Rolie Polie Olie Poster

(1998–2007)

Awards

Annie Awards 2003

Won
Annie
Outstanding Achievement in an Animated Television Production Produced for Children

Daytime Emmy Awards 2005

Won
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Special Class Animated Program
William Joyce (executive producer)
Michael Hirsh (executive producer)
Scott Dyer (executive producer)
Corinne Kouper (executive producer)
Guillaume Hellouin (supervising producer)
Pamela Lehn (supervising producer)
Susie Grondin (producer)
Eric Flaherty (producer)
Christophe Archambault (producer)
Mike Fallows (supervising director)
Ron Pitts (director)
Bill Giggie (director)
Nadine Van der Velde (writer)
Steven Sullivan (writer)
Alice Prodanou (writer)
Robin Stein (writer)

Daytime Emmy Awards 2004

Nominated
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Special Class Animated Program
William Joyce (executive producer)
Michael Hirsh (executive producer)
Patrick Loubert (executive producer)
Clive A. Smith (executive producer)
D. Scott Dyer (executive producer)
Corinne Kouper (executive producer)
Guillaume Hellouin (supervising producer)
Pamela Lehn (supervising producer)
Susie Grondin (producer)
Eric Flaherty (producer)
Christophe Archambault (producer)
Mike Fallows (supervising director)
Ron Pitts (director)
Bill Giggie (director)
Nadine Van der Velde (writer)
Hugh Duffy (writer)
Steven Sullivan (writer)

Daytime Emmy Awards 2003

Nominated
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Special Class Animated Program
William Joyce (executive producer)
Michael Hirsh (executive producer)
Patrick Loubert (executive producer)
Clive A. Smith (executive producer)
Fabrice Giger (executive producer)
Stephen Hodgins (supervising producer)
Scott Dyer (supervising producer)
Guillaume Hellouin (supervising producer)
Pamela Lehn (producer)
Corinne Kouper (producer)
Eric Flaherty (producer)
Christophe Archambault (producer)
Mike Fallows (supervising director)
Ron Pitts (director)
Bill Giggie (director)
Nadine Van der Velde (writer)
Hugh Duffy (writer)
Scott Kraft (writer)
Dave Dias (writer)
Jennifer Pertsch (writer)

Daytime Emmy Awards 2002

Nominated
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Special Class Animated Program
William Joyce (executive producer)
Michael Hirsh (executive producer)
Patrick Loubert (executive producer)
Clive A. Smith (executive producer)
Fabrice Giger (executive producer)
Stephen Hodgins (supervising producer)
Scott Dyer (supervising producer)
Guillaume Hellouin (supervising producer)
Pamela Lehn (producer)
Corinne Kouper (producer)
Eric Flaherty (producer)
Christophe Archambault (producer)
Mike Fallows (supervising director)
Ron Pitts (director)
Bill Giggie (director)
Nadine Van der Velde (writer)
Hugh Duffy (writer)
Dave Dias (writer)
Scott Kraft (writer)

Daytime Emmy Awards 2000

Won
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Special Class Animated Program
William Joyce (executive producer)
Michael Hirsh (executive producer)
Patrick Loubert (executive producer)
Clive A. Smith (executive producer)
Fabrice Giger (executive producer)
Stephen Hodgins (supervising producer)
Scott Dyer (producer)
Guillaume Hellouin (producer)
Pamela Lehn (producer)
Corinne Kouper (producer)
Eric Flaherty (producer)
Christophe Archambault (producer)
Mike Fallows (supervising director)
Ron Pitts (director)
Nadine Van der Velde (writer)
Ben Joseph (writer)
Scott Kraft (writer)
Peter Sauder (writer)
Nicola Barton (writer)

Daytime Emmy Awards 1999

Won
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Individual in Animation
William Joyce (production design)
Disney Channel
Nominated
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Special Class Animated Program
William Joyce (executive producer)
Michael Hirsh (executive producer)
Patrick Loubert (executive producer)
Clive A. Smith (executive producer)
Fabrice Giger (executive producer)
Corinne Kouper
Pamela Slavin
D. Scott Dyer
Guillaume Hellouin
Stephen Hodgins (supervising producer)
Patricia R. Burns (coordinating producer)
Mike Fallows (director)
Peter Sauder (writer)
Ben Joseph (writer)

Gemini Awards 2000

Nominated
Gemini
Best Animated Program or Series or Short Animated Program
Clive A. Smith
William Joyce
Michael Hirsh
Patrick Loubert
Fabrice Giger
Best Sound in a Comedy, Variety or Performing Arts Program or Series
Alan deGraaf
Michael Werth
Glenn Barna
Eric Mattar-Hurlbut
Mike Northcott

Gemini Awards 1999

Won
Gemini
Best Animated Program or Series or Short Animated Program
Patrick Loubert
Clive A. Smith
Fabrice Giger
Michael Hirsh
William Joyce
Best Writing in a Children's or Youth Program and Series
Peter Sauder
Ian James Corlett
For episode "Roll the Camera".
Best Original Music Score for a Dramatic Series
Brent Barkman
Pete Coulman
Tom Thorney
Tim Thorney
Carl Lenox

San Francisco International Film Festival 1999

Won
Certificate of Merit
Television - Animation
Mike Fallows
Rich Ross

Young Artist Awards 2001

Nominated
Young Artist Award
Best Animated TV Series

See also

FAQ | User Reviews | User Ratings | External Reviews | Metacritic Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Please see our guide to updating awards