IMDb > The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002)
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
Quicklinks
Top Links
trailers and videosfull cast and crewtriviaofficial sitesmemorable quotes
Overview
main detailscombined detailsfull cast and crewcompany credits
Awards & Reviews
user reviewsexternal reviewsawardsuser ratingsparents guidemessage board
Plot & Quotes
plot summarysynopsisplot keywordsmemorable quotes
Did You Know?
triviagoofssoundtrack listingcrazy creditsalternate versionsmovie connectionsFAQ
Other Info
box office/businessrelease datesfilming locationstechnical specsliterature listingsNewsDesk
Promotional
taglines trailers and videos posters photo gallery
External Links
showtimesofficial sitesmiscellaneousphotographssound clipsvideo clips

The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002) More at IMDbPro »

Photos (See all 164 | slideshow) Videos (see all 2)
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King -- The trailer for The Lord of the Rings Trilogy on Blu-ray.

Overview

User Rating:
8.8/10   831,158 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
MOVIEmeter: ?
Down 5% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Director:
Writers (WGA):
J.R.R. Tolkien (novel)
Fran Walsh (screenplay) ...
(more)
Contact:
View company contact information for The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers on IMDbPro.
Release Date:
18 December 2002 (USA) See more »
Genre:
Tagline:
A New Power Is Rising. See more »
Plot:
While Frodo and Sam edge closer to Mordor with the help of the shifty Gollum, the divided fellowship makes a stand against Sauron's new ally, Saruman, and his hordes of Isengard. Full summary » | Full synopsis »
Plot Keywords:
Awards:
Won 2 Oscars. Another 90 wins & 97 nominations See more »
User Reviews:
If you're a fan, that's not about to change. See more (2387 total) »

Cast

  (in credits order) (verified as complete)

Bruce Allpress ... Aldor

Sean Astin ... Samwise 'Sam' Gamgee

John Bach ... Madril

Sala Baker ... Man Flesh Uruk

Cate Blanchett ... Galadriel

Orlando Bloom ... Legolas Greenleaf

Billy Boyd ... Peregrin 'Pippin' Took

Jed Brophy ... Sharku / Snaga
Sam Comery ... Éothain

Brad Dourif ... Grima Wormtongue

Calum Gittins ... Haleth

Bernard Hill ... Theoden

Bruce Hopkins ... Gamling
Paris Howe Strewe ... Théodred - Prince of Rohan

Christopher Lee ... Saruman the White
Nathaniel Lees ... Uglúk
John Leigh ... Háma

Robbie Magasiva ... Mauhur

Robyn Malcolm ... Morwen

Ian McKellen ... Gandalf

Dominic Monaghan ... Meriadoc 'Merry' Brandybuck

Viggo Mortensen ... Aragorn

Miranda Otto ... Eowyn

Craig Parker ... Haldir

Bruce Phillips ... Rohan Soldier
Robert Pollock ... Mordor Orc

John Rhys-Davies ... Gimli / Voice of Treebeard

Andy Serkis ... Gollum

Olivia Tennet ... Freda

Ray Trickitt ... Bereg (as Ray Trickett)

Liv Tyler ... Arwen

Karl Urban ... Eomer
Stephen Ure ... Grishnákh

Hugo Weaving ... Elrond

David Wenham ... Faramir

Elijah Wood ... Frodo Baggins
Victoria Beynon-Cole ... Hero Orc
Lee Hartley ... Hero Orc

Phil Grieve ... Hero Orc (as Philip Grieve)
Billy Jackson ... Cute Rohan Refugee Child
Katie Jackson ... Cute Rohan Refugee Child
rest of cast listed alphabetically:

Sean Bean ... Boromir (extended edition)

John Noble ... Denethor (extended edition) (as John Nogle)
Jarl Benzon ... Elven Warrior (uncredited)
Jørn Benzon ... Elf Archer (uncredited)
Riley Brophy ... Cute Rohan Refugee (uncredited)

Karlos Drinkwater ... Easterling Warrior (uncredited)
Daniel Falconer ... Elven Warrior (uncredited)

Ben Fransham ... Elf Archer (uncredited)
Phillip Spencer Harris ... Ranger 1 (uncredited)
Dan Hennah ... Man of Rohan (uncredited)
Paul Holmes ... Orc (uncredited)

Peter Jackson ... Rohirrim Warrior (uncredited)

Sandro Kopp ... Elven Warrior (uncredited)
Alan Lee ... Man of Rohan (uncredited)
Timothy Lee ... Wildman (uncredited)

Joseph Mika-Hunt ... Uruk-hai (uncredited)
Henry Mortensen ... Reluctant Rohan Child Warrior (uncredited)
Paul Norell ... Easterling (uncredited)

Barrie M. Osborne ... Rohirrim Soldier (uncredited)
Dianne Smith ... Rohan woman (uncredited)
Marcus Thorne ... Featured Orc (uncredited)
Piripi Waretini ... Uruk-Hai Soldier (uncredited)

