Edit
Fortress 2 (2000) Poster

(2000)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Geoff Murphy

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Steven Feinberg ... (characters) &
Troy Neighbors ... (characters)
 
Steven Feinberg ... (story) &
Troy Neighbors ... (story)
 
John Flock ... (screenplay) and
Peter Doyle ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Aidan Ostrogovich ...
Danny Brennick
David Roberson ...
Nestor Tubman
...
Elena Rivera
...
...
Stanley Nussbaum
Paul de Bourcy ...
Eagle Two
Bruce MacEwen ...
Mercenary Leader (as Bruce McEwen)
Stephen Shivers ...
Mercenary
Marius Speller ...
Eagle One
Mereta Mita ...
ZED (voice)
...
Peter Teller
Thea Slikboer ...
Sally Ho
Carl Chase ...
Wells
...
Sato
...
Susan Mendenhall
Jody Scott ...
Dr. Nora
...
Gordon (as Fredric Lane)
...
Marcus Jackson
...
Max Polk
...
MacDam
...
Hickey
Valérie Schiel ...
Water Tug Co-Pilot
Robert L. Hall ...
Kearns (as Robert Hall)
Arnita Swanson ...
Combs
...
Bozinski
Patrick Hastert ...
Andropov
Pieter Riemens ...
Kerensky (as Peter Riemens)
Radica Jovicic ...
Davis
...
Sponsel (as Julian Vincent)
...
Hart
Anthony O'Connell ...
Bishop
Gaëtan Wenders ...
Eric
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Andreas Jung ...
Blond-Haired Prisoner (uncredited)
Tiffany Rodenfels ...
Prisoner (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Craig Berenson ... co-producer
John Flock ... producer
Tom Reeve ... executive producer
Romain Schroeder ... executive producer

Music by 

Christopher Franke

Cinematography by 

Hiro Narita

Film Editing by 

James R. Symons

Casting By 

Sue Jones
Karen Rea

Production Design by 

Rod Stratfold

Art Direction by 

Simon Bowles
Nigel Evans

Set Decoration by 

Claire Grainger

Costume Design by 

Cynthia Dumont

Makeup Department 

Hakim Bezzah ... prosthetics trainee
Cathy Folmer ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Lesley Lamont-Fisher ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup supervisor
Didier Lavergne ... hair stylist / makeup artist
David Myers ... hair styles supervisor / makeup supervisor
Vivian Nowak ... hair stylist (as Vivian Nowack)
Ghislaine Soisson ... assistant makeup artist

Production Management 

Laurent Dumas ... unit manager
Jack Santry ... post-production supervisor
Jean-Claude Schlim ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

J. Tom Archuleta ... first assistant director
Ralph Eisenmann ... second assistant director: Luxembourg
Beatrice Pettovich ... third assistant director: Luxembourg
Tom Reeve ... second unit director: Luxembourg
Sophie Treacher ... third assistant director: Luxembourg
Emmet Walsh ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Marshall Aver ... assistant buyer
Kate Brunsdon ... art department assistant
Jim Cornish ... concept illustrator
Manuel Demoulling ... set dresser (as Manu Demoulling)
Laura Dishington ... assistant art director
Richard Dolan ... concept illustrator
Tomislav Findrik ... storyboard artist
Lucilio Goncalves ... assistant set dresser
Kristjan Hardarson ... carpenter
Fiona Nottingham ... property buyer
Olivier Printz ... set dressing
Jill Robertson ... model maker
Keith Slote ... conceptual artist
Maeva Somany ... painter trainee (as Vanessa Rassel)
Catherine Thiry ... art department assistant
Dan Urbin ... set dresser
Carl Wilson ... modeller
Bruno Zenatello ... construction manager

Sound Department 

Anastasia Clower ... adr assistant
Maurice Hillier ... sound recordist
Mark Kaim ... digital mixing stage recordist
Stanley Kastner ... sound re-recording mixer
Jeff Laity ... foley artist
Albert Edmund Lord III ... supervising dialogue editor
Nikolis Lord ... dialogue assistant
Derek Marcil ... sound re-recording mixer
Jesse Negron ... foley artist
Andre Perreault ... sound re-recording mixer
William Ryan ... boom operator
Joss Sanglier ... adr engineer
Garrard Whatley ... supervising sound editor
Merrill Whatley ... foley recordist
David Lewis Yewdall ... sound effects

Special Effects by 

Roland Goddijn ... special effects technician
Michel Jancso ... special effects technician
William Karrasch ... special effects technician
Don Power ... special effects technician
David Pride ... special effects technician
Patrick Rappard ... special effects technician
Rogier Trouw ... special effects technician
Edward Wiessenhaan ... special effects coordinator
Harrie Wiessenhaan ... special effects supervisor
Rob Wiessenhaan ... special effects senior technician

