Edit
Cherry Falls (2000) Poster

(2000)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Geoffrey Wright

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Ken Selden ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
Rod Harper (as Jesse Watrouse)
...
...
Deputy Mina
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Ben
...
...
...
Bret McKee ...
...
Margaret Molster ...
...
...
Father #1
David Lenthall ...
Father #2
Steve Ayers ...
Father #3
Candy Aston-Dennis ...
Mother #1
Deborah Hobart ...
Mother #2
Beatrice Bush ...
Mother #3
Rick Forrester ...
Deputy Beau
Tammy Ballance ...
Rand Courtney ...
...
Caroline Perreyclear ...
Jan
...
Wally (as D.J. Qualls)
...
Coroner (as Anthony Michael Harding)
...
Stan Michaels, TV Reporter
Jessica Driscoll ...
Diana, Principal's Secretary
Mark Joy ...
FBI Special Agent Bronhill
Alex Wharff ...
Christopher Evans ...
Michael Cammack ...
Jesse Janowsky ...
Chrissy Offutt ...
Couple at Restaurant (as Christine Offutt Thomas)
Barry Privett ...
Couple at Restaurant
Christian Durango ...
Joseph M. West Jr. ...
FBI Agent Majestik
...
Teresa Jones ...
FBI Agent (as Teresa Wells Jones)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Rebecca Coker ...
Student
...
Deputy
Gerard Malbrough ...
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
...
Father of Victim, Opposite Deborah Hobart (uncredited)
...
Forensic Police Officer (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Marshall Persinger ... producer
Joyce Schweickert ... executive producer
Eli Selden ... producer
Ken Selden ... co-executive producer
Scott Shiffman ... executive producer
Julie Yorn ... executive producer

Music by 

Walter Werzowa

Cinematography by 

Anthony B. Richmond

Film Editing by 

John F. Link

Casting By 

Johanna Ray

Production Design by 

Marek Dobrowolski

Art Direction by 

Nicole Koenigsberger

Set Decoration by 

William A. Cimino

Costume Design by 

Louise Frogley

Makeup Department 

Wyatt Belton ... assistant hair stylist
Elisabeth Fry ... key makeup artist
Linda Lazar ... second makeup artist
Neal Martz ... special makeup effects artist
Jennifer Santiago ... assistant hair stylist
Jo Jo Stephens ... hair department head
Leigh Ann Yandle ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Chris Bromley ... production manager
Ninon Tantet ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Lisa Campbell ... first assistant director
Stacy Christenson ... dga trainee
Jerry Grandey ... first assistant director
Greg Guzik ... second second assistant director
Jody Spilkoman ... second second assistant director
Darrell Woodard ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Bill Benner ... set dresser
Jamie Bishop ... set dresser
Michael R. Clark ... scenic charge
Clifford D. Eubank ... leadman
Thomas B. Grimes ... on-set dresser (as Tom Grimes)
Eric Gruber ... set dresser
Amy Hurt ... art department coordinator
Heather S. Jenkins ... buyer
Thomas C. Mentzer ... construction coordinator
Bryce Moore ... assistant property master
Roy 'Bucky' Moore ... property master
Douglas P. Newell ... carpenter
Jennie Hill Robinson ... greensman
Stephen G. Shifflette ... set dresser (as Stephen Shifflette)
A. Patrick Storey ... set dresser
Kenny Swenson ... assistant property master
Michael H. Ward ... set designer (as Michael Ward)
Helen Williams Ward ... storyboard artist
Jeff Zook ... carpenter

Sound Department 

Michael J. Broomberg ... foley artist
Jeff K. Brunello ... sound effects editor
Harry Cohen ... supervising sound designer
Paul Curtis ... adr editor / dialogue editor
Andrew DeCristofaro ... supervising sound editor
Marshall Garlington ... sound re-recording mixer
Christopher S.P. Jones ... cable operator
Shawn Kennelly ... foley mixer
Jay Meagher ... sound mixer
Michael A. Morongell ... sound re-recording mixer
Vince Nicastro ... foley artist
Nancy Nugent ... adr editor
Mike Olman ... sound re-recording mixer
Scott Reed ... sound services manager
Joan Rowe ... foley artist
Sean Rowe ... foley artist
Dan Scolnik ... foley cue
Chris Staszak ... adr recordist
John C. Stuver ... dialogue editor
Ken Teaney ... sound re-recording mixer
Eric Thompson ... adr mixer / foley mixer
Jeffrey R. Whitcher ... sound designer
Steven D. Williams ... supervising sound editor

