Edit
The Perfect Storm (2000) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Wolfgang Petersen

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Sebastian Junger ... (book)
 
William D. Wittliff ... (screenplay) (as Bill Wittliff)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Janet Wright ...
...
...
Todd Kimsey ...
Lt. Rob Pettit
...
...
Sgt. Millard Jones (as Wiley Pickett)
Hayden Tank ...
Merle Kennedy ...
Debra Murphy - Murph's Ex-Wife
...
Alfred Pierre's Girlfriend (as Jennifer Sommerfield)
...
Sandy Ward ...
Quentin - The Old Timer
Melissa Samuels ...
Pam - Todd Gross' Assistant
Steven Barr ...
Commander Brudnicki (as Steve Barr)
...
Communications Officer
Patrick Foley ...
Falcon Jet Pilot
Lloyd Malone ...
Falcon Jet Co-Pilot
...
C-130 Pilot
Mark Adams ...
C-130 Co-Pilot
Tim Trotman ...
C-130 Navigator
Barry Rutstein ...
C-130 Engineer
Patrick Stinson ...
TV Newscaster #1
...
TV Newscaster #2
Katelyn C. Brown ...
Carrot Top Kid #1
Miles Schneider ...
Carrot Top Kid #2
James Lee ...
Helmsman
Jim Argenbright ...
Quartermaster
Michael Spaseff ...
Lookout
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Funeral Attendant
Walter Altman ...
Bartender (uncredited)
...
Church Parishioner (uncredited)
...
Coast Guard Rescue Unit (uncredited)
...
Crow's Nest Patron (uncredited)
...
Billy Tyne's Ex-Wife (uncredited)
...
Crow's Nest Patron (uncredited)
Shawn Fogarty ...
Church Mourner (uncredited)
...
...
Funeral (uncredited)
...
Crow's Nest Patron (uncredited)
...
Crow's Nest Pool Player (uncredited)
Edmund Loughlin ...
Local (uncredited)
Bruce Mahler ...
Mr. Moss (uncredited)
...
Gloucester Fisherman #1 (uncredited)
Kevin McNamara ...
Coast Guard Sailor (uncredited)
...
Fisherman in Bar (uncredited)
...
Pool Player (uncredited)
Michael Steven Swanson ...
Police Photographer (uncredited)
Alex Martinez Wallace ...
Person at Funeral (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Alan B. Curtiss ... associate producer
Duncan Henderson ... executive producer
Gail Katz ... producer
Barry Levinson ... executive producer
Brian McNulty ... associate producer
Wolfgang Petersen ... producer
Paula Weinstein ... producer

Music by 

James Horner

Cinematography by 

John Seale ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Richard Francis-Bruce

Casting By 

Janet Hirshenson
Jane Jenkins

Production Design by 

William Sandell

Art Direction by 

Chas. Butcher ... (as Chas Butcher)
Bruce Crone

Set Decoration by 

Ernie Bishop

Costume Design by 

Erica Edell Phillips

Makeup Department 

Marleen Alter ... makeup artist: second unit
Susan A. Cabral ... makeup department head (as Susan Cabral-Ebert)
Ken Diaz ... assistant makeup department head
Rob Fitz ... additional makeup artist
Virginia G. Hadfield ... hair department head
Paula Kelly ... additional makeup artist
Vivian McAteer ... hair stylist: second unit
Donald Mowat ... makeup artist: Mark Wahlberg
Norman Page ... makeup artist: second unit
Michele Payne ... hair stylist
Diane Pepper ... hair stylist
Emma C. Rotondi ... key hair stylist: Gloucester unit
Waldo Sanchez ... hair stylist: Mr. Clooney
Adam Brandy ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Ryan McDowell ... prosthetic technician (uncredited)
Trish Seeney ... additional makeup artist: Boston (uncredited)
Clinton Wayne ... prosthetic technician (uncredited)

