Edit
Lexx (TV Series 1997–2002) Poster

(1997–2002)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Chris Bould ... (14 episodes, 1999-2002)
Paul Donovan ... (12 episodes, 1997-2002)
Christoph Schrewe ... (7 episodes, 1998-2002)
Colin Bucksey ... (5 episodes, 2001)
William Fleming ... (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
David McLeod ... (3 episodes, 1999)
Stephen Manuel ... (3 episodes, 2002)
Robert Sigl ... (2 episodes, 1997-2000)
Srinivas Krishna ... (2 episodes, 1998-1999)
Bruce McDonald ... (2 episodes, 2000)
Carl Harvey ... (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Rainer Matsutani ... (1 episode, 1997)
Ron Oliver ... (1 episode, 1997)
Stephan Wagner ... (1 episode, 1998)
Jörg Buttgereit ... (1 episode, 1999)
Stefan Ronowicz ... (1 episode, 1999)
Stephen Reynolds ... (1 episode, 2001)

Series Writing Credits  

Paul Donovan ... (creator) (49 episodes, 1997-2002)
Lex Gigeroff ... (45 episodes, 1997-2002)
Jeffrey Hirschfield ... (21 episodes, 1997-2002)
Andrew Selzer ... (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Jon Spira ... (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Tom de Ville ... (2 episodes, 2001)
Frank McGuinness ... (1 episode, 2002)

