Edit
Harsh Realm (TV Series 1999–2000) Poster

(1999–2000)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Daniel Sackheim ... (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Bryan Spicer ... (1 episode, 1999)
Cliff Bole ... (1 episode, 2000)
Jefery Levy ... (1 episode, 2000)
Kim Manners ... (1 episode, 2000)
Larry Shaw ... (1 episode, 2000)
Tony To ... (1 episode, 2000)

Series Writing Credits  

Chris Carter ... (created by) (9 episodes, 1999-2000)
James D. Hudnall ... (9 episodes, 1999-2000)
Andrew Paquette ... (9 episodes, 1999-2000)
Steven Maeda ... (2 episodes, 2000)
John Shiban ... (1 episode, 2000)
Frank Spotnitz ... (1 episode, 2000)
Greg Walker ... (1 episode, 2000)

Series Cast  

...
 Lt. Thomas Hobbes (9 episodes, 1999-2000)
...
 Mike Pinnochio (9 episodes, 1999-2000)
...
 General Omar Santiago (9 episodes, 1999-2000)
...
 Florence (7 episodes, 1999-2000)
...
 Waters (5 episodes, 1999-2000)
Vinnie ...
 Dexter the Dog (5 episodes, 1999-2000)
...
 Sophie Green (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
...
 Inga Fossa (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
Cameron K. Smith ...
 Republican Guard Soldier (3 episodes, 1999)
...
 Sergeant Escalante (2 episodes, 2000)
...
 Captain Wolfe (2 episodes, 2000)
Michael David Simms ...
 Lt. Colonel Gilovich (2 episodes, 1999)
Steve Makaj ...
 Tracker #1 / ... (2 episodes, 2000)
...
 Priest (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Prince Stewart (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Mrs. Katherine Hobbes (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Leader of Three Percenters (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Sergeant Sommers (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Jasper McKinley (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Father (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Cook (1 episode, 2000)
Andy Berman ...
 Freddie the Forger (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Bounty Hunter (1 episode, 1999)
Ben Cardinal ...
 Goinsnake - Tribal Leader (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Lieutenant (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Burly Sergeant (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Primo - Camp Medic (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Fallon Stewart (1 episode, 2000)
Apollonia Vanova ...
 Sacrificing Sister (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Nazi Man (1 episode, 1999)
...
 John Cabot (1 episode, 1999)
...
 The Brave (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Laren Stewart (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Bounty Hunter (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Dusty Man (1 episode, 2000)
Jane Sowerby ...
 Slater's Servant (1 episode, 2000)
...
 3rd Officer (1 episode, 1999)
...
 General (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Manfreedy (1 episode, 2000)
Jenn Forgie ...
 Mother (1 episode, 2000)
Colin O'Neill ...
 Dark-Haired Boy (1 episode, 2000)
Ryan Taylor ...
 Aethan McKinley (1 episode, 2000)
Marcus Hondro ...
 Biggie (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Bartender (1 episode, 1999)
Pablo Coffey ...
 Mutant (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Dr. Goines (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Daria McKinley (1 episode, 2000)
Rachel Victoria ...
 Little Girl (1 episode, 2000)
Arnie Walters ...
 Graeme (1 episode, 2000)
Mike Wasko ...
 Corporal Zink (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Republican Guardsman (1 episode, 1999)
...
 May (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Unit Commander Forsch (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Boy (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Skinny (1 episode, 2000)
Jefferson Dylan ...
 Young Corporal (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Dusty Woman (1 episode, 2000)
Sean Pritchard ...
 Briefcase Man (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Commando #1 (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Mrs. Cabot (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Croupier (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Sergeant Peter McGonagle (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Field Medic (1 episode, 2000)
Anthony Dodd ...
 Elderly Parishioner (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Commando #2 (1 episode, 2000)
Marlaina Stewartt ...
 Elder Sister (1 episode, 2000)
James Travis ...
 Special Forces Soldier (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Republican Guard Soldier (1 episode, 1999)
Michael Sunczyk ...
 DJ (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Big Tracker (1 episode, 2000)
Christopher Gora ...
 Adjutant - RTO (1 episode, 2000)
Dylan Pearson ...
 Little Boy In Park (1 episode, 2000)
Ivan Vance ...
 Drunk (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Nazi Sniper #1 (1 episode, 2000)
Robin Avery ...
 Staff Assistant (1 episode, 1999)
Larry Lam ...
 Zip Fighter #1 (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Sentry (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Soldier (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Republican Guard (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Zip Fighter #2 (1 episode, 1999)
Tyler Thompson ...
 Young Man (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Latino Man (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Pretty Young Woman (1 episode, 2000)
Dmitro Krasnogolov ...
 Bosnian Youth (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Child #1 (1 episode, 1999)
Tassis Bifano ...
 Young Bosnian Girl (1 episode, 1999)
Zoe Stryd ...
 Child #2 (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Doorman (1 episode, 1999)
Daniel Mandehr ...
 Lieutenant Hans (1 episode, 2000)
Carla Mack ...
 Refugee / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
...
 Video Narrator (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)
Angelo Eaken ...
 Zach (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)
...
 General (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Zach (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)
Gerald Scarr ...
 Mutilated Soldier (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Slater (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Riley Bourdeaux ...
 Jake (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Chris Carter ... executive producer (9 episodes, 1999-2000)
George A. Grieve ... producer / co-producer (9 episodes, 1999-2000)
Frank Spotnitz ... executive producer (9 episodes, 1999-2000)
Janace Tashjian ... co-producer (9 episodes, 1999-2000)
Tony To ... consulting producer / executive producer (9 episodes, 1999-2000)
Vince Gilligan ... consulting producer (8 episodes, 1999-2000)
Michelle MacLaren ... co-executive producer (8 episodes, 1999-2000)
Daniel Sackheim ... executive producer (8 episodes, 1999-2000)
John Shiban ... supervising producer (8 episodes, 1999-2000)