Production Management 

Todd Arnow ... unit production manager
Duncan Henderson ... unit production manager
Brian McNulty ... post-production supervisor
R.J. Mino ... production manager: second unit

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

David M. Bernstein ... second assistant director (as David Bernstein)
Susan Carpenter ... second second assistant director: second unit
David Eric Chapman ... additional second second assistant director
Alan B. Curtiss ... first assistant director
David R. Ellis ... second unit director
Michael Green ... first assistant director: second unit
Robert Huberman ... first assistant director: second unit
Rebecca Strickland ... second assistant director: second unit
Basti Van Der Woude ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

William Apperson ... propmaker foreman
James Arrigo ... propmaker foreman
Craig B. Ayers Sr. ... head greens coordinator
Beth Bajuk ... art department coordinator
Giovanni Bianchini ... on-set dresser
William Boyd ... general foreman
James Champoux ... property maker
Tony Chavez ... propmaker
Sam Dean ... metal fabricator
Gary Deaton ... construction coordinator (as Gary L. Deaton)
Antonio Faretta ... paint foreman
Steven Fidler ... prop maker
Julia Garrison ... painter
Martin J. Gibbons ... welding foreman
Kevin Ishioka ... assistant art director
George Jenson ... storyboard artist
Jack Johnson ... illustrator
Martha Johnston ... assistant art director (as Martha Johnson)
Tom Jung ... storyboard artist
Philip Keller ... storyboard artist
Airick Kredell ... lead man
Robert Kusler ... tool man
Gerald Lehtola ... set decorating coordinator
John Leimanis ... senior set designer
Butch McCarthy ... on-set props (as John 'Butch' McCarthy)
Doug J. Meerdink ... set designer
Gary Metzen ... painter
Tony Miller ... lead plaster foreman
Rick Osako ... art department staff assistant
Michael Parent ... painter
William A. Petrotta ... property master (as Bill Petrotta)
Steve Salazar ... welder
David Sandefur ... assistant art director
Greg Sanger ... fixtures foreman
Theodore Suchecki ... construction foreman
Bill Taliaferro ... set designer
Gary Tuers ... props
Bruce West ... set designer
Louis Zamora ... labor foreman
Michael Denering ... scenic artist (uncredited)
Michael Goss ... toolman (uncredited)
Adam Roffman ... set dresser (uncredited)
Kenneth Salter ... carpenter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Kevin Bartnof ... foley artist
Stu Bernstein ... foley editor
Kelly Cabral ... co-supervising sound editor
David E. Campbell ... sound re-recording mixer (as David Campbell)
Kerry Ann Carmean ... sound effects editor (as Kerry Carmean)
Harry Cohen ... sound designer / sound effects editor
Valerie Davidson ... foley editor
Richard Dwan Jr. ... adr editor / dialogue editor (as Richard Dwan)
Gregg Frazier ... boom operator: second unit
Scott Martin Gershin ... sound designer / sound effects editor
Nerses Gezalyan ... sound mixer
Hector C. Gika ... sound effects editor (as Hector Gika)
Eric Gotthelf ... foley mixer
Laura Graham ... adr editor
Ellen Heuer ... foley artist
Craig S. Jaeger ... foley editor (as Craig Jaeger)
Mark Johnston ... sound recordist
Randy Kelley ... sound effects editor
Kimaree Long ... adr editor / dialogue editor
Jennifer L. Mann ... adr editor (as Jennifer Mann)
Randy Nielsen ... second boom operator / utility sound technician
Michele Perrone ... adr editor
John T. Reitz ... sound re-recording mixer (as John Reitz)
Gregg Rudloff ... sound re-recording mixer
Timothy P. Salmon ... boom operator
Scott Sanders ... sound effects editor
Douglas J. Schulman ... sound mixer: second unit (as Douglas Schulman)
Katrina Siegmund ... first assistant sound editor
Wylie Stateman ... supervising sound editor
Jon Title ... sound effects designer / sound effects editor
Hugh Waddell ... adr supervisor
Keith A. Wester ... sound
Jeffrey Wilhoit ... foley artist
Tom Williams ... cable person
Wade Wilson ... sound effects designer / sound effects editor
Greg Zimmerman ... foley recordist
Jeff Glueck ... sound engineer (uncredited)
Donnie Saylor ... sound intern (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

