Edit
Gamera 3: Revenge of Iris (1999) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Shûsuke Kaneko

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Kazunori Itô ... (writer)
Shûsuke Kaneko ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

Shinobu Nakayama ...
Mayumi Nagamine
Ai Maeda ...
Ayana Hirasaka
Yukijirô Hotaru ...
Inspector Tsutomu Osako
...
Senri Yamazaki ...
Mito Asakura
Toru Tezuka ...
Shin'ya Kurata
Yuu Koyama ...
Tatsunari Moribe
Nozomi Andô ...
Miyuki Moribe - Tatsunari's Younger Siser
Kei Horie ...
Shigeki Hinohara - Ayana's Cousin
Norito Yashima ...
Sakurai
Hirotarô Honda ...
Mr. Saito
...
Young Ayana
...
Regimental Commander
Yukie Nakama ...
Female Camper
Kunihiko Mitamura ...
Ayana's Father
Takahiro Itô ...
Satoru Hirasaka - Ayana's Younger Brother
Kazuko Katô ...
Ayana's Mother
Yûsuke Kawazu ...
Akio Nojiri
Toshie Negishi ...
Mrs. Hinohara - Ayana's Aunt
Satoru Saitô ...
Mr. Hinohara - Ayana's Uncle
Nijiko Kiyokawa ...
Tatsunari's Grandmother
Miyuki Komatsu ...
Female Reporter in Shibuya
Tomorowo Taguchi ...
Doctor
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Asakura Mito (voice) (as Christine Auten)
Marcy Bannor ...
Female Anchor B, Mother Nagamine (voice)
Vicki Barosh ...
Moribe Grandmother, Female Talkshow Guest A (voice)
Cameron Bautsch ...
Moribo (voice)
Bob Biggerstaff ...
Lieutenant C, Submersible Navigator (voice)
...
Myuki, Pedestrian Woman A (voice)
...
Female Reporter A (voice) (as Heather LeMaster)
Rick Burford ...
Male Reporter A (voice)
...
Pedestrian Woman B, Mother Hirasaka, School Girl A, House Mother, Answering Machine (voice)
Victor Carsrud ...
Lieutenant D, Submersible Captain, Talkshow Director (voice)
Luci Christian ...
Asagi Kusangi (voice)
...
Rail Car Intercom (voice)
Marcie Corder ...
Auntie Mamma, Female Interview B (voice)
Kelli Cousins ...
Hirasaka Ayana, Young Hirasaka (voice)
...
Kurata Shinya (voice)
Noriko Eguchi
Cynthia Ann Feaster ...
Bully Girl, Pedestrian Woman C, Talkshow Host Female (voice) (as Cynthia Feaster)
Marty Fleck ...
Officer Tan (voice)
Patrick Givens ...
Father Hirasaka (voice)
Joey Goubeaud ...
Paramedic (voice)
...
Dr. Nagamine (voice)
Yoshihiko Hakamada
Alex Harder ...
Kobayashi, Submersible Pilot (voice)
Richard Hasenmyer ...
Mobile Radio Guy, Interpreter (voice)
Steven Hasenmyer ...
Moribe Friend (voice)
Hikaru Ijûin ...
Policeman
Kyle Jones ...
Male Anchor B, Bum A, Joe Hollywood, Submersible Pilot 2, Radar Guy B (voice)
John Kaiser ...
Professor Nojiri (voice)
Takaya Kamikawa
Shôji Kôkami
Paul Locklear ...
Cousin Brother (voice)
...
Lieutenant, Policeman Old, Rail Station Official (voice)
Thomas Meerbott ...
Military Bee, Bullhorn Guy (voice)
...
Doctor, Male Anchor A (voice)
Kazu Nagahama ...
Male camper
Chris Nelson ...
Talkshow Producer (voice)
Duc Nguyen ...
Sakurai (voice)
Takashi Nishina
Neil O'Sullivan ...
Radio Guy (voice)
...
Satoru, Pedestrian Boy (voice)
David Parker ...
Captain, Male Interview A (voice)
Rick Peeples ...
Mister Glasses (voice)
Ted Pfister ...
Talkshow Host, Chief Cabinet Secretary (voice)
Charlie Purdy ...
Military Cee (voice)
Marcy Rae ...
Female Interview A (voice)
Hal Raleigh ...
Commander, Uncle Daddy (voice)
...
School Girl B, Pedestrain Mother, Female Anchor A, Weather Lady, Camper Female (voice)
Henry Rogers ...
Submersible Mate (voice)
Don Rush ...
Policeman B (voice)
Wade Shemwell ...
Policeman A (voice)
Osamu Shigematu ...
Salaryman interviewee
Paul Sidello ...
Osako (voice)
Kenneth Smith ...
Messenger (voice)
Yukitomo Tochino ...
Homeless man
Masahiko Tsugawa
David Williams ...
Lieutenant B (voice)
Mike Yantosca ...
Military A, Mobile Radio Guy B, Rail Station Intercom (voice)
Yasunori Yuge
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

John Ledford ... executive producer (english version)
Miyuki Nanri ... producer
Naoki Sato ... producer
Yasuyoshi Tokuma ... executive producer
Tsutomu Tsuchikawa ... producer
Mark Williams ... executive producer (english version)

Music by 

Kô Ohtani

Cinematography by 

Junichi Tozawa

Film Editing by 

Isao Tomita

Production Design by 

Toshio Miike
Hajime Oikawa

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Koji Yamaguchi ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Hiroshi Sagae ... assistant production designer

Sound Department 

Miki Nomura ... sound mixing engineer

Special Effects by 

Shinji Higuchi ... special effects director
Makoto Kamiya ... special effects assistant
Mahiro Maeda ... creature designer
Rikiya Sô ... assistant moldmaker

Visual Effects by 

Norihiko Iwasaki ... miniature effects
Taro Kiba ... miniature effects
Yuichi Sato ... miniature effects
Isamu Tajima ... miniature effects

Camera and Electrical Department 

Seiichirô Mieno ... lighting assistant

Other crew 

Carole Pavlik ... production assistant (2004 version)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page