Visual Effects by 

Christopher Bonnstetter ... digital artist (as Chris Bonnstetter)
Steve Cummings ... digital effects supervisor
Kent Estep ... digital artist
Quentin Frost ... digital artist
Nicholas Goodson ... supervising model maker
Gary Hall ... visual effects coordinator
Christopher Hobbs ... modelmaker
Ralph Maiers ... digital effects supervisor (as Ralph Maeirs)
Mark M. Pompian ... visual effects supervisor
Travis Price ... digital painter: No Prisoners
Brian Schindler ... digital artist
Jason Schugardt ... digital artist
Erik Strauss ... visual effects producer
Seth Tamrowski ... visual effects producer
Terry Whitehouse ... supervising model maker
Christopher Dusendschon ... hazeltine optical element timing: THDX (uncredited) / maintitle and in-show optical compositor: THDX (uncredited)
Eric Pham ... digital compositor: Cinema Research Corp./D-rez (uncredited)
Johnny Wilson ... digital compositor: Cinema Research Corp (uncredited)

Stunts 

Samir Bezzah ... stunt fighter
Dave Brunsdon ... stunt driver
Willem de Beukelaer ... stunts
Nicolas de Pruyssenaere ... stunts
Leen Ducienne ... stunts (as Leen Duchienne)
Marco Maas ... stunts
Johan Rademakers ... stunts
Thea Slikboer ... stunts
Bert Steketee ... stunts
Michael Struik ... stunts
Rick Wiessenhaan ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Alessandro Bolognesi ... Steadicam operator / camera operator
Etienne Braun ... unit photographer (as Etienne Steve Braun)
Maurizio Cremisini ... focus puller
José Pinto De Jesus ... electrician
Gilbert Degrand ... electrician
Mick Durlacher ... gaffer
Arnout Glas ... electrician
Graham Johnston ... clapper loader: "b" camera
Kemdon Mohun ... electrician trainee
José Alberto Pinto de Jesus ... electrician
Kurt Reybrouck ... second grip
Jean-François Roqueplo ... key grip
Roger Simonsz ... camera operator: "b" camera
Marius Speller ... best boy
Fabrice Spelta ... video assist trainee
Théodore Theodorides ... grip assistant / grip trainee
Carlo Thiel ... focus puller: "b" camera
Sébastien Vion ... lighting stand-in: Christopher Lambert
Wolfgang Wesemann ... clapper loader
Lance Mitchell ... first assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Carrie O'Brien ... casting manager: Luxembourg
Valérie Schiel ... casting manager assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Virginie Gutmann ... wardrobe trainee
Uli Simon ... costume supervisor
Renata Stec ... wardrobe assistant (as Renata Stec-Ross)
Renata Votrubová ... wardrobe mistress

Editorial Department 

Michael Alberts ... assistant editor
Tom Alesch ... additional assistant editor
Misch Bervard ... additional assistant editor
Rick Greenhead ... telecine colorist
James Wong Howe ... additional assistant editor
Jean-Luc Simon ... second assistant editor
Ron South ... first assistant editor

Music Department 

Edgar Rothermich ... music producer
Alan Wagner ... conductor

Transportation Department 

Dave Brunsdon ... driver: Jeep
Gary Sharp ... transportation captain
Kevan Willis ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Michel Burstein ... unit publicist
Pascal Charlier ... location manager
Paul de Bourcy ... studio manager
Vincent Genco-Russo ... location trainee
Bénédicte Humbel ... production secretary
Pascal Jacqmin ... cockroach wrangler
Manu Janssen ... cockroach wrangler
Christopher P. Kibbey ... assistant to producer
Guillaume Konsbruck ... accounting assistant
Eddy LaCroix ... helicopter pilot
Kristi Lake ... post-production accountant
Rozenn Le Pape ... production coordinator
Willy Loedts ... horse wrangler
Raj Malde ... production accountant
Sheila McNaught ... script supervisor
Philip James Morgan ... location assistant
Carlo Novak ... assistant studio manager (as Carlo Nowack)
Laurence Parker ... assistant accountant
Michelle Rafa ... helicopter mechanic
Frederic Roeser ... location assistant (as Fredo Roeser)
Anahita Sahebdjami ... script assistant
Luc Schroeder ... assistant accountant
Thierry Soumagne ... helicopter coordinator
Jan Vervaecke ... helimount operator
Walter Vlerik ... helicopter pilot

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page