H. Barclay Aaris ... special effects (as H. Barclary Aaris)
David Amborn ... special effects foreman (as Dave Amborn)
Taylor Ball ... special effects assistant
Ty Boyce ... animatronic designer/operator
Wayne Burnes ... special effects
Roy K. Cancino ... welding foreman
Walt Conti ... animatronic effects supervisor
John Frazier ... special effects coordinator / special effects supervisor
Tommy Frazier ... special effects
Robert Fuhrmann ... electrical systems designer: animatronics, Edge Innovations
Rocky Gehr ... special effects coordinator: second unit (as Rocky Allen Gehr)
Bruce D. Hayes ... special effects foreman
R.J. Hohman ... special effects props
Ralph Kerr ... special effects foreman
Bruce Y. Kuroyama ... mechanical special effects technician
Ken Mieding ... special effects technician
Martin Montoya ... special effects foreman
Garth Patil ... animatronic effects
Brian Ricci ... special effects: Gloucester
Ed Ricci ... special effects: Gloucester (as Eddie Ricci)
Eddie Ricci ... special effects: Gloucester
Michael Rifkin ... special effects
Dominic V. Ruiz ... special effects (as Dominic Ruiz)
Bob Stoker ... mechanical special effects key: first unit
Christopher A. Suarez ... special effects technician
James G. Thomas ... special effects technician
Kenneth Van Order ... special effects
Mario Vanillo ... mechanical special effects technician
Tim Walkey ... special effects foreman
Ray L. Wilkerson ... special effects
Bryan Wohlers ... special effects technician
Ross Young ... special effects
John Ziegler ... special effects foreman: second unit
Andrew Ambrose ... special effects (uncredited)
Tim Northon ... animatronics (uncredited)
David M. Sterner ... special effects crew (uncredited)
Gary Zink ... special effects (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Julie Adrianson-Neary ... digital compositor
Tim Alexander ... associate visual effects supervisor: ILM
Joakim Arnesson ... CG sequence supervisor: ILM
Joel Aron ... CG sequence supervisor: ILM
Scott Balcerek ... visual effects editor
Michael Baltazar ... digital artist
Tom Barrett ... visual effects editor
Aron Bonar ... digital artist
Matt Bouchard ... digital artist
Steve Braggs ... digital artist
Jason Brown ... assistant digital artist: ILM
Michaela Calanchini ... digital artist
Damien Carr ... production buyer
Marc Chu ... digital effects animator: ILM
Paul Churchill ... digital artist
Robbie Clot ... practical effects: ILM
Pat Conran ... digital artist
Michael Conte ... compositor: ILM
Ryan Cook ... assistant technical director
Jay Cooper ... digital compositor
Peter Daulton ... animation supervisor
Kathleen Davidson ... digital artist
Vince De Quattro ... digital compositor
Lindy DeQuattro ... digital artist
Helen Elswit ... visual effects producer (as Helen Ostenberg Elswit)
Raul Essig ... CG artist
Stefen Fangmeier ... visual effects supervisor
Mitchell Ferm ... visual effects coordinator
Christian Foucher ... digital effects artist
David Fuhrer ... digital artist: ILM
Todd Fulford ... digital artist
Howard Gersh ... digital effects artist
Bill Gilman ... digital compositor: ILM
Dan B. Goldman ... computer graphics supervisor: ILM (as Dan Goldman)
