul Tanksley Jr. ...
J. Graysen Stubbs ...
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Protest Attendee (uncredited)
...
Basketball Fan (uncredited)
...
Demon (uncredited)
...
Springtime in Purgatory (uncredited)
Christopher Francis ...
Church Parishoner (uncredited)
Vincenetta Gunn ...
Angry Woman (uncredited)
Timothy Huang ...
Scared Tourist (uncredited)
...
Demon (uncredited)
...
Voice Of The Demons (voice) (uncredited)
...
Demon (uncredited)
Corey Lubak ...
Courtroom Attendee (uncredited)
...
Himself (uncredited)
...
Waitress (uncredited)
...
Basket Ball Fan (uncredited)
Alex Moore ...
Basketball Fan (uncredited)
Erich 'Mancow' Muller ...
(uncredited)
Lance Polland ...
Basketball Fan (uncredited)
...
Sports Reporter (uncredited)
...
Basketball Fan (uncredited)
...
Mobber (uncredited)
Rosemarie Tursi ...
Basketball fan (uncredited)
...
...
Chubbs (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Allen Covert ... associate producer
Michael De Luca ... executive producer
Robert Engelman ... executive producer
Jack Giarraputo ... producer
Michelle Holdsworth ... associate producer
Adam Sandler ... executive producer
Robert Simonds ... producer
Rita Smith ... associate producer
Brian Witten ... executive producer

Music by 

Teddy Castellucci
Adam Jeremy Williams

Cinematography by 

Theo van de Sande ... director of photography (as Theo Van De Sande)

Film Editing by 

Jeff Gourson

Casting By 

Roger Mussenden

Production Design by 

Perry Andelin Blake

Art Direction by 

Alan Au
Donald B. Woodruff

Set Decoration by 

Jennifer Alisa Kornkosar
Rick Simpson

Costume Design by 

Ellen Lutter

Makeup Department 

Gary Archer ... dental prosthetics
Margot Boccia ... makeup artist: New York
Milton Buras ... hair stylist: New York
Norman Cabrera ... special makeup effects artist
Camille Calvet ... makeup artist
Greg Cannom ... age makeup artist: Dana Carvey
Hazel Catmull ... hair stylist
Jake Garber ... special makeup effects artist
Mary Kim ... makeup effects crew: Captive Audience Productions Inc.
Louis Kiss ... special makeup effects artist
Christine Lee ... hair stylist
Norma Lee ... key hair stylist
Michael Mills ... head makeup artist
Christopher Allen Nelson ... special makeup effects artist (as Chris Nelson)
Elaine L. Offers ... makeup artist
Ann Pala ... look creator: Adam Sandler
Ellen Powell ... hair stylist
Thomas Real ... hair stylist
Mike Smithson ... makeup & demon effects: Henry Winkler
Alan Tuskes ... special makeup effects artist
Georgina Williams ... hair stylist
Joy Zapata ... key hair stylist (as Joy Zapata Chavez)
Debbie Zoller ... makeup artist: Ms. Arquette
Craig Reardon ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

David B. Householter ... unit production manager
Jane Raab ... production manager: New York

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Alexandra K. Browne ... additional second assistant director: New York (as Alexandra Brown)
Matthew Carlisle ... first assistant director: greenscreen unit
Jennifer A. Giancola ... second second assistant director: New York (as Jennifer Giancola)
Eric Fox Hays ... first assistant director: second unit
Ted Leonard ... dga trainee
John M. Morse ... second second assistant director
Maggie Murphy ... second assistant director
Richard Oswald ... second assistant director
David Sardi ... first assistant director
Wayne Witherspoon ... second assistant director: greenscreen unit