Series Music by 

Mark Snow ... (9 episodes, 1999-2000)

Series Cinematography by 

Joel Ransom ... (9 episodes, 1999-2000)

Series Film Editing by 

Peter Basinski ... (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Michael Kewley ... (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Chris G. Willingham ... (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
David Post ... (1 episode, 2000)

Series Casting By 

Elizabeth Greenberg ... (8 episodes, 1999-2000)
April Webster ... (8 episodes, 1999-2000)
Marc Hirschfeld ... (1 episode, 1999)
Meg Liberman ... (1 episode, 1999)
Stacy Wise ... (1 episode, 1999)
Coreen Mayrs ... (unknown episodes)

Series Production Design by 

Mark S. Freeborn ... (8 episodes, 1999-2000)
Graeme Murray ... (1 episode, 1999)

Series Art Direction by 

Catherine Ircha ... (6 episodes, 1999-2000)
Sandi Tanaka ... (2 episodes, 2000)
Greg Loewen ... (1 episode, 1999)
Michael Diner ... (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)

Series Set Decoration by 

Mark Lane ... (8 episodes, 1999-2000)
Penny A. Chalmers ... (1 episode, 1999)

Series Costume Design by 

Caroline Cranstoun ... (9 episodes, 1999-2000)

Series Makeup Department 

Stacey Butterworth ... wig maker (9 episodes, 1999-2000)
Robert A. Pandini ... hair stylist (8 episodes, 1999-2000)
Bill Terezakis ... special makeup effects designer (8 episodes, 1999-2000)
Yvonne Weber ... makeup artist (8 episodes, 1999-2000)
Rachel Griffin ... special makeup effects artist (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
Toby Lindala ... special effects makeup designer (1 episode, 1999)
Janet MacDonald ... hair stylist (1 episode, 1999)
Dianne Pelletier ... makeup artist (1 episode, 1999)
Leah Ehman ... assistant makeup artist (unknown episodes)
Leanne Rae Podavin ... special makeup effects artist (unknown episodes)
Howard Lau ... special makeup effects assistant (uncredited) (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Keith Lau ... special makeup effects assistant (uncredited) (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Shauna Magrath ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)
Thomas Newman ... lab crew (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)
Geoff Redknap ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)
Vince Yoshida ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)

Series Production Management 

Steve Dunning ... post-production supervisor (9 episodes, 1999-2000)
Craig Forrest ... unit production manager (8 episodes, 1999-2000)
Mary Frymire ... unit manager: second unit (8 episodes, 1999-2000)
George A. Grieve ... unit production manager (1 episode, 1999)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

John MacCarthy ... second assistant director (8 episodes, 1999-2000)
Mike Vézina ... second unit director (8 episodes, 1999-2000)
Pierre Henry ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
Morgan Lewington ... second assistant director (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
Craig Matheson ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
Darius McKinney ... second assistant director / first assistant director (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
Dan Tohill ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Bryan C. Knight ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
Brent Crowell ... third assistant director (1 episode, 1999)
Mark D. Currie ... second assistant director (1 episode, 1999)
Alexis Labra ... trainee assistant director (1 episode, 1999)
Vladimir Stefoff ... first assistant director (1 episode, 1999)
Akram Fakhfakh ... assistant director / second assistant director (unknown episodes)
Debra Herst ... third assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Matthew Clancy ... scenic carpenter (9 episodes, 1999-2000)
Frank Haddad ... head greensman (9 episodes, 1999-2000)
David Perun ... property master (9 episodes, 1999-2000)
Les Ford ... prop graphics (8 episodes, 1999-2000)
Mike Rennison ... construction coordinator (8 episodes, 1999-2000)
Geoff Wallace ... set designer (8 episodes, 1999-2000)
Jenny Seinen ... paint coordinator (7 episodes, 1999-2000)
Hoka Duquette ... painter (5 episodes, 1999-2000)
John Delaney ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 1999)
Gabriel Hardman ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1999)
Salmon Harris ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1999)
Dan Lambert ... construction coordinator (1 episode, 1999)
Peter Lieshout ... scenic painter (1 episode, 1999)
John Burke ... scenic artist (unknown episodes)
Kenny Gibbs ... props (unknown episodes)
Greg Venturi ... graphic artist (unknown episodes)
Lynda Chapple ... key props buyer (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)
Adrian Dowell ... construction lead hand (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)
Paula R. Montgomery ... assistant set decorator (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)
Dennis Simard ... lead set dresser (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)

