Edit

(1999 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David S. Cass Sr.

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Steven H. Berman ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
Winston
...
Janice
...
...
Sebastian
...
Dee
...
Capt. Waters
Pepper Sweeney ...
Haflin
...
Proprietor
Jack Sheldon ...
Trumpet
Greg Krutilek ...
Psychiatrist
Paco Christian Prieto ...
Catarato
Jim Duffner ...
Big Guard
...
Con (as Clay Lilley)
...
New Guard
Claire Kupchak ...
Attractive Woman
Lincoln Lageson ...
Death Row Guard
Brian Gordon ...
Brian
Bunk Duncan ...
Maintenance Man
William Thomas Jr. ...
Security Guard
...
Davey
...
Scott
Brendan McKane ...
Shortman
Mindy Spence ...
Sondra
Sha-Ri Pendleton ...
Vinnie
...
Female Cop
...
Jim Burton
David Rowden ...
Tough Guy One
Kevin Abercrombie ...
Tough Guy Two
Marshall L. Hodges ...
Muscle
...
Detective
...
Cop One
...
Cop Two
...
Cop Three
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Pepe (archive footage) (uncredited)
...
Connie Martin (archive footage) (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Rick Ambros ... co-executive producer
Stephen Bridgewater ... producer
Mary Church ... line producer
Robert Halmi Jr. ... executive producer
Elayne Keratsis ... co-producer
Lincoln Lageson ... co-producer
Larry Levinson ... executive producer
Alan Margulies ... co-executive producer
Michael Smeaton ... executive producer

Music by 

Snuff Garrett
Clarke Rigsby
Kevin Stoller

Cinematography by 

Suki Medencevic

Film Editing by 

Jennifer Jean Cacavas

Production Design by 

Lawrence G. Paull

Art Direction by 

Suzette Ervin

Set Decoration by 

Kathe Klopp

Costume Design by 

Julie Carnahan

Makeup Department 

Jillian Glass ... hair stylist
Mary Hedges Lampert ... hair stylist: Mr. Reynolds (as Mary Lampert)
Robert Lattin ... hair stylist (as Bob Lattin)
Brian McManus ... makeup department head
Richard Snell ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Mary Church ... unit production manager
Eric Kottwitz ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Xochi Blymyer ... second second assistant director
Tom Connors ... first assistant director
Robin Warren ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Robert Bleckman ... set dresser
Randy Bostic ... set dresser
Mike Gammon ... assistant props
Gary Kudroff ... leadman
Charlotte Malmloff ... art department coordinator
William A. Petrotta ... property master (as Bill Petrotta)
Elizabeth Zdansky ... assistant art director

Sound Department 

William C. Carruth ... supervising adr editor (as Bill Carruth)
Tim Chilton ... foley artist
Bob Costanza ... supervising sound editor
Jaya Jayaraja ... boom operator
Rick Patchett ... sound utility
Keith Rogers ... sound re-recording mixer
Ken Willingham ... sound mixer

Special Effects by 

David Dion ... special effects assistant
Dennis Dion ... special effects coordinator

Stunts 

Kevin Abercrombie ... stunts
John Alden ... stunt coordinator / stunts
Pat Banta ... stunts
Joshua Cass ... stunts
Norm Compton ... stunts
Jake Crawford ... stunts
Bob Elmore ... stunts
Sergio Kato ... stunts
Michael R. Long ... stunts
Denver Mattson ... stunts
Rex Pierson ... stunts
Monty L. Simons ... stunts
Bob M. Unzueta ... stunts
Mark Aaron Wagner ... stunts
Jerry Wills ... stunts
David Winburn ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Halo Amrani ... electrician (as Halo Amrani-Gor)
Steven Aquilino ... second assistant camera: 'a' camera (as Steve Aquilino)
Patrick Barry ... grip
Curtis Bradford ... gaffer (as Curtiss Bradford)
Raymond C. Clark ... electrician
Michael Delahoussaye ... camera operator: 'b' camera
Nancy Diambekov ... grip
Eyal Gordin ... camera operator: 'a' camera
Edward A. Gutentag ... first assistant camera: 'a' camera (as Ed Gutentag)
Jeff Hall ... electrician
Erik Heinila ... still photographer
Amy La Licata ... camera loader
Marie Pedersen ... first assistant camera: 'b' camera (as Marie Pederson)
Steven Pehl ... best boy grip (as Steve Pehl)
Rafael Peregrina ... grip
Michael Pizzuto ... key grip
Lee Schmicker ... best boy electric
Renee Treyball ... second assistant camera: 'b' camera
Randolph J. Verdigo ... grip
Arthur D. Whitehead ... electrician (as Art Whitehead)
Dennis K. Wilson ... dolly grip

Casting Department 

Peter Sol Rogers ... extras casting coordinator (as Pete Sol Rogers)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Joan Cass N. ... additional costumer
Daniella Gschwendtner ... costumer
Alison Hirsch ... costume supervisor
Suzanne Robertson ... costumer (as Suzy Robertson)

Editorial Department 

Carrie Shepard ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Nino Centurion ... music editor
Snuff Garrett ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Bunk Duncan ... transportation coordinator
Edward Tucker ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Larry Ballard ... set medic
Richard Bellos ... stand-in: Burt Reynolds
Selma Brown ... production accountant
Caleb Cass ... personal assistant to director
Amy Chance ... production coordinator
Shane Clark ... production assistant
Jill Figgins ... assistant production coordinator
Brian Gordon ... assistant to producer
Miles J. Henley ... location manager (as Miles Henley)
Kenneth Hunter ... location scout
Karon May ... script supervisor
Javier Ramírez ... assistant location manager
Jani Spiby ... assistant accountant
Melanie Wilson ... unit publicist
Scott Wordham ... production secretary

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page