Series Cast  

Brian Downey ...
 Stanley H. Tweedle / ... (61 episodes, 1997-2002)
Michael McManus ...
 Kai / ... (61 episodes, 1997-2002)
Jeffrey Hirschfield ...
 790 / ... (58 episodes, 1997-2002)
...
 Xev Bellringer / ... (55 episodes, 1998-2002)
Tom Gallant ...
 The Lexx (52 episodes, 1997-2002)
...
 Prince / ... (24 episodes, 2000-2002)
...
 Bunny Priest / ... (17 episodes, 1999-2002)
Lex Gigeroff ...
 Bound Man / ... (15 episodes, 1997-2002)
...
 President Reginald J. Priest / ... (14 episodes, 2000-2002)
Louise Wischermann ...
 Lyekka / ... (12 episodes, 1998-2002)
...
 Video Asteroid Commander / ... (12 episodes, 1997-2002)
...
 His Divine Shadow / ... (9 episodes, 1997-2002)
David Albiston ...
 Mothbreeder / ... (9 episodes, 1998-2002)
...
 Zev Bellringer / ... (8 episodes, 1997-2000)
...
 Giggerota / ... (7 episodes, 1997-2002)
Minna Aaltonen ...
 Vlad / ... (7 episodes, 2001-2002)
Anna Cameron ...
 The Time Prophet / ... (7 episodes, 1997-2002)
Jeff Pustil ...
 Fifi / ... (6 episodes, 1999-2001)
...
 Mantrid (5 episodes, 1998-2000)
...
 Duke (5 episodes, 2000)
Anna Kathrin Bleuler ...
 May (5 episodes, 2000)
Kevin Curran ...
 Dougall (5 episodes, 2001-2002)
Geoff Herod ...
 Brock / ... (5 episodes, 2000-2001)
Todd Godin ...
 Mothbreeder / ... (5 episodes, 2000-2002)
Tony Anholt ...
 Anchorman / ... (4 episodes, 2001-2002)
Tara Doyle ...
 Tina (4 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Lead Balloonist / ... (4 episodes, 2000-2002)
Jon K. Loverin ...
 Handler 2 / ... (4 episodes, 1999-2001)
Glenn Wadman ...
 Archaeologist / ... (4 episodes, 1997-2002)
Jennifer Overton ...
 Matron / ... (4 episodes, 1997-2000)
Clive Sweeney ...
 Priest / ... (4 episodes, 1997-2000)
David Renton ...
 Senior Cleric / ... (4 episodes, 1997-2000)
Glen Grant ...
 Blue Team Member / ... (4 episodes, 2000-2002)
...
 E.J. Moss, Commander of Eagle 5 / ... (3 episodes, 1998-2002)
...
 Digby (3 episodes, 2001)
Mark A. Owen ...
 Big Angry Ed / ... (3 episodes, 1999-2001)
Jamie Bradley ...
 Cleric 2 / ... (3 episodes, 1997-2001)
...
 Benediction Cleric / ... (3 episodes, 1997-2001)
Janet Wright ...
 First Lady Priest / ... (3 episodes, 1999-2001)
Lisa Hynes ...
 Original Xev / ... (3 episodes, 1997-2000)
Geoff McBride ...
 Moth Breeder / ... (3 episodes, 2001-2002)
John Dartt ...
 Holo Defense Lawyer / ... (3 episodes, 1997-2002)
Jenson Vaughan ...
 Moth Breeder (3 episodes, 2001-2002)
Lionel Doucette ...
 Holo Judge / ... (3 episodes, 1997-1999)
...
 Desh / ... (3 episodes, 1999-2002)
Louis Del Grande ...
 Louie / ... (2 episodes, 1999-2002)
Brandon McCarvell ...
 Norb / ... (2 episodes, 1999)
Holger Kunkel ...
 Boork / ... (2 episodes, 1997-1998)
Andrea Green ...
 Davinia Silver / ... (2 episodes, 2001)
Lauren Abrahams ...
 Lomea / ... (2 episodes, 1999-2001)
Brian Carter ...
 791 / ... (2 episodes, 1999-2002)
Linda Busby ...
 Chief Handler (2 episodes, 2000)
...
 Joseph Van Helsing (2 episodes, 2001)
...
 Dad / ... (2 episodes, 2001)
...
 Muffy / ... (2 episodes, 2001)
...
 Gordon (2 episodes, 2002)
Laura Mae Nason ...
 Dream Girl #2 / ... (2 episodes, 1999)
Chris Duffy ...
 ATF Agent #1 / ... (2 episodes, 1998-2001)
...
 Skankita (2 episodes, 2002)
Michael Pellerin ...
 Road Worker / ... (2 episodes, 1999-2002)
...
 Root / ... (2 episodes, 2000-2002)
Rachel Mooney ...
 Mandragora Morgana / ... (2 episodes, 2001)
...
 Flintokk, Head Pimp Sister / ... (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
André Haines ...
 Doily / ... (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
Alan MacGillivray ...
 Argon Protopi / ... (2 episodes, 1997-1999)
...
 Proo, bald Pimp Sister / ... (2 episodes, 1997-1999)
Shaun R. Clarke ...
 Reteep / ... (2 episodes, 1997)
Graham Pountney ...
 Commentator / ... (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Chas Lawther ...
 President Jeff Davison / ... (2 episodes, 1997-2001)
...
 Eco Tourist #2 / ... (2 episodes, 1999-2001)
Angela Vermeir ...
 Computer / ... (2 episodes, 1999-2001)
Sam White ...
 Rexal / ... (2 episodes, 1999-2001)
Jack Carr ...
 Bellhop / ... (2 episodes, 1997-2002)
Sherry White ...
 Middle aged woman / ... (2 episodes, 1999-2001)
Mike Petersen ...
 790 Robot / ... (2 episodes, 1997)
...
 Pa Gollean / ... (2 episodes, 1999)
...
 Feppo (2 episodes, 1997-1999)
Malcolm Younger ...
 Priest / ... (2 episodes, 2000)
...
 Fruitcake (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
Jeri-Matti Helppi ...
 Peasant (2 episodes, 2001)
...
 Kook / ... (2 episodes, 1997-2000)
...
 Druid Girl / ... (2 episodes, 1999-2001)
...
 Black Pawn #3 / ... (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Elizabeth Richardson ...
 Holo Prosecutor (2 episodes, 1997)
Tom Tasse ...
 C.G. (2 episodes, 1999)
Gordon White ...
 Thief / ... (2 episodes, 1999-2001)
...
 Thodin (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Bog (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Yottskry (1 episode, 1997)
Simon Licht ...
 Dr. Kazan (1 episode, 1998)
Andrew Bigelow ...
 Enox (1 episode, 1999)
Matthew Burton ...
 Brother Randor (1 episode, 1999)
Page Fletcher ...
 Captain Jebbed (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Grand Prosecutor Jihana (1 episode, 1999)
Earl Pastko ...
 Brizon (1 episode, 1999)
Jeremy Webb ...
 Master of Ceremonies (1 episode, 1999)
...
 The Dark Lady (1 episode, 1999)
Richard Braine ...
 Card Carrying Druid (1 episode, 2001)
Nick Cawdron ...
 Deputy Festus Trout (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Poet Man (1 episode, 1997)
Andy Jones ...
 Smoor (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Tad (1 episode, 1999)
Diego Chambers ...
 Aulk (1 episode, 1999)
Matthias Klimsa ...
 Brother Treygor (1 episode, 1999)
Susan Quinn ...
 Sissy Gollean (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Gubby Mok (1 episode, 1999)
Barbara Schmied ...
 Slinka (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Heedia (1 episode, 1999)
Julia Haacke ...
 Lily (1 episode, 2000)
Polly Jo Pleasence ...
 Rivet (1 episode, 2000)
David Christoffel ...
 Cellphone Druid (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Dulcibella Sternflanks (1 episode, 2002)
Kathryn Fraser ...
 Bereaved Mom (1 episode, 2002)
Polly Green ...
 Amber (1 episode, 2002)
Doreen Jacobi ...
 Wist (1 episode, 1997)
Dave Carmichael ...
 Junior Gollean (1 episode, 1999)
Sandra Keller ...
 Nurse / ... (1 episode, 1999)
Sharon Timmins ...
 Groo (1 episode, 1999)
Nicole Ciroth ...
 Minx (1 episode, 2000)
Sandra Leonhard ...
 Tish (1 episode, 2000)
Terry Neason ...
 Wench (1 episode, 2000)
Hephzibah Tintner ...
 Tulip (1 episode, 2000)
Michael Best ...
 Merle (1 episode, 2001)
Nick Ewans ...
 Colin (1 episode, 2001)
Donald Chisholm ...
 FBI Lieutenant (1 episode, 2002)
Celia Henebury ...
 Didi Figgleshrick (1 episode, 2002)
Mason Phillips ...
 Wyatt (1 episode, 2002)
Kate Rose ...
 Holo Woman (1 episode, 1997)
Gerry Wolff ...
 Snik (1 episode, 1997)
Roman Podhora ...
 L.L. Boosh (1 episode, 1998)
Oliver Stern ...
 Dr. Funz (1 episode, 1998)
Nikki Barnett ...
 Kanana (1 episode, 1999)
Ellen-Ray Hennessy ...
 Rissha (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Skye (1 episode, 1999)
Paul McQuillan ...
 Kyoo (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Nool (1 episode, 1999)
Udo Jolly ...
 Dr. Bunz (1 episode, 2000)
Diane Langton ...
 Hammer (1 episode, 2000)
Sabrina Rattey ...
 Daisy (1 episode, 2000)
Urs Remond ...
 Cab (1 episode, 2000)
Howard Attfield ...
 Executive (1 episode, 2001)
Peter Blake ...
 Oliver (1 episode, 2001)
Lois Brown ...
 Older Woman (1 episode, 2001)
Danielle Dawe ...
 Tourist (1 episode, 2001)
Tim Frances ...
 Puck (1 episode, 2001)
Agumeuay Nakanakis ...
 Native American Leader (1 episode, 2001)
Andrulla Blanchette ...
 Queen of Sheba (1 episode, 2002)
John Diamond ...
 Burl (1 episode, 2002)
Johnny Lomas ...
 Josh (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Tem (1 episode, 1997)
Rachel Grover ...
 Zev's Mother (1 episode, 1997)
Barbara Geiger ...
 Dr. Veezra (1 episode, 1998)
Bruce Fillmore ...
 Gibble (1 episode, 1999)
Martin Höner ...
 Older Brother (1 episode, 1999)
Susanna Metzner ...
 Lissha (1 episode, 1999)
Stacy Smith ...
 Calico (1 episode, 1999)
Joe Wynn ...
 New Born (1 episode, 1999)
Hans Brückner ...
 Zin (1 episode, 2000)
Jelena Budimir ...
 Socket (1 episode, 2000)
Ina Paule Klink ...
 Daffodil (1 episode, 2000)
Katrin Schrake ...
 Fox (1 episode, 2000)
Jay Benedict ...
 Vet (1 episode, 2001)
Brian Buckley ...
 George (1 episode, 2001)
...
 The Warden (1 episode, 2001)
Alexis Conran ...
 Mustafa Al Hambra (1 episode, 2001)
Bob Deardon ...
 Dale (1 episode, 2001)
Patrick Gordon ...
 Oberon (1 episode, 2001)
Kevin Deagle ...
 A.F.R. #1 (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Cleasby (1 episode, 2002)
Rebecca Mordan ...
 Haley (1 episode, 2002)
Hussi Kutlucan ...
 Orlluk (1 episode, 1997)
Burgandy Code ...
 Navigator (1 episode, 1998)
Eva Ebner ...
 Mrs. Deebee (1 episode, 1998)
Rosemarie Friedrich ...
 The Wife (1 episode, 1999)
Robin Johnson ...
 Guard #1 (1 episode, 1999)
Karl Lewis Johnston ...
 Glootus (1 episode, 1999)
Lee-Anne Lowe ...
 Dream Girl #1 (1 episode, 1999)
Peter Scollin ...
 Guard 1 (1 episode, 1999)
Tom Petry Strauss ...
 Brother Deal (1 episode, 1999)
Katja Richter ...
 Lynx (1 episode, 2000)
Karen Beverly ...
 Journalist #2 (1 episode, 2001)
Stan Carew ...
 French Diplomat (1 episode, 2001)
David Charles ...
 Boy (1 episode, 2001)
Rejean Cournoyer ...
 Earl (1 episode, 2001)
Mike Daly ...
 ATF Agent (1 episode, 2001)
Giovanni del Vecchio ...
 Marconi (1 episode, 2001)
David Matheson ...
 ATF Agent (1 episode, 2001)
Doug Barron ...
 Secretary of Defense (1 episode, 2002)
Shawn Duggan ...
 Survivalist #2 (1 episode, 2002)
Dennis Envoldsen ...
 Corporal Harrison Birdie (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Monk (1 episode, 2002)
Rory MacGregor ...
 Mort the Mortician (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Ryan (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Grullek (1 episode, 1997)
John Davie ...
 Rockhound (1 episode, 1998)
Errol Shaker ...
 Administrator (1 episode, 1998)
Nicolás Artajo ...
 Kid (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Varrtan (1 episode, 1999)
C.J. Fidler ...
 Nympho 1 (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Guard 3 (1 episode, 1999)
...
 792 (1 episode, 1999)
Christian Murray ...
 Gold Lamé Man (1 episode, 1999)
Philippe Roche ...
 Brother Stack / ... (1 episode, 1999)
Lorraine Segato ...
 Time Prophet (1 episode, 1999)
Jimmy Somerville ...
 Satin (1 episode, 2000)
Rose Zone ...
 Bruise (1 episode, 2000)
Lee J. Campbell ...
 Journalist #1 (1 episode, 2001)
James Crossley ...
 Chad (1 episode, 2001)
Philip Dinn ...
 Local (1 episode, 2001)
David Francis ...
 Newfie (1 episode, 2001)
John Gleeson ...
 Doctor (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Marjorie (1 episode, 2001)
Alun Lewis ...
 Uther de Glastonbury, formerly known as Nigel Bumsen (1 episode, 2001)
Clive Merrison ...
 Professor Shnoog (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Remo (1 episode, 2002)
Richard Hanson ...
 Devlin (1 episode, 2002)
Geoffrey McLean ...
 Middle Aged Son (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Correction Centre Guard (1 episode, 1997)
Rainer Matsutani ...
 Brunnen-G General (1 episode, 1997)
Arno Wyzniewski ...
 Kuk (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Berg (1 episode, 1998)
Paul Day ...
 Consort (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Liggum (1 episode, 1999)
Adrienne Horton ...
 Guard #3 (1 episode, 1999)
Amy Lonergan ...
 Dream Girl #3 (1 episode, 1999)
Alison McMullin ...
 Nympho 2 (1 episode, 1999)
Dick Sircom ...
 Judge (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Rat II (1 episode, 1999)
Peter Baylis ...
 First Balloonist (1 episode, 2000)
Jim Fowler ...
 Rooster (1 episode, 2001)
Tom Haney ...
 Studio Guard (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Father Borscht (1 episode, 2001)
Ken Shipley ...
 Produce Manager (1 episode, 2001)
Michael Walter ...
 Titania (1 episode, 2001)
...
 General Klebstock (1 episode, 2002)
Mike Durling ...
 Joey (1 episode, 2002)
Tatjana Alexander ...
 Nurse (1 episode, 1998)
Gabi Fleming ...
 Dead Female Body (1 episode, 1999)
Lori Heath ...
 Hologram Guard (1 episode, 1999)
Adrian Mattiske ...
 Young Copying Brother (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Peach (1 episode, 2000)
Keith-Lee Castle ...
 Renfield (1 episode, 2001)
Andrea Dymond ...
 Goth Prisoner (1 episode, 2001)
Jason Hemsworth ...
 Secret Service Agent (1 episode, 2001)
Jeremy Peters ...
 Surgeon (1 episode, 2001)
Nancy Marshall ...
 Geekette (1 episode, 2002)
William Parsons ...
 Older Husband (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Colonel Donald K. Gore (1 episode, 2002)
Thomas Arnicke ...
 Bodyguard (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Fat Man (1 episode, 1999)
Greg Cormier ...
 Bound Man (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Pearl (1 episode, 2000)
Robyn Palmer ...
 Pear (1 episode, 2000)
Travis Ferris ...
 Guard #2 (1 episode, 2001)
Martha Irving ...
 Doris (1 episode, 2001)
Paul Jessen ...
 ATF Officer (1 episode, 2002)
Kevin LeBlanc ...
 FBI Agent #1 (1 episode, 2002)
Mary Alvena Poole ...
 Older Wife (1 episode, 2002)
Jim Petrie ...
 Gorrett (1 episode, 1997)
Chris Rowntree ...
 Holo Official (1 episode, 1997)
Al Mueller ...
 Bodyguard (1 episode, 1999)
Terry Nicholas ...
 First Babe (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Plum (1 episode, 2000)
Roger Tebb ...
 Silk (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Nelson (1 episode, 2001)
Bill Jessome ...
 Chief Justice (1 episode, 2001)
Frank Kelly ...
 Father Pickle (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Leroy (1 episode, 2001)
Arthur Spray ...
 Gypsy Servant (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Slave Girl 88 (1 episode, 2002)
Jesse Lund ...
 Rod (1 episode, 2002)
Stephanie Redding ...
 Twin Daughter (1 episode, 2002)
Sherry Devanney ...
 Kyyra (1 episode, 1997)
Dave Maddeaux ...
 Male Customer (1 episode, 1999)
Mirko Szabo ...
 Bodyguard (1 episode, 1999)
Lisa Wong ...
 Second Babe (1 episode, 1999)
Georg Tryphon ...
 Lace (1 episode, 2000)
Mika Ward ...
 Cherry (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Sub-Warden Heidi (1 episode, 2001)
Madeleine Lefebvre ...
 Eco Tourist #1 (1 episode, 2001)
Bette MacDonald ...
 Marge (1 episode, 2001)
Gareth Miller ...
 Lieutenant (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Biff (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Count Dracul (1 episode, 2001)
John Lebar ...
 The Mummy - Draco (1 episode, 2002)
Ryan McCluskey ...
 Tad (1 episode, 2002)
Nicole Redding ...
 Dead Twin Daughter (1 episode, 2002)
Cleveland Sauer ...
 Survivalist (1 episode, 2002)
Joel Sapp ...
 Bleeding Cleric / ... (1 episode, 1997)
Sebastian Kokot ...
 Bodyguard (1 episode, 1999)
Renate Spona ...
 Guard #1 (1 episode, 2000)
Maggie Holland ...
 Elderly Lady (1 episode, 2001)
Nunzio Lombardo ...
 Valentino (1 episode, 2001)
Ed Macdonald ...
 Leo (1 episode, 2001)
Stephen Morgan ...
 Chip (1 episode, 2001)
Dan Steeves ...
 Store Guard (1 episode, 2001)
Marguerite McNeil ...
 Stress Counselor (1 episode, 2002)
Dominic Pallotta ...
 Frankie (1 episode, 2002)
Jocelyn Cunningham ...
 Cluster Major (1 episode, 1997)
Oliver Stolz ...
 Bodyguard (1 episode, 1999)
Sabine Winterfeldt ...
 Guard #2 (1 episode, 2000)
Alec Linstead ...
 Cardinal Meinpo Duftet (1 episode, 2001)
Douglas Mayr ...
 Bartender (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Cedric (1 episode, 2001)
James Reeve ...
 Sheriff (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Piccalina (1 episode, 2002)
Jeremiah Sparks ...
 Cabbie (1 episode, 2002)
Richard Donat ...
 Megashadow Admiral (1 episode, 1997)
Thordis König ...
 Guard #3 (1 episode, 2000)
Lydia Klenck ...
 Shower Nude #1 (1 episode, 2001)
Rhonda McLean ...
 Mom (1 episode, 2001)
Julia Moore ...
 Truro (1 episode, 2001)
Justin Pierre ...
 Bob (1 episode, 2001)
David Verrey ...
 Businessman (1 episode, 2001)
Jason Sweeney ...
 Rex (1 episode, 2002)
Tricia Taylor ...
 Love Slave Wrestler (1 episode, 2002)
Lenuta Sim ...
 Dancing Twin #2 (1 episode, 1997)
Gina Fischer ...
 Guard #4 (1 episode, 2000)
Craig Wood ...
 Chief Guard (1 episode, 2000)
Beth Mahaney ...
 Shower Nude #2 (1 episode, 2001)
Bruce Murphy ...
 Junior (1 episode, 2001)
John Pearson ...
 Cobra (1 episode, 2001)
Heather Rankin ...
 Phoebe (1 episode, 2001)
Silvio Simac ...
 Hank (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Slave Girl 24 (1 episode, 2002)
Matt Zimmerman ...
 Supervisor (1 episode, 2002)
Andrei Mahankov ...
 Rebel 2 (1 episode, 1997)
Mariana Sim ...
 Dancing Twin #1 (1 episode, 1997)
Jana Piehl ...
 Guard #5 (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Guard #1 (1 episode, 2001)
Maisie Rillie ...
 Sharon (1 episode, 2001)
Raymond Solomon ...
 Jacques (1 episode, 2001)
Jamie Sparks ...
 Passenger (1 episode, 2001)
Sanjay Talwar ...
 Honar (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Ridolan (1 episode, 2001)
Shooglenifty ...
 Themselves (1 episode, 2001)
Rupert Solomon ...
 Pierce (1 episode, 2001)
Malcolm Cosbie ...
 Himself - Band (1 episode, 2001)
Marcos Troy ...
 Malik (1 episode, 2001)
Joseph Rutten ...
 Slab Prisoner (1 episode, 1997)
David Woods ...
 Yoyal (1 episode, 1997)
Garry Finlayson ...
 Himself - Band (1 episode, 2001)
Jim Swansburg ...
 Cmdr. Bricklin (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Farley's Assistant (1 episode, 2001)
Craig Gaskin ...
 Himself - Band (1 episode, 2001)
Josh MacDonald ...
 Sergeant (1 episode, 1997)
Angus Grant ...
 Himself - Band (1 episode, 2001)
Ian MacLeod ...
 Himself - Band (1 episode, 2001)
Conrad Molleson ...
 Himself - Band (1 episode, 2001)
Horst Ulan ...
 Cluster General (1 episode, 1997)
Stephen J. Turnbull ...
 Fore Shadow Officer (1 episode, 1997)
Andrew Smith ...
 Cleric (1 episode, 1997)
Janice Evens ...
 Computer (1 episode, 1997)
Marty Simon ...
 Brain No. 14 (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Duke's Guard / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
J. William Grantham ...
 ATF Agent (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2001)
Alexander Baier ...
 Additional Girl (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Craig Dawson ...
 Klassp (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Himself (archive footage) (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
Nikki Timmons ...
 Background (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
...
 French Diplomat (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Paul Donovan ... executive producer (59 episodes, 1997-2002)
Wolfram Tichy ... executive producer / producer (35 episodes, 1997-2000)
Norman Denver ... producer / creative producer (33 episodes, 1998-2000)
William Fleming ... co-producer / creative producer (24 episodes, 1997-1999)
David Marlow ... co-producer (24 episodes, 2001-2002)
Andrea Raffaghello ... line producer / creative producer (14 episodes, 1999-2001)
Christina Geiseler ... line producer: Germany (13 episodes, 2000)
Willie Stevenson ... creative producer (10 episodes, 1999)
David Coole ... line producer (10 episodes, 2002)
Chris Roland ... line producer: Namibia / line producer (7 episodes, 2000)
Cordell Wynne ... creative producer / producer / producer: second unit / supervising producer (6 episodes, 1997-1999)
Stephen J. Turnbull ... line producer (2 episodes, 1997)
Stephan Wagner ... creative producer (2 episodes, 1998-1999)
Jörg Buttgereit ... creative producer (1 episode, 1999)

