MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 71,096 this week

100 (1973)

7.7
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 7.7/10 from 32 users  
Reviews: write review

A rebellious erratic and non-conformist Romanian teenager struggles to gain his older step brother's love and affection while envying his fame and lifestyle.

Director:

Writer:

0Check in
0Share...

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Picks: August

IMDb's editors share the movies and TV shows they recommend for August 2014.


User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 78 titles
created 09 Jul 2013
 
list image
a list of 177 titles
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 114 titles
created 4 months ago
 
list image
a list of 49 titles
created 3 weeks ago
 

Related Items

Search for "100" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: 100 (1973)

100 (1973) on IMDb 7.7/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of 100.
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Ion Dichiseanu ...
Andrei Pantea
Ileana Popovici ...
Dora
Violeta Andrei ...
Maria
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Ilarion Ciobanu
Dan Nutu ...
Petre
Edit

Storyline

A rebellious erratic and non-conformist Romanian teenager struggles to gain his older step brother's love and affection while envying his fame and lifestyle.

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama | Romance

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

5 November 1973 (Romania)  »

Also Known As:

100 Lei  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

When this film was released in 1973 actor Ion Dichiseanu (born 20th of October, 1933)was 40 years old while actor Dan Nutu (born 17th of March, 1944) was 29 years old. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss 100 (1973) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?