Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Ultimo 2 - La sfida (TV Movie 1999)
Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  
Director: Michele Soavi
Stars: Raoul Bova, Ricky Memphis, Giorgio Tirabassi
Il capo dei capi (TV Mini-Series 2007)
Biography | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.5/10 X  

Based on the life of Salvatore Riina ('Totò u Curtu'), a mafioso boss from Corleone, Sicily.

Stars: Claudio Gioè, Daniele Liotti, Salvatore Lazzaro
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Turi Leofonte (Giannini) is a former mafioso who accepts to be a witness at a process involving very important people in the organization. For the Mafia, Leofonte is dangerous, that's why ... See full summary »

Director: Claudio Fragasso
Stars: Giancarlo Giannini, Raoul Bova, Ricky Memphis
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  
Director: Michele Soavi
Stars: Raoul Bova, Gianluca Gobbi, Ivan Castiglione
Ultimo 3 - L'infiltrato (TV Movie 2004)
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  
Director: Michele Soavi
Stars: Paride Benassai, Francesco Benigno, Lorenzo Biscotti
Paolo Borsellino (TV Movie 2004)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

From 1980 to 1993, the story of the pool antimafia, guided by Rocco Chinnici with judges Paolo Borsellino and Giovanni Falcone in a desperate and unfortunate war against the mafia.

Director: Gianluca Maria Tavarelli
Stars: Giorgio Tirabassi, Ennio Fantastichini, Andrea Tidona
1992 (TV Series 2015)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Follows six people whose lives are intertwined with the rapidly changing political landscape of early 90's Italy.

Stars: Stefano Accorsi, Guido Caprino, Miriam Leone
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

A mr. No One is mistakenly elected President of the Italian Republic.

Director: Riccardo Milani
Stars: Claudio Bisio, Kasia Smutniak, Beppe Fiorello
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  
Director: Claudio Fragasso
Stars: Giancarlo Giannini, Raoul Bova, Enrico Lo Verso
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

The story of the first ever "anti-mafia judges pool" established in the '80s at the Palermo Courthouse, in Sicily, in the '80s, while two mafia families started a 10-year-long war to obtain... See full summary »

Director: Giuseppe Ferrara
Stars: Michele Placido, Anna Bonaiuto, Giancarlo Giannini
Ultrà (1991)
Drama | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

The "Brigatte Veneno" is a fan group from the soccer club "AS Roma". The next match is against "Juventus Turin", the classic prestige duel. Principe, the former leader of the group, has ... See full summary »

Director: Ricky Tognazzi
Stars: Claudio Amendola, Ricky Memphis, Gianmarco Tognazzi
Baarìa (2009)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Baaria is Sicilian slang for Bagheria where Tornatore was born and this is an autobiographic epic of three generations in the Sicilian village where he was born.

Director: Giuseppe Tornatore
Stars: Francesco Scianna, Margareth Madè, Lina Sastri
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
...
Giorgio Tirabassi ...
Simone Corrente ...
...
Francesco Benigno ...
Beppe Fiorello ...
Parsifal
Emilio Bonucci ...
Baratta
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Stefano Abbati ...
Pugliese
Orazio Alba
Domenico Bua
Giuseppe Calcagno ...
Riccobono
Enzo Cardogna
Pino Caruso ...
Niscemi
Victor Cavallo ...
Partanna
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

17 November 1998 (Italy)  »

Also Known As:

Ultimo - Première mission  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Show detailed on  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Followed by Ultimo 2 - La sfida (1999) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?