Hannah Wood ... Woman in Cave (uncredited)

Directed by
Peter Jackson 
 
Writing credits
(WGA)
J.R.R. Tolkien (novel "The Two Towers")

Fran Walsh (screenplay) &
Philippa Boyens (screenplay) &
Stephen Sinclair (screenplay) &
Peter Jackson (screenplay)

Produced by
Peter Jackson .... producer
Michael Lynne .... executive producer
Mark Ordesky .... executive producer
Barrie M. Osborne .... producer
Rick Porras .... co-producer
Jamie Selkirk .... co-producer
Robert Shaye .... executive producer
Fran Walsh .... producer
Bob Weinstein .... executive producer
Harvey Weinstein .... executive producer
 
Original Music by
Howard Shore 
 
Cinematography by
Andrew Lesnie (director of photography)
 
Film Editing by
Michael Horton 
 
Production Design by
Grant Major 
 
Art Direction by
Joe Bleakley  (as 'Peter' Joe Bleakley)
Dan Hennah (supervising art director)
Philip Ivey  (as Phil Ivey)
Rob Outterside 
Mark Robins 
 
Set Decoration by
Dan Hennah 
Alan Lee 
 
Costume Design by
Ngila Dickson 
Richard Taylor 
 
Makeup Department
Margaret Aston .... hair stylist
Margaret Aston .... makeup artist
Rick Findlater .... hair stylist
Rick Findlater .... makeup artist
Debbie Fitzpatrick .... wig maker
Vance Hartwell .... special makeup effects artist
Nancy Hennah .... hair stylist
Nancy Hennah .... makeup artist
Steve Hopgood .... makeup artist
Mark Kinaston-Smith .... makeup artist
Peter King .... hair designer
Peter King .... makeup designer
Jessica Lalande .... wig maker
Davina Lamont .... hair stylist
Davina Lamont .... makeup artist
Tami Lane .... prosthetic make up artist
Louise Leonard .... wig maker
Vivienne MacGillicuddy .... hair stylist (as Vivienne Macgillicuddy 'Bliss')
Vivienne MacGillicuddy .... makeup artist (as Vivienne Macgillicuddy 'Bliss')
Catherine Maguire .... hair stylist (as Catherine McGuire)
Catherine Maguire .... makeup artist (as Catherine McGuire)
Emma Moncrieff .... hair stylist
Emma Moncrieff .... makeup artist
Angela Mooar .... hair stylist
Angela Mooar .... makeup artist
Peter Owen .... hair designer
Peter Owen .... makeup designer
Peter Owen .... wig maker
Elizabeth Pick .... wig maker
José Luis Pérez .... key hair stylist
José Luis Pérez .... key makeup artist
Kerryn Roberts .... hair stylist
Kerryn Roberts .... makeup artist
Allie Rutherford .... hair stylist
Allie Rutherford .... makeup artist
Janine Schneider .... hair stylist
Janine Schneider .... makeup artist
Lenore Stewart .... hair stylist
Lenore Stewart .... makeup artist
Gail Taylor .... wig maker
Richard Taylor .... special makeup effects artist
Tanya Travis .... hair stylist
Tanya Travis .... makeup artist
Tera Treanor .... hair stylist
Tera Treanor .... makeup artist
Caroline Turner .... wig technician
Noreen Wilkie .... hair stylist
Noreen Wilkie .... makeup artist
Gail Wilson .... hair stylist
Gail Wilson .... makeup artist
Jeremy Woodhead .... hair stylist
Jeremy Woodhead .... makeup artist
Sarah Weatherburn .... facial hair maker (uncredited)
Laurelle Ziento .... makeup artist (uncredited)
 
Production Management
Bridget Bourke .... production manager: second unit
Rosemary Dority .... post-production supervisor
Carla Fry .... executive in charge of production
Fiona Fry .... post-production supervisor
Erik Holmberg .... executive in charge of production
Rua Howe .... unit manager
Carol Kim .... production manager: second unit
Nikolas Korda .... unit production manager
Kevin Magill .... unit manager
Peta Sinclair .... unit manager
Fridtjof Stechmann .... production manager
Jonas Thaler .... post-production supervisor
Mike Turner .... unit manager
Zane Weiner .... unit production manager
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Marc Ashton .... second assistant director
Richard A. Barker .... first assistant director: second unit (as Richard Barker)
Guy Campbell .... key second assistant director
Emma Cross .... second assistant director: second unit
Carolynne Cunningham .... first assistant director
Louise Harness .... key second assistant director: second unit
Zo Hartley .... third assistant director
Belindalee Hope .... second assistant director
Eric Houghton .... third assistant director
Chris Husson .... third assistant director
Marcus Levy .... additional second assistant director: second unit
John Mahaffie .... second unit director
Richard Matthews .... third assistant director
Geoff Murphy .... second unit director
Dave Norris .... first assistant director: second unit (as David Norris)
Joanne Pearce .... second second assistant director
Rick Porras .... additional unit director
Liz Tan .... first assistant director: second unit
Skot Thomas .... second second assistant director
Edith Thompson .... additional second assistant director: second unit
Martin Walsh .... first assistant director: miniature unit (as Marty Walsh)
Simon Warnock .... first assistant director: second unit
Stephanie Weststrate .... additional second assistant director: second unit (as Stephanie Westrate)
Guy Norris .... second unit director (uncredited)
 