Monique Gougeon ... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Gerald Gutschmidt ... CG sequence supervisor: ILM
David Hanks ... digital effects animator: ILM
Jonathan Harb ... digital matte artist: ILM
Kimberly Headstrom ... CG technician: ILM (as Kimberly Orla-Bukowski)
John Helms ... digital artist: ILM
Neil Herzinger ... digital artist: ILM
Bruce Holcomb ... digital effects artist
Samir Hoon ... CG sequence supervisor: ILM
David Horsley ... digital artist
Christopher Horvath ... technical director: ILM
Keith Johnson ... 3D matchmove supervisor: ILM
Randy Jonsson ... location matchmover: ILM
Stephen Kennedy ... digital compositor
Hilmar Koch ... digital artist
Ed Kramer ... digital effects artist
Marshall Richard Krasser ... digital compositor
Gregor Lakner ... digital effects artist: ILM
Jeroen Lapre ... digital artist
Kimberly Lashbrook ... digital compositor
Toan-Vinh Le ... digital artist (as Vinh Le)
Mohen Leo ... visual effects technical director
Joshua Levine ... digital artist
Stewart Lew ... digital model supervisor: ILM
Gretchen Libby ... visual effects associate producer: ILM
Jeffrey B. Light ... digital artist (as Jeff Light)
Matt Linder ... visual effects
Jonathan Litt ... digital artist: ILM
Daniel Lobl ... digital artist
Sean MacKenzie ... digital compositor
Douglas R. MacMillan ... digital artist: ILM
Jim Milton ... video editorial: ILM
Curt I. Miyashiro ... computer graphics supervisor: ILM (as Curt Miyashiro)
Jack Mongovan ... digital paint and roto supervisor: ILM
Melissa Mullin ... digital effects animator: ILM
Daryl Munton ... digital effects artist: ILM
Aaron Muszalski ... digital rotoscope and paint artist: ILM
Jai Natarajan ... digital artist
C. Andrew Nelson ... digital rotoscope and paint artist: ILM
Gregory Nic Nicholson ... motion control operator
Jaime Norman ... production assistant: ILM
Masi Oka ... digital artist: ILM (as Masayori Oka)
Michael Olague ... visual effects gaffer
Khatsho John Orfali ... digital artist
David Parrish ... digital artist
Eddie Pasquarello ... lead digital compositor
Mayur Patel ... digital artist
Russell Paul ... digital modeler
Anthony Pitone ... visual effects editor
Cliff Plumer ... senior staff
Henry Preston ... CG sequence supervisor: ILM
Ricardo Ramos ... digital artist
Kevin Reuter ... digital artist
Stephen Rosenbaum ... additional visual effects supervisor
Barry Safley ... digital compositor: ILM
Leslie Safley ... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Jeff Saltzman ... matchmove artist
Robin Saxen ... visual effects coordinator
Frederic Schmidt ... digital artist
Durant Schoon ... digital artist
Anthony Shafer ... digital artist: ILM
Jeff Shank ... digital effects: ILM
Paul Sharpe ... digital artist
Stacey Shear ... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Emmanuel Shiu ... modeler / view painter
Kenneth Smith ... digital color timing supervisor: ILM
Douglas Smythe ... associate visual effects supervisor: ILM (as Doug Smythe)
Kevin Sprout ... digital artist
Nigel Sumner ... technical director
Jeff Sutherland ... digital compositor
Doug Sutton ... digital artist (as Douglas Sutton)
Doug Swam ... computer systems engineering