Series Music by 

Marty Simon ... (59 episodes, 1997-2002)

Series Cinematography by 

Les Krizsan ... (57 episodes, 1997-2002)
David Albiston ... (2 episodes, 2002)
Ian Bibby ... (1 episode, 2001)

Series Film Editing by 

Stewart Dowds ... (24 episodes, 1998-2002)
Kimberlee McTaggart ... (18 episodes, 1998-2000)
Paul Green ... (10 episodes, 2001-2002)
Christopher Cooper ... (6 episodes, 1998-1999)
David Ostry ... (2 episodes, 1997)
Peter A. Gaskin ... (2 episodes, 1998-1999)
Kelly Smith ... (1 episode, 1999)
David B. Thompson ... (1 episode, 1999)
Thorben Bieger ... (1 episode, 2002)

Series Casting By 

John Dunsworth ... (16 episodes, 1999-2000)
Kate Plantin ... (3 episodes, 2001)
Jon Comerford ... (2 episodes, 1997)

Series Production Design by 

David Hackl ... (44 episodes, 1998-2002)
Mark Laing ... (10 episodes, 1997-1999)
Ingolf Hetscher ... (6 episodes, 1997-1999)
Shelley Nieder ... (6 episodes, 2002)
Gerry Kunz ... (5 episodes, 1998-1999)
Alexander Knop ... (4 episodes, 1997-1999)
Frank Wiemann ... (3 episodes, 1997-1998)
Emanuel Jannasch ... (2 episodes, 1997)
Nigel Scott ... (2 episodes, 1997)
Mike Starr ... (2 episodes, 1997)
Tim Boyd ... (1 episode, 1999)
Marc Preiser ... (1 episode, 1999)