Art Department
Tim Abbot .... props maker
Daniel Aird .... sculptor
Jacqui Allen .... assistant art director
Judy Alley .... set dresser
Stan Alley .... stand-by assistant (as Tristan 'Stan' Alley)
Karl Anton .... carpenter
Andrew Baguley .... sculptor
Michael Baker .... hammer hand
Ben Beemsterboer .... props maker
Stephen Belsten .... sculptor
Brett Blenkin .... construction foreman
Michael J. Bonnar .... rock & foam technician (as Michael Bonnar)
Kevin Bradshaw .... props maker
John Brien .... carpenter
Simon Bright .... stand-by props
Rob Brown .... props maker
Sam Brown .... hammer hand
Jason Browning .... carpenter
Pete Butters .... props maker
Anton Buys .... leading hand
Brian Campbell .... painter
Paula Carswell .... stand-by greens
Paul Carvell .... carpenter
Stephen 'Casey' Casey .... props maker (as Steph Casey)
Tanea Chapman .... set dresser
Jeff Clark .... hammer hand
Jules Cook .... assistant art director
Stephen Crene .... painter
Neil Cromie .... carpenter
Alan Davie .... carpenter
Henry Davies .... painter
Huia Davies .... hammer hand
Selwyn Davies .... hammer hand
Antonio De Gregorio .... construction trainee
P.M. de Rijk .... hammer hand
Joel Douglas .... hammer hand
Tony Drawbridge .... props maker
Matt Duncan .... hammer hand
Rei Duncan .... carpenter
Kerry Dunn .... supervising set finisher
Matthew Easton .... hammer hand
Grant Fahey .... construction foreman
Daniel Falconer .... designer/sculptor: Weta Workshop
Semi Feite .... hammer hand
Garrick Ferguson .... hammer hand
Kim Ferguson .... props maker
Duncan Field .... carpenter
Adam Fisher .... carpenter
Martin Ford .... hammer hand
Andrew Fraser .... greens
Coleman Fraser .... laborer
Alistair Fyfe .... hammer hand
Roxane Gajadhar .... art department coordinator
Clayton Gearry .... carpenter
Andy Gee .... hammer hand
Sam Genet .... supervising sculptor
Mike Gibson .... hammer hand (as Michael Gibson)
Chris Gifford .... carpenter
Trevor Gillan .... carpenter
Charles Goodwin .... hammer hand
Geoff Goss .... carpenter
Don Graham .... painter
Clarke Gregory .... draughtsperson
James Griffin .... hammer hand
David Guerin .... sculptor
Paul Halton .... painter
Simon Hames .... props maker
Troy Hannett .... painter
Wade Hannett .... painter
Andrew Harding .... sculptor
Simon Harper .... stand-by props
Andrew Hastings .... hammer hand
Wendy Hatfield .... hammer hand
Paul Hay-Chapman .... carpenter
Michael Heerey .... hammer hand
Mike Heffernan .... construction manager
David Hegglun .... sculptor
Chris Hennah .... art department manager
Vaughan Hickson .... hammer hand
Peter Hill .... laborer
Ross Hoby .... carpenter
Nick Hoddinot .... props maker
Jason Holland .... painter
Roger Houston .... carpenter
John Howe .... carpenter
John Howe .... conceptual designer
Gary Hunt .... sculptor
Murray Hunter .... props maker
Amos Kane Ibell .... construction trainee (as Amos Ibell)
Gareth Jensen .... draughtsperson
Mark Jephson .... laborer
Daniel Kelly .... props maker
Archie Kennedy .... steelworker
Heather Kilgour .... sculptor
P.E. Kilpatrick .... laborer
Dan King .... greens
Gareth King .... carpenter
Robert King .... carpenter
Jeff Kingsford-Brown .... laborer
Dallas Selwyn Tengore Kipa .... construction trainee (as Dallas Kipa)
Thomas Kipa .... carpenter
Erwin Koedijk .... props maker
Andrew Kolfe .... greens
David Kolff .... set dresser
Andre La Borde .... hammer hand
Saunoaga Lafai .... painter
Jon Lambert .... carpenter
Brett Larsen .... painter
Bill Lawton .... hammer hand
Christopher Lawton .... rock & foam technician
Alan Lee .... conceptual designer
Virginia Lee .... sculptor
Tristan Leniston-Mahoney .... construction trainee
Setu Lio .... stand-by props
Andrew Lloyd .... leading hand
Richard Lomas .... painter
Douglas Lotoaso .... hammer hand
Paul Lovato .... hammer hand
Peter Loveridge .... carpenter
Simon Lowe .... stand-by greens
Troy Major .... laborer
Steve Manning .... props maker
Anthony Marrow .... sculptor
Jim Marsden .... construction foreman
Alan Marshall .... construction foreman
Simon Marshall .... hammer hand
Brian Massey .... greensmaster
Graeme Massey .... greens
Fiona McDonald .... props maker
Sam McDougall .... stand-by greens
Basil McGahan .... greens
