Edit
Me, Myself & Irene (2000) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Bobby Farrelly
Peter Farrelly

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Peter Farrelly ... (written by) &
Mike Cerrone ... (written by) &
Bobby Farrelly ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
Mongo Brownlee ...
...
...
Michael Bowman ...
...
...
Mike Cerrone ...
...
Daniel Greene ...
...
Andrew Phillips ...
Jeremy Maleek Leggett ...
Justin Chandler ...
...
Steve Sweeney ...
...
...
Barber Shop Car Owner
Herbie Flynn ...
Herb the Barber (as Herb Flynn)
Heather Hodder ...
Jump Rope Girl
Tracey Abbott ...
Grocery Store Mom - Mrs. Bittman
...
Trooper Pritchard
...
Maternity Doctor
...
Guy on the Street
Joey McGilberry ...
Helicopter Agent
Sean Gildea ...
Kid's Father (as Sean P. Gildea)
...
Motel Manager
Bob Mone ...
Officer Delicato
...
Gun Shop Owner
...
Agent Steve Parfitt (as Dan Murphy)
...
Brian Hayes Currie ...
Soda Machine Man
...
Trooper Maryann (as Nikki Tyler Flynn)
Mark Leahy ...
Vermont Police Officer
Kevin J. Flynn ...
Barber Shop Wiseguy
...
Softball Player
John Mark Andrade ...
Scott T. Neely ...
Trooper Neely
...
Beautiful Mom
Jerry Parker ...
Paramedic
Heather Dyson ...
Reporter
Christine DiCarlo ...
TV Reporter
Mark Levine ...
Golfer (as Marc R. Levine)
John-Eliot Jordan ...
Pizza Boy
Bob Weeks ...
Train Conductor (as Bob Weekes)
...
Disabled Guy
Will Coogan ...
Disabled Guy's Aide
Rex Allen Jr. ...
Narrator (voice)
...
Actor - Mrs. Caleron (scenes deleted)
Leslie Munroe ...
Actor - Dreadlocks Guy
Harley Brown Sr. ...
Actor - Farmer
Ray 'Rocket' Valliere ...
Actor - Mrs. Caleron's Son (as Ray "The Rocket" Valliere)
Nancy Byers ...
Actor - Maternity Nurse
Melinda Farrelly ...
Actor - Maternity Nurse (as Melinda Kocsis)
Christal Handy ...
Actor - Crippled Little Person
Rudy Cheeks ...
Actor - Farmer
...
Actor - Farmer
...
Actor - Execu
Gigi Moran ...
Actor - Execu
Pete Peterson ...
Actor - Execu
...
Actor - Golfer
Brian Mone ...
Actor - Golfer
Egor Davidoff ...
Actor - Iggy (as Egor 'Iggy' Davidoff)
Bill Kiendl ...
Actor - Paramedic
Adriana Bega ...
Actor - Paramedic (as Adriana Biega)
Gordie Merrick ...
Actor
Brad Matthews ...
Actor - State Trooper
...
Actor - Receptionist
Ben Urann ...
Actor - Kid (as Benji Urann)
Jesse Peter ...
Actor - Kid
Connor Dunphy ...
Actor - Kid
Jordan Blevins ...
Actor -Kid
Dot Neary ...
Actor - Lady
Mike Turillo Sr. ...
Actor - Father
Mike Turillo Jr. ...
Actor - Crippled Son
Joan Ledwith ...
Actor - Shocked Lady
Dyanne Stroyman ...
Actor - Shocked Lady
Jane M. Reidy ...
Actor - Shocked Lady
Mariann Neary ...
Actor - Shocked Lady
Jaqueline Feeney ...
Actor - Shocked Lady
Robert Flaherty ...
Actor - State Trooper
Beth Jordan ...
Actor - Grocery Store Cashier
Brian Stuebe ...
Actor - Couple (as Brian)
Sonia Stuebe ...
Actor - Couple
Tom Wingate ...
Actor - Guy
Jimmy Shay ...
Actor - Couple (as Jimmy)
Monica Shay ...
Actor - Couple
Phil M. Rosenberg ...
Actor - Softball Player (as Phil Rosenberg)
...
Actor - Softball Player
Phil Rosenberg ...
Actor - Softball Player
Amy Leasca ...
Actor - Woman at Barbque
Jack Andrade ...
Actor - Checkers Buddy
Anna Byers ...
Actor - Crying Little Girl
Tiffany Lucich ...
Actor - Woman at Train Station
Tara Richert ...
Actor - Woman at Train Station
David Page ...
Actor - Guy at Train Station
Dean R. Palozej ...
Actor - Father (as Dean)
Paula Palozej ...
Actor - Mother
Lauren Palozej ...
Actor - Child (as Lauren)
Hayden Palozej ...
Actor - Child (as Hayden)
Spencer Palozej ...
Actor - Child (as Spencer)
Everett Palozej ...
Actor - Child (as Everett)
Bob O'Brien ...
Actor - Wedding Guest (as Bobby O'Brien)
George Bedard ...
Actor - Wedding Guest
Mike Cheney ...
Actor - Wedding Guest
...
Actor - Wedding Guest (as Gwen Rogers)
Warren Tashjian ...
Actor - Best Man
Carolyn Molloy ...
Actor - Woman in Grocery Store
Patty Mullany Molloy ...
Actor - Woman in Grocery Store
Bryan Molloy ...
Actor - Man in Grocery Store
Deanna Cerrone ...
Actor - Bikini Girl