Series Art Direction by 

Shelley Nieder ... (21 episodes, 2000-2002)
Mark Laing ... (17 episodes, 1998-1999)
Michele Brady ... (6 episodes, 2000)
John Welbanks ... (6 episodes, 2002)
Astrid Poeschke ... (4 episodes, 2000)
Udo Reinschke ... (3 episodes, 1998-1999)
Gerry Kunz ... (2 episodes, 1997-1998)
Tim Bider ... (2 episodes, 1997)
Ingolf Hetscher ... (1 episode, 1998)
Tim Boyd ... (1 episode, 1999)

Series Set Decoration by 

Sandra MacMurray ... (23 episodes, 2001-2002)
Maja Zogg ... (16 episodes, 1998-2000)
Paula Musial ... (12 episodes, 1999)
Patricia Larman ... (2 episodes, 1997)
Paryse Normandeau ... (2 episodes, 1998-1999)
Udo Reinschke ... (1 episode, 1997)
Lothar Heinert ... (1 episode, 1998)

Series Costume Design by 

Till Fuhrmann ... (28 episodes, 1997-2000)
Kate Delmage ... (21 episodes, 2001-2002)
Jill Aslin ... (12 episodes, 1997-2001)
James A. Worthen ... (1 episode, 1999)

Series Makeup Department 

Rose Klatt ... assistant makeup artist (24 episodes, 2001-2002)
Ingrid Ross ... assistant hair stylist (24 episodes, 2001-2002)
Kim Ross ... key makeup artist (24 episodes, 2001-2002)
Joanne Stamp ... key hair stylist (24 episodes, 2001-2002)
Babette Bröseke ... hair stylist / makeup artist / key hair stylist / key makeup artist (20 episodes, 1997-1999)
Heide Haß ... key hair stylist / key makeup artist (20 episodes, 1997-1999)
Melanie Iwanowsky ... hair stylist / makeup artist / hair stylist: Namibia (13 episodes, 2000)
Nicole Skaletz ... key hair stylist / key makeup artist / hair stylist / makeup artist / makeup artist: Namibia (13 episodes, 2000)
Nancy E. Warren ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist (12 episodes, 1998-1999)
Amanda O'Leary ... hair stylist / makeup artist (7 episodes, 2000)
Carmen Botermann ... key hair stylist / key makeup artist / hair stylist: Thailand / makeup artist: Thailand (6 episodes, 2000-2002)
Susan Schmidt ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist (4 episodes, 1998-1999)
Anja Daum ... hair stylist / makeup artist (4 episodes, 2000)
Tanja Drewitz ... hair stylist / makeup artist (4 episodes, 2000)
Björn Freise ... special makeup effects artist (4 episodes, 2000)
Hannes Heiner ... special makeup effects artist (4 episodes, 2000)
Antje Langner ... hair stylist / makeup artist (4 episodes, 2000)
Anja Rolef ... hair stylist / makeup artist (4 episodes, 2000)
Mark DeLuca ... special makeup effects artist (3 episodes, 1999)
Lucie Speidel ... assistant makeup artist (3 episodes, 2000)
A. Scott Hamilton ... special makeup effects artist (2 episodes, 1997)
Norma Richard ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist (2 episodes, 1997)
Ulrike Bruns-Giffel ... hair stylist / makeup artist (1 episode, 1997)
Helga Schikowski ... key hair stylist / key makeup artist (1 episode, 1997)
Silke Weinfurtner ... key hair stylist / key makeup artist (1 episode, 1997)
Lisa Bertuzzi ... assistant hair stylist: Arizons / assistant makeup artist: Arizona (1 episode, 2001)
Greg Corbin ... special effects makeup crew (1 episode, 2002)
Aaron Peerless ... special makeup effects artist (1 episode, 2002)