Ross McGarva .... assistant art director
Robert McGovern .... carpenter
Victoria McKenzie .... stand-by props
Andrew McLay .... sculptor
Brian McMillin .... carpenter
William McPhedron .... carpenter
Chris Meder .... set dresser
Matthew Mellor .... model maker
Gareth Mills .... stand-by assistant
Gerome Mills .... construction trainee
Derek Misseldine .... leading hand
Dave Moore .... carpenter
Chris Morrison .... carpenter
Andrew Moyes .... model maker
Ed Mulholand .... construction supervisor (as Ed Mulholland)
Ian Murray .... hod rigger
Russell Murray .... draughtsperson
Graeme Neal .... carpenter
Shanon Newson .... laborer
Kirk Nicholls .... sculptor
Daena Nichols .... construction trainee
Reece Nicol .... carpenter
Anthony Norris .... hammer hand
Mark O'Shea .... rock & foam technician
Matthew C. Oliver .... hammer hand
Richard Orrick .... laborer
Michael Paterson .... carpenter
Josh Patterson .... greens
Leon Pehi .... carpenter
Scott Peters .... carpenter
Raynia Pikari .... rock & foam technician
Jeerapong Pitakkul .... hammer hand
Ivan Poa .... carpenter
Tim Priest .... draughtsperson
Ben Pringle .... carpenter
Manu Pullyn .... painter
Chris Purdy .... carpenter
Trace Quinn .... construction foreman
Hamish Quinney .... carpenter
Chris Ramsay .... painter (as Chris Ramsey)
Duncan J. Randall .... hammer hand
Robert Reedy .... props maker
Daniel Reeve .... props maker
Jack Reid .... hammer hand
Mark Relph .... carpenter
Amber Richards .... set dresser
Andrew Richardson .... greens
Scott Richardson .... greens
Nick Riera .... props buyer
Warren Robb .... carpenter
Quinn Roberts .... greens
Tony Roberts .... carpenter
Wayne Roberts .... props maker
Murray Robinson .... carpenter
Jonathan Rodgers .... sculptor
Dave Roy .... sculptor
Bill Ryalls .... sculptor
Solomon Saalmon .... laborer
John Shearman .... props maker
Mark Sheridan .... laborer
Kevin Silvester .... greens
Vic Singe .... props maker
Stepan Skala .... carpenter
Dean Smith .... carpenter
Fraser Smith .... carpenter
Giles Smith .... painter
Warren Dion Smith .... painter (as Warren 'Bino' Smith)
Troy Stephens .... scenic artist
Russell Stoupe .... leading hand
Chris Streeter .... props maker
Helen Strevens .... draughtsperson
Nigel Sturgeon .... steelworker
Richard Sturkenboom .... laborer
John Suddaby .... laborer
Brent Sutton .... carpenter
Ricky Sweeney .... hammer hand
Hokio Tarawhiti .... carpenter
Brent Tasker .... stand-by greens
Wayne Tawhara .... laborer
Lesley Earle Templeton .... props maker
Rod Tervoort .... props maker
Kevin Thian .... leading hand
Nigel Thomas .... greens
Philip Thomas .... draughtsperson
Kate Thurston .... draughtsperson
Joel Toruragi Tomokino .... construction trainee (as Joel Tomokino)
Cathy Tracey .... carpenter
Mike Travers .... painter
James Tuapai .... rock & foam technician
Ken Turner .... contruction manager
Lisa Twort .... greens
Hans John Uivel .... carpenter
Phillip Unuia .... steelworker
Janice Van Rooijen .... carpenter
Dave Vernon .... carpenter
Ra Vincent .... sculptor
Hamish Wain .... props maker
Duncan Wait .... hammer hand
Rob Wait .... leading hand
Axel Wakelin .... laborer
Bryan Wakelin .... construction foreman
Hakota James Walker .... carpenter
Patrick Walker .... stand-by assistant
Timothy Ward .... hammer hand
Graham Watkins .... hammer hand
Nick Weir .... property master
Gillian West-Walker .... set dresser
Ben Whale .... set dresser
James Whetu-Waten .... laborer (as James Whetu-Watene)
David White .... carpenter
Norman Willerton .... construction manager
Dominic Williams .... construction trainee
Mark Cameron Williams .... greens art
Nick Williams .... rock & foam technician
Paul Williams .... hammer hand
Phillip Williams .... leading hand (as Phil Williams)
Alan Wilson .... leading hand
Shane Wood .... laborer
Matt Wratten .... supervising engineer
Brigitte Wuest .... head sculptor
Alan Wyllie .... leading hand (as Alan Wylie)
Joseph Wynward .... stand-by props (as Joseph Wynyard)
Brigitte Yorke .... art department coordinator
Kirsty Patterson .... set dresser (uncredited)
Alexander Still .... set finisher (uncredited)
Richard Taylor .... supervisor: Weta Workshop (uncredited)
Michael White .... greensman (uncredited)
 