Lisette Boren ...
Actor - Bikini Girl (as Lissette Boren)
...
Actor - Bikini Girl (as Lina Teal)
...
Actor - Bikini Girl
Onzra Myers ...
Actor - Bikini Girl
Thomas Jordan ...
Grocery Store Mom's Son
Nicholas Greenbury ...
Actor - Twin Passing By
Andrew Greenbury ...
Actor - Twin Passing By
Mark O'Day ...
Actor - SWAT Guy
Michael 'Don Julio' Burke ...
Actor - SWAT Guy (as Michael Burke)
Mike D'Allessio ...
Actor - Grocery Store Guy
...
Actor - State Trooper
Taryn Chilivis ...
Actor - Woman Giving Statement
Jackie Shiffler ...
Actor - Lesbian in Restaurant
Tara Robare ...
Actor - Lesbian in Restaurant
Patrick Dragon ...
Actor - Grocery Boy
Karen Mone ...
Actor - Office Employee
Terez Kocsis ...
Actor - Secretary (as Teri Kocsis)
Kelsey Jordan ...
Actor - Girl in Office
Harrison Frick ...
Actor - Boy in Office
Ken Duvall ...
Couple in Grocery Store (as Ken)
Josie Duval ...
Couple in Grocery Store
Ann Marie Izzi ...
Actor - Girl on Bus
Sarah Billington ...
Actor - Girl on Bus
Mike Murphy ...
Actor - Guy in Photo
István Kocsis ...
Actor - Fireman (as Steve Kocsis)
Christine Mone ...
Actor - Office Worker
Patrick Mone ...
Actor - Office Worker
Scott Morehouse ...
Actor - Paramedic
Mark Dunn ...
Actor - Fireman
Kristen Trucksess ...
Woman in Maternity Ward
Wenya Monique Williams ...
Woman in Maternity Ward (as Wenya Williams)
Bill O'Connor ...
Actor - SWAT Guy
Gretel Twombly ...
Actor - Spectator
...
Actor - Spectator
Terry Mullany ...
Actor - State Trooper
Mike DiCarlo ...
Actor - Policeman
Peter Krulewitch ...
Actor - Policeman
Don Pritchard ...
Actor - Policeman at Station (as Dan Pritchard)
Tom Beachene ...
Actor - Policeman at Station (as Tom Beauchene)
John Sappo ...
Actor - Guy getting off train
Eric Adé ...
Actor - Black Boy
Marissa Adé ...
Actor - Black Girl
Danielle Adé ...
Actor - Black Girl
Cynthia Farrelly Gesner ...
Actor - Policewoman (as Cindy Gesner)
Adam Kanter ...
Actor - Background Person
Patrick Healy ...
Actor - Background Person (as Pat Healy)
Beth Mone ...
Actor - Background Person
Doug Morton ...
Actor - Background Person
Kate Phelon ...
Actor - Background Person
Sarah Delfausse ...
Actor - Woman at Site
Kathy Twombly ...
Woman in Police Station
Michael P. Twombly ...
Actor - Man in Police Station (as Misha Twombly)
George Gondelman ...
Actor - Detective
Doug Tashjian ...
Actor - Policeman
Brad Blank ...
Actor - Policeman
Paul Pelletier ...
Actor - FBI Agent
Charlie Pettygrove ...
Actor - Paramedic
John Stroehman ...
Actor - FBI Agent (as John Stroehmann)
Megan O'Brien ...
Actor - Woman in Crowd
Fran O'Brien ...
Actor - Woman in Crowd
John Chan ...
Actor - Man in Crowd
Pete Anicelli ...
Actor - FBI Agent (as Peter Annicelli)
Tom Kocsis ...
Actor - Guy on Railroad Tracks (as Tommy Kocsis)
Tommy Songin ...
Actor - Grill Guy
...
Actor - Slate Guy
Jim Dubois ...
Actor - Motel Guest
Doug Bymark ...
Actor - State Trooper at Motel
Gerry Callahan ...
Actor - State Trooper
Joshua Loiko ...
Actor - State Trooper (as Josh Loiko)
Margaret Boylan ...
Mother at Train Station
Mac Boylan ...
Son at Train Station
Georgia Boylan ...
Daughter at Train Station
Bill Hoyle ...
Actor - Paramedic (as Bill)
Joan Hoyle ...
Actor - Paramedic
Peter Biegel ...
Actor - Man on Scene (as Peter)
Alice Biegel ...
Actor - Woman on Scene
Dotan Bonen ...
Actor - Background Motel Guest
...
Actor - Background Motel Guest
William Sherak ...
Actor - Background Motel Guest
Matt Swick ...
Actor - Background Motel Guest
Jeff Kuno ...
Actor - Background Motel Guest
Malcolm Wilson ...
Actor - Ice Cream Vendor
Ariana Parrillo ...
Actor - Ice Cream Girl
Liza Battaini ...
Actor - Ice Cream Girl
Diana Spaulding ...
Actor - Ice Cream Girl
Moriah Cowles ...
Actor - Ice Cream Girl
Tom Leasca ...
Actor - Person at Barbque (as Tom)
Joslin Leasca ...
Actor - Person at Barbque (as Joslin)
Stacey Leasca ...
Actor - Person at Barbque
Mark Miosky ...
Actor - Person at Barbque
Bill Beauchene ...
Family at Barbque (as Bill Beauchene & Family)
Kevin R. Wood ...
