Edit
House on Haunted Hill (1999) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

William Malone

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Robb White ... (story)
 
Dick Beebe ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Melissa Margaret Marr (as Bridgette Wilson)
...
Carl Schecter
...
Dick Beebe ...
Male Nurse
Slavitza Jovan ...
Twisted Nurse
...
Channel 3 Reporter
...
Jeannette Lewis ...
Price's Secretary
...
Girl on Wires
...
Himself
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Period Film Actor (scenes deleted)
...
Period Film Actress (scenes deleted)
Geneieve Leilyn ...
Park Attendant (uncredited)
...
Ghost / Tree (uncredited)
...
Jennifer Jenzen (deleted character, DVD only) (uncredited)
Frank Murgia ...
Zombie (uncredited)
...
Rollercoaster Technician (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Gilbert Adler ... producer
Terry Castle ... co-producer
Dan Cracchiolo ... executive producer
Steve Richards ... executive producer
Joel Silver ... producer
Ed Tapia ... associate producer
Robert Zemeckis ... producer

Music by 

Don Davis

Cinematography by 

Rick Bota ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Anthony Adler

Casting By 

Lora Kennedy

Production Design by 

David F. Klassen

Art Direction by 

Richard F. Mays

Set Decoration by 

Lauri Gaffin

Costume Design by 

Ha Nguyen

Makeup Department 

David Abbott ... makeup artist
Howard Berger ... makeup artist / special makeup effects artist
Norman Cabrera ... special makeup department sculptor: Kutzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX.
Bill Corso ... makeup artist (as William Corso)
Brian Demski ... lab technician: KNB Effects Group / special makeup effects crew: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc
Joyce Etheridge ... key makeup artist
Garrett Immel ... special makeup effects artist
Robert Kurtzman ... special makeup effects
Greg Nicotero ... special makeup effects (as Gregory Nicotero)
Douglas Noe ... assistant makeup artist
Diane Pepper ... hair stylist (as Dianne Pepper)
Shannon Shea ... special makeup effects artist
Dick Smith ... special makeup effects design
Faith Vecchio ... hair stylist
Patricia Vecchio ... key hair stylist
Alan Tuskes ... key special makeup effects studio technician (uncredited)

Production Management 

Bill Draper ... executive in charge of production
F.A. Miller ... unit production manager
Mark L. Mitchell ... post-production supervisor
Barbara Russo ... post-production executive (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Maria Battle-Campbell ... second assistant director: second unit (as Maria K. Battle-Campbell)
Gregg Brazzel ... second unit director (as Gregory Brazzel)
Scott Cameron ... first assistant director
Simone Farber ... second assistant director
Dinah LeHoven ... second second assistant director: second unit
Joe Lotito ... second second assistant director (as Joseph E. Lotito)

Art Department 

Christopher Amy ... property master
Janet Baxter-Nissen ... construction medic
Amy Feldman ... assistant set decorator
Steven Fidler ... propmaker
Johnny Graham ... props
Walt Hadfield ... construction coordinator
Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt ... stand-by painter
Brandon L. Hull ... art department production assistant
David Ladish ... set dresser
Héctor López ... assistant property master
Douglas McKay ... set dresser
Kenny Minster ... property master: second unit
Tomas Mulrooney ... sculptor
J. Michael Riva ... visual consultant
Steve Rodriguez ... art department assistant
Clare Scarpulla ... assistant art director
Tim Stadler ... painter
Bart Sullivan ... set dresser
Brian Walker ... construction foreman
James F. Walker ... construction foreman
Ben Woolverton ... lead man