Art Department 

Adam Austin ... on-set dresser
John Basile ... set dresser: New York
Luis G. Benavides ... construction purchaser
Paul Brush Jr. ... head carpenter: New York (as Paul Brush)
Chris Buchinsky ... storyboard artist
Lauren Buckley ... art department coordinator: New York
Paul Cheponis ... assistant set decorator: New York
James Clyne ... conceptual artist
Yann Denoual ... sculptor
Dale DeStefani ... propmaker foreman (as Dale Destefani)
Frank Didio ... construction foreman: New York
Doug DuRose ... prop assistant (as Doug Durose)
Mariano Díaz ... concept artist
Melissa Feinberg ... prop assistant
Francesco Ferrara ... painter
Michael P. Finnegan ... tool technician
Tim Flattery ... conceptual artist
Jeff Frost ... sculptor
Scott Gregoire ... shop electric: New York
Vincent Guarriello ... chief construction grip: New York (as Vinnie Guarriello)
Mike Harney ... set dresser: New York
David Harris ... on-set greensman
Ray Harvie ... storyboard artist
Grey Hill ... sculptor
Dru Homer ... art department production assistant
Gregory S. Hooper ... set designer
Chris Hopkins ... sculptor
John Hoskins ... construction coordinator
Luis G. Hoyos ... set designer
David James ... sculptor
Patrick Janicke ... illustrator
Carol Kiefer ... art department coordinator
Jonas Kirk ... general foreman (as C. Jonas Kirk)
Clifford Klatt ... on-set dresser: New York (as Cliff Klatt)
Ray Kluga ... art director: New York (as Ray Fluga)
Mark Knapton ... propmaker foreman
Robin Koenig ... lead man: New York
Gary Kudroff ... set dresser
Robert Lambert ... propmaker foreman
Gary A. Lee ... set designer
Dwight Lowell ... propmaker foreman
Gregory Lynch Jr. ... carpenter
Jason Mahakian ... model maker
Leonardo Mastrantoni ... shop assistant: New York (as Leo Mastrantoni)
William S. Maxwell III ... lead man
Eugene McCarthy ... property master
Michael Mikita Jr. ... lead painter (as Mike Mikita Jr.)
Jonathan Mikita ... paint foreman
James Miller ... lead sculptor (as Jamie Miller) / lead sculptor
Jessi Milne ... props
Mark Moretti ... storyboard artist
Joseph Musso ... storyboard artist
Jeff O'Bannon ... laborer
Steven O'Bannon ... labor foreman
Jane Patterson-Loper ... set dresser: New York (as Jane Patterson)
Rhonda Paynter ... prop assistant
Ron Petagna ... construction coordinator: New York
Ronnie Petagna ... head carpenter
Joe Pfaltzgraf ... set dresser
Jim Power ... set dresser: New York (as Jim Powers)
Jamie Rama ... illustrator
Mike Reiber ... on-set painter
John Roche ... property master: new york shoot
Brian Rock ... general labor foreman
Beth A. Rubino ... set decorator: New York
Chinyere Ryan ... shop scenic: New York
Cliff Schorr ... stand-by scenic: New York
Kino Scialabba ... concept artist: Cinesite
John A. Scott III ... lead man (as John Scott)
David Shauger ... propmaker gangboss
Domenic Silvestri ... set designer
James Sorice ... scenic charge: New York
Patte Strong-Lord ... set designer
Mike Sunga ... leadman
Steve Swanson ... set dresser: New York
Richard Tedesco ... art department production assistant: New York (as Rich Tedesco)
Benton E. Tedlie ... set dresser
Margot Therre ... scenic foreperson: New York
Brett Tyler ... paint gangboss
Chris Vail ... assistant property master
Mark Weber ... propmaker foreman
Robert Wilbanks ... plasterer foreman (as Rob Wilbanks)
Tracey Wilson ... storyboard artist
Lyndell Wolff ... propmaker foreman (as Lyndell Dean Wolff)
Robert Woodruff ... set designer
Andrew L. Jones ... sculptor (uncredited)
Jason Puga ... painter (uncredited)
Carl Robarge ... molder/caster (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Eric Alexander ... foley artist
David Bach ... dialogue editor
Tom Burns ... sound re-recordist
Paul Drenning ... adr mixer
Russell Farmarco ... adr supervisor / dialogue supervisor
Hanson Hsu ... stage engineer
Orada Jusatayanond ... sound effects editor
David Kelson ... production sound mixer
Sean Landeros ... sound recordist
Ai-Ling Lee ... sound effects editor
Howard London ... adr mixer
Peggy Names ... cable person
Stewart Nelsen ... dialogue editor (as Stuart Nelson)
Quinton Nixon ... assistant adr engineer
Kevin O'Connell ... sound re-recording mixer
Anthony Ortiz ... boom operator
David Peifer ... pre-production sound editor
Klaus Peintner ... sound editor
Monique Reymond ... foley artist
Greg P. Russell ... sound re-recording mixer
James J. Sabat Jr. ... sound recordist
James Sabat ... sound mixer: New York
Louis Sabat ... boom operator: New York
Dan Sharp ... sound re-recordist
Clayton Weber ... assistant sound editor
Elmo Weber ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Shayna Brown ... sound re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Thomas Giordano ... sound technician (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Chad Atkinson ... special effects technician
Howard Berger ... special makeup and creature effects supervisor
Enrique Bilsland ... creature mechanical designer