Actor - Bum #1 (as Kevin Wood)
Robert Martini ...
Actor - Bum #2 (as Bobby Martini)
Rick Dunphy ...
Actor - SWAT Guy
Jan Kane ...
Actor - Background Person
Tom Clark ...
Actor - Background Person
Kathleen Straube ...
Actor - Background Person
Heikki Paadre ...
Actor - Background FBI Agent
Victoria O'Day ...
Actor - Family at Picnic
Susan O'Day ...
Actor - Family at Picnic
Luke O'Day ...
Actor - Family at Picnic
Emily O'Day ...
Actor - Family at Picnic
Smokey Cerrone ...
Actor - Background Couple (as Smokey)
Annette Cerrone ...
Actor - Background Couple
Glenn Ciano ...
Actor - Background Person
Keith McLaughlin ...
Actor - Family in Restaurant (as Keith)
Jill McLaughlin ...
Actor - Family in Restaurant (as Jill McLaughlin & Family)
Mecina Bottaro ...
Actor - Woman in Restaurant
Philomena Gidea ...
Actor - Couple in Restaurant (as Philomena)
James Gidea ...
Actor - Couple in Restaurant
Pam O'Brien ...
Actor - Wedding Guest
Dan O'Brien ...
Actor - Wedding Guest (as Danny O'Brien)
Ken Gumbert ...
Actor - Minister (as Fr. Ken Gumbert)
Barbara Tuchon ...
Actor - Wedding Guest
Billy Meyer ...
Actor - Background Person (as Billy)
Ruth Michelle Meyer ...
Actor - Background Person (as Ruth Meyer)
Margo Murphy ...
Actor - Background Person
Monique Pelletier ...
Actor - Background Person
David James Ward ...
Actor - SWAT Guy (as David Ward)
Peter Gaulke ...
Actor - Detective at Motel
Gerry Swallow ...
Actor - State Trooper at Motel
Dave McVeigh ...
Actor - State Trooper at Motel
Dino Macaluso ...
Actor - Policeman
Ellie Miosky ...
Actor - Family at Barbque (as Ellie)
Ben Miosky ...
Actor - Family at Barbque (as Ben)
Kate Miosky ...
Actor - Family at Barbque
Mac Haskell ...
Actor - Background Couple (as Mac)
Trish Haskell ...
Actor - Background Couple
Dan Walenty ...
Background State Trooper
Jim Bennett ...
Background State Trooper
Jay W. Yowler ...
Actor - Guy in Bar (as Jay Yowler)
Todd Christiansen ...
Actor - Guy in Bar
Julie Scungio ...
Actor - Ed's Wife
Bobby Lippincott ...
Actor - Family at Site
Pucky Lippincott ...
Actor - Family at Site
Richard Lippincott ...
Actor - Family at Site
John Dennis ...
Actor - FBI Agent
Sarah Lopez ...
Actor - SWAT Person at Motel
Annie Hodgson ...
Actor - SWAT Person at Motel
Matt Smith ...
Actor - State Trooper at Motel
Nancy Frey-Jarecki ...
Actor - Paramedic (as Nancy Jarecki)
Steve Moran ...
Actor
Mike O'Donnell ...
Actor
Al Lampe ...
Actor - Background Person (as Al)
Mary Lampe ...
Actor - Background Person
Docky ...
Actor - Background Person
Eric Lariviere ...
Actor - State Trooper (as Cpl. Eric Lariviere)
Glen Skalubinski ...
Actor - State Trooper (as Sgt. Glen Skalubinski)
Bob Magnan ...
Actor - State Trooper (as Lt. Bob Magnan)
Stephen Mone ...
Actor - FBI Agent
Chris 'Chili' Palmer ...
Actor - FBI Agent (as Chili Palmer)
Bennett Yellin ...
Actor - Guy on Plane
Steve Gehrke ...
Actor - Mooner on Plane
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Christopher Alan ...
Party Guest (uncredited)
...
State Troopers Wife (uncredited)
...
Train Station Cart Vendor (uncredited)
...
Vermont Police Officer (uncredited)
Paul Bronk ...
Irate Motorist (uncredited)
Tara Perkins ...
Female Golfer (uncredited)
...
Stand-Up Comedian on TV (archive footage) (uncredited)
...
Beach Girl (uncredited)
...
Stand-Up Comedian on TV (archive footage) (uncredited)
Michael Steven Swanson ...
Detective (uncredited)
Tanner Wiley ...
Himself (uncredited)
James Woodson ...
Guy at Train Station (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Mark Charpentier ... co-producer
Bobby Farrelly ... producer
Peter Farrelly ... producer
Linda Fields ... associate producer (as Linda Fields-Hill)
Marc S. Fischer ... co-producer
Clem Franek ... associate producer
Patrick Healy ... associate producer
Kris Meyer ... associate producer (as Kristofer W. Meyer)
J.B. Rogers ... co-producer (as James B. Rogers)
Tom Schulman ... executive producer
Bradley Thomas ... producer
Charles B. Wessler ... executive producer