Ginger Theisen ... visual effects producer: ILM
Marc Toscano ... digital artist
Pat Tubach ... compositor
Hans Uhlig ... digital artist
John Walker ... digital effects artist
Judith Weaver ... senior visual effects producer: ILM
Robert Weaver ... CG sequence supervisor: ILM
Susan M. Weeks ... digital compositor
R. Christopher White ... digital artist
Ronnie E. Williams Jr. ... digital compositor
Andy Wong ... animatics
Sylvia Wong ... digital effects animator: ILM
Elbert Yen ... lead digital texture artist: ILM / lead viewpaint artist: ILM
Habib Zargarpour ... associate visual effects supervisor: ILM
Ken Ziegler ... digital effects compositor
Katharine Baird ... digital rotoscope/paint artist: ILM (uncredited)
Wayne Billheimer ... visual effects assistant (uncredited)
Stella Bogh ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Michael Ford ... technical animator (uncredited)
Kirk Henderson ... concept artist (uncredited)
Lloyd Hess ... technical support (uncredited)
Jiri Jacknowitz ... digital paint and roto arist: ILM (uncredited)
Erik Krumrey ... software development (uncredited)
Joseph Metten ... digital effects artist: ILM (uncredited)
Kevin Rafferty ... visual effects pre-production supervisor (uncredited)
Massimiliano Rocchetti ... technical director (uncredited)
Marc Sadeghi ... visual effects production (uncredited)
George Sakellariou ... production engineering: ILM (uncredited)
Nicole Samarron ... digital effects (uncredited)
Chuck Shuman ... blue screen consultant (uncredited)
Brian Sorbo ... digital compositor (uncredited)
David Sullivan ... digital artist (uncredited)
Catherine Tate ... digital compositor: ILM (uncredited)
R.D. Wegener ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Brian Avery ... stunts
Daniel W. Barringer ... stunt coordinator
Richard L. Blackwell ... head stunt rigger / stunts
Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi ... stunts
Joey Box ... stunts
Michael T. Brady ... stunts
Richard Bucher ... stunts (as Richard L. Bucher)
Mark Chadwick ... stunts
Jacob Chambers ... stunts
Doug Coleman ... stunt coordinator
Eliza Coleman ... stunts
Mitchell Dean ... stunts / water safety
J. Mark Donaldson ... stunts (as Mark J. Donaldson)
Dana Dru Evenson ... stunts
Mickey Giacomazzi ... stunts
Sean Graham ... stunts
Jimmy Hart ... stunts
John Hateley ... stunts
Mark Hicks ... stunts (as Mark A. Hicks)
Terry Jackson ... additional stunt double: George Clooney
Billy Judkins ... stunts (as Billy S. Judkins)
David Kilde ... stunt double: Josh Hopkins
Kurt D. Lott ... stunts (as Kurt Lott)
Brad Martin ... stunts
Harry O'Connor ... stunts (as Harry L. O'Connor)
Chris O'Hara ... stunts (as Christopher R. O'Hara)
Tim Rigby ... stunts
James Ryan ... stunts (as Jamie Ryan)
Brandon Sebek ... stunts
Paul Sherrod ... stunts
Mark Stefanich ... stunts
Pete Turner ... stunts (as Peter Turner)
Jennifer Watson-Johnston ... stunts (as Jennifer Hunt Watson)
George P. Wilbur ... stunts
Keith Woulard ... stunts
Joey Box ... stunt double: Coast Guard (uncredited)
Michael T. Brady ... stunt double: John C. Reilly (uncredited)
Sean Graham ... stunt double: Mark Wahlberg (uncredited)