Series Sound Department 

Barbara Issak ... dialogue editor (9 episodes, 1999-2000)
Paul Longstaffe ... dialog & adr editor (9 episodes, 1999-2000)
David Melhase ... adr & foley editor (9 episodes, 1999-2000)
Roger Morris ... adr mixer (9 episodes, 1999-2000)
Brian Thomas Nist ... sound effects editor (9 episodes, 1999-2000)
Fred Tator ... re-recording mixer (9 episodes, 1999-2000)
Richard Taylor ... sound supervisor (9 episodes, 1999-2000)
Jerry Edemann ... sound supervisor (8 episodes, 1999-2000)
Craig Hunter ... re-recording mixer (8 episodes, 1999-2000)
Gary Montgomery ... re-recording mixer (8 episodes, 1999-2000)
Darren Brisker ... sound mixer (7 episodes, 1999-2000)
Kevin Patrick Burns ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 1999)
Jim Fitzpatrick ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 1999)
Michael McGee ... sound mixer (1 episode, 1999)
Myron Nettinga ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 1999)
Chris Glyn-Jones ... boom operator (unknown episodes)
Jason W. Jennings ... sound effects editor (unknown episodes)
Gary Krause ... sound effects editor (unknown episodes)
Eric Lamontagne ... sound mixer (unknown episodes)
Jon Lavender ... boom operator (unknown episodes)
Robert Ewing ... supervising sound editor (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)
Bradley C. Katona ... sound effects editor (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)

Series Special Effects by 

W.A. Andrew Sculthorp ... special effects coordinator (9 episodes, 1999-2000)
Attila Vaski ... set supervisor (9 episodes, 1999-2000)
Harry Tomsic ... special effects technician (unknown episodes)

Series Visual Effects by 

Mat Beck ... visual effects producer (9 episodes, 1999-2000)
Adam Stern ... digital artist (unknown episodes)
Ryan Thompson ... visual effects producer (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)

Series Stunts 

Lou Bollo ... stunt coordinator (8 episodes, 1999-2000)
T.J. Shanks ... stunts: special skills (6 episodes, 1999-2000)
Jim Dunn ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 1999)
Rick Morwick ... stunt performer / stunts (2 episodes, 2000)
Tony Morelli ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 1999)
Nick Allen ... stunts (unknown episodes)
James Bamford ... stunt double: D.B. Sweeney (unknown episodes)
Sylvain Cameron ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Jovan Nenadic ... stunt double (unknown episodes)
Scott Nicholson ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Marshall Virtue ... stunt double (unknown episodes)
Nickolas Baric ... stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Richard Buckmaster ... gaffer (9 episodes, 1999-2000)
Glen Winter ... director of photography: second unit (9 episodes, 1999-2000)
Ryan Bailey ... gaffer (8 episodes, 1999-2000)
Derek Grieves ... key grip (8 episodes, 1999-2000)
Dan Mannix ... camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator (8 episodes, 1999-2000)
Michael Wrinch ... camera operator: "a" camera (8 episodes, 1999-2000)
Al Campbell ... key grip (1 episode, 1999)
Kevin Hall ... camera operator: "b" camera (1 episode, 1999)
Marty McInally ... Steadicam operator / camera operator: "a" camera (1 episode, 1999)
Justin Bergler ... clapper loader: "b" camera (unknown episodes)
David Gray ... still photographer (unknown episodes)
A.J. Vesak ... aerial camera operator (unknown episodes)
Joe Waistell ... first assistant camera: second unit (unknown episodes)
Tony Whiteside ... best boy grip (unknown episodes)
Michael Bruce Adams ... second assistant camera (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)
Cory Budney ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)
Reid Cohoon ... dolly grip: "b" camera (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)
Kevin Haverty ... assistant camera (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)
Chris Helcermanas-Benge ... still photographer (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)
Simon Jori ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)
Richard Sinclair ... second assistant camera (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)
Chris Turner ... assistant camera (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)