Music by 

Lee Scott ... (score by)
Pete Yorn ... (score by)

Cinematography by 

Mark Irwin ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Christopher Greenbury

Casting By 

Rick Montgomery

Production Design by 

Sydney J. Bartholomew Jr. ... (as Sidney J. Bartholomew Jr.)

Art Direction by 

Arlan Jay Vetter

Set Decoration by 

Scott Jacobson

Costume Design by 

Pamela Withers

Makeup Department 

Janice Alexander ... hair stylist: Ms. Zellweger (as Jan Alexander)
Jim Beinke ... makeup effects supervisor
Ardis Cohen ... key hair stylist
Felice Diamond ... assistant makeup artist
Tony Gardner ... makeup effects designer
Todd Kleitsch ... makeup assistant: Rhode Island
Bernadette Mazur ... makeup artist: Ms. Zellweger
Brenda McNally ... assistant hair stylist
Anne Morgan ... hair stylist: Mr. Carrey
James Post ... assistant hair stylist (as James T.B. Post)
Vincent Prentice ... makeup effects technician
Sheryl Ptak ... makeup artist: Mr. Carrey (as Sheryl Leigh Ptak)
Joe Rossi ... additional makeup artist: Rhode Island (as Joseph A. Rossi)
Emma C. Rotondi ... additional hair stylist: Rhode Island
Paul Salamoff ... makeup effects: Alterian Studios, Inc.
Russell Shinkle ... makeup effects: Alterian Studios, Inc.
Cindy J. Williams ... key makeup artist
Jerry Constantine ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Clinton Wayne ... prosthetic technician (uncredited)

Production Management 

Hank Chilton ... production supervisor: second unit
P. Todd Coe ... post-production supervisor
Marc S. Fischer ... unit production manager: second unit
Garrett Grant ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ingrid K. Behrens ... second second assistant director (as Ingrid Behrens)
Greg Guzik ... additional second assistant director
Josh Klausner ... second unit director
Hal Olofsson ... first assistant director: second unit / second assistant director
J.B. Rogers ... first assistant director (as James B. Rogers)
Michael Etheridge ... second assistant director: second unit (uncredited)

