Edit
The Hugga Bunch (TV Movie 1985) Poster

(1985 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Gus Jekel

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

David Swift

Cast (in credits order)  

Gennie James ...
Natalie Masters ...
...
Tony Urbano ...
Aarika Wells ...
...
...
Janet Severson
...
Parker Severson
Kelly Britt ...
Aunt Ruth
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Bookworm (voice) (uncredited)

Produced by 

Bonnie D'Andrea Jekel ... executive producer

Music by 

Donald Specht ... (uncredited)

Cinematography by 

James Crabe ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Matt Cope

Casting By 

Judy Elkins

Production Design by 

Petko D. Kadiev ... (as Petko Kadiev)

Art Direction by 

William J. Creber ... (as Bill Creber)

Set Decoration by 

James W. Payne ... (as Jim Payne)

Makeup Department 

Maurice Stein ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Michel Lyman ... animation production manager
Issy Shabtay ... production supervisor
David Smirnoff ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Bonnie D'Andrea Jekel ... first assistant director
Paul Lawrence ... key second assistant director

Art Department 

Bill Bates ... property master
Kenneth J. Creber ... carpenter
Mentor Huebner ... production illustrator
Ron Lipking ... illustrator

Sound Department 

James LaRue ... sound mixer (as Jim LaRue)
Greg Nave ... boom operator

Visual Effects by 

Ninkey Dalton ... visual effects: Introvision
Michael Z. Hanan ... visual effects art director: Introvision (as Michael Hanan)
Rick Kerrigan ... visual effects production manager: Introvision
William Mesa ... visual effects supervisor: Introvision
Eugene P. Rizzardi ... miniatures supervisor: Introvision (as Gene Rizzardi)
Tim Donahue ... matte supervisor: Introvision (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

George Billinger III ... loader (as George Billinger)
John W. Brumshagen ... gaffer (as John Brumshagen)
James M. Cox ... electrician (as Jimmy Cox)
Tom Cox ... best boy (as Tommy Cox)
Allen D. Easton ... assistant camera (as Allen Easton)
L. Hammerschmitt ... vtr operator
John London ... dolly grip
Wayne Mort ... best boy
Glen Noorda ... key grip
Ernie Reed ... camera operator
Cynthia Webster ... assistant camera: Introvision (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Sam Cornell ... animation director

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Barbara Burgdorf ... costumer

Music Department 

Donald Specht ... composer: songs (as Don Specht)
Johnny Talon ... lyricist

Other crew 

Rebekah Alvi ... puppet maker
Laurel Baker ... puppet maker
Colby Bilkiss ... stand-in
Tim Blaney ... additional puppeteer
Judith M. Brown ... teacher (as Judy Brown)
Kevin Carlson ... additional puppeteer
Lara Cody ... additional puppeteer
Alan Greedy ... script supervisor (as Allan Greedy)
Liese Harris ... puppet maker
William H. Hartman ... assistant to producer (as Wm. H. Hartman)
Helise Holden ... puppet maker
David Johnson ... puppet maker
Karen Lehner ... additional puppeteer
Rick Rader ... ramrod
Rico Topazio ... additional puppeteer
Lorraine Triolo ... home economist
Tony Urbano ... puppetry
James Winter ... craft service (as Jim Winter)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page