Edit
Sabrina, the Animated Series (TV Series 1999–2001) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Peter Ferk ... (33 episodes, 1999-2000)
Scott Heming ... (33 episodes, 1999-2000)
Karen Hyden ... (33 episodes, 1999-2000)
David Teague ... (unknown episodes)

Series Writing Credits  

Savage Steve Holland ... (developer) (35 episodes, 1999-2000)
Kat Likkel ... (developer) (33 episodes, 1999-2000)
John Hoberg ... (4 episodes, 1999)
Dennis Haley ... (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Gary Apple ... (multiple episodes) (3 episodes, 1999)
Josh Stolberg ... (3 episodes, 1999)
Alexx Van Dyne ... (3 episodes, 1999)
Sean Abley ... (2 episodes, 1999)
Don Gillies ... (2 episodes, 1999)
Stewart St. John ... (multiple episodes) (2 episodes, 1999)
Kevin Murphy ... (2 episodes, 2000)
Tracy Berna ... (1 episode, 1999)
Steve Brasfield ... (1 episode, 1999)
Gene Braunstein ... (1 episode, 1999)
Cydne Clark ... (1 episode, 1999)
Michael Patrick Dobkins ... (1 episode, 1999)
Michael Edens ... (1 episode, 1999)
Erin Ehrlich ... (1 episode, 1999)
Jim Fisher ... (1 episode, 1999)
Jim Gerkin ... (1 episode, 1999)
Steve Granat ... (1 episode, 1999)
Baz Hawkins ... (1 episode, 1999)
Greg Klein ... (1 episode, 1999)
Glenn Leopold ... (1 episode, 1999)
Howard Margulies ... (1 episode, 1999)
Ross Maruscak ... (1 episode, 1999)
Lisa Medway ... (1 episode, 1999)
Doug Molitor ... (1 episode, 1999)
Michael Palleschi ... (1 episode, 1999)
Tom Pugsley ... (1 episode, 1999)
Jim Staahl ... (1 episode, 1999)
Jan Strnad ... (1 episode, 1999)
Marcy Brown ... (1 episode, 2000)
Dan Studney ... (1 episode, 2000)
Jeanmarie Williams ... (1 episode, 2000)
A.W. Gryphon ... (unknown episodes)

Series Cast  

...
 Sabrina Spellman (65 episodes, 1999-2000)
...
 Aunt Hilda / ... (65 episodes, 1999-2000)
...
 Salem Saberhagen / ... (65 episodes, 1999-2000)
Bill Switzer ...
 Harvey Kinkle (65 episodes, 1999-2000)
...
 Chloe (65 episodes, 1999-2000)
...
 Amanda / ... (65 episodes, 1999-2000)
Chantal Strand ...
 Bernard / ... (65 episodes, 1999-2000)
Lalainia Lindbjerg ...
 Katy (65 episodes, 1999-2000)
...
 Uncle Quigley (65 episodes, 1999-2000)
...
 Spookie Jar (65 episodes, 1999-2000)
...
 Tim the Witch Smeller (65 episodes, 1999-2000)
Jason Michas ...
 Slugloafe the School Bully (65 episodes, 1999-2000)
...
 Additional Voices (65 episodes, 1999-2000)
Long John Baldry ...
 Additional Voices (65 episodes, 1999-2000)
...
 Additional Voices (65 episodes, 1999-2000)
(65 episodes, 1999-2000)
Don MacKay ...
 Additional Voices (65 episodes, 1999-2000)
...
 Bosley / ... (63 episodes, 1999-2000)
Gillian Barber
(7 episodes, 1999)
(7 episodes, 1999)
Nicola Cavendish
(7 episodes, 1999)
(7 episodes, 1999)
(6 episodes, 1999)
(6 episodes, 1999)
Saffron Henderson
(6 episodes, 1999)
(6 episodes, 1999)
(6 episodes, 1999)
Vanessa Morley
(6 episodes, 1999)
Kathleen Barr
(5 episodes, 1999)
(4 episodes, 1999)
...
 Norma / ... (4 episodes, 1999)
Jane Mortifee
(4 episodes, 1999)
(4 episodes, 1999)
(4 episodes, 1999)
Tabitha St. Germain
(4 episodes, 1999)
(4 episodes, 1999)
French Tickner
(4 episodes, 1999)
(4 episodes, 1999)
Stevie Vallance
(4 episodes, 1999)
Patricia Drake
(3 episodes, 1999)
...
 Alien (3 episodes, 1999)
Felicia Shulman
(3 episodes, 1999)
...
 Himself (3 episodes, 1999)
...
 Uncle Zamboni (1 episode, 1999)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Shannon Nettleton ... associate producer (43 episodes, 1999-2000)
Richard Goldwater ... producer (35 episodes, 1999-2000)
Savage Steve Holland ... executive producer / producer (35 episodes, 1999-2000)
Michael Silberkleit ... producer (35 episodes, 1999-2000)
Paula Hart ... executive producer (33 episodes, 1999-2000)
Andy Heyward ... executive producer (33 episodes, 1999-2000)
Michael Maliani ... executive producer (33 episodes, 1999-2000)
Robby London ... executive producer (32 episodes, 1999-2000)
Kevin Murphy ... producer (15 episodes, 1999-2000)
Cydne Clark ... producer (9 episodes, 1999)
Steve Granat ... producer (9 episodes, 1999)
Diane Dixon ... producer (8 episodes, 1999)
Dan Studney ... producer (1 episode, 2000)
Tony DeRosa-Grund ... executive producer in charge of production (unknown episodes)
Melissa Joan Hart ... producer (unknown episodes)