Sound Department
Narelle Ahrens .... foley artist
Ray Beentjes .... dialogue editor
Christopher Boyes .... sound re-recording mixer
Brent Burge .... sound effects editor
Jason Canovas .... dialogue editor
Hayden Collow .... sound effects editor
Eoin Cox .... cable
Malcolm Cromie .... sound recordist
Matt Cuirc .... boom operator
Corrin Ellingford .... boom operator
David Farmer .... sound designer
Les Fiddess .... foley artist
Lisa K. Fowle .... sound
Mark Franken .... dialogue editor
Luke Goodwin .... boom operator
Michael Hedges .... sound re-recording mixer
Phil Heywood .... foley artist
Mike Hopkins .... supervising sound editor (as Michael Hopkins)
Paul Huntingford .... foley artist
Grant Johnson .... assistant sound editor
Mike Jones .... foley editor
Martin Kwok .... assistant dialogue editor
Kyrsten Mate .... sound effects editor (as Kyrsten Mate Comoglio)
Robyn McFarlane .... foley engineer
John McKay .... sound effects editor
Polly McKinnon .... dialogue editor
Carolyn McLaughlin .... foley artist
Peter Mills .... first assistant sound editor
John Neill .... sound facility manager: The Film Unit
Martin Oswin .... foley engineer
Hammond Peek .... production sound mixer
Ken Saville .... sound recordist
Michael Semanick .... sound re-recording mixer
Nigel Stone .... adr supervisor
Nigel Stone .... dialogue editor
Gary Summers .... additional re-recording mixer
Craig Tomlinson .... sound effects editor
Ethan Van der Ryn .... supervising sound co-designer
Ethan Van der Ryn .... supervising sound editor
Chris Ward .... assistant sound editor
Dave Whitehead .... sound effects editor (as David Whitehead)
Chris Winter .... IT support
Katy Wood .... foley editor
David Abrahamsen .... sound (uncredited)
Gethin Creagh .... sound re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Wendy Czajkowsky .... adr mixer (uncredited)
Chris Hiles .... production sound mixer (uncredited)
Sonal Joshi .... adr editor (uncredited)
Jo Mion .... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Fabian Sanjurjo .... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Mike Stewart .... adr mixer (uncredited)
Matt Stutter .... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Chris Ward .... adr recordist (uncredited)
 