Tamara Carlson ... special effects
Jason Collins ... lab and set technician: KNB Effects Group
Eugene Crum ... special effects foreman
Ken Estes ... special effects foreman
Donald Frazee ... special effects co-coordinator
Terry D. Frazee ... special effects coordinator
Chiz Hasegawa ... coordinator: KNB EFX Group
Caleb J. Howard ... special effects
Robert Kurtzman ... special makeup and creature effects supervisor
Scott Lingard ... special effects technician
Jerry Macaluso ... additional effects: misc specialty prop construction
Dave T. MacDonald ... special effects technician
Greg Nicotero ... special makeup and creature effects supervisor (as Gregory Nicotero)
Scott Patton ... sculptor
Kai Shelton ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Erik Akutagawa ... scanning and recording operator: Rhythm & Hues
James J. Atkinson ... match move: Rhythm & Hues
Kenneth Au ... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Tom Baker ... digital effects coordinator
Kelly Bechtle-Woods ... 3D tracking: POP Animation
Laurent Ben-Mimoun ... matte painting design
Lee Berger ... executive producer: Rhythm & Hues
Greg Bradner ... systems support: Rhythm & Hues
Dennis Bredow ... texture artist: VisionArt
Kelly Bumbarger ... digital compositor
Sally Bunasawa ... render coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Don Canfield ... motion control operator
Serena Chang ... texture artist: VisionArt
S. 'Kiki' Chansamone ... visual effects artist
Raymond Chen ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Yeen-Shi Chen ... 3D modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Raymond Chih ... render coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Amy Christensen ... match move supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Jeffrey Cilley ... scanning and recording operator: Rhythm & Hues
Benjamin Cinelli ... character animator: VisionArt
Daniel Aristoteles Collins ... systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues
Kerry Colonna ... creative animation/lighting supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Richard J. Cook ... digital effects producer: VisonArt
Shellaine Corwel ... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Gregory Creaser ... imaging/timing supervisor: Digiscope
Kate Crossley ... visual effects editor
Anita Cukurs ... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Erik De Boer ... animation director: Rhythm & Hues / animation supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (as Erik Jan deBoer)
Aladino V. Debert ... character animator: VisionArt
John Decker ... digital artist
Kent Demaine ... creative director: interactive design
Tommy Dorsett ... visual effects editor: POP Film
Brian Dowrick ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Antoine Durr ... effects animator: Rhythm & Hues
Jack Edjourian ... miniature constructor / miniature designer
Anders Ericson ... visual effects
Michael Peter Fabbri ... data I/O: VisionArt
Ted Fay ... director of technology: VisionArt
Deak Ferrand ... senior matte painter/designer: R!OT Pictures
Jonathan Flack ... visual effects
Patrick Flanagan ... digital artist
Tyler Foell ... compositing supervisor: Pixel Magic
Toby Gallo ... senior systems engineer
Bridget A. Gaynor ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Geoff Gerny ... production assistant: VisionArt
Allan Gersten ... visual effects technical director
Rocco Gioffre ... matte artist
Jim Gorman ... digital compositor
Antony Graf ... match move: Rhythm & Hues
Betsy Asher Hall ... lighting supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Drew Hall ... senior system administrator: VisionArt
Brian Hanable ... digital effects compositor
Laura Hanigan ... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Jessica Harris ... compositor: VisionArt
Jordan Harris ... character animator: VisionArt
Dorene Haver ... compositing supervisor: VisionArt
Adam Hawkey ... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Jongwoo Heo ... effects animator: VisionArt
Phil Holland ... scanning and recording operator: Rhythm & Hues
Rob Howard ... effects animator: VisionArt
Amy Hronek ... pipeline setup: Rhythm & Hues
Robert Hubbard ... visual effects artist
Jason Ivimey ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Joe Jackman ... effects animator: VisionArt
Celine Jackson ... film I/O supervisor: VisionArt
Jimmy Jewell ... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Michael Joblin ... pipeline setup: Rhythm & Hues (as Mike Joblin)
Tex Kadonaga ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Oded Yosef Kassirer ... effects animator: VisionArt (as Oded Kassirer)
Matt Kelly ... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Joe Ken ... compositor: VisionArt
Lance Kimes ... systems support: Rhythm & Hues
Quintin King ... animation Setup: Rhythm & Hues
Nancy Klimley ... 3D modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Billy Koch ... production executive: Rhythm & Hues