Series Music by 

Geoff Levin ... (50 episodes, 1999-2000)
Bruce Chianese ... (32 episodes, 1999-2000)
Andrew Keresztes ... (32 episodes, 1999-2000)
Matt McGuire ... (32 episodes, 1999-2000)
Mike Piccirillo ... (32 episodes, 1999-2000)

Series Film Editing by 

Michael L. DePatie ... (unknown episodes)
Gayle M. Grech ... (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Stacey Gallishaw ... executive in charge of production (32 episodes, 1999-2000)
Kevin McLaughlin ... post-production supervisor (32 episodes, 1999-2000)
Emily Montaniel ... assistant production supervisor (32 episodes, 1999-2000)
Emily Wensel ... production supervisor (32 episodes, 1999-2000)
John Davies ... post-production supervisor (6 episodes, 1999-2000)

Series Art Department 

Tim Spillane ... storyboard artist (65 episodes, 1999-2000)
Shahrzad Bachand ... storyboard revisions (33 episodes, 1999-2000)
Myrna Bushman ... storyboard slugger (33 episodes, 1999-2000)
Phil Cummings ... storyboard slugger (33 episodes, 1999-2000)
Joe Denton ... storyboard revisionist (33 episodes, 1999-2000)
Guy Donovan ... storyboard revisionist (33 episodes, 1999-2000)
Alan Gibson ... storyboard revisionist (33 episodes, 1999-2000)
Nancy Kubal ... art intern (33 episodes, 1999-2000)
Dan Kubat ... storyboard revisionist (33 episodes, 1999-2000)
Judie Martin ... storyboard revisionist (33 episodes, 1999-2000)
David Pagani ... storyboard revisionist (33 episodes, 1999-2000)
Jessica Laine Proctor ... prop stylist (33 episodes, 1999-2000)
Bill Reed ... storyboard slugger (33 episodes, 1999-2000)
Kuni Tomita ... storyboard supervisor (33 episodes, 1999-2000)
Christine Ivy Miller ... prop stylist (32 episodes, 1999-2000)
Gary Scott ... storyboard slugger (32 episodes, 1999-2000)
Kurt Weldon ... storyboard supervisor (32 episodes, 1999-2000)
R.J. Bristow ... storyboard slugger (10 episodes, 1999-2000)
Stan Gadziola ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1999)
Siobhan Mullen ... storyboard supervisor (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Michael Beiriger ... re-recording mixer (32 episodes, 1999-2000)
Steve Cartwright ... sound effects editor (32 episodes, 1999-2000)
Heather C. Elliott ... dialogue editor (32 episodes, 1999-2000)
Richard Maxim Garcia ... foley engineer (32 episodes, 1999-2000)
Rita Kedineoglu ... audio consultant (32 episodes, 1999-2000)
David Rovin ... sound effects editor (32 episodes, 1999-2000)
Rick Sanchez ... foley artist (32 episodes, 1999-2000)
Alexander Schwartz ... foley artist (32 episodes, 1999-2000)
Laurie Truxall ... sound facility coordinator (32 episodes, 1999-2000)
Laurie Davies ... sound facility coordinator (31 episodes, 1999-2000)
Mike Draghi ... sound re-recording mixer (31 episodes, 1999-2000)
Brian Geer ... dialogue editor (31 episodes, 1999-2000)
Eddie Gilroy ... sound re-recording mixer (31 episodes, 1999-2000)
Mark Lanza ... supervising sound editor (31 episodes, 1999-2000)
Violet Ripp ... sound facility coordinator (31 episodes, 1999-2000)
Anthony Silva ... assistant dialogue editor (29 episodes, 1999-2000)
Les Aronson ... assistant sound re-recording mixer (20 episodes, 1999-2000)
David Sharp ... assistant dialogue editor (9 episodes, 1999-2000)
Les Arenson ... assistant sound re-recording mixer (5 episodes, 1999-2000)
Frank G. Amsden ... assistant sound editor (4 episodes, 1999)
Dave Chertock ... dialog editor (unknown episodes)
Larry Winer ... adr mixer / original dialogue recordist (unknown episodes)