Ray Lykins ... stunt double: John C. Reilly, 2nd Unit (uncredited)
Brad Martin ... stunt double: George Clooney (uncredited)
Tom McComas ... stunt double: Josh Hopkins (uncredited)
Chris Palermo ... stunts (uncredited)
George Marshall Ruge ... stunts (uncredited)
Brandon Sebek ... stunt double: Mark Wahlberg (uncredited)
Pete Turner ... stunt double: William Fichtner (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Alfred Ainsworth ... video assist operator
Elizabeth Algieri ... camera loader: second unit
Dana Baker ... rigging grip
Wayne Baker ... assistant camera: underwater unit
Claudette Barius ... still photographer
Chris Bennett ... lighting programmer: second unit
Massimo Bordonaro ... ad/pub services
Richard Brooks Burton ... aerial first assistant camera
Gary Capo ... underwater director of photography
Cary Caraway ... super technocrane operator
John Carney ... chief lighting technician
Kary Chapman ... set grip
James B. Crawford ... lamp operator: second unit
Carlos DePalma ... rigging grip
Porfirio Dominguez ... grip: underwater scenes
Michael Dynice ... second unit grip
Curtis Failor ... electrician
Paul Farley ... grip
Daniel C. Gold ... camera operator: "a" camera
Carlos Gonzalez ... technocrane technician
Jeff Graham ... first assistant camera: water unit
Bill Green ... grip
Michael Guthrie ... underwater grip
Rick Harris ... rigging grip
Erik Hecomovich ... grip
Robert Ikeda ... second grip (as Bobby Ikeda)
Casey Jones ... key grip
Brendan Keefe ... electrician: Gloucester
Joe Kelly ... best boy: second unit
James Keys ... rigging gaffer
Zach Lazar ... electrician
Walt Lloyd ... director of photography: second unit
Trevor Loomis ... key first assistant camera
Kim Marks ... camera operator: "a" camera, second unit
Jesse Mather ... lighting technician
Peter McAdams ... dolly grip: second unit
Annie McEveety ... first assistant camera
John McEveety ... assistant camera
James R. Mitchell ... set electrician
Bob Munoz ... key grip: second unit: second unit
Patrick Murray ... gaffer: underwater unit
Chris Nickerson ... electrician
David B. Nowell ... aerial director of photography (as David Nowell)
Jeff Pelton ... second assistant camera
Brian A. Pitts ... rigging electrician
Glen Purdy ... grip
Michael E. Reynolds ... grip
Daryl Richardson ... grip: second unit
Brian Rosso ... grip
Michael Rudolph ... electrician
Cary Sachs ... rigging electrician
Mike Schwake ... dolly grip
Heather Scobie ... assistant camera / camera schematics / lighting schematics
Cricket Sloat ... dimmer board operator
Joseph T. Terranova ... set lighting technician: second unit
John Turk ... rigging electrician
Chuck Turner ... rigging grip
Carl A. Vidnic ... underwater electrician: underwater unit
Donald J. Vos ... best boy grip
Greg Wilson ... grip
Greg Wimer ... assistant camera
Joe L. Wright ... lot best boy
Matthew E. Alper ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Michael-Ryan Fletchall ... crane operator (uncredited)
Mark Mele ... stage rigging gaffer (uncredited)
John Rhode ... camera operator (uncredited)
Stephen Thorp ... rigging electrician (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Andy Wong ... animator

