In a small town, a pastor and a priest dispute the population's spiritual leadership.

Director:

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Leonardo Villar ...
Pastor Raimundo
Dionísio Azevedo ...
Padre José
Vanja Orico ...
Terezinha
Geraldo Del Rey ...
Dito
Geraldo Gamboa ...
Dom Arlindo
David Neto ...
Coronel Chiquinho
Roberto Ferreira ...
Lojista
Aluizio de Castro ...
Reporter
Percy Aires ...
Padre Samuel
Saturno Cerra ...
Juca
Edgar Ferreira ...
Joao
Pio Zamuner ...
Ciclista
Maria da Conceição Tavares
José de Almeida
Solano Trindade
Edit

Storyline

In a small town, a pastor and a priest dispute the population's spiritual leadership.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

based on play | See All (1) »

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

1 September 1967 (West Germany)  »

Also Known As:

Der nicht ganz heilige Franziskus  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss O Santo Milagroso (1967) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?