Edit

(1957–1959)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Charles F. Haas ... (8 episodes, 1957-1958)
John Peyser ... (7 episodes, 1958)
Walter Grauman ... (4 episodes, 1958-1959)
Paul Landres ... (4 episodes, 1959)
Gene Fowler Jr. ... (1 episode, 1958)
Joseph Kane ... (1 episode, 1958)
Leslie Goodwins ... (1 episode, 1959)

Series Writing Credits  

Peter Packer ... (creator) (35 episodes, 1957-1959)
Robert Leslie Bellem ... (11 episodes, 1957-1959)
Frederick Louis Fox ... (5 episodes, 1958-1959)
David Lang ... (2 episodes, 1957-1958)
Jack Laird ... (2 episodes, 1958)
Wilton Schiller ... (2 episodes, 1958)
Eustace Cockrell ... (1 episode, 1957)
Francis M. Cockrell ... (1 episode, 1957)
Frank Fenton ... (1 episode, 1957)
Lawrence L. Goldman ... (1 episode, 1957)
Richard H. Landau ... (1 episode, 1957)
Joseph Petracca ... (1 episode, 1957)
Robert Creighton Williams ... (1 episode, 1957)
Mona Fisher ... (1 episode, 1958)
Harry Kronman ... (1 episode, 1958)
Frank L. Moss ... (1 episode, 1958)
Marion Parsonnet ... (1 episode, 1958)
Sam Peckinpah ... (1 episode, 1958)
Robert Presnell Sr. ... (1 episode, 1958)
Herbert Purdom ... (1 episode, 1958)
Robert Bloomfield ... (1 episode, 1959)
Jess Carneol ... (1 episode, 1959)
Oliver Crawford ... (1 episode, 1959)
Kay Lenard ... (1 episode, 1959)
Wanda Tuchock ... (1 episode, 1959)