Art Department 

Rand Angelicola ... scenic artist
Jonathan Askew ... carpenter
Mark Bachman ... graphic artist
Samantha Bass ... art department production assistant
Judson Bell ... gang boss
Richard J. Bell ... carpenter
Johan Bjurman ... scenic: Rhode Island
William Bonn ... set dresser
David Henry Buck ... carpenter
Brian Buckley ... carpenter (as Brian W. Buckley)
Michael Budge ... assistant art director
Ronald Carreiro ... carpenter: Rhode Island (as Ron Carreiro)
Manya Cetlin ... art department coordinator (as Manya Cetlin-Salter)
James Champoux ... carpenter
Doug Cluff ... scenic foreman (as Douglas Cluff)
Ralph Contrado ... scenic artist
Dylan Costa ... carpenter: Rhode Island
David Costello ... scenic artist
Stephen DeBoer ... carpenter / propmaker
James B. Faulkner ... gang boss
Richard Fojo ... set designer
Francis L. Foley ... labor foreman
Chris Fousek ... key set dresser: Rhode Island (as Chris 'Curtis' Fousek)
Rafael Fraguada ... set dresser (as Rafael M. Fraguada)
Kyra Friedman Curcio ... buyer: Rhode Island (as Kyra Friedman)
Shawn Gallo ... consultant: research
Shawn Gamache ... set dresser
David Godfrey ... greens assistant (as David G. Godfrey)
Lorne Grant ... assistant property master
James Harris ... general foreman
Karl Isselhardt ... art department production assistant
Tim Jackson ... carpenter
Chris Kaseta-Cornelius ... on-set scenic (as Christine Kaseta Cornelius)
Robert Kopp ... greensman
Mark Lane-Davies ... scenic artist
Holly Laws ... set dresser: Rhode Island
Peter Letzelter-Smith ... set dresser
Etienne Martine ... carpenter
Cameron Matheson ... key construction
Laura Mernoff ... scenic: Rhode Island (as Laura Grossman-Mernoff)
Michael Metzel ... construction coordinator
Steve Mikulka ... carpenter: Rhode Island (as Steven Mikulka)
Kris Moran ... assistant property master
Gregory Morell ... leadman (as Greg Morell)
Christopher J. Noonan ... construction foreman
David North ... scenic artist (as David A. North)
Susan Peterson ... scenic: Rhode Island
Mario Presterone ... set dresser: Rhode Island (as Mario J. Presterone)
Catherine Rooney ... greensperson
David Rotondo ... construction coordinator: Rhode Island
Kenneth Salter ... carpenter (as Kenneth R. Salter)
William C. Salter ... carpenter
Robert Schleinig ... leadman: Rhode Island (as Robert 'Schnig' Schleinig)
Jim Schneider ... set dresser (as James M. Schneider)
Kevin Sciotto ... scenic artist
Jim Scott ... carpenter (as Edwin James Scott)
Peter T. St. Onge ... carpenter
Haven Storey ... charge scenic: Rhode Island
Terry Sylvester ... scenic artist (as Helen T. Sylvester)
Michael Tavani ... carpenter (as Michael F. Tavani)
Robert Topol ... master scenic artist
Tom Walden ... set dresser: Rhode Island
Ryan Webb ... assistant property master
Karen E. Weber ... buyer (as Karen Weber)
Kenneth Weinberg ... on-set dresser
Lynette Wich ... assistant art department coordinator
Bill Wieters ... construction foreman: Rhode Island (as William P. Wieters)
Peter Wilcox ... carpenter: Rhode Island (as Peter A. Wilcox)
Richard K. Wright ... property master
Richard J. Bell ... greens person (uncredited)
Timothy Joliat ... additional props (uncredited)
Cameron Matheson ... carpenter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Bob Beemer ... sound re-recording mixer
David Betancourt ... foley mixer
David Burk ... digital assistant sound editor
Ted Caplan ... sound effects editor
Howard Carle ... narration mixer
David Diamond ... boom operator: additional photography
Andrea Eliseyan ... sound recordist
Dawn Fintor ... foley artist
Alison Fisher ... dialogue editor
Scott G.G. Haller ... dialogue editor (as Scott G. Haller)
Douglas Hinton ... assistant sound editor
Jonathan Klein ... supervising foley editor
Mark Lanza ... sound conforming editor
Vanessa Lapato ... supervising sound editor (as Vanessa Ashley Lapato)
David Lucarelli ... adr recordist
Diane Lucas ... adr recordist
Scott Millan ... sound re-recording mixer
Steve F. Price ... first assistant sound editor
Charleen Richards ... adr mixer
Gary L.G. Simpson ... re-recording engineer (as Gary Simpson)
Greg Steele ... adr mixer
Jonathon 'Earl' Stein ... sound mixer (as Jonathan Earl Stein)
Hamilton Sterling ... foley editor
Alicia Stevenson ... foley artist (as Alicia Irwin)
John Joseph Thomas ... supervising sound editor
Jon Udell ... boom operator
Derek Casari ... adr engineer (uncredited)
John Soukup ... sound transfer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Chris Bailey ... special effects
Jim Beinke ... animatronics: Alterian Studios, Inc.
Andrew Campbell ... special effects technician
Michael H. Clark ... special effects technician
Joe Digaetano ... special effects technician (as Joe DiGaetano)
Tony Gardner ... animatronics: Alterian Studios, Inc.
Elvis Jones ... animatronics
Richard E. Perry ... special effects technician
Gary Pilkinton ... special effects foreman
Paul Salamoff ... animatronics: Alterian Studios, Inc.
Russell Shinkle ... animatronics: Alterian Studios, Inc.
Patrick Tantalo ... special effects technician