Special Effects by
Gudrun Abbott .... armour weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Michael Abott .... armour weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Gino Acevedo .... prosthetics supervisor: Weta Workshop
Karen Adcock .... prosthetics makeup: Weta Workshop
Greg Allison .... armour weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Erica Anderson .... armour weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Matt Appleton .... armour weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Michael J. Asquith .... designer/sculptor: Weta Workshop (as Mike Asquith)
Rebecca Asquith .... miniature builder: Weta Workshop
Keith Barclay .... armour weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Jeremy Barr .... armour weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Gordon Barrell .... mechanist/engineer: Weta Workshop
David Barson .... armour weapons/standby: Weta Workshop (as Dave Barson)
John Baster .... miniature builder: Weta Workshop
Mike H.G. Bates .... creature prosthetics: Weta Workshop
Warren Beaton .... mechanist/engineer: Weta Workshop
Andrew Beattie .... prosthetics makeup: Weta Workshop
Gary Bennett .... paint effects: Weta Workshop
Tama Berkeljon .... mechanist/engineer: Weta Workshop
Jamie Beswarick .... designer: Weta Workshop
Jamie Beswarick .... sculptor: Weta Workshop
Hannah Bianchini .... production manager: Weta Workshop
Megan Bint .... hair designer: Weta Workshop
Freya Blackwood .... creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop
Morgan Boehringer .... armour weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Shaun Bolton .... designer: Weta Workshop
Shaun Bolton .... sculptor: Weta Workshop
Dave Booth .... physical effects technician
Matt Brebner .... armour weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Carola Broekhoff .... creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop (as Carola Brockoff)
Jonathon Brough .... paint effects: Weta Workshop
Angela Brown .... armour weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Duncan Brown .... armour weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Hamish Brown .... armour weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Michelle Bryant .... armour weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Lyndon Burford .... armour weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Lesley Burkes-Harding .... armour weapons/standby: Weta Workshop (as Lesley Bourkes-Harding)
Bob Burns .... creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop (as Rob Burns)
Jacq Burrell .... production assistant: Weta Workshop
John Caldwell .... armour weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Glyn Carter .... armour weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Tim Castelow .... armour weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Norman Cates .... creature prosthetics: Weta Workshop
Sourisak Chanpaseuth .... paint effects: Weta Workshop
Karl Chisholm .... physical effects on-set coordinator
Woody Clayton .... creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop
Hil Cook .... hair stylist: Weta Workshop (as Hil Irwin)
Rich E. Cordobes .... physical effects on-set coordinator
Chris Covich .... creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop
John Craney .... creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop
Geoff Curtis .... physical effects technician
Jorkos Damen .... creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop (as Jorkas Damen)
Bryon Darling .... armour weapons/standby: Weta Workshop (as Byron Darling)
Jason Docherty .... workshop supervisor: Weta Workshop
Joe Dunckley .... armour weapons/standby: Weta Workshop (as Jo Dunckley)
Liam Dunstan .... miniature builder: Weta Workshop
Andrew Durno .... miniature builder: Weta Workshop
Sarah Durno .... creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop
Susan Durno .... creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop
Alex Dyer .... armour weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Jon Ewen .... miniature builder: Weta Workshop
Tony Ferrier .... paint effects: Weta Workshop
Gilly Fiford .... hair stylist: Weta Workshop
Blair Foord .... physical effects on-set coordinator
Sean Foot .... prosthetics makeup: Weta Workshop
Rodney Ford .... physical effects technician
Xander Forterie .... creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop
Ryk Fortuna .... creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop
Robert Gillies .... armour weapons/standby: Weta Workshop (as Rob Gillies)
Darin Gordine .... armour weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Michael Grealish .... leather craftsman: Weta Workshop (as Mike Grealish)
Savannah Green .... production manager: Weta Workshop
Warren Green .... armour smith: Weta Workshop
Brad Greenwood .... senior prosthetics technician: Weta Workshop
Chris Guise .... armour weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Paul Hambleton .... armour weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Marjory Hamlin .... prosthetics supervisor: Weta Workshop
John Harding .... armour weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Sue Hardy .... production manager: Weta Workshop
Scott Harens .... physical effects technician
Brett Harman .... miniature builder: Weta Workshop
Vance Hartwell .... senior prosthetic makeup artist: Weta Workshop
Vance Hartwell .... senior prosthetics technician: Weta Workshop
John Harvey .... armour weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Ben Hawker .... creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop
Luke Hawker .... creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop
Darran Holmes .... creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop
Nori Honda .... creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop
Kayne Horsham .... art director: Weta Workshop
Keith Huggins .... senior animator
Michael Hughes .... armour weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Bill Hunt .... prosthetics makeup: Weta Workshop
Iain Hutton .... miniature builder: Weta Workshop
Steve Ingram .... physical effects supervisor (as Stephen Ingram)
Simon Jay .... armour weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Stu Johnson .... armour smith: Weta Workshop
Jan Kofzler .... armour weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Simon Lamason .... armour weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Tami Lane .... prosthetics makeup: Weta Workshop
