Edit
Buzz Lightyear of Star Command: The Adventure Begins (Video 2000) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Tad Stones

Writing Credits  

Mark McCorkle ... (written by) &
Robert Schooley ... (written by) (as Bob Schooley) &
Bill Motz ... (written by) &
Bob Roth ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Buzz Lightyear (voice)
...
Mira Nova (voice)
...
XR (voice)
...
Booster (voice)
...
...
Cmdr. Nebula (voice)
...
...
...
Space Ranger (voice)
...
Brain Pod #29 (voice)
Cindy Warden ...
Technician / Computer (voice)
...
Grubs / Self Destruct / Ranger #1 / Rhizomian Man / Cadet Flarn (voice)
...
Brain Pod #13 (voice)
Jennifer Bailey ...
Rhizomian Woman (voice)
...
Hamm (voice)
...
Woody (voice)
...
Sarge (voice)
...
Rex (voice)
...
Wheezy (voice)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Mike Karafilis ... associate producer
Mark McCorkle ... producer
Robert Schooley ... producer (as Bob Schooley)
Tad Stones ... producer

Music by 

Adam Berry

Film Editing by 

John Royer

Casting By 

Jamie Thomason

Production Management 

Steve Arenas ... post-production supervisor (as Steven J. Arenas)
Larry Johnson ... production manager
Rachel Pusateri ... assistant post-production supervisor
Mark von der Heide ... post-production supervisor (as Mark Von Der Heide)

Art Department 

Troy Adomitis ... storyboard revisions / storyboard
Ryan Anthony ... storyboard
Bob Foster ... storyboard
Tom Foxmarnick ... prop designer
Fred Gonzales ... storyboard revisions / storyboard
Steven E. Gordon ... storyboard (as Steve Gordon)
Latchezar Gouchev ... key location designer
Carin-Anne Greco ... storyboard
Wendy Grieb ... storyboard
Greg Guler ... storyboard
Garrett Ho ... storyboard
Don MacKinnon ... storyboard
Tris Mast ... prop designer
Kenny McGill ... key location designer
Chuck Puntuvatana ... prop designer
Brad Rader ... storyboard
Lenord Robinson ... storyboard
Simon Rodgers ... key location designer
Chris Rutkowski ... storyboard
Justin Thompson ... key location designer

Sound Department 

Paul Andris ... sound mixer
Skip Craig ... track reading
Marilyn Graf ... foley mixer
Eric Lewis ... assistant dialogue recording engineer

Visual Effects by 

Kosuke Arakawa ... digital effects artist (as Kousuke Arakawa)
Donald Devine ... digital background color correction (as Don Devine)
Hiroshi Ohno ... digital effects background artist
Madoka Yasue ... effects supervisor (as Madoka Yasuet)