Series Production Management 

Sean Yeomans ... unit production manager / production manager / assistant production manager (33 episodes, 2000-2002)
Andrea Raffaghello ... production manager (28 episodes, 1998-2000)
David Coole ... production manager (13 episodes, 2001-2002)
Christina Geiseler ... production manager / unit production manager (5 episodes, 1997-1999)
Martina Kürbitz ... unit manager (4 episodes, 1998-1999)
Meinolf Hartung ... unit production manager (4 episodes, 2000)
Sylvia Koschorreck ... assistant production manager (4 episodes, 2000)
John Kerns ... post-production supervisor (2 episodes, 1997)
Jenipher Ritchie ... production manager (2 episodes, 1997)
William Cairncross ... post-production supervisor (2 episodes, 2000)
Berthold Baule ... unit manager (1 episode, 1997)
Fahad Falur Jabali ... production manager: Iceland (1 episode, 2002)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Heather Harvey ... third assistant director / second assistant director (24 episodes, 2001-2002)
Jason Shipley ... second assistant director (24 episodes, 2001-2002)
Dugald McLaren ... second assistant director / first assistant director (23 episodes, 2001-2002)
Caroline Richards ... first assistant director (23 episodes, 2001-2002)
Preston Hudson ... trainee assistant director / third assistant director (22 episodes, 2001-2002)
John McKeown ... first assistant director / second assistant director (19 episodes, 2000-2002)
Caroline Veyssière ... second assistant director / assistant director (17 episodes, 1998-2000)
Laura Phelan ... third assistant director (15 episodes, 1998-1999)
Louise Renault ... second assistant director (10 episodes, 1997-1999)
Nael Abbas ... first assistant director (10 episodes, 2001-2002)
Ray Elias ... first assistant director (9 episodes, 1999)
Stephen Hare ... trainee assistant director (8 episodes, 2002)
Anton Maria Aigner ... first assistant director (7 episodes, 1998-1999)
Lisa Fancy ... trainee assistant director (7 episodes, 2000)
Michael Schaefer ... third assistant director (7 episodes, 2000)
Andrea Raffaghello ... first assistant director (6 episodes, 1998-2000)
Michael Gros ... second assistant director / trainee assistant director (5 episodes, 1998-2000)
Conny Neetenbeek ... second assistant director (5 episodes, 1998-2000)
Jon Older ... first assistant director (5 episodes, 2000)
Ralph Remstedt ... first assistant director (5 episodes, 2000)
Davina Prachnau ... assistant director / trainee assistant director (4 episodes, 1998-1999)
Gerhard Weber ... third assistant director (4 episodes, 1998-1999)
Cormac Walsh ... third assistant director (4 episodes, 2000)
Charlotte Basse ... assistant director / trainee assistant director (3 episodes, 1998-1999)
Sarah Jean Butler ... assistant director / assistant director trainee (2 episodes, 1997)
Mary Reynolds ... third assistant director (2 episodes, 1997)
Stephen Reynolds ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 1997)
Cordell Wynne ... second unit director (2 episodes, 1997)
Sandra Barger ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2000)
Gabrielle Scheiger ... second assistant director (1 episode, 1997)
Stewart Dowds ... second unit director (1 episode, 2000)
Willie Stevenson ... second unit director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Andy Miller ... set dresser / property master / lead on-set dresser (55 episodes, 1998-2002)
Kevin Sollows ... storyboard artist / assistant storyboard artist (50 episodes, 1997-2002)
Gordon Sangster ... construction coordinator / lead carpenter / carpenter (49 episodes, 1997-2002)
Bruce C. Shephard ... construction buyer (47 episodes, 1998-2002)
Hugh Jones ... lead on-set dresser / first set dresser / on-set dresser / set dresser / first set decorator (46 episodes, 1998-2002)
Michael Cook ... electric props builder / property assistant / property master (36 episodes, 1998-2001)
Sang Maier ... on-set dresser / first assistant set decorator / set dresser (36 episodes, 2000-2002)
James D'Ambrogi ... lead scenic artist / scenic artist / painter (33 episodes, 1997-2002)
Tom Cooper ... lead carpenter / assistant carpenter (32 episodes, 2000-2002)
James Matthews ... key scenic artist / scenic artist (32 episodes, 2000-2002)
Judy-Ann Obersi ... second assistant art director / draftsperson (32 episodes, 2000-2002)
Gerold Schmidt ... property master / props: second unit (28 episodes, 1997-2000)
Bruno Robotti ... master scenic artist (27 episodes, 1998-2000)
Stephan Bernier ... lead carpenter / head carpenter (26 episodes, 1997-2000)
Scott MacFarlane ... construction coordinator / construction manager (26 episodes, 1997-2000)
Claude Roussel ... prop builder / key props builder / model maker (24 episodes, 1997-2000)
Jeff Beanlands ... assistant lead carpenter (24 episodes, 2001-2002)
Brian Enman ... set dresser (24 episodes, 2001-2002)
Steve Fleury ... scenic artist (24 episodes, 2001-2002)
George Goodman ... carpenter (24 episodes, 2001-2002)
Alan Gary Hodgkinson ... carpenter helper (24 episodes, 2001-2002)
Adam Mackenzie ... art department production assistant (24 episodes, 2001-2002)
Lynn Mackinlay ... carpenter (24 episodes, 2001-2002)
Ian Patrick McAllister ... first assistant art director (24 episodes, 2001-2002)
Shane Gosse ... second lead / assistant carpenter (23 episodes, 1998-2000)
Mark Dunphy ... second assistant props (23 episodes, 2001-2002)
Kris Rogers ... set buyer (23 episodes, 2001-2002)
Jessica Winton ... set dresser (23 episodes, 2001-2002)
Clark R. Biesele ... special props / model maker (21 episodes, 1997-2002)
Sandra MacMurray ... sculptor / set dresser (21 episodes, 1999-2000)
Karen Toole ... buyer / set buyer / swing (19 episodes, 1998-2000)
Dylan McDonald ... art department production assistant (18 episodes, 1998-2000)
Raymond Shortell ... carpenter (18 episodes, 2001-2002)
John Welbanks ... first assistant art director (18 episodes, 2001-2002)
Lisa Tondino ... first assistant art director / art department coordinator (17 episodes, 1997-1999)
Gary Allen Ferguson ... lead prop builder (17 episodes, 1998-1999)
Christian Sullivan ... assistant carpenter / carpenter / carpenter helper (16 episodes, 1997-2002)
Randy Hardy ... head scenic artist / scenic painter (16 episodes, 1997-1999)
Odette Bourgeois ... swing (15 episodes, 1998-1999)
Bronwen Kyffin ... second set dresser / second set decorator / set dresser (15 episodes, 1998-1999)
Mike Pettit ... set dresser (15 episodes, 2001-2002)
Tommy Cooper ... second lead (14 episodes, 1998-1999)
Emma Osbourne ... buyer / third set dresser (10 episodes, 1997-1999)
Paul Vernon ... art department production assistant (9 episodes, 2000)
Heribert Biermann ... property buyer / props buyer (8 episodes, 1998-2000)
Lothar Heinert ... construction manager / set dresser (8 episodes, 1998-2000)
Kristen Welton ... draftsperson (8 episodes, 1998-1999)
Andy Ropson ... scenic artist (8 episodes, 2000)
Lawrence Wyatt ... set dresser (8 episodes, 2000)
Faye Cameron ... set dresser (7 episodes, 2000)
Andrew Munro ... assistant props builder (7 episodes, 2000)
Rodney Leary ... laborer / carpenter (6 episodes, 1997-2002)
Rob Croll ... buyer / assistant property master (6 episodes, 1998-1999)
Darren Campion ... storyboard artist / storyboarder (5 episodes, 1998-1999)
Joseph Sangster ... laborer (5 episodes, 2002)
Kim Hüfner ... first swingman (4 episodes, 1998-1999)
Andreas Mattijat ... storyboarder (4 episodes, 1998-1999)
Henrike Meyer ... art department production assistant (4 episodes, 1998-1999)
Astrid Poeschke ... first assistant art director (4 episodes, 1998-1999)
Holger Tappendorf ... swingman (4 episodes, 1998-1999)
Harold Voss ... swingman (4 episodes, 1998-1999)
Dagmar Zwingmann ... assistant property master (4 episodes, 1998-1999)
Frank Herbert Berger ... stand-by carpenter (4 episodes, 2000)
Denise Dachsel ... on-set props (4 episodes, 2000)
Nele Gebhardt ... on-set props (4 episodes, 2000)
Maik Seemann ... construction builder (4 episodes, 2000)
Eric Earl Sherwood ... art department assistant / art department production assistant (4 episodes, 2000)
Antje Taubert ... set dresser assistant (4 episodes, 2000)
Mara Wagenführ ... second assistant set decorator / second assistant decorator (4 episodes, 2000)
Mike Simpson ... laborer (4 episodes, 2002)
David Hoffmann ... second assistant art director (3 episodes, 1998-1999)
Jean Baptiste Tristram ... technical drawings (3 episodes, 1998-1999)
Michele Brady ... first assistant art director (3 episodes, 2000)
Karoline Schneider ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2000)
David Albiston ... key model maker (2 episodes, 1997)
Lorne Armstrong ... set dresser (2 episodes, 1997)
Alex Busby ... head storyboard artist (2 episodes, 1997)
David Cullen ... assistant storyboard artist (2 episodes, 1997)
Daniel Delaquis ... scenic painter (2 episodes, 1997)
Teresita Doucet ... assistant property master / first assistant props (2 episodes, 1997)
Robert Grani ... set dresser (2 episodes, 1997)
Mark Laing ... first assistant art director (2 episodes, 1997)
Jeff Lawless ... assistant storyboard artist (2 episodes, 1997)
Allan Lylloff ... carpenter (2 episodes, 1997)
Carol MacFarlane ... construction clerk (2 episodes, 1997)
Don MacFarlane ... carpenter (2 episodes, 1997)
Peter MacWhirter ... model maker (2 episodes, 1997)
Andrew McVicker ... model maker (2 episodes, 1997)
Tony Owen ... scenic painter (2 episodes, 1997)
Jennifer Stewart ... second assistant art director (2 episodes, 1997)
James Tumblin ... scenic painter (2 episodes, 1997)
Todd Vassallo ... model maker (2 episodes, 1997)
Steff Adair ... storyboard assistant (1 episode, 1997)
Sven Arnold ... set dresser (1 episode, 1997)
Murray Barber ... model maker (1 episode, 1997)
Kendrick Beck ... painter (1 episode, 1997)
Charles Corkum ... carpenter (1 episode, 1997)
Ken Corkum ... model maker (1 episode, 1997)
Bill Hardwick ... third set dresser (1 episode, 1997)
Laura MacNutt ... model maker (1 episode, 1997)
Glen McElmon ... carpenter (1 episode, 1997)
Darren Nauss ... construction labor (1 episode, 1997)
Bob Rose ... carpenter (1 episode, 1997)
Wayne Ryan ... welder (1 episode, 1997)
Christian Schlaak ... lead carpenter (1 episode, 1997)
Jason Shurko ... third set dresser (1 episode, 1997)
David A. Sullivan ... carpenter (1 episode, 1997)
Mark Warburton ... carpenter (1 episode, 1997)
Wolfgang Weise ... lead carpenter (1 episode, 1997)
Joachim Wolter ... construction manager (1 episode, 1997)

Series Sound Department 

Allan Scarth ... sound re-recording mixer / dialogue editor (60 episodes, 1997-2002)
René Beaudry ... sound effects designer / sound designer / audio post-production supervisor / sound effects editor (58 episodes, 1997-2002)
Brian Power ... adr recordist / sound (57 episodes, 1997-2002)
Bob Melanson ... dialog editor / dialogue editor (57 episodes, 1998-2002)
Krista Wells ... foley artist (57 episodes, 1998-2002)
Rob Power ... audio post supervisor / post-production sound supervisor / audio post-production supervisor (56 episodes, 1998-2002)
Luc Leger ... foley recordist (55 episodes, 1998-2002)
Aram Kouyoumdjian ... boom operator / sound mixer: Thailand (30 episodes, 2000-2002)
Christian Wood ... sound effects editor (29 episodes, 2000-2002)
Amy Miller ... assistant dialogue editor / assistant adr editor (24 episodes, 2001-2002)
Zenon Waschuk ... boom operator / sound mixer (23 episodes, 1998-2000)
Neal Gaudet ... supervising dialogue editor / foley editor / foley recordist / sound re-recording mixer (21 episodes, 1997-2002)
Lil Thomas ... assistant sound effects editor (19 episodes, 1998-1999)
Jane Porter ... sound mixer: second unit / sound mixer (19 episodes, 2001-2002)
Urmas Rosin ... sound mixer / sound: Namibia (17 episodes, 1998-2000)
Paul Adlaf ... sound mixer (15 episodes, 2001-2002)
Thorben Bieger ... boom operator: second unit / boom operator (12 episodes, 2000)
Erich Lutz ... sound / sound mixer / sound recordist (11 episodes, 1998-2000)
Joachim Binsau ... boom operator (7 episodes, 1998-1999)
Jim Rillie ... sound mixer (7 episodes, 2002)
Eva Madden-Hagen ... sound mixer: second unit / boom operator (6 episodes, 2002)
Frank Delle ... sound recordist: second unit (4 episodes, 2000)
Michael Gehr ... boom operator (4 episodes, 2000)
Frank Kavanagh ... boom operator (3 episodes, 1997-2002)
Paula Danckert ... foley artist (2 episodes, 1997)
John P. Megill ... sound mixer (2 episodes, 1997)
William Cairncross ... consultant (2 episodes, 1998-1999)
Katrina Perks ... boom operator / boom operator: second unit (2 episodes, 2002)
Neil Gaudet ... foley editor / foley recordist (1 episode, 1997)
Michael Hemmerling ... sound recordist (1 episode, 1997)
Ruth Maddox-Jones ... foley assistant (1 episode, 1997)
Herb Theriault ... assistant sound editor (1 episode, 1997)
Marc Zeunert ... boom operator (1 episode, 1997)
Kristian Abell ... assistant sound editor (1 episode, 1998)
Joe Bracciale ... adr editor (1 episode, 1998)
Andrew Bray ... sound effects designer (1 episode, 1998)
Lee de Lang ... assistant sound editor (1 episode, 1998)
Nelson Ferreira ... sound editor supervisor (1 episode, 1998)
Craig Henighan ... sound effects designer (1 episode, 1998)
David Trevis ... dialogue editor (1 episode, 1998)
Katrina Walsh ... additional adr supervisor (1 episode, 1998)
Michael Cottrell ... sound recordist: Arizona (1 episode, 2001)
Huldar Freyr Arnarson ... sound recordist: Iceland (1 episode, 2002)

