Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Scott Hartford-Davis ... (3 episodes, 2000)
Ian Barry ... (1 episode, 1998)
Donald Crombie ... (unknown episodes)
Ian Gilmour ... (unknown episodes)
Brendan Maher ... (unknown episodes)

Series Cast  

...
 David Grief (22 episodes, 1998-2000)
...
 Mauriri Lepau (22 episodes, 1998-2000)
...
 Isabelle Reed (22 episodes, 1998-2000)
...
 Lavinia Timoto (22 episodes, 1998-2000)
Mark Lee ...
 Reverend Colin Trent (22 episodes, 1998-2000)
...
 Clare Devon (22 episodes, 1998-2000)
Adrian Wright ...
 Lieutenant Jean Morlais (22 episodes, 1998-2000)
...
 Tahura Savue (5 episodes, 2000)
Robyn Loau
(2 episodes, 1998-2000)
Tahnee Khalu
(2 episodes, 1998-2000)
Anthony Hawkins
(2 episodes, 1998-2000)
(2 episodes, 2000)
(2 episodes, 2000)
(1 episode, 1998)
George Henare
(1 episode, 2000)
Luciano Martucci
(1 episode, 2000)
(1 episode, 2000)
...
 Caleb Trader (1 episode, 1998)
Jerome Ehlers ...
 Villain (1 episode, 2000)
(1 episode, 2000)
Barry Langrishe
(1 episode, 2000)
Julian Garner
(1 episode, 1998)
Anthony Ingersent
(1 episode, 2000)
(1 episode, 2000)
...
 Villain (1 episode, 2000)
John Allen
(1 episode, 2000)
Taungaroa Emile
(1 episode, 2000)
Marcus Eyre
(1 episode, 2000)
(1 episode, 1998)
Robert Hughes ...
 Cabot (1 episode, 2000)
Sani Muliaumaseali'i
(1 episode, 2000)
Brian Vriends
(1 episode, 2000)
Mark Gerber
(1 episode, 1998)
(1 episode, 2000)
Anzac Wallace
(1 episode, 2000)
(1 episode, 2000)
Alistair Crombie
(1 episode, 2000)
Brian Harrison
(1 episode, 2000)
Frederick Desmond Power Sr.
(1 episode, 1998)
Terry Binding
(1 episode, 2000)
Boris Brkic
(1 episode, 2000)
James Conelius
(1 episode, 2000)
Willie Hona
(1 episode, 1998)
Mark Banks
(1 episode, 2000)
Chris Heskpeth
(1 episode, 2000)
Bruce Hughes
(1 episode, 2000)
Jim Kelly
(1 episode, 1998)
Brad Connors
(1 episode, 2000)
Matt Wright
(1 episode, 2000)
Eric Long
(1 episode, 1998)
Berni Gibbs
(1 episode, 2000)
Tevaki Lepau
(1 episode, 2000)
Geoff Stewart-McLean
(1 episode, 2000)
Joel Youse
(1 episode, 2000)
Alvin Oehlert
(1 episode, 1998)
Andrew Waters
(1 episode, 2000)
(1 episode, 2000)
(1 episode, 2000)
Jeremy Ball
(1 episode, 2000)
(1 episode, 2000)
...
 The major (1 episode, 2000)
...
 David Legeure (1 episode, 2000)
Peter Carroll
(1 episode, 2000)
Brett Climo
(1 episode, 2000)
(1 episode, 2000)
...
 Kat (1 episode, 2000)
(1 episode, 2000)
Don Halbert
(1 episode, 2000)
(1 episode, 2000)
Mark Hembrow
(1 episode, 2000)
Tim Hughes
(1 episode, 2000)
Bartholomew John
(1 episode, 2000)
Peter McCauley
(1 episode, 2000)
(1 episode, 2000)
Andrew McKaige
(1 episode, 2000)
Gus Mercurio
(1 episode, 2000)
Tiriel Mora
(1 episode, 2000)
Rod Mullinar
(1 episode, 2000)
...
 Christian Ambrose (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Luke Chance (1 episode, 2000)
Joe Petruzzi
(1 episode, 2000)
(1 episode, 2000)
Dee Smart
(1 episode, 2000)
(1 episode, 2000)
(1 episode, 2000)
Simon Westaway
(1 episode, 2000)
...
 Gambler (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Robert Florio ... co-producer (unknown episodes)
Marla Ginsburg ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Jeffrey M. Hayes ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Darryl Sheen ... producer (unknown episodes)
Stuart Wood ... line producer (unknown episodes)

Series Music by 

Garry McDonald ... (3 episodes, 1998-2000)
Laurie Stone ... (3 episodes, 1998-2000)

Series Cinematography by 

Mark Wareham ... (unknown episodes)

Series Film Editing by 

Suzanne Flannery ... (unknown episodes)

Series Production Design by 

Eugene Intas ... (unknown episodes)

Series Art Direction by 

Bill Booth ... (unknown episodes)

Series Costume Design by 

Anna Baulch ... (unknown episodes)