Sound Department 

Thom Brennan ... foley supervisor (as Tom Brennan)
Kevin E. Carpenter ... sound re-recording mixer
Dane A. Davis ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Thom 'Coach' Ehle ... stereo sound consultant: Dolby
Julia Evershade ... co-supervising sound editor
George Flores ... boom operator
Vince Garcia ... production sound mixer
Hilda Hodges ... foley artist
Eric Lindemann ... additional sound designer / sound effects editor
Frank Long ... second assistant sound editor
David McRell ... first assistant sound editor
Alyson Dee Moore ... foley artist
Thomas J. O'Connell ... adr mixer
Jeremy Peirson ... assistant sound designer
Charles W. Ritter ... dialogue editor
John Roesch ... foley artist
Gregory H. Watkins ... sound re-recording mixer
Markus Kmitta ... intern: sound (uncredited)
Carolyn Tapp ... foley recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Charles Belardinelli ... special effects coordinator
Thomas L. Bellissimo ... special effects supervisor (as T. Brooklyn Bellissimo)
Gary D. Bierend ... special effects technician
Rick Bongiovanni ... effects crew: KNB effects
Tamara Carlson ... fabricator: K.N.B Effects Group
Jason Collins ... lab technician: KNB Effects Group
Chiz Hasegawa ... project coordinator: KNB EFX Group
Frank Iudica ... special effects technician
Scott Patton ... sculptor
Christy Sumner ... special effects technician
Malia Thompson ... special effects technician
Wayne Toth ... special effects makeup
Thomas Zell ... special effects foreman
Brandon Kleyla ... miniature effects team (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Bill Black ... visual effects editor
Steward Burris ... 3D artist
Marla Carter Barrett ... digital compositor
Richard J. Cook ... digital effects producer: VisonArt
Rick Cortes ... visual effects artist
Jim Davidson ... model builder / visual effects rigger
Christina Drahos ... visual effects compositor: VisionArt
Ted Fay ... director of technology: VisionArt
Antony Hunt ... executive Producer: Mill Film
Oded Yosef Kassirer ... digital artist (as Oded Kassirer)
Marc Kolbe ... visual effects supervisor: VisionArt
Daniel Kramer ... senior technical director: VisionArt
Jennifer Law-Stump ... digital effects artist: Pacific Title Digital
Jerry Macaluso ... additional miniatures: miniature creature
Robert McInnis ... visual effects supervisor: Modern VideoFilm
Mark L. Mitchell ... post production visual effects supervisor
Craig A. Mumma ... visual effects supervisor: VisionArt
Matthew Olivo ... film record technician (as Matt Olivo)
Helena Packer ... digital effects supervisor: WhoDoo EFX
Rocco Passionino ... senior animator
Mark A. Shelton ... visual effects director of photography
Michael Shelton ... visual effects
Rick Shick ... digital compositor
Robert Skotak ... visual effects supervisor
Andy Stevens ... visual effects camera assistant: Magic Camera Co
Paul Taglianetti ... visual effects producer
Chris 'Willie' Williams ... tracker
John Campuzano ... tape operator (uncredited)
Brent Gilmartin ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Kate Neumann ... executive assistant: VisionArt (uncredited)
Grant Niesner ... digital art direction consultant (uncredited)
Alette Vernon ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Shane T. Anderson ... stunts
Bruno Angelico ... stunts
Rick Avery ... stunts
Kevin Ball ... stunts
Bob Bralver ... stunts
Gregg Brazzel ... stunt coordinator (as Gregory Brazzel)
Kimberly Cossette ... stunts (as Kimberly Cassette)
Lori Crowder ... stunts
Wally Crowder ... stunts
Loren Dennis ... stunts
Yannick Derrien ... stunts
Danny Downey ... stunts
John Edward ... stunts
George Fisher ... stunts
Clay Donahue Fontenot ... stunts (as Clay Fontenot)
Frankie 'G' Garbutt ... stunts
Alisa Hensley ... stunts
Scott Leva ... stunts
April Littlejohn ... stunts
Mark Lonsdale ... stunts (as Mark Longsdale)
John Vitale ... stunts
Clay Donahue Fontenot ... stunt double: Taye Diggs/Eddie (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Steve Austin ... 24 frame video operator
Nico Bally ... key grip: insert unit
Garrett Benson ... second assistant camera
Kirk Bloom ... second assistant camera
A. Anthony Cappello ... first assistant camera
Tom Farrar ... still photographer
Joe Hicks ... best boy grip (as Joe E. Hicks)
Robert Ikeda ... grip (as Bobby Ikeda)
Peter Iovino ... still photographer
Scott Kidner ... lighting technician
Jordan Klein Jr. ... underwater director of photography
Jay Laws ... lighting technician
Michael Laws ... gaffer
Steven C. Marshall ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Darren Michaels ... unit still photographer
Darin Miller ... film loader / second assistant camera: "b" camera
Chris Moseley ... camera operator: "a" camera
Bob Munoz ... key grip (as Robert Munoz)
Brian S. Osmond ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Bryce Porter ... assistant chief lighting technician
Christian Sebaldt ... director of photography: second unit
William Skinner ... lighting technician
Louis Smith ... second assistant camera: Florida
Lonnie Stewart ... dolly grip
Stephen J. Ullman ... Steadicam operator / camera operator: "b" camera

Animation Department 

David B. Fain ... animator: titles (as David Fain)

Casting Department 

Joanne Martin Hinson ... extras casting
Kristy Sager ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Dominick De Rasmo ... specialty costume manufacturer
Carol Demarti ... head dyer and ager / milliner
Kimberly Guenther Durkin ... costume supervisor (as Kimberly Guenther-Durkin)
Janet Sobel ... set costumer
Randall Thropp ... wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department 

Steven A. Calabro ... second assistant editor
Dale E. Grahn ... color timer
Dan Gutman ... second assistant editor (as Daniel Gutman)
Tirsa Hackshaw ... first assistant editor
Jason Hampton ... assistant colorist
Barbara Riley ... negative cutter
Eva Winkle ... post-production coordinator

Music Department 

Bruce Babcock ... orchestrator
Don Davis ... orchestrator
Ira Hearshen ... orchestrator
Erik Lundborg ... orchestrator (as Eric Lundborg)
Larry Mah ... score mixer
Barbara McDermott ... assistant music editor
Armin Steiner ... music scoring engineer

Transportation Department 

Don Haggerty ... driver
Dan Henley ... transportation coordinator
Timothy E. Henley ... transportation captain
Thomas M. Krigbaum ... transportation co-captain (as Tom Krigbaum)
Doug Wilson ... driver

Other crew 

Chamonix Bosch ... key set production assistant
Kelsey Clark ... assistant: Robert Zemeckis
Paul Croghan ... production coordinator
Gina D'Orazio ... assistant production coordinator
Iris Dubinsky ... production secretary
Gloria M. Fujita ... set medic
Peter Hollocker ... production assistant
Leah Holmes ... post production accountant
Douglas McKay ... local gang boss
Rana Morrison ... location assistance
Deborah J. Page ... location manager
Jess Platt ... dialect coach
Steve Rodriguez ... production assistant
Alison Rothman ... first assistant accountant
Taffy Schweickhardt ... payroll accountant
Mary Anne Seward ... script supervisor
Annemarie Sinagra ... production assistant
Matt Story ... production accountant (as Matthew G. Story)
Cheeba White ... production assistant: Florida
Philip G. Bloom ... assistant to executive producer (uncredited)
Robert Polgar ... assistant: Joel Silver (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page