MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 16,946 this week

A Question of Honour (1966)
"Una questione d'onore" (original title)

6.8
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 6.8/10 from 60 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

Director:

Writers:

(as Leo Benvenuti) , , 2 more credits »
0Check in
0Share...

IMDb Picks: June

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in June, brought to you by Swiffer.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

Related News

Ben Gazzara obituary
| The Guardian - TV News
Ben Gazzara obituary
| The Guardian - Film News

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 titles
created 15 Jun 2011
 
list image
a list of 9997 titles
created 26 Nov 2013
 
list image
a list of 5295 titles
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 1673 titles
created 2 months ago
 

Related Items

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: A Question of Honour (1966)

A Question of Honour (1966) on IMDb 6.8/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of A Question of Honour.
1 nomination. See more awards »
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

In this delightful romantic comedy, four beautiful women attempt to deal with their sexual frustrations in fashionable Rome society.

Director: Luigi Zampa
Stars: Ursula Andress, Virna Lisi, Claudine Auger
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

A jealous piano teacher Orville Spooner sends his beautiful wife, Zelda, away for the night while he tries to sell a song to a famous nightclub singer Dino, who is stranded in town.

Director: Billy Wilder
Stars: Dean Martin, Kim Novak, Ray Walston
Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

A series of disjointed mythical tales set in first century Rome.

Director: Federico Fellini
Stars: Martin Potter, Hiram Keller, Max Born
Django (1966)
Action | Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

A coffin-dragging gunslinger enters a town caught between two feuding factions, the KKK and a gang of Mexican Bandits. That man is Django, and he is caught up in a struggle against both parties.

Director: Sergio Corbucci
Stars: Franco Nero, José Canalejas, José Bódalo
Ocean's 11 (1960)
Comedy | Crime | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Danny Ocean gathers a group of his World War II compatriots to pull off the ultimate Las Vegas heist. Together the eleven friends plan to rob five Las Vegas casinos in one night.

Director: Lewis Milestone
Stars: Frank Sinatra, Dean Martin, Sammy Davis Jr.
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Rosario Scimoni is twenty years old and lives in Catania at the beginning of this century. He loves two things in life: women and money and he is the secretary of the mayor who is his uncle... See full summary »

Director: Luigi Zampa
Stars: Alberto Sordi, Marco Guglielmi, Franco Coop
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Cencio, a roman pilferer, periodically is in prison. He meets Cesira that soon become his partner in crime. With Cesira's help Cencio try the big hit to a jewelery. But the lucky break is over.

Director: Luigi Zampa
Stars: Alberto Sordi, Sylva Koscina, Ettore Manni
Roaring Years (1962)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

In the thirties, during the Fascist Dictatorship, an insurance broker, Omero Battifiori, reaches a small country town from Rome seeking for new customers. The main authorities, expecting an... See full summary »

Director: Luigi Zampa
Stars: Nino Manfredi, Gino Cervi, Michèle Mercier
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
Efisio Mulas
Nicoletta Machiavelli ...
Domenicangela Piras
...
Don Leandro Sanna
Franco Fabrizi ...
Egidio Porcu
Lucien Raimbourg ...
Liberato Piras
Tecla Scarano ...
Efisio's mother
Leopoldo Trieste ...
Advocate Mazzullo
Sandro Merli ...
Marechal Vaccaro
Franco Bucceri ...
A policeman
Franco Gulà ...
Agostino Sanna
Armando Malpede ...
Sergeant Capuano
Giuseppe Grasso ...
Antonio Piras
Ermelinda De Felice
Arturo Maghizzano ...
Alvaro Porcu
Giovanni Veracchi
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Drama

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

|

Language:

Release Date:

22 April 1966 (Sweden)  »

Also Known As:

A Matter of Honor  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Production Co:

,  »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Color:

(Technicolor)
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss A Question of Honour (1966) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?