Kathleen Tonkin ... special effects technician
Brandon Trost ... special effects assistant
Ron Trost ... special effects director
Robert Vazquez ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Constance Bracewell ... visual effects supervisor: Hammerhead Productions
Lawrence Carroll ... composite artist: Digiscope
Daniel Chuba ... visual effects executive producer: Hammerhead Productions (as Dan Chuba)
Jamie Dixon ... lead animator: Hammerhead Productions
Justin Jones ... animator: Hammerhead Productions (as Justin T. Jones)
Todd Mesher ... composite artist: Digiscope
Naomi A. Sato ... composite artist: Digiscope (as Naomi Sato)
Mark Sawicki ... optical camera
Mary Stuart-Welch ... executive producer: Digiscope (as Mary Stuart Welch)
Allison Troxell ... visual effects producer: Hammerhead Productions
Brandon Craig ... render supervisor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Pat Banta ... stunts
Rick Barker ... stunt coordinator
Susan J. Barker ... stunts
Joey Box ... stunts
Eddie Braun ... stunts
Michael Cassidy ... stunts (as Mike Cassidy)
Phil Chong ... stunts
Gilbert B. Combs ... stunts (as Gil Combs)
Phil Culotta ... stunts
Mark De Alessandro ... stunts (as Mark DeAlessandro)
Corey Michael Eubanks ... stunts (as Corey Eubanks)
John Hateley ... stunts
Larry Holt ... stunts
Keii Johnston ... stunts
Barbara Anne Klein ... stunts
Clint Lilley ... stunts
John Moio ... stunts (as John A. Moio)
Larry Nicholas ... stunts
Patricia M. Peters ... stunts (as Patricia Peters)
Denney Pierce ... stunts
John-Clay Scott ... stunts
Robair Sims ... stunt performer
Jerry Wills ... stunts
Pat Banta ... stunt double: Jim Carrey (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Samantha Bahramian ... electrician (as Sam Bahramian)
Woody Bell ... company grip: second unit
Christine Benda ... electrician
Carlos Bermudez ... electrician: Rhode Island
Jerry Bertolami ... dolly grip
Eric Boyle ... company grip (as Eric Edward Boyle)
James J. Callahan ... best boy grip: second unit (as James J. Callanan)
Lon Caracappa ... gaffer: second unit / rigging gaffer
Jeffrey N. Civa ... first assistant camera: "b" camera / second assistant camera
Peter D'Angelo ... rigging electric
Egor Davidoff ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Egor 'Iggy' Davidoff)
Louie DeMarco ... second assistant camera: second unit (as Lou Demarco)
Michael DiIeso ... company grip
Michael Ferris ... underwater camera operator
Rocky Ford ... key grip: re-shoots (as Rocky W. Ford)
Christopher Dunn George ... underwater first assistant camera (as Christopher George)
Brad Goodman ... company grip: second unit (as Brad J. Goodman)
Steve Graves ... best boy grip
Blake Hill ... electrician
Matt Irwin ... camera trainee
Tom Keenan ... electrician (as Thomas F. Keenan)
Kevin Kennedy ... key grip: re-shoots
Sarco Kirklian ... company grip
Gary Lamantia ... technician: Wescam (as Gary LaMantia)
Stan McClain ... camera operator: Wescam
Bradley McCollum ... grip
Jenn Mears ... rigging grip (as Jennifer Mears)
Tina Mellberg ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
John S. Moyer ... Steadicam operator (as John 'Buzz' Moyer) / camera operator: "b" camera (as John 'Buzz' Moyer)
Sean Napolitano ... company grip: Rhode Island (as Sean P. Napolitano)
David Norris ... camera operator: Wescam
Bill Olofsson ... film loader: second unit (as Billy Olofsson)
John Palato ... grip: re-shoot
Brian A. Pitts ... rigging best boy
David Richert ... first assistant camera: "b" camera / first assistant camera: second unit
Eugene Rivera ... crane grip (as Eugene L. Rivera)
Bubba Sheffield ... key grip
Victor A. Shelehov ... key grip: second unit (as Victor Shelehov) / rigging key grip (as Victor Shelehov)
Darrell Temple ... company grip
Robert D. Tomer ... camera operator / director of photography: second unit
Cristian Trova ... electrician: Rhode Island (as Cristian A. Trova)
R. Gern Trowbridge ... electrician: additional photography
Gary Katsuya Ushino ... Steadicam assistant / first assistant camera
Glenn Watson ... still photographer
Troy White ... best boy electric
Jay W. Yowler ... gaffer
Eric J. Goldstein ... additional photographer (uncredited)
Brendan Keefe ... rigging electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Maria Celeste Arruda III ... extras casting assistant (as Maria Arruda)
Terri Douglas ... group adr voice casting
Kevin Fennessy ... extras casting
Cyndi Freeman ... extras casting assistant
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson ... group adr voice casting (as Caitlin McKenna)
Michael G. Miller ... casting associate
Jeff Olan ... extras casting
David Rapaport ... extras casting assistant
Tony Rasmussen ... extras casting
Heather Weinberg ... extras casting assistant
Christian Kaplan ... executive in charge of casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Virginia Burton ... costume supervisor
Jennifer Dozier ... set costumer
Denverly Grant ... key set costumer
Deborah Newhall ... costumer: Rhode Island
David Page ... costumer: Mr. Carrey
Ann Powderly ... seamstress