Series Animation Department 

Jeffrey Nodelman ... character designer (65 episodes, 1999-2000)
Noel Aragon ... background color stylist (33 episodes, 1999-2000)
Ken Becker ... background color stylist (33 episodes, 1999-2000)
Giovanni Cavalieri ... background designer (33 episodes, 1999-2000)
Steven Choi ... original character designer (33 episodes, 1999-2000)
Fred Crippen ... exposure sheet timing (33 episodes, 1999-2000)
Phil Cummings ... exposure sheet timing (33 episodes, 1999-2000)
Brent Gordon ... character designer (33 episodes, 1999-2000)
Anne Louise Mahoney ... background color stylist (33 episodes, 1999-2000)
Ron Myrick ... exposure sheet timing (33 episodes, 1999-2000)
Isao Nago ... exposure sheet timing (33 episodes, 1999-2000)
Jeffrey Peterson ... lip assignment (33 episodes, 1999-2000)
Charles Pickens ... background color stylist (33 episodes, 1999-2000)
Jessica Laine Proctor ... character color stylist (33 episodes, 1999-2000)
Bill Reed ... exposure sheet timing (33 episodes, 1999-2000)
Gary Scott ... exposure sheet timing (33 episodes, 1999-2000)
Kunio Shimamura ... exposure sheet timing (33 episodes, 1999-2000)
Mike Stribling ... exposure sheet timing (33 episodes, 1999-2000)
Christine Ivy Miller ... character color stylist (32 episodes, 1999-2000)
Russell Murch ... overseas animation supervisor (32 episodes, 1999-2000)
Mike Reyna ... overseas animation supervisor (32 episodes, 1999-2000)
Mike Bundlie ... animator (1 episode, 1999)

Series Casting Department 

Marsha Goodman ... voice casting (32 episodes, 1999-2000)
Savage Steve Holland ... voice casting (32 episodes, 1999-2000)
Paul F. Quinn ... voice casting (32 episodes, 1999-2000)

Series Editorial Department 

Nyles Flagg ... on-line editor (65 episodes, 1999-2000)
Michael L. DePatie ... picture editor (32 episodes, 1999-2000)
Gary Friedman ... assistant picture editor (32 episodes, 1999-2000)
Gayle M. Grech ... picture editor (32 episodes, 1999-2000)
Thierry P. Laurin ... executive in charge of post-production (32 episodes, 1999-2000)
Su Van Slyke ... assistant picture editor (32 episodes, 1999-2000)
Fifun A. Amini ... video post supervisor (30 episodes, 1999-2000)
Robert Davies ... assistant picture editor (7 episodes, 1999-2000)