Animation Department 

Chie Arai ... layout artist: Walt Disney Animation Japan
Rie Arai ... layout artist: Walt Disney Animation Japan
Yoshiharu Ashino ... layout artist: Walt Disney Animation Japan
Takeshi Atomura ... lead layout artist: Walt Disney Animation Japan
Benjamin Balistreri ... additional character designer
Zhao Bin ... model check supervisor: Jade Animation
Luke Brookshier ... character designer (as Brian Brookshier)
Thomas Cain ... key background stylist (as Tom Cain)
Xu Hua Cao ... director: Jade Animation
Dale Case ... timing director
Kong Qing Chang ... chief director: Jade Animation
Xi Feng Chen ... animator: Jade Animation
Genta Chiba ... layout artist: Walt Disney Animation Japan
Janet Cummings ... color key stylist
Suzette Darling ... color key stylist
Barbara Dourmashkin ... timing director
Richard Evans ... key background stylist (as Rick Evans)
Nozomi Fujii ... layout artist: Walt Disney Animation Japan
Greg Guler ... supervising character designer
Atsuhiko Hara ... layout artist: Walt Disney Animation Japan
Hiroshi Hawamata ... lead layout artist: Walt Disney Animation Japan
Virginia Hawes ... character designer (as Ginny Hawes)
Ju Yu He ... animator: Jade Animation
Mike Inman ... background painter / key background stylist (as Michael Inman)
Xin Jin ... animator: Jade Animation
Xu Jing ... animator: Jade Animation (as Jing Xu)
Isamitsu Kashima ... layout artist: Walt Disney Animation Japan
Manabu Kawada ... layout artist: Walt Disney Animation Japan
Gordon Kent ... timing director
Karen Kilpatrick ... color key stylist
John Kimball ... timing director
Marsh Lamore ... timing director
Dana Landsberg ... character designer
Ni Ling ... animator: Jade Animation
Burt Medall ... timing director
Hiroko Minowa ... layout artist: Walt Disney Animation Japan
Kiyomi Miyakawa ... layout artist: Walt Disney Animation Japan
Kazuhiro Murase ... layout artist: Walt Disney Animation Japan
Juli Murphy ... timing director (as Juli Hashiguchi)
Tomokatsu Nagasaku ... layout artist: Walt Disney Animation Japan
Hirofumi Nakata ... lead layout artist: Walt Disney Animation Japan
Takayo Nishimura ... layout artist: Walt Disney Animation Japan
Kazuhiro Ohmame ... lead layout artist: Walt Disney Animation Japan
Karen Peterson ... timing director
Donna Prince ... lead background painter
Ren Cong Rong ... animator: Jade Animation
Yoshiharu Sato ... layout artist: Walt Disney Animation Japan
Sharon Scott ... key color stylist
Atsushi Sekiguchi ... layout artist: Walt Disney Animation Japan
Kazuko Shibata ... layout artist: Walt Disney Animation Japan
Ikuko Shimada ... layout artist: Walt Disney Animation Japan
Takeo Shuto ... layout artist: Walt Disney Animation Japan
Masaki Sugiyama ... layout director: Walt Disney Animation Japan
Kazuyoshi Takeuchi ... layout supervisor: Walt Disney Animation Japan
Junpei Tatenaka ... lead layout artist: Walt Disney Animation Japan
Sy Thomas ... key background stylist
Kenny Thompkins ... additional character designer
Kenichi Tsuchiya ... lead layout artist: Walt Disney Animation Japan
Koji Ukai ... layout artist: Walt Disney Animation Japan
Sachiko Wakabayashi ... layout artist: Walt Disney Animation Japan
Yuji Watanabe ... layout artist: Walt Disney Animation Japan
Shigeru Yamamoto ... lead layout artist: Walt Disney Animation Japan
Yi Zhang ... animator: Jade Animation

Casting Department 

Jamie Thomason ... voice casting
David Wright ... casting

Editorial Department 

Mark Bollinger ... post-production coordinator (as Mark Allen Bollinger)
Mitch Drickman ... color timer
Denis Dutton ... first assistant film editor
Jennifer Harrison ... first assistant film editor
Ken Poteat ... post-production coordinator
John Royer ... supervising film editor
Craig Sawczuk ... post-production coordinator
Mary Beth Smith ... negative cutter

Music Department 

Dominick Certo ... music editor / supervising music editor
Andrew Gross ... composer: additional music
James Jacobson ... composer: additional music (as Jake Jacobson)
Marc S. Perlman ... music editor
Casey Stone ... music mixer
Booker White ... supervising music copyist

Other crew 

Leona Beckert ... script coordinator (as Leona Jernigan)
Susan Bradley ... title designer
Darren Clark ... technical director
Carrie Cobrae ... production associate
Brian Cole ... technical director
Dawn Conners ... script coordinator (as Dawn T. Connors)
Christina Cornejo ... adr coordinator
Linda Delizza ... production secretary (as Linda DeLizza-Kweens)
Ron Earhart ... production accountant (as Ron J. Earhart)
Jessica Farley ... production secretary
Jim Finch ... continuity checker
Yukari Kiso ... production assistant
Anita Lish ... script department manager
Takaaki Matsudaira ... production assistant
Jeff Pidgeon ... creative consultant: Pixar
Jessica G. Portillo ... production coordinator (as Jessika Portillo)
Lisa Schaffer ... talent coordinator
Andrew Schoentag ... technical director
Carolyn Scully ... script coordinator
Jamie Thomason ... dialogue director
Katherine Victor ... continuity checker (as Kathrin Victor)
Merle Welton ... continuity checker
Jungja Wolf ... continuity checker (as Jungja Kim-Wolf)
David Wright ... talent manager (as David H. Wright III)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page