Sukhita Langford .... armour weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Sacha Lee .... designer: Weta Workshop
Sacha Lee .... sculptor: Weta Workshop
Roger Lewis .... miniature builder: Weta Workshop
Nicci Lock .... production assistant: Weta Workshop
Darian Lumsden .... physical effects technician (as Darian Lumsdale)
Peter Lyon .... sword smith: Weta Workshop
Gary Mackay .... head of armour weapons: Weta Workshop
Mary MacLachlan .... miniature builder: Weta Workshop
Alastair Maher .... paint effects: Weta Workshop
Warren Mahy .... designer: Weta Workshop
Warren Mahy .... sculptor: Weta Workshop
Pietro Marson .... armour weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Ross Martindale .... physical effects technician
Tim Marwick .... miniature builder: Weta Workshop
Ray Massa .... armour weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Rich Mayberry .... creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop
Clare McCutcheon .... armour weapons/standby: Weta Workshop (as Clare Beaton)
Fiona McDonald .... armour weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Mike McDonald .... physical effects technician
Gareth McGhie .... armour weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Robynne McIntyre .... armour weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Pranee McKinlay .... armour weapons/standby: Weta Workshop (as Pranee McKinley)
Phil McLaren .... physical effects technician
Bruce McNaught .... miniature builder: Weta Workshop
Kerry McSaveney .... armour weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Valerie Metin .... armour weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Kenny Miller .... creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop
Nardeen Mitchell .... armour weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
John Mowat .... physical effects technician
Gayle Munro .... production manager: weta workshop
Brad Murphy .... armour weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Paul Murphy .... armour weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Les Nairn .... creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop
Megumi Ogo .... creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop
Kent Parker .... armour weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Carl Payne .... chain mailer: Weta Workshop
Dan Perry .... prosthetics makeup: Weta Workshop
Bill Perryman .... creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop
Graham Piddington .... armour weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Dean Powell .... physical effects technician
Ben Price .... armour weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Fenella Probert .... armour weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Karen Purvis .... creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop
Shane Rangi .... armour weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Pip Reisch .... production assistant: Weta Workshop
Roman Reyes .... creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop
Darryl Richards .... physical effects technician
Tania Rodger .... workshop manager: Weta Workshop
Tich Rowney .... production assistant: Weta Workshop
Ian Ruxton .... armour weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Jeremy Ryder .... armour weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Kym Sainsbury .... prosthetics supervisor: Weta Workshop
Rogier Samuels .... senior prosthetics technician: Weta Workshop
Scott Schneider .... miniature builder: Weta Workshop
Neil Schrader .... miniature builder: Weta Workshop
Mike Seddon .... physical effects technician
Gareth Selwood .... creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop
Heidi Skeet .... armour weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Gavin Skudder .... hair stylist: Weta Workshop
Carlos Slater .... creature prosthetics: Weta Workshop
Chris Smith .... armour weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Fiona Sole .... hair stylist: Weta Workshop
Ben Stenbeck .... armour weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Mike Stringer .... creature prosthetics: Weta Workshop
Emily Sturrock .... armour weapons/standby: Weta Workshop (as Emily-Jane Sturrock)
Suzanne Sturrock .... armour weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Dominic Taylor .... mechanist/engineer: Weta Workshop
Richard Taylor .... creatures: armour and miniatures
Neil Testa .... armour weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Janet Thomas .... armour weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Sharon Thomas .... hair stylist: Weta Workshop
Bill Thomson .... mechanist/engineer: Weta Workshop
Dominie Till .... prosthetics supervisor: Weta Workshop
Greg Tozer .... armour weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Tim Tozer .... armour weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
David Tremont .... miniature builder: Weta Workshop
Rob Uivel .... miniature builder: Weta Workshop
Steve Unwin .... creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop
Wineke Van'thof .... armour weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Ben Vere-Jones .... physical effects technician
Mark Viniello .... creatures/prosthetics: Weta Workshop
Adrian Walker .... armour weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Michael Wallace .... armour weapons/standby: Weta Workshop (as Mike Wallace)
Lynne Walsh .... hair supervisor
Paul Walton .... armour weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Simon Ward .... armour weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Deb Watson .... prosthetics makeup: Weta Workshop
Carlos Wedde .... armour weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Annemiek Weterings .... armour weapons/standby: Weta Workshop
Tim Wigmore .... miniatures builder: Weta Workshop
Lisa Wildermoth .... on-set coordinator: Weta Workshop (as Lisa Wildemuth)
Jamie Wilson .... on-set coordinator: Weta Workshop
Ben Wootten .... designer: Weta Workshop
Ben Wootten .... sculptor: Weta Workshop
Annette Wullems .... senior production manager: Weta Workshop
Warwick Yin .... physical effects technician
Petar Zivkovic .... physical effects technician (as Peter Zivkovic)
Alain de Zilva .... special effects contact lens artist: EYETECH Optics (uncredited)
Doug de Zilva .... president: EYETECH Optics, Canada (uncredited)
Doug Falconer .... special effects assistant (uncredited)
Tomek Piatek .... systems administrator (uncredited)
 