Linda M. Kohn ... digital effects coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Marc Kolbe ... visual effects supervisor: VisionArt
Jon-Marc Kortsch ... effects animator: VisionArt
Raymond K.L. Liu ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Mary Lynn Machado ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Ralph Maiers ... composite supervisor
Joe Mancewicz ... animation Setup: Rhythm & Hues
Kimberly Mann ... match move: Rhythm & Hues
Karl Maples ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
L. Patrick McCormack ... compositing coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Will McCoy ... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Ray McIntyre Jr. ... visual effects supervisor: Pixel Magic
Karla McIntyre ... visual effects coordinator: Pixel Magic
Sean McPherson ... compositing supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Bob Mercier ... effects animator: Rhythm & Hues
Diana Miao ... lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Jonah Michaud ... render coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Dave Minton ... effects animator: VisionArt
Stuart Mintz ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Robin Morrison ... data I/O: VisionArt
David B. Moulder ... visual effects coordinator
Craig A. Mumma ... visual effects supervisor: VisionArt
Patrick Murphy ... digital compositor: Pixel Magic
Kate Neumann ... executive assistant: VisionArt
Thuc Nguyen ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Martin November ... visual effects editor: Rhythm & Hues
Bill O'Donnell ... visual effects
Megan Omi ... texture painter: Rhythm & Hues
Rocco Passionino ... digital effects supervisor: VisionArt
Darren Pelick ... video I/O: VisionArt
Scott Penningroth ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Alicia G. Powers ... digital producer: Rhythm & Hues
Nick Pugh ... concept designer: Rhythm & Hues
Anne Putnam ... visual effects producer
Tim Pyle ... visual effects animator
Glenn Ramos ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Leigh H. Rens ... character animator: VisionArt
Robert Rioux ... 3D modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Sara DeCesare Robinson ... digital production manager: Rhythm & Hues
Jacqueline Rosado ... digital effects coordinator
Dani Rosen ... match mover: Rhythm & Hues
Amy Ryan Gunson ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Amy Ryan)
Marc-Andre Samson ... digital artist
David Santiago ... effects animator: Rhythm & Hues
Ray Scalice ... general manager: Pixel Magic
Carl Seibert ... visual effects producer
Andy Sheng ... effects animator: Rhythm & Hues
Erik Shepherd ... character animator: VisionArt
Monty Shook ... modelshop supervisor
Craig Shumard ... motion control technician
Bradley Sick ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Mark Siew ... match move: Rhythm & Hues
Fred Simon ... systems support: Rhythm & Hues
Christopher Sjoholm ... digital supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (as Chris Sjoholm)
Suponwich Juck Somsaman ... digital artist
David Sosalla ... visual effects supervisor
Derek Spears ... visual effects supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Jeremy Squires ... effects animator: VisionArt
Jimmy Squires ... effects animator: VisionArt
Joe Strasser ... texture painter: Rhythm & Hues
John E. Sullivan ... visual effects supervisor (as John Sullivan)
Jeremie Talbot ... character animator: VisionArt
Kevin Tengan ... systems support: Rhythm & Hues
Melissa Thompson ... matchmove artist: Rhythm & Hues
James D. Tittle ... effects producer: VisionArt
Robert Tom ... design/conceptualization: VisionArt
Scotty Townsend ... effects animator: Rhythm & Hues
Michelle Urbano ... matchmove artist
Michele C. Vallillo ... visual effects producer: Rhythm & Hues
Esdras Varagnolo ... character animator: VisionArt
Juan Carlos Vargas ... visual effects (as Juan Vargas)
Todd Vaziri ... digital artist: OCS/Freeze Frame/Pixel Magic
Alette Vernon ... compositor: VisionArt
Pam Vick ... digital paint artist
Chien-Hsiung Wang ... 3D modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Mark Welser ... match move: Rhythm & Hues
Bob Wiatr ... senior digital effects compositor
Shannon Wiggins ... effects animator: VisionArt (as Shannon Roy)
Todd Wilbur ... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Chris 'Willie' Williams ... effects animator: VisionArt
Jonathan Wood ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Julius Yang ... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Brandon Craig ... render supervisor (uncredited)
Kenny Lam ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Joe Mandia ... digital artist (uncredited)
Thanh Nguyen ... modeler (uncredited)
Cyndi Ochs ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Antonio Torres ... roto artist: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)