Series Cast  

Rex Reason ...
 Adam MacLean (51 episodes, 1957-1959)
Mort Mills ...
 Marshal Frank Tallman / ... (33 episodes, 1957-1959)
Harry Harvey ...
 Mayor George Dixon (22 episodes, 1957-1959)
Forrest Taylor ...
 Doc Brannon / ... (22 episodes, 1957-1959)
James Philbrook ...
 Roy Brattan / ... (3 episodes, 1957-1958)
Herb Vigran ...
 Bartender (2 episodes, 1958)
Chris Alcaide ...
 Johnny Kansas (2 episodes, 1958-1959)
Leonard Bell ...
 Lockridge (2 episodes, 1958-1959)
Frances Morris ...
 Jessie Hamilton (2 episodes, 1958-1959)
Will J. White ...
 Flynn / ... (2 episodes, 1958-1959)
Hal K. Dawson ...
 Circuit Judge (2 episodes, 1957-1959)
Fred Graham ...
 Deputy (2 episodes, 1958)
Stanley Farrar ...
 Auges (2 episodes, 1958-1959)
Robert Gist ...
 Caleb Hull / ... (2 episodes, 1957-1959)
Adrienne Marden ...
 Mrs. Temple (2 episodes, 1958-1959)
Francis McDonald
(2 episodes, 1958-1959)
Roy Barcroft ...
 Amos Crail / ... (2 episodes, 1959)
Robert F. Simon ...
 Hamish Sr. (1 episode, 1958)
Michael Quinn ...
 Mark Brandeen (1 episode, 1959)
Robert Foulk ...
 Bass Hamilton (1 episode, 1957)
Christopher Dark ...
 Steve Bell (1 episode, 1958)
Kem Dibbs ...
 Joe Burton (1 episode, 1958)
...
 Cort Hamish (1 episode, 1958)
Tom Greenway ...
 Cobbet (1 episode, 1958)
...
 Caleb Morgan (1 episode, 1958)
...
 Ben (1 episode, 1958)
Wright King ...
 Danny (1 episode, 1958)
Marjorie Owens ...
 Chrissie (1 episode, 1958)
Emory Parnell ...
 B.J. Holt (1 episode, 1958)
Christine White ...
 Ginny (1 episode, 1958)
...
 Hackett (1 episode, 1958)
Virginia Christine ...
 Sarah Carver (1 episode, 1959)
Jack Easton Jr. ...
 Thad Foley (1 episode, 1959)
Jean Willes ...
 Laura Marsh (1 episode, 1957)
...
 Mark Ryan (1 episode, 1958)
Jacqueline deWit ...
 Widow Zachary (1 episode, 1958)
Bruce Gordon ...
 Wolf Manson (1 episode, 1958)
Ricky Kelman ...
 Tad (1 episode, 1958)
...
 Ollie Ketchum (1 episode, 1958)
Howard Petrie ...
 Crane (1 episode, 1958)
Ziva Rodann ...
 Vita Bonnell (1 episode, 1958)
Harry Shannon ...
 Judge Dave Adcock (1 episode, 1958)
John Stephenson ...
 Horn (1 episode, 1958)
Murvyn Vye ...
 Walt Bogen (1 episode, 1958)
...
 Ab Carver (1 episode, 1959)
Peggy Webber ...
 Kate Hutchins (1 episode, 1959)
Charles Fredericks ...
 Kidder (1 episode, 1958)
Stacy Harris ...
 Bart Mungo (1 episode, 1958)
Percy Helton ...
 Gromes (1 episode, 1958)
Ralph Manza ...
 Tagger (1 episode, 1958)
Walter Maslow ...
 Mordecai (1 episode, 1958)
Tom Masters ...
 Jody (1 episode, 1958)
Orville Sherman ...
 McIver (1 episode, 1958)
...
 Ben McLaren (1 episode, 1959)
Benny Baker ...
 Phil (1 episode, 1958)
...
 Max Brenner (1 episode, 1958)
Rayford Barnes ...
 Sogen (1 episode, 1958)
June Dayton ...
 Ellie Bell (1 episode, 1958)
Carol Nugent ...
 Nancy (1 episode, 1958)
Robert Sampson ...
 Dilly (1 episode, 1958)
Robert Tetrick ...
 Wilson (1 episode, 1958)
Aline Towne ...
 Bessie (1 episode, 1958)
Howard Wright ...
 Doctor (1 episode, 1958)
Kenneth Becker ...
 Gabe LaTro (1 episode, 1959)
Terry Frost ...
 Finn Donovan (1 episode, 1959)
James Parnell ...
 Joe (1 episode, 1959)
Myron Healey ...
 Yank Sullivan (1 episode, 1957)
Kim Charney ...
 Jamie (1 episode, 1958)
Richard Collier ...
 Drummer (1 episode, 1958)
Jess Kirkpatrick ...
 Poole (1 episode, 1958)
Tom London ...
 Clem (1 episode, 1958)
Jerry Oddo ...
 Stel Donovan (1 episode, 1959)
Sam Flint ...
 Sidney Marsh (1 episode, 1957)
Constance Cameron ...
 Ma Ketchum (1 episode, 1958)
...
 Waitress (1 episode, 1958)
...
 Senator Armitage (1 episode, 1958)
Robert Karnes ...
 Jonas (1 episode, 1958)
Robert Emmett O'Connor ...
 Trooper (1 episode, 1958)
Clayton Post ...
 Sam Gunther (1 episode, 1958)
Frank Sully ...
 Bartender (1 episode, 1958)
George Brenlin ...
 Obie Donovan (1 episode, 1959)
Al Wyatt Sr. ...
 Heylen (1 episode, 1958)
Tommy Cook ...
 Will Donovan (1 episode, 1959)
Stanley Fafara ...
 Boy (1 episode, 1959)
Paul Jasmin ...
 Winn Carver (1 episode, 1959)
Jorge Treviño ...
 Flaco (1 episode, 1959)
Phillip Pine ...
 Gabe (1 episode, 1958)
Robert Armstrong
(1 episode, 1957)
(1 episode, 1957)
(1 episode, 1957)
Ed Kemmer ...
 Buck (1 episode, 1957)
Dayton Lummis
(1 episode, 1957)
(1 episode, 1957)
Nina Shipman
(1 episode, 1957)
Helen Thurston
(1 episode, 1957)
Dick Wessel ...
 Carpenter (1 episode, 1957)
Rachel Ames
(1 episode, 1958)
John Baer
(1 episode, 1958)
Trevor Bardette
(1 episode, 1958)
Val Benedict
(1 episode, 1958)
Stewart Bradley
(1 episode, 1958)
Lillian Bronson
(1 episode, 1958)
Lewis Charles
(1 episode, 1958)
Walter Coy
(1 episode, 1958)
Dennis Cross
(1 episode, 1958)
...
 Jan (1 episode, 1958)
Frank Gerstle
(1 episode, 1958)
(1 episode, 1958)
Greta Granstedt
(1 episode, 1958)
Perry Ivins
(1 episode, 1958)
Diane Jergens ...
 Ellen (1 episode, 1958)
Mitchell Kowall
(1 episode, 1958)
(1 episode, 1958)
Carole Mathews
(1 episode, 1958)
Patrick McVey
(1 episode, 1958)
Carl Milletaire
(1 episode, 1958)
Jane Nigh
(1 episode, 1958)
Joseph V. Perry
(1 episode, 1958)
(1 episode, 1958)
(1 episode, 1958)
Wayne Taylor
(1 episode, 1958)
(1 episode, 1958)
Steven Terrell
(1 episode, 1958)
Russ Bender
(1 episode, 1959)
Larry Chance
(1 episode, 1959)
Gordon B. Clarke
(1 episode, 1959)
John Close
(1 episode, 1959)
Johnny Colwell ...
 Jerry Munro (1 episode, 1959)
...
 Ma Sibley (1 episode, 1959)
Lloyd Corrigan
(1 episode, 1959)
Cyril Delevanti
(1 episode, 1959)
Lawrence Dobkin ...
 Mario Bongiorno (1 episode, 1959)
Chris Drake ...
 Johnny Banjo (1 episode, 1959)
Dick Elliott ...
 Zachary Brown (1 episode, 1959)
Sue England ...
 Jenny Crage (1 episode, 1959)
Leo Gordon ...
 Matt Bercie (1 episode, 1959)
Raymond Guth ...
 Menlo (1 episode, 1959)
Ron Hagerthy ...
 Tod Wilburn (1 episode, 1959)
Patrick Hawley
(1 episode, 1959)
Earle Hodgins
(1 episode, 1959)
Anthony Jochim
(1 episode, 1959)
Mike Lane
(1 episode, 1959)
Hugh Langtry
(1 episode, 1959)
Peter Leeds
(1 episode, 1959)
Paul Maxey
(1 episode, 1959)
Joan O'Brien ...
 Ellen Duncan (1 episode, 1959)
(1 episode, 1959)
Pat O'Hara ...
 Si Unell (1 episode, 1959)
Carol Ohmart
(1 episode, 1959)
Vic Perrin
(1 episode, 1959)
Victor Rodman
(1 episode, 1959)
Olan Soule ...
 Henry Holbrook (1 episode, 1959)
Marie Tsien ...
 Chi Ying (1 episode, 1959)
Eddy Waller
(1 episode, 1959)
Jason Wingreen
(1 episode, 1959)
Victor Sen Yung ...
 Ho Wang (1 episode, 1959)
...
 The Devil (uncredited) (1 episode, 1959)
Tom Kennedy ...
 Counterman (uncredited) (1 episode, 1959)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Alan A. Armer ... producer (27 episodes, 1957-1959)
Mel Epstein ... producer (3 episodes, 1958)
Irving Asher ... executive producer (1 episode, 1959)

