MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 301,137 this week

Sending of Flowers (1950)
"Envoi de fleurs" (original title)

 |  Drama  |  26 May 1950 (France)
7.1
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 7.1/10 from 17 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

Director:

Writer:

(scenario and dialogue)
0Check in
0Share...

IMDb Picks: April

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in April.

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1519 titles
created 13 Jan 2014
 

Related Items

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Sending of Flowers (1950)

Sending of Flowers (1950) on IMDb 7.1/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Sending of Flowers.
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Tino Rossi ...
Micheline Francey ...
Suzanne
...
Hippolyte
Albert Dinan ...
Rodolphe Salis (as Dinan)
Arlette Merry ...
Sophie
Milly Mathis ...
Mme Sammos
André Dumas ...
Albert Mourssac
André Marnay ...
Le curé
Charles Lemontier ...
Fragerolles, un membre du 'Chat noir'
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jean Berton ...
Un membre du 'Chat noir'
Yvonne Dany
Paul Demange ...
Un spectateur timoré
Monique Gérard
Mag-Avril ...
Une bourgeoise
René Marc ...
Un membre du 'Chat noir'
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

26 May 1950 (France)  »

Also Known As:

Sending of Flowers  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Aspect Ratio:

1.37 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Goofs

The film covers the last 3-4 years of the life of Paul Delmet, who died in 1904. Rodolphe Salis could not have been present during this time, as he died in 1897. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Sending of Flowers (1950) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?