Editorial Department 

Gary Burritt ... negative cutter
Mike Healy ... second assistant film editor (as Michael Healy)
Larry Madaras ... first assistant editor (as Lawrence H. Madaras Jr.)
Sean Madaras ... editorial production assistant
Dennis McNeill ... color timer (as Denny McNeill)
Sam Seig ... first assistant film editor
Stephen Sweeney ... editorial production assistant

Music Department 

Brian Bulman ... music editor (as Brian 'The Bull' Bulman)
Celeste Chada ... music licensing
Manish Raval ... music supervisor
Michael C. Ross ... score mixer
Lee Scott ... supervising music editor
Walt Vincent ... score engineer (as R. Walt Vincent)
Tom Wolfe ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Denise Avallon ... driver
Steven Butcher ... picture car coordinator
Paul Jones ... driver
Robert Martini ... transportation captain
Gordie Merrick ... transportation
William O'Brien ... driver: honeywagon
James Patrick Whalen Jr. ... transportation coordinator (as James P. Whalen)

Other crew 

James 'Sporty' Ahern ... set production assistant (as James Ahern)
Lisa Arnone ... script supervisor: second unit (as Lisa M. Arnone)
Jennifer Battista ... production assistant: second unit
Kurt Beckler ... assistant craft service
Jim Beinke ... puppeteer
Diane Bellino ... assistant production coordinator: Rhode Island (as Dianne Bellino)
Kevin Biegel ... assistant: Peter Farrelly
Libuse Binder ... office production assistant
Kristina Birkmayer ... assistant production coordinator (as Kristina Birkmayer-Campbell)
Seth Blackman ... location scout
Dotan Bonen ... head of security: Mr. Carrey
Anne Cabral ... travel coordinator (as Anne E. Cabral)
Joe Cappelletti ... adr voice artist
Dan Carter ... projectionist
Erica Cerilli ... assistant production coordinator: Rhode Island (as Erica A. Cerilli) / assistant: Marc Fischer (as Erica A. Cerilli)
Al Cerullo ... helicopter pilot
Darren Cerullo ... helicopter ground technician
Wayne Cerullo ... helicopter ground technician
Ann Christman ... production secretary (as Ann S. Christman)
Peter Ciardelli ... craft service production assistant: second unit
Marisa Clayton ... dailies assistant: Magno Sound & Video
Melissa Stanley Cohen ... production coordinator (as Melissa 'Stanley' Cohen)
Patrice Courtaut ... chef: Mr. Carrey
Michael DeSantis ... second assistant accountant
Michael Etheridge ... set production assistant
Lori Evans ... post-production accountant
Bobby Farrelly ... executive album producer
Peter Farrelly ... executive album producer
Kenneth D. Fitzgibbon ... set medic (as Ken Fitzgibbon)
Tyler W. Gaisford ... set production assistant
Gia Galligani ... production assistant
Matt Galvin ... office production assistant: Rhode Island (as Matthew P. Galvin)
Tony Gardner ... animatronic effects designer / puppeteer
Steve Gehrke ... script supervisor (as Steven R. Gehrke)
Nora Gumpel ... office production assistant: Rhode Island
Greg Guzik ... set production assistant
Tina Hamilton ... office production assistant: Rhode Island
Peter Hansen ... caterer: pastry chef
Eric Hedayat ... location manager
Chelsea Heneise ... title designer
Nichole Hiltz ... stand-in
Kerry Hoyt ... photo double: Charlie (as Kerry E. Hoyt)
Susan Humphrey ... animal wrangler
Pam Jack ... assistant location manager: Rhode Island
John-Eliot Jordan ... production assistant
Kathleen Kane ... office production assistant: Rhode Island
Marc H. Katz ... key craft service
Mark Kelliher ... set production assistant (as Mark C. Kelliher)
Tom Kocsis ... set production assistant (as Tommy Kocsis)
Adam Levin ... craft service production assistant: second unit
Rich Lewis ... set production assistant
Linaia Light ... masseuse: Mr. Carrey
Sarah Lopez ... assistant: Bradley Thomas
Tiffany Lucich ... office production assistant
James MacDonald ... set medic (as Jim MacDonald)
Sean Madaras ... production assistant
Ernie Malik ... unit publicist
Harvey Malkin ... production accountant (as Harvey K. Malkin)
Cynthia Martin ... office production assistant: Rhode Island
Joe Martini ... set production assistant: second unit
Adam McCarthy ... location manager: Rhode Island / location manager: second unit
Conor McCullagh ... puppeteer
Stacy J. Morris ... office production assistant (as Stacy Morris)
Dot Neary ... set production assistant
Janine McEwen Newell ... second assistant accountant (as Janine McEuen)