Series Special Effects by 

Sven Bergmann ... special effects supervisor (4 episodes, 2000)
Scott MacFarlane ... special effects (3 episodes, 1999)
Tony Kenny ... special effects coordinator / special effects supervisor (2 episodes, 1997)
Alexander Dammeyer ... special mechanical effects & construction (1 episode, 1998)
Stan Van Pelt ... special effects assistant (1 episode, 2001)
Björn Friese ... special effects (unknown episodes)

Series Visual Effects by 

Daniel Binder ... visual effects artist (61 episodes, 1997-2002)
Alex Busby ... visual effects producer / videomatic producer / paint artist (57 episodes, 1997-2002)
Darryl Purdy ... animator (33 episodes, 1998-2002)
Peter A. Gaskin ... visual effects coordinator / video effects coordinator / background illustrator / videomatics director / visual effects producer (33 episodes, 2000-2002)
Steve Cooke ... visual effects (31 episodes, 1998-2000)
Brian Howald ... senior compositing artist (31 episodes, 1998-2000)
Brendan McGrath ... compositing artist / senior compositing artist (31 episodes, 1998-2000)
Tim Segulin ... compositor: jaleo / visual effects artist / motion control cameraman: visual effects unit / animator (28 episodes, 1997-2002)
Kim Karon ... visual effects coordinator / video effects coordinator (28 episodes, 1998-2000)
Charlie Jannasch ... videomatic assistant (26 episodes, 1999-2000)
Claude Theriault ... digital painter / paint artist (25 episodes, 1997-2002)
Jan Schmidtgen ... visual effects production assistant (24 episodes, 2001-2002)
Woody Lidstone ... compositor (23 episodes, 2001-2002)
Lisa Knight ... compositing artist (19 episodes, 1998-1999)
Gary Mueller ... visual effects supervisor (19 episodes, 1998-1999)
Ken Walker ... compositing artist (19 episodes, 1998-1999)
Heath Matheson ... compositor / digital painter (17 episodes, 2001-2002)
Thomas Piel ... visual effects production manager (14 episodes, 1998-1999)
Geoff Harrington ... compositing artist / compositor (14 episodes, 2000-2002)
Rick Saulnier ... visual effects production assistant (13 episodes, 2000)
Andreas Mattijat ... compositing artist (12 episodes, 1998-1999)
Dennis Stewart ... compositing artist (12 episodes, 2000)
Doug Kendall ... compositor (12 episodes, 2001-2002)
Sven Bergmann ... visual effects assistant (11 episodes, 2000)
Darren Campion ... compositing artist (7 episodes, 1999)
Thorsten Binte ... visual effects supervisor / on-set visual effects coordinator / visual effects coordinator: on set (5 episodes, 1998-1999)
Colleen Shannahan ... digital painter (5 episodes, 2002)
Lisa Carr-Harris ... compositing artist (4 episodes, 1998-1999)
Nick Gray ... visual effects supervisor (4 episodes, 1998-1999)
Willie Stevenson ... visual effects producer (4 episodes, 2000)
Craig Cameron ... visual effects coordinator / visual effects producer (4 episodes, 2001)
Bob Munroe ... visual effects director (2 episodes, 1997)
Thomas Mulack ... visual effects producer (2 episodes, 1999-2001)
Ian Patrick McAllister ... compositor (2 episodes, 2001)
Karl-Heinz Christmann ... motion control (1 episode, 1997)
Debora Dunphy ... animator (1 episode, 1997)
Steve Elliott ... senior animator (1 episode, 1997)
Christopher Hartt ... animator (1 episode, 1997)
Caleb J. Howard ... digital effects (1 episode, 1997)
Terry Hoyt ... animator (1 episode, 1997)
Shelly Morrow ... digital compositor (1 episode, 1997)
Stevie Ramone ... digital compositor (1 episode, 1997)
Lisa Bechard ... visual effects production manager (1 episode, 2001)
Ian Godin ... wrangler: computer (1 episode, 2001)
Stephen Segal ... visual effects producer (1 episode, 2001)
Tracey Vaz ... paint artist (1 episode, 2001)
Andrew Burke ... visual effects (unknown episodes)
Doug Campbell ... digital effects supervisor/compositor/animator: Sundog Films flame artist (unknown episodes)
Jeff Campbell ... compositor (unknown episodes)
Petra Decker ... animation artist (unknown episodes)
Jonathan Gibson ... visual effects supervisor: Toybox (unknown episodes)
Rob Gyorgy ... visual effects (unknown episodes)
Alan Kapler ... CG effects animator (unknown episodes)
Natasha Marchand ... digital compositor (unknown episodes)
Simon McGuire ... digital artist (unknown episodes)
Dennis J. Murphy ... 790-puppeteer / visual effects producer: Videomatics (unknown episodes)
Chris Pember ... visual effects (unknown episodes)
Alex Schott ... digital artist (unknown episodes)
Jens Schwarz ... digital artist (unknown episodes)
Robin Trickett ... visual effects coordinator (unknown episodes)
Chris Wallace ... colourist (unknown episodes)

Series Stunts 

Randy Boliver ... stunt coordinator (9 episodes, 1997-2000)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Darryl Duzak ... best boy grip / grip (57 episodes, 1998-2002)
Gareth Roberts ... first assistant camera / second assistant camera / camera operator / camera operator: Namibia / first assistant camera: Thailand (54 episodes, 1998-2002)
Chris Baxter ... dolly grip / grip / grip: second unit (50 episodes, 1998-2002)
Ian Bibby ... director of photography: second unit / lighting director / camera operator / camera operator: "b" camera / gaffer (47 episodes, 1997-2002)
Ruth Leggett ... best boy / gaffer / best boy electric (41 episodes, 1999-2002)
Steve Arnold ... key grip / best boy grip (30 episodes, 2000-2002)
Kyle Cameron ... assistant camera: second unit / first assistant camera / assistant photographer: second unit (24 episodes, 2000-2002)
Myke Leppard ... third electric (23 episodes, 2001-2002)
David Wishart ... third electric / best boy electric (23 episodes, 2001-2002)
Dennis J. Murphy ... electrician (22 episodes, 1998-2000)
Jeffrey Wheaton ... second assistant camera / focus puller (22 episodes, 2001-2002)
Voxi Bärenklau ... gaffer (21 episodes, 1997-2000)
Marc Bourgeois ... grip / key grip / key grip: second unit (21 episodes, 2001-2002)
Roland Patzelt ... best boy / best boy lighting / lighting: second unit (19 episodes, 1998-2000)
Todd Murchie ... best boy electric / third electric / third grip / best boy electric: second unit / gaffer / gaffer: second unit (18 episodes, 1997-2002)
Thomas Schmidt ... first assistant camera: "b" camera / first assistant camera (18 episodes, 1998-1999)
Pierre Berube ... gaffer / best boy lighting / best boy (17 episodes, 1998-2000)
Jeffrey Michael Adams ... key grip (15 episodes, 1998-1999)
Kelcey Parker ... best boy grip (15 episodes, 1998-1999)
Rick Saulnier ... video assist (15 episodes, 1998-1999)
Felice Grana ... camera trainee (14 episodes, 1998-1999)
Eric Emery ... key grip / best boy grip (10 episodes, 1997-2001)
Robert Zimmerman ... first assistant camera / second assistant camera (10 episodes, 1998-1999)
André Herold ... dolly grip / key grip (8 episodes, 1998-2000)
Oliver Kühne ... best boy dolly grip / best boy grip (8 episodes, 1998-2000)
Jens Mackeldey ... electrician / electric (8 episodes, 1998-2000)
Gillian Matheson ... camera trainee (8 episodes, 2000)
Josh Pelham ... grip (8 episodes, 2000)
Lawrence Willett ... electrician (8 episodes, 2000)
Wayne MacPherson ... camera trainee (8 episodes, 2001-2002)
Sven Bergmann ... video operator: 790 (5 episodes, 1998-1999)
Robert Zimmermann ... first assistant camera (5 episodes, 1999)
Neil Andrews ... gaffer: second unit / gaffer (5 episodes, 2002)
Jannine Corkery ... camera trainee (5 episodes, 2002)
Alexander Juncker ... electrician (4 episodes, 1998-1999)
Erik Krambeck ... second assistant camera (4 episodes, 1998-1999)
Dominique Roge ... clapper loader (4 episodes, 1998-1999)
Steve Bicknell ... technician: hd (4 episodes, 2000)
Jannot Borowski ... electrician (4 episodes, 2000)
Ralf Dobrick ... second camera operator: second unit (4 episodes, 2000)
Axel Fischer ... director of photography: second unit (4 episodes, 2000)
Dominic Huhn ... second assistant camera (4 episodes, 2000)
Matthias Papenmeier ... camera trainee (4 episodes, 2000)
Rene Runge ... electrician (4 episodes, 2000)
Thorsten Schebold ... technician: hd (4 episodes, 2000)
David Albiston ... director of photography: second unit (4 episodes, 2001-2002)
Becky Parsons ... camera trainee (4 episodes, 2001)
J.P. Ridgeway ... grip: Namibia (3 episodes, 2000)
John Botelho ... gaffer (3 episodes, 2001)
Dominique Gusset ... first assistant camera / assistant camera: second unit (3 episodes, 2002)
Paul O'Toole ... third grip / grip (3 episodes, 2002)
Carolyn Adams ... video assist operator (2 episodes, 1997-2001)
Jake Clarke ... best boy electric (2 episodes, 1997-2001)
Johnny Cochrane ... second assistant camera (2 episodes, 1997-2001)
Dennis Kane ... lighting director (2 episodes, 1997-2001)
Forbes MacDonald ... first assistant camera (2 episodes, 1997-2001)
Paul Mitcheltree ... key grip (2 episodes, 1997-2001)
Ward Swan ... third electric (2 episodes, 1997-2001)
James Thibodeau ... third electrician: swing (2 episodes, 1997-2001)
James Ritchie ... first assistant camera / first assistant camera: second unit (2 episodes, 1997)
Ian Worrall ... camera trainee (2 episodes, 2002)
Daniel Eisermann ... best boy grip (1 episode, 1997)
Bill Fleming ... director of photography: second unit (1 episode, 1997)
Jens Gebhard ... still photographer (1 episode, 1997)
Thomas Gottschalk ... second assistant camera (1 episode, 1997)
Ralph Kutschera ... first assistant camera (1 episode, 1997)
Hartmut Lowak ... key grip (1 episode, 1997)
Ronald Patzeit ... electrician (1 episode, 1997)
Ralf Prokopp ... electrician (1 episode, 1997)
Ronald Schwarz ... best boy electric (1 episode, 1997)
Julia Suermann ... camera operator: second unit (1 episode, 1997)
Marco Teuchert ... electrician (1 episode, 1997)
Kelsey Smith ... steadicam operator (1 episode, 1998)
Dennis Murphy ... electrician (1 episode, 1999)
Tobias Schmidt ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (1 episode, 1999)
Lawrence Taylor ... camera operator (1 episode, 2000)
Bruce Bartlett ... rigging grip (1 episode, 2001)
Mark Braun ... assistant camera: Arizona (1 episode, 2001)
Randy Feemster ... director of photography: Arizona (1 episode, 2001)
Kai Fink ... steadicam operator (1 episode, 2001)
Rick Gillis ... rigging grip (1 episode, 2001)
Stephen Gillis ... rigging grip (1 episode, 2001)
John Hynes ... assistant camera: Arizona (1 episode, 2001)
Israel Martin ... grip: Arizona (1 episode, 2001)
Roy Mombourquette ... rigging grip (1 episode, 2001)
Chewy Pappas ... extra grip: Arizona (1 episode, 2001)
Les Krizsan ... director of photography: Thailand (1 episode, 2002)
Hálfdán Theodórsson ... director of photography: second unit (1 episode, 2002)
Jonah Claener ... second assistant camera: second unit (unknown episodes)