Series Makeup Department 

Michelle McLennan ... hair stylist (22 episodes, 1998-2000)
Kate Birch ... hair stylist / makeup artist (unknown episodes)
Lea Dixon ... hair stylist / makeup artist (unknown episodes)
Rick Findlater ... hair stylist / makeup artist (unknown episodes)
Sharon Robbins ... hair styles supervisor / makeup supervisor (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Brendon 'Moose' Boyd ... unit manager (22 episodes, 1998-2000)
Sharon Miller ... production manager (22 episodes, 1998-2000)
Troy Clarke ... assistant unit manager (unknown episodes)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jodie Allen ... second assistant director (unknown episodes)
Robert Brown ... second assistant director (unknown episodes)
Geoff Cox ... second unit director (unknown episodes)
Liz Edwards ... third assistant director (unknown episodes)
Peter Fitzgerald ... first assistant director (unknown episodes)
James Legge ... first assistant director (unknown episodes)
Jamie Leslie ... first assistant director (unknown episodes)
Stuart Wood ... first assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Garth Croft ... set builder (1 episode, 1998)
Mark Brims ... property master (unknown episodes)
David Gabey ... greens assistant (unknown episodes)
Prue Gaunderg ... set dresser (unknown episodes)
Lenny Holmdahl ... set dresser (unknown episodes)
Mal Jarvie ... set finisher (unknown episodes)
Michael Johnson ... scenic artist (unknown episodes)
Nick Lee ... assistant stand-by props (unknown episodes)
Steven Moran ... stand-by propsman (unknown episodes)
Katie Nott ... art department coordinator (unknown episodes)
John O'Brien ... construction coordinator (unknown episodes)
John Parker ... construction manager (unknown episodes)
Dave Weston ... construction foreman (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Paul Gleason ... sound recordist: second unit (unknown episodes)
Vic Kaspar ... supervising sound editor (unknown episodes)
Stefan Kluka ... foley editor / sound effects (unknown episodes)
Sean McMillan ... assistant sound editor (unknown episodes)
Jeremy 'JJ' Piggott ... second boom operator (unknown episodes)
Angus Robertson ... dialogue editor (unknown episodes)
Michael Thompson ... sound mixer (unknown episodes)
Craig Walmsley ... sound recordist (unknown episodes)
Ben Wyatt ... boom operator (unknown episodes)

Series Special Effects by 

Brian Holmes ... special effects supevisor (unknown episodes)
Angelo Sahin ... special effects coordinator (unknown episodes)
Jody Waters ... special effects technician (unknown episodes)

Series Stunts 

Nash Edgerton ... stunts (4 episodes, 2000)
Rene Perrin ... utility stunts (1 episode, 2000)
Puven Pather ... stunt double (unknown episodes)
Josef Schwaiger ... assistant stunt coordinator (unknown episodes)
Don Vaughn ... stunt coordinator (unknown episodes)
David E. Woodley ... stunt double / stunts (unknown episodes)
Ric Anderson ... stunt double: horse stunts (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Alan Willis ... lighting technician (22 episodes, 1998-2000)
Franc Biffone ... camera operator: second unit (unknown episodes)
Guy Bowden ... assistant grip (unknown episodes)
Geoff Cox ... director of photography: second unit (unknown episodes)
Luke Geldard ... clapper loader (unknown episodes)
Alan Handsaker ... assistant grip (unknown episodes)
David 'Rusty' Leckonby ... best boy grip (unknown episodes)
Aron Leong ... focus puller (unknown episodes)
Jamieson Lowe ... clapper loader (unknown episodes)
Mick O'Brien ... best boy electric (unknown episodes)
Tony Politis ... camera operator (unknown episodes)
Chris Sheen ... clapper loader (unknown episodes)
Matt Slattery ... gaffer (unknown episodes)
Wade Stevenson ... grip: second unit (unknown episodes)
Paul Thompson ... key grip (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Gaye Donellan ... extras casting (unknown episodes)
Maura Fay ... casting consultant (unknown episodes)
Marianne Krogdahl ... casting consultant (unknown episodes)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Carina Caldarone ... stand-by costumer: second unit (unknown episodes)
Rita Crouch ... costume supervisor (unknown episodes)
Karen Falting ... stand-by costume (unknown episodes)
Melissa Wilson ... costume dresser (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Adrian Hauser ... senior colorist (21 episodes, 1998-2000)
Eric Whipp ... telecine colorist (1 episode, 2000)
Paul Booth ... post-production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Geoffrey Lamb ... assistant editor (unknown episodes)
Brad Lindenmayer ... assistant editor (unknown episodes)

Series Location Management 

Roger Kelly ... assistant location manager (unknown episodes)
Mike McLean ... location manager (unknown episodes)

Series Music Department 

Jenny Clark ... music preparation (3 episodes, 1998-2000)
Bruce Jacobsen ... score recordist (3 episodes, 1998-2000)
Garry McDonald ... orchestrator (3 episodes, 1998-2000)
Laurie Stone ... orchestrator (3 episodes, 1998-2000)
Leland Bond ... composer: additional music (2 episodes, 2000)

Series Other crew 

Yuki Asano ... script editor (22 episodes, 1998-2000)
Judy Hallin ... second unit coordinator (22 episodes, 1998-2000)
Rachael O'Brien ... production runner (22 episodes, 1998-2000)
Jennifer Cecil ... executive story editor (unknown episodes)
Lisa Churchouse ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Jennifer Des Champs ... production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Lou Grant ... script supervisor (unknown episodes)
Josette Iddles ... assistant: Robert Florio (unknown episodes)
Nick Jacobs ... script coordinator (unknown episodes)
Matt Jones ... unit assistant (unknown episodes)
Karen Mansfield ... script supervisor (unknown episodes)
Gary McNamara ... marine coordinator (unknown episodes)
Pat Passlow ... production accountant (unknown episodes)
Toni Pearson ... assistant accountant (unknown episodes)
Josef Schwaiger ... safety supervisor (unknown episodes)
Deanne Stratford ... production secretary (unknown episodes)
Craig A. Kocinski ... adr voice replacement (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page