Edit
Milo (1998) Poster

(1998)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Pascal Franchot

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Craig Mitchell ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
Maya McLaughlin ...
Asher Metchik ...
...
...
Evan (as Jordan Blake Warkol)
...
Kendra (as Rae'ven Larrymore Kelly)
...
Paige Tamada ...
Young May
...
Ashley Nation ...
Young Ruth Spear
Jenny Regli ...
Young Marian (as Jennifer Regli)
...
...
David Robinson ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Rick Knowlton ...
Milo Jeeder (voice) (uncredited)
...
Martice (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Hans Bauer ... producer
Oliver Eberle ... executive producer
Fuminori Hayashida ... executive producer
Kikuo Kawasaki ... co-executive producer
Jeff Kirshbaum ... producer
Susi Seydelmann ... associate producer
Kelli Konop ... line producer (uncredited)

Music by 

Kevin Manthei

Cinematography by 

Yuri Neyman ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Donn Aron
Ross Guidici
Andrew Seklir ... (uncredited)

Casting By 

Betsy Fels

Production Design by 

Frank Bollinger

Art Direction by 

Terri Phillips
Angela Trujillo

Set Decoration by 

Eden Barr

Costume Design by 

Michele Michel

Makeup Department 

Tarra D. Day ... key makeup artist (as Tarra Day)
Charlotte Fridh ... key hair stylist
Teresa Vest ... key makeup artist (as Terese Vest)
Sandy Williams ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Kelli Konop ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kenneth August ... second assistant director (as Ken August)
Marco Black ... first assistant director
Andrew Coffman ... first assistant director
Steven J. Corzan ... first assistant director (as Steve Corzan)
Richard Gonzales ... second second assistant director (as Richard Gonzalez)
Howard Karesh ... second second assistant director
Phillippa Rick ... second assistant director
Pilar Savone ... second assistant director
Leslie Spann ... second second assistant director
Mark Ward ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Carter C. Addy ... carpenter
Stuart Alexander ... carpenter
Brad Arnold ... scenic artist
Anthony Buiso ... carpenter (as Anthony Biuso)
William Carpenter ... art department production assistant
James L. Eddy ... property master (as James Eddy)
Robert Estrada ... scenic artist
Max Flannery ... construction coordinator (as H. Max Flannery)
Leida Gross ... scenic artist
Ben Lewis ... assistant property master
Heidi M. Luest ... lead scenic artist (as Heidi Luest)
Eduardo Madrigal ... lead man (as Lalo Madrigal)
Christopher Marchetti ... carpenter
Arthur Nourain ... carpenter
Sean O'Connell ... on-set dresser
Rhonda Paynter ... additional art director
Ben Proffitt ... assistant property master
Bjorn Reddington ... property master
Charles Righetti ... additional art director (as Chuck Righetti)
Cindy Rios ... art department production assistant
Vanessa Schwartz ... scenic artist
Kyle Sullivan ... storyboard artist (as Kyle Michael Sullivan)
Gabor Szitanyi ... swing gang

Sound Department 

Gary Boatner ... boom operator
Christopher Cibelli ... adr editor / dialogue editor / sound effects editor
Bob Fisher ... boom operator
Rick Knowlton ... foley artist
Leonard Marcel ... sound designer / sound supervisor
Coleman Metts ... sound mixer
Benjamin Patrick ... sound mixer (as Ben Patrick)
Larry Schalit ... re-recording mixer

Visual Effects by 

Hal Cohen ... optical supervisor

Stunts 

José Ignacio Álvarez ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Curtis A. Andrews Jr. ... electrician (as Curtis Andrews)
Roman W. Bennett ... grip (as Roman Bennett)
Kevin Caine ... best boy electric
Luca Carena ... second assistant camera
Martin L. Carlton ... electrician (as Martin Carlton)
Jon 'Scooter' Cousins ... key grip (as John 'Scooter' Cousins)
Craig Delaney ... dolly grip
Jon Delaney ... best boy grip
Ali Farboud ... gaffer
Dominik Feller ... electrician (as Nick Feller)
Lee Fielder ... second assistant camera
Matt Fortlage ... camera loader
Taj Gombart ... second assistant camera
Barry Gross ... grip
Prashant Gupta ... still photographer
Harry Hope ... dolly grip
Cliff C. Jones ... first assistant camera (as Cliff Jones)
Victor Macias ... grip
Milesh Makwana ... grip
Darren Michaels ... still photographer
Fred Piatt ... electrician
Thoma Reavis ... gaffer
Sacha Riviere ... director of photography: second unit / first assistant camera
Carl Rolle ... best boy electric
James A. Seale ... key grip (as James Anthony Seale)
William Sentelik ... best boy grip (as Bill Sentelik)
Don Silvertree ... best boy grip
Newton TerMeer ... gaffer
Jon Weiner ... electrician (as John Weiner)
Kristen Wheeler ... electrician
Michael G. Wojciechowski ... additional photographer (as Michael Wojciechowski)
Eric Yahraus ... electrician

Casting Department 

Dorothy Hibler ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lis Bothwell ... set costumer (as Liz Bothwell)
Malou Magnusson ... costumer
Malou McCartney ... set costumer
Lexi Nikitas ... set costumer
Jennifer Ro ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

William Hayward ... assistant editor
Tim Heyen ... negative cutter
Herb Hickey ... color timer
Scott Osborn ... telecine colorist
Jeff Van Hanken ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Greg Runnels ... location manager
Michael Van Owen ... location manager (as Michael Vanowen)

Music Department 

Kevin Manthei ... orchestrator

Transportation Department 

Jim DePue ... transportation coordinator
Darin Frutos ... driver
Derew Frutos ... transportation captain
Scott Gottisman ... driver
Charlton Heshey ... driver: honeywagon

Other crew 

Marilyn Bohn ... craft service assistant
Shad Brooks ... production assistant
Ted Dietz ... production assistant
Greg Enories ... assistant to director
Art Estrada ... security officer
Toby Forlenza ... script supervisor
James J. Freedman ... legal consultant
David Grilinger ... production assistant
Kent Hamilton ... insurance: Truman Van Dyke
Adam Howard ... craft service
Phyllis Larrymore-Kelly ... dialogue coach for rae'ven larrymore kelly
Patrick Jack Lee ... production financing
Betsy Mackey ... production accountant
Hope Malkan ... script supervisor
Lee McClair ... key set production assistant
John Murphy ... key set production assistant
Pilar Savone ... production coordinator
David Skates ... production assistant
Steve Sommerlin ... production assistant
Alice Unger ... studio teacher
Graeme Whifler ... blood services

Thanks 

Bill Ewart ... special thanks
John Ewart ... special thanks
Rana Joy Glickman ... special thanks
Rod Hamilton ... special thanks
Gerry Kirschbaum ... special thanks
Nadine Kirschbaum ... special thanks
Traci Kirshbaum ... special thanks
Dolores Morganroth ... special thanks
Mark Pierce ... special thanks
Toni Robertson ... special thanks: Kodak
Louise Rosner ... special thanks
Randy Senter ... special thanks
Dorothy Shioura ... special thanks
Margo Shioura ... special thanks
Shelly Strong ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page