Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  
Director: Gerardo Sofovich
Stars: Jorge Porcel, Alberto Olmedo, Chico Novarro
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  
Director: Enrique Carreras
Stars: Nelly Beltrán, Adolfo García Grau, Guido Gorgatti
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Jorge and Alberto, clerks in don Antonio's pharmacy, accidentally give a young woman rat poison instead of her prescription medicine. When they discover their error, the men - aided by the ... See full summary »

Director: Hugo Sofovich
Stars: Alberto Olmedo, Jorge Porcel, Moria Casán
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  
Director: Carlos Galettini
Stars: Berugo Carambula, Mario Castiglione, Nora Cullen
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  
Director: Carlos Galettini
Stars: Emilio Disi, Luis Cordara, Guillermo Francella
Carancho (2010)
Crime | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

In Argentina over 8,000 people die in traffic accidents every year. Behind each of these tragedies is a flourishing industry founded on insurance payouts and legal loopholes. Sosa is a ... See full summary »

Director: Pablo Trapero
Stars: Ricardo Darín, Martina Gusman, Carlos Weber
Pretenders (2002–2004)
Comedy | Mystery | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9.3/10 X  

The Pretenders (Los Simuladores) are a specialized comand group form by 4 men, which are hired by someone that presents them a problem and wants a resolution. Los Simuladores elaborate ... See full summary »

Stars: Federico D'Elía, Alejandro Fiore, Diego Peretti
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  
Director: Enrique Dawi
Stars: Moria Casán, Emilio Disi, Gino Renni
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

A man finds a very unusual way to get rid of his wife.

Director: Juan Taratuto
Stars: Adrián Suar, Valeria Bertuccelli, Gabriel Goity
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  
Director: Hugo Sofovich
Stars: Alberto Olmedo, Javier Portales, Adriana Brodsky
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  
Director: Hugo Sofovich
Stars: Alberto Olmedo, Susana Giménez, Jorge Porcel
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

While working alongside his long-time friend and colleague in building a hospital for the residents of a Buenos Aries shantytown, a troubled priest finds solace in a young, atheist social worker.

Director: Pablo Trapero
Stars: Ricardo Darín, Jérémie Renier, Martina Gusman
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Alberto Olmedo ...
Alberto
Jorge Porcel ...
Jorge
Javier Portales
Adriana Salgueiro ...
Susana
Adolfo García Grau ...
Principal
Mario Sánchez
Cris Morena ...
Mónica
Nelly Beltrán ...
Gimena
Carlos Russo ...
Soldado Carlitos
Néstor Robles
Leticia
Edgardo Mesa
Elvira Romei
Carlos Vanoni
José Luis Gioia
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

27 February 1986 (Argentina)  »

Also Known As:

Los soldados se divierten  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Followed by Los colimbas al ataque (1987) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Los colimbas se divierten (1986) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?