Series Casting Department 

Heike Brandstatter ... casting: Canada / casting associate (9 episodes, 1999-2000)
Coreen Mayrs ... casting: Canada (9 episodes, 1999-2000)
Lisa Ratke ... extras casting (9 episodes, 1999-2000)
Scott Baldyga ... casting assistant (unknown episodes)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Melissa Woods ... costumer (8 episodes, 1999-2000)
Jojo MacDowall ... breakdown artist (uncredited) / set costumer (uncredited) (9 episodes, 1999-2000)

Series Editorial Department 

Scott Klein ... master colorist (9 episodes, 1999-2000)
Beth Tashjian ... post-production coordinator (9 episodes, 1999-2000)
Robert Hudson ... assistant editor (8 episodes, 1999-2000)
Janet Gratz ... assistant editor (7 episodes, 1999-2000)
Barry Cohen ... on-line editor (5 episodes, 1999-2000)
Kip Gibson ... on-line editor (3 episodes, 2000)
Robert Chafino ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2000)
Michael Hofacre ... assistant editor (1 episode, 1999)
Jennifer Ellis ... on-line editor (1 episode, 2000)

Series Location Management 

David Halifax ... location manager (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
Danny McWilliams ... location manager (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
Suzanne Cross ... location production assistant (1 episode, 1999)
Craig Forrest ... location manager (1 episode, 1999)
Jay St. Louis ... assistant location manager (unknown episodes)
S. Steven Sach ... assistant location manager (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)
Kent Sponagle ... assistant location manager (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)

Series Music Department 

Larold Rebhun ... scoring mixer (9 episodes, 1999-2000)
Jon Mack ... singer: songs (1 episode, 1999)
Jeff Charbonneau ... music editor (uncredited) (9 episodes, 1999-2000)

Series Transportation Department 

Tim Fortin ... transportation captain (9 episodes, 1999-2000)
Mike Sassen ... transportation coordinator (9 episodes, 1999-2000)
James Perenseff ... transportation captain (unknown episodes)

Series Other crew 

Mary Astadourian ... vice president: Ten Thirteen / executive assistant: Chris Carter (9 episodes, 1999-2000)
Ron Blecker ... technical advisor / military technical advisor (9 episodes, 1999-2000)
Debbie Coe ... animal trainer (9 episodes, 1999-2000)
Terri Depaolo ... assistant to producers / assistant: Tony To (9 episodes, 1999-2000)
Rick Dugdale ... key production assistant (9 episodes, 1999-2000)
Rob Fournier ... armorer / armourer / stunt performer (9 episodes, 1999-2000)
Helen MaComb ... production coordinator (9 episodes, 1999-2000)
Ramsey McDaniel ... title designer: main titles (9 episodes, 1999-2000)
Tom Teotico ... production assistant (9 episodes, 1999-2000)
Amber Woodward ... production associate / assistant: Chris Carter (9 episodes, 1999-2000)
Amir Attaie ... assistant to producers (8 episodes, 1999-2000)
Katrina Cabrera ... researcher (8 episodes, 1999-2000)
Pamela Ferrari ... assistant to producers (8 episodes, 1999-2000)
Alison Gallant ... assistant to producers (8 episodes, 1999-2000)
Nancy Mosher Hall ... assistant to producers / assistant: Daniel Sackheim and Tony To, Vancouver (8 episodes, 1999-2000)
Barbara Nance ... script coordinator (8 episodes, 1999-2000)
Sandra Tripicchio ... assistant to producers (8 episodes, 1999-2000)
Greg Walker ... story editor (8 episodes, 1999-2000)
Angela Will ... head accountant (8 episodes, 1999-2000)
Helga Ungurait ... script supervisor (7 episodes, 1999-2000)
Kelly Moon ... script supervisor (2 episodes, 2000)
Michele Fazekas ... assistant: Frank Spotnitz (1 episode, 1999)
Charles Forsch ... assistant: Chris Carter (1 episode, 1999)
Ken Hovgaard ... production assistant (1 episode, 1999)
Cathy Lauzon ... head accountant (1 episode, 1999)
Alison Rou ... assistant: Daniel Sackheim (1 episode, 1999)
Shane Lennox ... production assistant (1 episode, 2000)
Bonnie Judd ... dog trainer (unknown episodes)
Ryan Judd ... assistant trainer (unknown episodes)
Karen McCullough ... assistant production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Art Pickering ... assistant to writer (unknown episodes)
Derek Carlson ... background performer (uncredited) (5 episodes, 1999-2000)
Anil Patadé ... first assistant accountant (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)
Raliegh Wilson ... technical advisor (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)
Shane Zander ... laboratory assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page