Special Effects by 

Rick Bongiovanni ... effects crew: KNB effects
Michael H. Clark ... special effects technician
Jason Collins ... blood gags: KNB Effects Group
Spencer Gray ... special effects assistant
Gary Pilkinton ... special effects
Michael S. Tunstall ... special effects assistant
Mike Tunstall ... special effects technician
Robert Vazquez ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Dave Gregory ... optical effects: BiPack Inc.
Brian Jennings ... visual effects supervisor
John Buzzell ... computer graphics artist (uncredited)
Jim Carbonetti ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Kevin Abercrombie ... assistant stunt coordinator
John Alden ... stunt coordinator
Laura Lee Connery ... stunt double
John Copeman ... utility stunts
Jayson Dumenigo ... stunts
Kofi Elam ... stunts
Roy Farfel ... stunts
Bryan Friday ... stunts
Steve Gums ... stunts
Christie Hayes ... stunt double: Brie Blair
Dana Hee ... stunts
Hiro Koda ... stunts
Steve Mack ... stunts
Tina Mckissick ... stunts
Dustin Meier ... utility stunts
Jodi Michelle Pynn ... stunts
Shawn Robinson ... stunts
Jan Michael Shultz ... stunts
Justin Sundquist ... stunts
Mark Aaron Wagner ... stunt double: Jay Mohr

Camera and Electrical Department 

Peter Albert ... digital video assist operator
Alan Aldridge ... first assistant camera: 'b' camera
Keith Bernard ... electrician
Frank Boone ... grip
Kevin Brooks ... grip
Garrett Brown ... Steadicam operator
Michael J. Burke ... best boy (as Michael F Burke)
William J. Crodick III ... grip (as Will Crodick)
Russell Engels ... gaffer (as Russ Engels)
Mark Gilmer ... second assistant camera: 'b' camera
Daniel R. Haizlip ... best boy grip (as Daniel 'D.J.' Haizlip)
Matthew Haskins ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
W.C. 'Chunky' Huse ... key grip
David Jackson ... electrician
Eric Jennings ... lamp operator
Jay Kemp ... rigging gaffer
Brian T. Leach ... electrician
Scott W. Leftridge ... dolly grip (as Scott Leftridge)
Greg Martin ... grip
Skip Mobley ... camera loader
Gary Oldknow ... dolly grip: 'b' camera (as Gary R. Oldknow)
Nikki Price ... grip
Todd Ranson ... electrician
George Richmond ... camera operator: "a" camera
Jonathan 'Chunky' Richmond ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, steadicam
Lewis Sadler ... electrician
Jason Smith ... grip
Jason Lee Smith ... grip
John Sosenko ... camera operator: "b" camera
Robert Spencer ... rigging best boy
Sean Sutphin ... camera intern
Michael Tackett ... still photographer
Aaron Atom Vyvial ... additional grip
J. Dan Wright ... electrician

Casting Department 

Mary Jane Fendler ... casting associate
Craig Fincannon ... casting: east coast
Kate Hereford ... extras casting assistant
Terri Douglas ... adr voice casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Susan Antonelli ... seamstress
Lori Ayala-Read ... on-set costumer (as Lori A. Read)
Joyce Kogut ... wardrobe supervisor
Amy Lilley ... key costumer
Katrina Migliore ... additional set costumer
Randy Rose ... additional set costumer (as Randolph Rose)

Editorial Department 

Andi Kasen Bergman ... assistant editor: avid (as Andi Kasen)
Russell Denove ... additional editor (as Russ Denove)
Dennis McNeill ... color timer (as Denny McNeill)
William J. Meshover ... first assistant editor (as Bill Meshover)
Bronwyn Waddington ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Brent Brooks ... music editor
Dominick Certo ... music editor
Tommy Holmes ... assistant music editor
Lisa Jaime ... music editor: temp music
Bernhard Locker ... musician: guitars (as Bernie Locker)
Chris Mangione ... assistant temp music editor
Roy Wiegand ... musician: trumpet and flugelhorn

Transportation Department 

Chuck Flynn ... transportation coordinator
Jimmy Humphreys ... transportation captain (as James Humphreys)
Steve Mitchell ... transportation co-captain

Other crew 

Roy Bodner ... unit publicist
Lisa Katcher ... script supervisor
Sloane Lewis ... production assistant
Cyndi Martin ... production assistant
Douglas W. McHenry ... post-production accountant
Chrissy Offutt ... assistant coordinator (as Christine Offutt Thomas)
Alex Panagakis ... publicist
Mike Raybould ... production assistant
Christopher Rock ... location assistant
Ken Roy ... location scout
Mike S. Ryan ... location manager
Matthew Spiegel ... assistant to executive producer
Carol Ann Thomas ... production coordinator
Mary Anna 'M.A.' Woodbury ... first assistant accountant
Andi Allison Wooten ... production auditor (as Andi Wooten)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page