The voice actor Sandro Giacomelli (Gigi Proietti), a year after he reported his son Luca in Italy, is now a step away from a new marriage to Francesca (after four years of living together),... See full summary »

Director:

Writers:

, (novel)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Sandro Giacomelli
Andrea Giordana
Bettina Giovannini
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Matteo Bellina
Alessandra Casella
Kathy Connelly ...
Natalie
Edit

Storyline

The voice actor Sandro Giacomelli (Gigi Proietti), a year after he reported his son Luca in Italy, is now a step away from a new marriage to Francesca (after four years of living together), the day scheduled for the wedding the woman gives birth a little girl named Valeria. Luke from the beginning is very jealous of her sister so she decides to join his mother Nathalie in Paris in the summer, even with the father's consent. Luke, however, once in France, establishes a bad relationship with Jean-Paul, the new husband of the mother, so the child called his father Sandro because the run after. Nathalie and her husband resort to law to have custody of the child. Meanwhile Sandro loses his job as a voice actor and is forced to do the valet; also established a relationship with a theater director and for this reason the companion Francesca will drive him home. Fortunately Carlo (Andrea Giordana), after returning to live in Italy, home to Sandro and Luca at home.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

based on novel | See All (1) »

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

15 December 1992 (Italy)  »

Also Known As:

A színész, a színésznő és a gyerek  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Followed by Un figlio a metà un anno dopo (1994) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?