Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
1974  

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Czterej pancerni i pies (TV Series 1966)
War | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

Story follows the adventures of a tank crew and their T-34 tank in the 1st Polish Army during World War II.

Stars: Janusz Gajos, Franciszek Pieczka, Wlodzimierz Press
Janosik (1974)
Adventure | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  
Director: Jerzy Passendorfer
Stars: Bogusz Bilewski, Jerzy Cnota, Mieczyslaw Czechowicz
13 posterunek (TV Series 1997)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  
Stars: Cezary Pazura, Aleksandra Wozniak, Marek Walczewski
Alternatywy 4 (TV Series 1983)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.9/10 X  

The families from various backgrounds move to a newly built block of flats in the suburbs of Warsaw. They have to face the totalitarian methods applied by the block caretaker Stanislaw Aniol.

Stars: Hanna Bieniuszewicz, Stanislawa Celinska, Anna Chitro
Zmiennicy (TV Series 1986)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

A young girl finds job as a Warsaw taxi driver. She only needs to be dressed as a man and hide her identity at all times and circumstances.

Stars: Mieczyslaw Hryniewicz, Ewa Blaszczyk, Irena Kwiatkowska
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Pawlak and Kargul - neighbors, frenemies, and grandfathers to Ania- both receive invitation to America from Pawlak's brother- John. All three of them travel to Chicago, where they discover ... See full summary »

Director: Sylwester Checinski
Stars: Wladyslaw Hancza, Waclaw Kowalski, Duchyll Martin Smith
Kogel-mogel (1988)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

A country girl Kasia Solska is forced by her family to marry the man she finds unattractive. She secretly gets to university, escapes from her village to Warsaw and starts working as a babysitter there.

Director: Roman Zaluski
Stars: Grazyna Blecka-Kolska, Ewa Kasprzyk, Zdzislaw Wardejn
Pan Tadeusz (1999)
Drama | History | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

In the early 1810s, Poles, part of Russia's client state of Lithuania, think independence will come if they join forces with Napoleon when he invades Russia. This unity of purpose, in one ... See full summary »

Director: Andrzej Wajda
Stars: Boguslaw Linda, Daniel Olbrychski, Grazyna Szapolowska
Adventure | History | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

In 1668 Polish colonel Michael Wolodyjowski, who recently retired to a monastery, is recalled to active duty and takes charge of Poland's eastern frontier defenses against invading Tatar hordes and Ottoman armies.

Director: Jerzy Hoffman
Stars: Tadeusz Lomnicki, Magdalena Zawadzka, Mieczyslaw Pawlikowski
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

The main characters are the same two quarreling pesant families introduced in "Sami swoi" (Our Folks). The action of the film starts 18 years later. The old quarrels have been forgotten, ... See full summary »

Director: Sylwester Checinski
Stars: Waclaw Kowalski, Wladyslaw Hancza, Anna Dymna
The Deluge (1974)
Adventure | History | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

During the 1655 war between Protestant Sweden and Catholic Polish-Lithuanian Commonwealth some Polish-Lithuanian nobles side with Swedish king Charles X Gustav while others side with the Polish king Jan Kazimierz.

Director: Jerzy Hoffman
Stars: Daniel Olbrychski, Malgorzata Braunek, Tadeusz Lomnicki
Comedy | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

The adventures of unlucky Polish soldier Franek Dolas during world war II. In September he escapes from Stalag and goes to France. After that he fights in Africa and Europe.

Director: Tadeusz Chmielewski
Stars: Marian Kociniak, Janina Boronska, Adam Cyprian
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
...
 Janosik (13 episodes, 1974)
Ewa Lemanska ...
 Maryna (13 episodes, 1974)
Bogusz Bilewski ...
 Walus Kwiczol (13 episodes, 1974)
...
 Jedrus Pyzdra (13 episodes, 1974)
Janusz Bukowski ...
 Wróblik (13 episodes, 1974)
Jerzy Cnota ...
 Gasior (13 episodes, 1974)
Marian Lacz ...
 Slowak (13 episodes, 1974)
...
 Murgrabia (12 episodes, 1974)
...
 Count Horvath (12 episodes, 1974)
...
 Kusmider (11 episodes, 1974)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

26 July 1974 (Poland)  »

Also Known As:

Janosik - Held der Berge  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

(13 episodes)

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Referenced in 13 posterunek: Samice (1998) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Janosik (1974) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?