MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 171,818 this week

Drahé tety a já (1975)

6.9
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 6.9/10 from 97 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

Director:

0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1254 titles
created 07 Jan 2012
 
list image
a list of 141 titles
created 27 Apr 2013
 

Related Items

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Drahé tety a já (1975)

Drahé tety a já (1975) on IMDb 6.9/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Drahé tety a já.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  
Director: Zdenek Troska
Stars: Pavel Kikincuk, Bronek Cerny, Veronika Kánská
Empties (2007)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

A comic love story about a man who refuses to accept that old age is empty of love, meaning and value to society.

Director: Jan Sverák
Stars: Zdenek Sverák, Daniela Kolárová, Pavel Landovský
Shortcuts (1981)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  
Director: Jirí Menzel
Stars: Magda Vásáryová, Jirí Schmitzer, Jaromír Hanzlík
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

The fire department in a small town is having a big party when the ex-boss of the department celebrates his 86th birthday. The whole town is invited but things don't go as planned. Someone ... See full summary »

Director: Milos Forman
Stars: Jan Vostrcil, Josef Sebánek, Josef Valnoha
Svetáci (1969)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  
Director: Zdenek Podskalský
Stars: Jirí Sovák, Vlastimil Brodský, Jan Libícek
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

A hillbilly inherits millions and goes to the city, leaving his village to live a rich man's life in post communist Czech Republic.

Director: Vera Chytilová
Stars: Bolek Polívka, Miroslav Donutil, Anna Pantuckova
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  
Director: Jirí Menzel
Stars: Rudolf Hrusínský, Jaromír Hanzlík, Josef Somr
Comedy | Fantasy | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

In 1897, in a castle near the town of Werewolfville in the Carpithians, a slightly deranged Professor Orfanik experiments with his new inventions which include, even at this early date, television and a film camera.

Director: Oldrich Lipský
Stars: Michal Docolomanský, Evelyna Steimarová, Vlastimil Brodský
Loners (2000)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Robert works for a travel agency and helps to arrange scenes from the everyday lives of "ordinary" Czech families as an attraction for Japanese tourists. He also works as a kind of ... See full summary »

Director: David Ondrícek
Stars: Labina Mitevska, Jitka Schneiderová, Sasa Rasilov
Comedy | Crime | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

When the famous detective Nick Carter visits Prague, he becomes involved in strange case of a missing dog and even stranger carnivorous plant. He becomes convinced that he is standing ... See full summary »

Director: Oldrich Lipský
Stars: Michal Docolomanský, Rudolf Hrusínský, Milos Kopecký
Comedy | Musical
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Charles IV, Czech king and Holy Roman Emperor, has built Karlstejn castle to house the crown jewels. More importantly, it is a place of relaxation and meditation, so no women are permitted,... See full summary »

Director: Zdenek Podskalský
Stars: Vlastimil Brodský, Jana Brejchová, Karel Höger
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  
Director: Ladislav Smoljak
Stars: Josef Abrhám, Libuse Safránková, Daniela Bakerová
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Jirí Hrzán ...
Michal
Natasa Gollová ...
Fany Toufarová
Eva Svobodová ...
Andelka Horácková
Iva Janzurová ...
Hermínka Sklenárová
Ota Sklencka ...
kapitán SNB Jedlicka
Svatopluk Benes ...
Drogista Vilda
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jirí Bruder ...
nadporucík VB Bartos
Vera Bublíková ...
Svatonová
Karel Engel ...
Kriminalista
Jan Faltýnek ...
strázmistr VB
Josef Hlinomaz ...
Houbar
Miriam Kantorková ...
Hostinská
Jirí Koutný ...
Tomecek
Jan Kraus ...
Vlasatý mládenec
Mirko Musil ...
Boucek
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Crime

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

May 1975 (Czechoslovakia)  »

Also Known As:

A nénikéim és én  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Drahé tety a já (1975) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?