Series Animation Department 

Daniel Binder ... animator / animation artist (48 episodes, 1997-2002)
Robert Zwirner ... animator / animation artist (41 episodes, 1997-2002)
Jason Pennington ... animator (29 episodes, 1999-2002)
Don Urquhart ... animator (29 episodes, 1999-2002)
Colleen McGrath ... animator (25 episodes, 1998-2002)
Darryl Purdy ... animator (21 episodes, 1999-2002)
Denis Bivour ... animator (20 episodes, 2001-2002)
Natasha Marchand ... animator (18 episodes, 1999-2002)
Chris Pember ... animator (18 episodes, 1999-2002)
Petra Decker ... animation artist / animator (17 episodes, 1997-1999)
Thorsten Binte ... animation artist / animator (17 episodes, 1998-2000)
Stephan Lethaus ... head animator / animator (16 episodes, 1997-1999)
Simon McGuire ... animation artist (15 episodes, 1998-1999)
Bernd Mittelhockamp ... animator (14 episodes, 1997-2002)
Brent Downey ... animator (14 episodes, 1999-2000)
Jens Schwarz ... animation artist (13 episodes, 1998-1999)
Shuga Sang-Youen ... animator (13 episodes, 2001-2002)
Steve Cooke ... animator (10 episodes, 1999-2000)
Chico Ostertag ... animator (4 episodes, 2000)
Andrew Burke ... animator (4 episodes, 2002)
Stephen Driscoll ... animator (4 episodes, 2002)
Suzanne Labrecque ... animator (3 episodes, 2002)
Bret Culp ... animation director (2 episodes, 1997)
Colin Cunningham ... animator (2 episodes, 1997)
Derek Grime ... animator (2 episodes, 1997)
Stephan Haase ... animator (2 episodes, 1997)
Alan Kapler ... animator (2 episodes, 1997)
Azam Khan ... animator (2 episodes, 1997)
Kyle Menzies ... animation director (2 episodes, 1997)
Siegfried Ostertag ... animator (2 episodes, 1997)
Ralph Sevazlian ... animator (2 episodes, 1997)
Alexander Stephan ... animator (2 episodes, 1997)
David Willows ... animator (2 episodes, 1997)
Carsten Tschach ... animation artist (2 episodes, 1998-1999)
Tim Doebler ... animator (2 episodes, 2001)
Caleb J. Howard ... animator (1 episode, 1997)
Sandra Löffler ... animator (1 episode, 1997)
Emily Roach ... animator (1 episode, 1997)
Yves Therrien ... animator (1 episode, 1997)
Lisa Carr-Harris ... animation artist (1 episode, 1999)
Jon Goodman ... animator (1 episode, 1999)
Michael Hosenfeld ... animation artist (1 episode, 1999)
Andreas Mattijat ... animation artist (1 episode, 1999)
Otto Osterag ... animator (1 episode, 2000)
Rod Bland ... animator (1 episode, 2001)
Debora Dunphy ... animator (1 episode, 2001)
Terry Hoyt ... animator (1 episode, 2001)
Tim Segulin ... senior animator (1 episode, 2001)
Susan LeBrecque ... animator (1 episode, 2002)

Series Casting Department 

Kate Plantin ... casting: UK (23 episodes, 2001-2002)
Karin Beewen ... casting: Berlin (2 episodes, 1997)
John Dunsworth ... casting: Halifax (2 episodes, 1997)
Judith Poppe ... casting assistant: LA (2 episodes, 1997)
Ellen Dubin ... casting: LA (1 episode, 1997)
Ellen Lubin ... casting: LA (1 episode, 1997)
Wolfgang Läubner ... extras casting (1 episode, 1997)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Constance Moerman ... set costumer / wardrobe: second unit / costume set supervisor (56 episodes, 1998-2002)
Jennifer Ellis ... assistant costume designer / first costume assistant / costumes: original principle (47 episodes, 1998-2002)
Kim Keating ... extras costume supervisor / on-set wardrobe supervisor (24 episodes, 2001-2002)
Meghan Marenette ... seamstress (24 episodes, 2001-2002)
Jo-Ann Smith ... on-set wardrobe supervisor (23 episodes, 2001-2002)
Jill Aslin ... principal costumer: original (20 episodes, 2001-2002)
Sian Morris Ross ... assistant costume designer / set costumer (15 episodes, 1998-1999)
Sandra Hum ... seamstress (14 episodes, 1998-1999)
James A. Worthen ... set wardrobe master (14 episodes, 1998-1999)
Sonja Mantel ... on-set wardrobe / costume set supervisor (13 episodes, 2000)
Stefan Dietzelt ... cutter (12 episodes, 2000)
Sabine Greuning ... assistant costume designer (12 episodes, 2000)
Bärbel Zwilling ... head wardrobe / wardrobe mistress (8 episodes, 1998-2000)
Rhonda Zinck ... cutter / seamstress (8 episodes, 1999)
Helena Marriott ... cutter (7 episodes, 1998-1999)
Till Fuhrmann ... on-set wardrobe: Namibia / costume builder (4 episodes, 1997-2000)
Jale Kustaloglu ... costume builder (4 episodes, 1998-1999)
Marianne Liebold ... seamstress (4 episodes, 1998-1999)
Petra Müller ... assistant wardrobe (4 episodes, 1998-1999)
Doris Grzerschuchna ... wardrobe assistant / wardrobe mistress (4 episodes, 2000)
Ove Jepsen ... seamstress (4 episodes, 2000)
Martina Rau ... costume assistant (4 episodes, 2000)
Nina Reichelt ... seamstress (4 episodes, 2000)
Kate Delmage ... cutter (3 episodes, 1997-1999)
Martha Curry ... assistant costume designer (2 episodes, 1997)
Karen Pottle ... wardrobe set supervisor (2 episodes, 1997)
Kathryn Belzer ... dresser (1 episode, 1997)
Annemarie Laber ... wardrobe (1 episode, 1997)
Roberta Palmer ... seamstress (1 episode, 1997)
Cara Porter ... wardrobe seamstress (1 episode, 1997)
Christine Terris ... seamstress (1 episode, 1997)
René Cloutier ... wardrobe: Arizona (1 episode, 2001)
Filiz Ertas ... wardrobe (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Carrie McKenzie Long ... first assistant editor / second assistant editor (37 episodes, 2000-2002)
Kenneth Petersen ... colorist / on-line editor (37 episodes, 2000-2002)
Carlo D'Angelo ... assistant editor: Avid (24 episodes, 2001-2002)
Thorben Bieger ... assistant on-line editor (23 episodes, 2001-2002)
Peter A. Gaskin ... first assistant editor (19 episodes, 1998-1999)
Geoff Harrington ... second assistant editor (19 episodes, 1998-1999)
Jeff Kittmer ... first assistant editor (19 episodes, 1998-1999)
Christopher Cooper ... supervising editor (14 episodes, 1998-1999)
June Bourque ... first assistant editor (12 episodes, 2000)
Michael Gros ... post-production coordinator (11 episodes, 2000)
Kent McCormick ... colorist (4 episodes, 1997)
Bonnie Druhan ... post-production coordinator (2 episodes, 2000)
Matthew Allen ... assistant editor (1 episode, 1997)
Kimberlee McTaggart ... additional editor (1 episode, 1997)
Brent Pate ... assistant editor (1 episode, 1997)
John Robborough ... assistant editor (1 episode, 1997)
Willie Stevenson ... trainee assistant editor (1 episode, 1997)
Kim Karon ... post-production coordinator (unknown episodes)