Stunts 

Bill Anagnos ... stunt driver
Joni Avery ... stunt double
Steve Berens ... animal stunt coordinator
Troy Brown ... stunt double: Mr. Sandler
Damon Caro ... stunt performer
Jay Carrado ... stunts
Victor Chan ... stunt performer
Bob Colletti ... stunts
Paul Crawford ... utility stunts
Jared S. Eddo ... stunt rigger
Annie Ellis ... stunts
Peter Epstein ... stunts
Roy Farfel ... stunt performer: wheel chair veteran into bus
Anita Hart ... stunts
Jeff Imada ... stunt coordinator
Cinda-Lin James ... stunt double
Mike Justus ... utility stunts
Josh Kemble ... stunt performer
Tony Lazzara ... stunt performer
Pat Romano ... stunt rigger
David Shumbris ... stunts
Manny Siverio ... stunt performer
Aaron Walters ... stunt rigger
Jimmy P. Wong ... utility stunts
Joe Bucaro III ... stunts (uncredited)
Danielle Burgio ... stunts (uncredited)
Salvatore Cavaliere ... stunts (uncredited)
John Cenatiempo ... stunts (uncredited)
Brennan Dyson ... stunt wire work (uncredited)
Henry Kingi Jr. ... stunts (uncredited)
Hiro Koda ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Johnny Martin ... stunts (uncredited)
Chris O'Hara ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Tim Rigby ... stunt double (uncredited)
Jimmy N. Roberts ... stunts (uncredited)
Derrick Simmons ... stunts: Veteran in wheelchair (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Myles Aronowitz ... still photographer
Russell Ayer ... electrician
Adam Baral ... second assistant camera
Garrett Benson ... assistant camera
Jack Chouchanian ... key grip
John Crimins ... dimmer board operator
Ralph Del Castillo ... grip
Paul A. Edwards ... camera operator: "a" camera
Raymond Gonzales ... electrician
Carlos Gonzalez ... technocrane technician
Erik Hecomovich ... grip
Jay M. Huntoon ... video assist: second unit
Nils Johnson ... key video assist: New York
David Katz ... video assist operator
Moshe Levin ... director of photography: second unit
Gregory Lundsgaard ... Steadicam operator
Michael J. Maurer ... electrician: New York
Dwayne McClintock ... aerial director of photography
Larry McConkey ... steadicam operator
Michael 'Flash' McDonald ... electrician
Ralph Mendoza ... camera operator: SpaceCam
Ray Milazzo ... assistant camera
Eric Sagot ... set lighting technician (as Eric Wolfson-Sagot)
Mark Schwentner ... electrician
Robert Snyder ... lighting technician
Adam Ward ... first assistant camera: re-shoots
Lynda Wu ... camera loader