Series Music Department 

Robert Anderson ... music assistant (37 episodes, 1999-2000)
Deborah Clark ... music coordinator (32 episodes, 1999-2000)
Drew Jessel ... music research (32 episodes, 1999-2000)
Michael Tavera ... composer: additional music (32 episodes, 1999-2000)
Karyn M. Ulman ... music supervisor (32 episodes, 1999-2000)
Nathan Wang ... composer: additional music (32 episodes, 1999-2000)
Larry Ellis ... music editor (30 episodes, 1999-2000)
Marc S. Perlman ... music editor (30 episodes, 1999-2000)
Jeff Mar ... music editor (29 episodes, 1999-2000)
Blake Martin Moulin ... music editor (29 episodes, 1999-2000)
B*Witched ... composer: "Sabrina (She'll BeWitch You") / performer: "Sabrina (She'll BeWitch You") / composer: "Sabrina (She'll BeWitch You) / composer: "Sabrina (She'll BeWitch You)" / performer: "Sabrina (She'll BeWitch You)" / producer: "Sabrina (She'll BeWitch You") (16 episodes, 1999-2000)
Martin Brannigan ... composer: "Sabrina (She'll BeWitch You") / composer: "Sabrina (She'll BeWitch You) / composer: "Sabrina (She'll BeWitch You)" (16 episodes, 1999-2000)
Ray Hedges ... composer: "Sabrina (She'll BeWitch You") / composer: "Sabrina (She'll BeWitch You) / composer: "Sabrina (She'll BeWitch You)" (16 episodes, 1999-2000)

Series Other crew 

Dennis Haley ... script coordinator (65 episodes, 1999-2000)
Pam Arseneau ... production coordinator (32 episodes, 1999-2000)
Clarise Cameron ... production coordinator (32 episodes, 1999-2000)
Nate Eddinger ... production assistant (32 episodes, 1999-2000)
Richard Goldwater ... executive consultant (32 episodes, 1999-2000)
Marsha Goodman ... voice director (32 episodes, 1999-2000)
Savage Steve Holland ... voice director (32 episodes, 1999-2000)
Mary Holm ... research assistant (32 episodes, 1999-2000)
Christine Ivy Miller ... assistant to executive producer / assistant to executive producers (32 episodes, 1999-2000)
Deanne M. Jaedicke ... production coordinator (32 episodes, 1999-2000)
Barbara Lee ... talent coordinator (32 episodes, 1999-2000)
Deborah Matlovsky ... talent coordinator (32 episodes, 1999-2000)
Lynn McLaughlin ... assistant to executive producer / assistant to executive producers (32 episodes, 1999-2000)
Hilary Nicol ... talent coordinator (32 episodes, 1999-2000)
Paul F. Quinn ... voice director (32 episodes, 1999-2000)
Melanie Shea ... assistant to executive producer / assistant to executive producers (32 episodes, 1999-2000)
Cat Sides ... script coordinator (32 episodes, 1999-2000)
Michael Silberkleit ... executive consultant (32 episodes, 1999-2000)
Pamela Vincent ... assistant to executive producer / assistant to executive producers (32 episodes, 1999-2000)
Kathy Wong ... production controller (32 episodes, 1999-2000)
Melissa Lugar ... production coordinator (31 episodes, 1999-2000)
Joseph Clunis ... technical coordinator (30 episodes, 1999-2000)
J.C. Cheng ... production coordinator (29 episodes, 1999-2000)
Javier C. Gonzalez ... production assistant (28 episodes, 1999-2000)
Jessica Grant ... talent coordinator (24 episodes, 1999-2000)
Brett Jordan ... production assistant (22 episodes, 1999-2000)
Nyles Flagg ... smoke artist (17 episodes, 1999)
Michael D'Angelo ... production coordinator (11 episodes, 1999-2000)
Lisa Lewis ... production coordinator (10 episodes, 1999-2000)
Peter Ferk ... supervising director (unknown episodes)
Kat Likkel ... co-developer (unknown episodes)
Daryle Lockhart ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Stéphan Roelants ... studio headmaster (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2000)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page