Series Music Department 

J.C. Beaudoin ... music recording/mixing engineer / music mixer (49 episodes, 1997-2002)
James Rohr ... digital music editor (49 episodes, 1997-2002)
Colin Aguiar ... music librarian (24 episodes, 2001-2002)
Sue Vinnick ... assistant to composer (19 episodes, 1999-2000)
Kelly Graham ... assistant to composer (13 episodes, 1998-1999)
Kim Temple ... assistant to composer (12 episodes, 2001-2002)
Sophie Bieger ... musical consultant (1 episode, 1999)
Ron Korb ... musician: flute (unknown episodes)

Series Transportation Department 

Lee Stanley ... transportation (24 episodes, 2001-2002)
Oseé Bechstedt ... driver (4 episodes, 1998-1999)
Stefan Klopsch ... driver (3 episodes, 1999)
Colon MacIntosh ... driver (1 episode, 2000)
Robert Whelan Jr. ... transportation coordinator: Newfoundland (1 episode, 2000)

Series Other crew 

Darren Winter ... set security (57 episodes, 1998-2002)
Allison Outhit ... deputy showrunner / executive assistant (43 episodes, 1998-2002)
Colleen McMaster ... assistant accountant / accounting clerk (40 episodes, 1999-2002)
William Cairncross ... mission control: post-production / post consultant (38 episodes, 1998-2002)
Hannes Nothegger ... production accountant / assistant: Paul Donovan / executive assistant (37 episodes, 2000-2002)
Bonnie Druhan ... production secretary / assistant production coordinator / production coordinator (31 episodes, 2000-2002)
Jackie Bowness ... key production accountant / production accountant (30 episodes, 1998-2001)
Heather Arthur ... assistant coordinator / production coordinator (24 episodes, 1998-2000)
Debra Beck ... accounting clerk (24 episodes, 2001-2002)
Kelly Bray ... legal and business affairs (24 episodes, 2001-2002)
Floyd Kane ... production executive (24 episodes, 2001-2002)
Dave MacDougall ... production controller (24 episodes, 2001-2002)
Bruno Robotti ... set production supervisor (24 episodes, 2001-2002)
Cassandra Sigsgaard ... production coordinator: UK (24 episodes, 2001-2002)
Robin Wimborne ... accountant: UK (24 episodes, 2001-2002)
Rosemary Porter ... craft service (23 episodes, 2001-2002)
Chris Wallace ... video transfer (23 episodes, 2001-2002)
Heike Hönsch ... executive assistant / assistant to executive producer (20 episodes, 1997-1999)
Tamara Patkau ... script supervisor / continuity script: second unit (19 episodes, 1998-2000)
Jill Murray ... office production assistant / production assistant / continuity script: second unit (19 episodes, 2000-2001)
Cheryl Young ... script continuity (19 episodes, 2001-2002)
Carmen Perrier ... production secretary (15 episodes, 1998-1999)
Jayn Ritchie ... assistant accountant (15 episodes, 1998-1999)
Sean Yeomans ... production coordinator (15 episodes, 1998-1999)
Alison Mustard ... receptionist (14 episodes, 1998-1999)
Jayne Belliveau ... assistant to producer / assistant: Wolfram Tichy / production assistant (14 episodes, 1999-2000)
James Kochanoff ... production coordinator (13 episodes, 2000)
Carsten Tschach ... systems administrator (12 episodes, 1998-1999)
Zoe Simijonovic ... script supervisor (11 episodes, 2000)
Kimberley Lohnes ... craft service (11 episodes, 2001-2002)
Lisa Fancy ... production assistant (9 episodes, 1999)
Angie Jackson ... production assistant (9 episodes, 2000)
Tamara Royce ... first assistant accountant (9 episodes, 2000)
Randy Tavernor ... craft service (9 episodes, 2000)
Rosa Umbach ... key production accountant / production accountant (8 episodes, 1998-2000)
Preston Hudson ... production assistant (8 episodes, 2000)
Sylvia Koschorreck ... production secretary: Germany (7 episodes, 2000)
Brian Cosens ... production coordinator (7 episodes, 2002)
Gert Behrens ... location manager: Namibia (6 episodes, 2000)
Jean MacDonald ... receptionist (6 episodes, 2002)
Anke Zwirner ... production secretary / head production assistant (5 episodes, 1997-1999)
Charlotte Basse ... production secretary (5 episodes, 1999-2000)
Lori March ... accounting clerk (5 episodes, 2000)
Zena Leppard ... receptionist (5 episodes, 2001-2002)
Steffi Burck ... assistant accountant (4 episodes, 1998-1999)
Robyn McNeil ... production assistant (4 episodes, 1999)
Stefanie Burck ... first assistant accountant (4 episodes, 2000)
Claudia Kühn ... accounting clerk (4 episodes, 2000)
Marion Manthey ... second assistant accountant (4 episodes, 2000)
Nasrin Nadhoda ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2000)
Lorette Leblanc ... script supervisor (3 episodes, 1997-1999)
Vivianne Royal ... script supervisor (3 episodes, 1999)
Koula Bouloukos ... production secretary (2 episodes, 1997-2001)
Heike Frank ... production secretary (2 episodes, 1997-2001)
Josée Brodeur ... production accountant (2 episodes, 1997)
Shaun Clarke ... studio manager (2 episodes, 1997)
Betty Jane Dainard ... assistant accountant (2 episodes, 1997)
David Hyslop ... studio coordinator (2 episodes, 1997)
Ginny Jones-Duzak ... production coordinator (2 episodes, 1997)
Clarence LeBlanc ... assistant to producers (2 episodes, 1997)
Claudia Longerich ... assistant to producer / assistant to producers (2 episodes, 1997)
Julie Millard ... craft service (2 episodes, 1997)
Malve Petersmann ... set production assistant (2 episodes, 1997)
Pierrette Pretty ... set production assistant (2 episodes, 1997)
Cornelia Suhr ... unit publicist (2 episodes, 1997)
Nancy Warren ... craft service (2 episodes, 1997)
Aram Kouyoumdjian ... production assistant (2 episodes, 1998-1999)
Anna Rane ... script supervisor (2 episodes, 1999)
Axel Schill ... script continuity (2 episodes, 2000)
Anja Firmenich ... production secretary (1 episode, 1997)
Max Kirchner ... office production assistant (1 episode, 1997)
Susanne Osterried ... production accountant (1 episode, 1997)
Blake Starrat ... craft service (1 episode, 1997)
Catherine Veaux-Logeat ... script supervisor (1 episode, 1997)
Gerhard Weber ... set production assistant (1 episode, 1997)
Paul Vernon ... production assistant (1 episode, 1998)
France Fournier ... script supervisor (1 episode, 1999)
Mary Lou Martin ... dance consultant (1 episode, 1999)
Got Behrens ... location manager (1 episode, 2000)
Heike Jestram ... production secretary: Germany (1 episode, 2000)
Katinka Seidt ... production assistant (1 episode, 2000)
Zena Snider ... production assistant: second unit (1 episode, 2000)
Claudia Udenta ... script continuity (1 episode, 2000)
Neil Bryden ... location manager: BVI (1 episode, 2001)
Don Engelby ... key production assistant (1 episode, 2001)
Beth Sawatzky ... production secretary (1 episode, 2001)
Cody Young ... set production assistant (1 episode, 2001)
Jack N. Young ... location manager (1 episode, 2001)
Jon Eldjarn ... production assistant: Iceland (1 episode, 2002)
Tom Pestonji ... production coordinator: Thailand (1 episode, 2002)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page