Series Music by 

Leon Klatzkin ... (3 episodes, 1959)

Series Cinematography by 

Charles Van Enger ... (16 episodes, 1957-1959)
Lloyd Ahern ... (1 episode, 1959)

Series Film Editing by 

Homer Powell ... (4 episodes, 1957-1959)
Clarence Kolster ... (3 episodes, 1958)
Otto Meyer ... (2 episodes, 1958)
Robert Seiter ... (1 episode, 1958)
Warren Adams ... (1 episode, 1959)
Fred R. Feitshans Jr. ... (1 episode, 1959)

Series Art Direction by 

Lyle R. Wheeler ... (16 episodes, 1957-1959)
Edward L. Ilou ... (14 episodes, 1958-1959)
Albert Hogsett ... (2 episodes, 1957-1958)

Series Set Decoration by 

Walter M. Scott ... (16 episodes, 1957-1959)
Charles Vassar ... (13 episodes, 1957-1958)
Mac Mulcahy ... (3 episodes, 1959)

Series Makeup Department 

Mel Berns ... makeup artist (12 episodes, 1958)
Dick Hamilton ... makeup artist (3 episodes, 1959)
Helene Parrish ... hair stylist (3 episodes, 1959)

Series Production Management 

Irving Asher ... executive in charge of TV production: TCF (12 episodes, 1957-1958)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Wilbur McGaugh ... assistant director (6 episodes, 1958)
John C. Chulay ... assistant director (5 episodes, 1957-1959)
Morris Harmell ... assistant director (3 episodes, 1958)
Joe Dill ... assistant director (1 episode, 1959)
Edward Killy ... assistant director (1 episode, 1959)

Series Art Department 

Max Goldman ... properties (12 episodes, 1958)
James Trepeck ... properties (3 episodes, 1959)
Neil Wheeler ... properties (1 episode, 1957)

Series Sound Department 

Woodruff H. Clarke ... sound recordist (13 episodes, 1957-1958)
Gene Eliot ... sound editor / dialogue editor (13 episodes, 1957-1958)
Charles Peck ... sound / sound recordist (2 episodes, 1959)
Franklin Hansen ... sound (1 episode, 1959)

Series Stunts 

Ted White ... stunts (1 episode, 1958)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Dick James ... wardrobe supervisor (16 episodes, 1957-1959)

Series Editorial Department 

Art Seid ... editorial supervisor (14 episodes, 1957-1958)

Series Music Department 

Alec Compinsky ... music supervisor (12 episodes, 1958)

Series Other crew 

William E. Orr ... script supervisor (14 episodes, 1957-1959)
Robert Leslie Bellem ... story supervisor (3 episodes, 1959)
Betty Levin ... script supervisor (1 episode, 1958)
Mai Santacroce ... script supervisor (1 episode, 1959)
Sylvia Seymour ... program consultant: n.t.a (1 episode, 1959)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page