Ed O'Keefe ... stand-in
Joanne A. Phillips ... set nurse: Rhode Island
Ilene Pickus ... script supervisor: second unit
Jeff 'Doc' Porter ... production medic
Matt Power ... office production assistant: Rhode Island (as Matthew D. Power)
Karen Preus ... location assistant (as Karen P. Preus)
Stephen Price ... assistant location manager (as Stephen C. Price)
Kim Quam ... set medic
Nadia Randazzo Bombino ... assistant accountant: payroll (as Nadia Randazzo)
Angela Randazzo ... payroll accountant
Manish Raval ... executive album producer
Robin Reitman ... second assistant accountant: Rhode Island
Ashley M. Rogers ... assistant: Ms. Zellweger (as Ashley Rogers)
Denise Rosen ... first assistant accountant (as Denise E. Rosen)
John Ryder ... location assistant: Rhode Island
Paul Salamoff ... puppeteer
Vicki B. Schmidt ... set nurse: Rhode Island
Kelley Schneider ... photo double: Irene
Sam Seig ... first film assistant
Kori Shadrick ... location coordinator
Tim Sheehan ... set production assistant (as Timmy Sheehan)
Russell Shinkle ... puppeteer
Darby Smith ... office production assistant
Matt Smith ... assistant: Bobby Farrelly
John P. Soriano ... office production assistant: Rhode Island
Patrick Starr ... set production assistant: second unit
Jay Sweet ... location assistant: Rhode Island
Gilbert S. Tabon ... office production assistant: Rhode Island
Byron Tokarz ... office production assistant: Rhode Island (as Byron J. Tokarz)
Gretel Twombly ... set production assistant
Valerie Waters ... personal trainer: Mr. Carrey
Don Weagle ... security
Tom Wolfe ... executive album producer
Dan Davidson ... production assistant (uncredited)
E. Michael Hewett ... location scout: North Carolina (uncredited)
Norman F. May ... production assistant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Lincoln Almond ... the producers wish to thank for their assistance: Rhode Island (as Governor Lincoln Almond)
Rich Brown ... the producers wish to thank for their assistance
Aggie Byers ... the producers wish to thank for their assistance (as Aggie Byers & Family)
Buddy Cianci ... the producers wish to thank for their assistance: City of Providence (as Mayor Vincent Cianci)
Peter Clavelle ... the producers wish to thank for their assistance: City of Burlington (as Mayor Peter Clavelle)
Kevin Constantine ... the producers wish to thank for their assistance
Peter Conway ... the producers wish to thank for their assistance: Conway Bus Lines
Edmond S. Culhane Jr. ... the producers wish to thank for their assistance: The Rhode Island State Police (as Colonel Edmond S. Culhane Jr.)
Howard Dean ... the producers wish to thank for their assistance: Vermont (as Governor Howard Dean M.D.)
Jackie Flynn ... the producers wish to thank for their assistance
Tony Gardner ... the producers wish to thank for their assistance
Peter Gaulke ... the producers wish to thank for their assistance
John B. Harwood ... the producers wish to thank for their assistance: City of Providence
Marc Hyman ... the producers wish to thank for their assistance
Patrick Leahy ... the producers wish to thank for their assistance: Vermont (as Senator Patrick Leahy)
Ben Lysen ... the producers wish to thank for their assistance
Dan McKinnon ... the producers wish to thank for their assistance
John Partington ... the producers wish to thank for their assistance: City of Providence
Richard Sardella ... the producers wish to thank for their assistance: City of Newport (as Mayor Richard Sardella)
Julia Selvig ... the producers wish to thank for their assistance
Mark Selvig ... the producers wish to thank for their assistance
Gene Siskel ... dedicated to the memory of
Rick Smith ... the producers wish to thank for their assistance: The Rhode Island Film Commission
Gerry Swallow ... the producers wish to thank for their assistance
Loranne Turgeon ... the producers wish to thank for their assistance: The Vermont Film Commission
Rick Viventy ... the producers wish to thank for their assistance
Ute Vornowsky ... the producers wish to thank for their assistance
Harold Watson ... the producers wish to thank for their assistance: The Rhode Island State Police (as Major Harold Watson)
Katie Webb ... the producers wish to thank for their assistance
Marshall Webb ... the producers wish to thank for their assistance (as Marshall)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page