MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,604 this week

My Name Is Mallory... M Means Death (1971)
"Il mio nome è Mallory... M come morte" (original title)

3.3
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 3.3/10 from 38 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

Director:

Writer:

(idea and screenplay)
0Check in
0Share...

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb at Comic-Con 2014

Follow our coverage of Comic-Con 2014, direct from San Diego July 23-27 in our Comic-Con section.


User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3153 titles
created 25 Aug 2011
 
a list of 57 titles
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 196 titles
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 427 titles
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 45 titles
created 5 months ago
 

Related Items


Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: My Name Is Mallory... M Means Death (1971)

My Name Is Mallory... M Means Death (1971) on IMDb 3.3/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of My Name Is Mallory... M Means Death.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Sabata (1969)
Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Several pillars of society have robbed an Army safe containing $100,000 so they can buy the land upon which the coming railroad will be built. But they haven't reckoned on the presence of ... See full summary »

Director: Gianfranco Parolini
Stars: Lee Van Cleef, William Berger, Ignazio Spalla
Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.9/10 X  

A lone gunman tracks down the members of an outlaw gang that killed his friends.

Director: Demofilo Fidani
Stars: Jack Betts, Klaus Kinski, Gordon Mitchell
Adventure | Western | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Richard Gatling wants to offer the machine gun he has invented to the government, but Tarpas has other ideas and kidnaps the man along with his prototype. Tanner then tries to track them down.

Director: Paolo Bianchini
Stars: John Ireland, Robert Woods, Ida Galli
Western | Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

A mysterious gunfighter named Django is employed by a local crooked political boss as a hangman to execute innocent locals framed by the boss, who wants their land. What the boss doesn't ... See full summary »

Director: Ferdinando Baldi
Stars: Terence Hill, Horst Frank, George Eastman
Showdown (1973)
Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

Two men who have been friends since childhood find themselves on opposite ends of the law.

Director: George Seaton
Stars: Rock Hudson, Dean Martin, Susan Clark
Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  
Director: Gianfranco Baldanello
Stars: Robert Woods, William Berger, José Torres
Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

A group of killers seek out wanted gunman El Puro for the $10,000 dollar reward. Their target, a drunkard and fed up with living, is roused to action after they murder his girlfriend, Rosie.

Director: Edoardo Mulargia
Stars: Robert Woods, Aldo Berti, Mario Brega
Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Framed for a bank robbery, bounty killer Django's brother, Steve is lynched. Django hunts down Sartana, Steve's supposed accomplice, but finds him innocent also. The two men seek out the ... See full summary »

Director: Pasquale Squitieri
Stars: George Ardisson, Tony Kendall, José Torres
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
...
Larry Mallory (as Robert Wood)
Gabriella Giorgelli ...
Cora Ambler
Teodoro Corrà ...
Bart Ambler
Renato Baldini ...
Col. Todd Hasper
Renato Malavasi ...
Doctor
Artemio Antonini ...
Block Stone
Mario Dardanelli ...
Jefferson
Attilio Marra
Fulvio Mingozzi
Renato Mazzieri
Carla Mancini ...
Maria
Alessandro Perrella
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

character name in title


Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

18 November 1971 (Italy)  »

Also Known As:

Mallory Must Not Die  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

(TV)

Sound Mix:

Color:

(Eastmancolor)

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?