Casting Department 

Maria Celeste Arruda III ... extras casting associate (as Maria Arruda)
Kevin Fennessy ... extras casting / location casting
David Rapaport ... extras casting assistant
Timothy Rose ... extras casting assistant
Kevin Vargus ... casting production assistant
Wendy Washbrook ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Dominick De Rasmo ... costume ager
Lisa A. Doyle ... set costumer
April Hunter ... costumer
Cookie Lopez ... set costumer
Donna Marcione Pollack ... costume supervisor
Aimee McCue ... costumer
Mark Peterson ... costume supervisor
Hayley Stuppel ... wardrobe assistant
John M. 'Jack' Wright ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Toby Francis-Bruce ... apprentice editor
David E. Hall ... post-production coordinator
Mo Henry ... negative cutter
Robert C. Lusted ... first assistant editor (as Bob Lusted)
Jennifer Mangan ... assistant editor
David Orr ... color timer
James Schermerhorn ... second assistant editor
Bill Daly ... post-production executive (uncredited)

Music Department 

Joseph Alfuso ... orchestrator
Steven Bernstein ... orchestrator (as Steven R. Bernstein)
Bob Bornstein ... music preparation
Maureen Crowe ... music supervisor
Sandy DeCrescent ... orchestra contractor
Jim Henrikson ... supervising music editor
James Horner ... orchestrator
Carl Johnson ... orchestrator
Barbara McDermott ... assistant music editor
Joe E. Rand ... music editor
J.A.C. Redford ... orchestrator
Simon Rhodes ... music scoring mixer
J. Eric Schmidt ... orchestrator
James Thatcher ... musician: French horn
Dirk Van Fleet ... assistant to music supervisor
Dave Wells ... music librarian
James Horner ... conductor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Denise Avallon ... transportation co-captain
Don Haggerty ... driver

Other crew 

Richard Alonso ... computer graphic artist
Daniel Bailey ... dive master: second unit (as Danny Bailey)
H. Franklin Baker III ... location assistant (as Frank Baker)
Alex Barnoya ... medic
Jackie Baugh ... production controller
Daniel Berkowitz ... production assistant
Kevin Bissada ... production secretary
Jenifer Bonisteel ... production assistant
John Bonnin ... head technician: Libra
Joseph Bouvier ... production assistant
Francie Brown ... additional dialect coach
David Bruno ... advisor: weather
Candice D. Campos ... assistant production coordinator
Al Cerullo ... helicopter pilot: second unit
Jeff Crandall ... location scout
Carlos A. de Castro ... production assistant (as Carlos de Castro)
Carol Demarti ... head dyer and ager
Dianne Dreyer ... script supervisor
Louis Farah ... special effects medic
Danielle Fenati ... production assistant
Stacy Foot ... assistant production office coordinator: second unit
Cory Foster ... craft service
Michelle Gold ... on-set production assistant
Angela Goodwin ... production assistant
Amy Gross ... production assistant
F. Carl Hansen ... production assistant
Rob Harris ... publicist
T.J. Healy II ... location manager: second unit
Dan O. Healy ... location assistant
Patrick J. Healy ... production assistant
Erik Heiberg ... production assistant
Denise Heinrich ... production coordinator: second unit
Aaron Huffman ... assistant to producer
Polly Johnsen ... studio executive (uncredited)
Jamie Kehoe ... craft service
Kevin H. Law ... staff assistant
Jim Lipman ... boat captain
Jeff Lovely ... coordinator
Kris Fullan Martinez ... production coordinator
Kevin McNamara ... production assistant
Michael John Meehan ... location manager
Douglas C. Merrifield ... marine coordinator (as Doug C. Merrifield)
Cabernet Murray ... assistant accountant (as Cabernet Baugh)
Mike Nomad ... diver (as Michael Nomad)
Ed Nyerick ... marine coordinator: second unit
Matthew H. O'Connor ... marine best boy
Chris Papajohn ... diver
Paris Paul ... assistant accountant
Al Perry ... diver
Kim Quam ... set and construction medic
Humberto Ramirez Jr. ... production assistant
Shannon Ratcliffe ... assistant: Mr. Clooney
Judith Reeves ... storm consultant / story consultant
Ahmed Saker ... second unit medic
Jennifer Scott ... travel coordinator
Eric D. Shain ... assistant accountant
Steven E. Simon ... key set production assistant: second unit
Sue Smith ... production assistant
Jeffrey D. Stevens ... key medic
Andrea Stockert ... diver
Kay Sweeney ... assistant marine coordinator
Catherine H. Vlasuk ... production coordinator: Boston
Andy Weltman ... location assistant
Victoria A. Zamora ... assistant production accountant
Katie Zaslaw ... first assistant accountant
Robert Zullo ... underwater unit
Tom Giannazzo ... military advisor (uncredited)
T.J. Healy II ... marine advisor (uncredited)
Rick Hicks ... marine technician (uncredited)
Paolo Paci ... production assistant (uncredited)
Andrea Stockert ... dive master: second unit (uncredited)

Thanks 

John Alzapiedi ... special thanks: locations
Philip M. Strub ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page