Animation Department 

Robert Blye ... animator

Casting Department 

Sande Alessi ... extras casting
Kristan Berona ... extras casting
Elizabeth Boykewich ... casting associate
Terri Douglas ... adr voice casting
Barry Moss ... casting: New York
Cash Oshman ... crowd casting
Mary Ellen Buckley ... crowd casting (uncredited)
Grant Wilfley ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Barrett Hong ... wardrobe supervisor: New York
Winsome G. McKoy ... costume supervisor
Fran Murphy ... set costumer
Jessica Peel ... assistant to costume designer
Heidi Shulman ... costumer: Mr Sandler
Barbara Marko ... costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Matt Boatright-Simon ... editorial assistant
Amy Budden ... first assistant editor: avid
Tom Costain ... assistant editor
Jason Gourson ... assistant editor
Terry Hubbard ... assistant editor
Alexandra Leviloff ... assistant editor
Sean Madaras ... editing production assistant
Mato ... color timer
Stephanie Olah ... post-production coordinator
Laura Weiss ... apprentice editor
Marcy Arnold ... editorial production assistant (uncredited)
Valance Eisleben ... high definition editorial services (uncredited)

Location Management 

Mauni P. Caves ... assistant location manager
Carla Raij ... location manager
Andrew Saxe ... assistant location manager
Matthew Spiegel ... location assistant
Pavel Sterba ... assistant location manager
Craig W. van Gundy ... location manager
Steven Weisberg ... location scout

