Vivát, Benyovszky! (1975)

TV Mini-Series  -  History
7.1
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 7.1/10 from 39 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

0Check in
0Share...

Editors' Spotlight

Emmy Awards 2014

We have the winners, photos and more in our 2014 Emmys section.


User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 586 titles
created 1 month ago
 

Related Items


Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Vivát, Benyovszky! (1975– )

Vivát, Benyovszky! (1975– ) on IMDb 7.1/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Vivát, Benyovszky!.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Szaffi (1985)
Animation
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  
Director: Attila Dargay
Stars: András Kern, Judit Pogány, Hilda Gobbi
The Round-Up (1966)
Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

In Hungary, the national movement led by Kossuth has been crushed and the Austrian hegemony re-established, but partisans carry on with violent actions. In order to root out the guerilla, ... See full summary »

Director: Miklós Jancsó
Stars: János Görbe, Zoltán Latinovits, Tibor Molnár
Mathias Sandorf (TV Mini-Series 1979)
Adventure | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  
Stars: István Bujtor, Claude Giraud, Giuseppe Pambieri
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

The Toth family resides in Northern Hungary. The couple has a daughter and a son, the latter a member of the armed forces. When his weary major is ordered to take a vacation, the son talks ... See full summary »

Director: Zoltán Fábri
Stars: Zoltán Latinovits, Imre Sinkovits, Márta Fónay
A fekete város (TV Movie 1971)
Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  
Director: Éva Zsurzs
Stars: Ferenc Bessenyei, Vera Venczel, Sándor Pécsi
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

A Minister and the Secretary of the Opposition party go to a 5 star hotel to conduct a secret affair. Their plans are ruined when they discover a corpse lodged in the window of their room.

Directors: András Kern, Róbert Koltai
Stars: András Kern, Róbert Koltai, Sándor Gáspár
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  
Director: Róbert Koltai
Stars: Róbert Koltai, Sándor Gáspár, Gábor Máté
Indul a bakterház (TV Movie 1980)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  
Director: Sándor Mihályfy
Stars: Imre Olvasztó, Róbert Koltai, Teri Horváth
History | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  
Director: Gábor Koltay
Stars: László Pelsöczy, Miklós Varga, Gyula Vikidál
Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

The Fifth Seal is a study in depersonalization. Set in Budapest, 1944 towards the end of World War II... See full synopsis »

Director: Zoltán Fábri
Stars: Lajos Öze, László Márkus, Ferenc Bencze
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Jozef Adamovic ...
 Benyovszky Móric (13 episodes, 1975-1979)
Jácint Juhász ...
 Omachel Tamás (12 episodes, 1975-1979)
Ivan Mistrík ...
 Wyndblath (10 episodes, 1975)
Anton Korenci ...
 Baturin (7 episodes, 1975)
István Bujtor ...
 Sztyepanov (6 episodes, 1975)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

tv mini series

Genres:

History

Edit

Details

Country:

|

Language:

|

Release Date:

1975 (Hungary)  »

Also Known As:

Eläköön Benovsky  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Followed by The Rebel Count (2012) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Vivát, Benyovszky! (1975) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?