Music Department 

Pete Anthony ... conductor / orchestrator
Bruce Babcock ... orchestrator
Teddy Castellucci ... score producer
Harvey Cohen ... orchestrator
Wende Crowley ... music coordinator (as Wendy Crowley)
Sandy DeCrescent ... orchestra contractor
Michael Dilbeck ... music supervisor
J.J. George ... music editor
Stuart Grusin ... music editor
Tom Iannessa ... music coordinator
Steve Juliani ... music preparation
Suzie Katayama ... music copyist
Jon Kull ... orchestrator
Geoff Levin ... composer: additional music
Tom Mgrdichian ... music arranger
Jen Monnar ... assistant music editor
Dennis S. Sands ... music recordist (as Dennis Sands)
Erin Scully ... music executive
Steven L. Smith ... music preparation
James Thatcher ... musician: french horn
Gabe Veltri ... music mixer / music recordist
Jeremy Wakefield ... musician
Paul Perry ... soundtrack music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Michael Brum ... driver (as Michael C. Brum)
Elvira Burton ... driver
Tino Caira ... driver
Daniel Canamar ... transportation office assistant (as Dan Canamar)
James Cawley ... driver (as Jim Cawley)
Robert C. Cawley ... driver (as Robert Cawley)
Kevin Cortez ... driver
Andy DeNicholas ... driver (as Andy Denicholas)
Linda Draves ... driver
Sean Dugen ... driver (as Sean Dugan)
Rose Echeverria ... driver
Nancy Freeland ... driver
Steve Geray ... driver
Michael Gribnau ... driver (as Mike Gribnau)
Vince Guerico ... driver
Steve Howard ... driver
Dennis Janovici ... driver
Morgan Jones ... driver
Lorin Jordan ... driver
Thomas M. Krigbaum ... driver (as Tommy Krigbaum)
David Menapace ... transportation captain (as Dave Menapace)
Michael Menapace ... transportation coordinator (as Mike Menapace)
Robert Menapace ... driver
Tony 'Bear' Mihalopoulos ... driver (as Tony Mihalopoulos)
Olin Rushin ... driver
Jim Sgrignoli ... driver (as Tim Sgrignoli)
Lin C. Smith ... driver (as Linda Smith)
Raymond Van Holtan ... driver (as Ray Van Holten)
Anthony Wolverton ... driver (as Tony Wolverton)
Michael W. Broomer ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Debra Leilani Bakeman ... medic
Cassandra Barbour ... rights and clearances
Francesco Belfiore ... personal assistant: Harvey Keitel
Tina Bennett ... assistant production coordinator
Arthur L. Bernstein ... Assistant to Mr. Allen Covert (post production)
Liza Bigger ... production assistant
Laurie Cartwright ... risk management
Salvatore Cavaliere ... stand-in
Al Cerullo ... helicopter pilot
David Cohen ... mold shop supervisor
James T. Colovin ... second trainer (as Jim 'The Trainer' Colovin)
Demelza Cronin ... production secretary
Chris Cummins ... office production assistant
Mike Currie ... set production assistant
Anna Damergis ... stand-in
Dante ... warm-up comic
Jacopo De Bertoldi ... production associate
Jeff Egan ... production safety
Florentino Fernández ... voice dubbing: Rodney Dangerfield/Peter Dante/Jonathan Loughran/Robert Smigel (Spanish version)
Jill Fischer ... production coordinator: Captive Audience Productions
Julian Garcia ... audience coordinator
Marc C. Geschwind ... photo double-jon lovitz
José Luis Gil ... voice dubbing: Adam Sandler (Spanish version)
Ronald Hairston Jr. ... craft service
Ronald E. Hairston ... key craft service
Justin Haut ... production assistant
Michael Herron ... additional video operator
Chris W. Hill ... production assistant
Jay M. Huntoon ... video: second unit
Jeff Jenofsky ... production assistant
Arik Johnson ... second assistant accountant
Aundre Johnson ... production assistant
Nancy Karlin ... script supervisor
Dawanna Kimble ... production assistant
Tanit Lee Lascelles ... production assistant
Wendi Laski ... unit publicist
Norman Lehnert ... assistant to producer
Harvey Lowry ... operations manager: Captive Audience Productions Inc.
Lynne Martin ... key set production assistant
Marybeth Martin-Eck ... first assistant accountant
Jay May ... product placement
La Wanna May ... product placement
Randy McKenney ... stand-in
Jennifer Mount ... risk management
Miguel Nadal ... voice dubbing: Kevin Nealon (Spanish version)
Cindy Nevins ... payroll accountant
Liz Newman ... production coordinator: New York
Hung Nguyen ... accounting clerk
Lorna Nowve ... payroll accountant: new york unit
Jeff O. Otto ... assistant: Mr. Herlihy
Rachel E. Prentiss ... accountant
Erik Proveaux ... sous chef
Michele Proyect ... production secretary
Shaun Roberts ... staff set production assistant
Christopher T. Sadler ... production assistant
Laura Sevier ... rights and clearances
Jodi Shapera ... assistant accountant
Gene Starzenski ... medic
Kim Stretch ... accounting clerk
Lee Tucker ... preview technical supervisor
Lisa J. Watters ... production coordinator
Eli Wolstan ... assistant: Jack Giarraputo
Anthony Wright ... production assistant
Michele Wright ... accounting clerk
Tomoko Yamamoto ... second assistant accountant: New York
Jimmy Zelinger ... title designer: main titles
Ronald C. Briggs Jr. ... inventory services (uncredited)
Claudia Cifuentes ... production assistant (uncredited)
Dan Hannon ... set production assistant: NYC (uncredited)
Scott Macleod ... production assistant (uncredited)
Dave Miller ... office production assistant (uncredited)
Ante Novakovic ... trainer: Harvey Keitel (uncredited)
Denis O'Sullivan ... assistant: Harvey Keitel (uncredited)
Vernon Rodriquez ... assistant parking coordinator (uncredited)
Jana Sandler ... assistant: Perry Blake (uncredited)

Thanks 

Jay May ... the film-makers wish to extend their personal thanks
Michael Spatt ... the film-makers wish to extend their personal thanks
Tom Zito ... the film-makers wish to extend their personal thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page