Visual Effects by
Dan Abrams .... technical director: SPI
Holly Acton .... compositor: Weta Digital
Cathy Adams .... human resources assistant: Weta Digital
Richard Addison-Wood .... software development supervisor: Weta Digital
Malcolm Aitchison .... technical support: Weta Digital
Matt Aitken .... digital models supervisor: Weta Digital
Robin Akin .... motion editor: Weta Digital
Jon Allitt .... massive crowd supervisor: Weta Digital
Colin Alway .... 2D sequence lead: Weta Digital
Svend Andersen .... systems coder: Weta Digital
Grant Anderson .... technical director: SPI
Malcolm Angell .... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Malcolm Angell .... on-set technician: Weta Digital
Hillary Yeo Tze Ann .... texture painter: Weta Digital
Elisabeth Arko .... animator: Weta Digital
Kyle Ashley .... 3D pre-visualization artist
Mia Askew .... production runner: Mia Askew
Felix Balbas .... creature facial lead: Weta Digital
Richard Baneham .... animation supervisor: Weta Digital
Jay Banks .... match mover: SPI
Jeremy Barr .... miniatures effect technician
Peter Baustaedter .... texture painter: Weta Digital
Kelly Bechtle-Woods .... 3D technical director/lighter: Weta Digital
Cory Bedwell .... 3D sequence lead technical director: Weta Digital
Darren Bedwell .... texture painter: Weta Digital
Paula Bell .... paint and roto artist: Weta Digital
Laurent Ben-Mimoun .... matte painter: Weta Digital
Kyla Bendall .... digital modeler: Weta Digital
Jeremy Bennett .... visual effects art director
Jill Berger .... 3D technical director/lighter: Weta Digital
Patrick Bergeron .... 2D sequence lead: Weta Digital
Jim Berney .... visual effects supervisor: SPI
Brad Booker .... senior animator: Weta Digital
Nick Booth .... scanning and recording supervisor: Weta Digital
Jacob Botting .... production runner: Mia Askew
Naomi Bowden .... production sequence coordinator: Weta Digital
Jon Bowen .... senior compositor: Weta Digital (as Jonathan Bowen)
Lee Bramwell .... senior camera technical director: Weta Digital
Ben Britton .... systems coder: Weta Digital
Loren Brookes .... render wrangler: Weta Digital
Max Bruce .... technical director: SPI
David Brunette .... senior paint and roto artist: Weta Digital
Julian Bryant .... 2D sequence lead: Weta Digital
Stephen A. Buckley .... senior animator: Weta Digital
Sam Bui .... digital modeler: Weta Digital
Delphine Buratti .... motion editor: Weta Digital
Chris Burn .... compositor: Weta Digital
Greg Butler .... 3D sequence lead technical director: Weta Digital
Hans Butler .... paint and roto artist: Weta Digital
Julian R. Butler .... creature technical director: Weta Digital (as Julian Butler)
Andrew Calder .... senior animator: Weta Digital
Laura Callaghan .... production runner: Mia Askew
Sonia Calvert .... senior compositor: Weta Digital
Andrew Camenisch .... digital modeler: Weta Digital
Grady Campbell .... technical director: SPI
Marie Campbell .... paint and roto artist: Weta Digital
Paul Campion .... texture painter: Weta Digital
Dave Cardwell .... digital modeler: Weta Digital
Aaron Caskey .... render wrangler: Weta Digital
Norman Cates .... compositor: Weta Digital
Bernard O. Ceguerra .... 3D technical director/lighter: Weta Digital (as Bernard O. Ceguerra, PE)
Alan Chan .... technical director: SPI
Paul Charisse .... animator: Weta Digital
Glen Christie .... digital modeler: Weta Digital
Shanna Chung Lim .... 3D technical director/lighter: Weta Digital (as Shanna C. Lim)
Benjamin Cinelli .... senior animator: Weta Digital
Eduardo Cisneros .... film technician
Brad W. Clark .... motion editor: Weta Digital
Craig Clarke .... senior compositor: Weta Digital
Hannah Clarke .... facilities coordinator: Weta Digital
John Clinton .... visual effects producer: SPI
Ann Cloet .... IT coordinator: Weta Digital
Dan Cobbett .... compositor: Weta Digital
Tony Cole .... digital artist: Oktobor Films
Katherine C. Concepcion .... visual effects digital coordinator: SPI (as Katherine Cullano Concepcion)
Paul Conway .... senior compositor: Weta Digital
Alexandra Cook .... IT coordinator: Weta Digital
Randall William Cook .... animation supervisor/designer: Weta Digital
Shane Cooper .... 2D software developer: Weta Digital
Melanie Cordan .... senior animator: Weta Digital
Stephen Coren .... 3D lead technical director: Weta Digital
Nicolle Cornute .... roto and paint artist: SPI (as Nicolle Lynne Cornute)
J.C. Cornwell .... systems administration: SPI
Aaron Cowan .... visual effects production coordinator
Jessica Cowley .... editorial assistant: Weta Digital
Frank Cowlrick .... mocap prop design: Weta Digital
Doug Creel .... technical director: SPI
Jim Croasdale .... senior paint and roto artist: Weta Digital
Martyn 'Moose' Culpitt .... digital artist: Oktobor Films (as Martyn Moose)
Christian Cunningham .... 3D technical director/lighter: Weta Digital
John Curtis .... motion capture technical director: Weta Digital
Kevin Cushing .... motion editor: Weta Digital
Susan Cuthbert .... human resources manager: Weta Digital
Marion Davey .... pre-visualization coordinator
Chris Davison .... motion control: miniature unit
Bradford deCaussin .... creature technical director: Weta Digital
Steve Demers .... 3D lead technical director: Weta Digital
Graeme Demmocks .... data wrangler: Weta Digital
Max Dennison .... matte painting leader: Weta Digital
Richard Dexter .... animator: Weta Digital
Colin Doncaster .... 3D technical director/lighter: Weta Digital
Adam Dotson .... animator: Weta Digital
Rebecca Downes .... IT department technical support manager: Weta Digital
Peter Doyle .... supervising digital colourist
Nika Dunne .... digital paint/roto supervisor: Weta Digital
Yanick Dusseault .... senior matte painter: Weta Digital
Alexandre Ethier .... 3D technical director/lighter: Weta Digital
Paul Everitt .... production runner: Mia Askew
Oliver Exmundo .... animator: Weta Digital
Campbell Taylor Fairweather .... technical support team lead: Weta Digital
Mark Fattibene .... 3D technical director/lighter: Weta Digital
John Feather .... senior creature technical director: Weta Digital
Eric Fernandes .... 3D technical director/lighter: Weta Digital
Kelly Fischer .... compositor: Weta Digital
Shine Fitzner .... 3D technical director/lighter: Weta Digital
Erina Fon .... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Erina Fon .... on-set technician: Weta Digital
Fiona Foster .... animation coordinator: Weta Digital
Richard Frances-Moore .... animator
Kiki Francoise .... 3D lead technical director: Weta Digital (as Kiki Candela)
Evan Fraser .... system administrator: Weta Digital (as Evan John Fraser)
Paul Freeman .... digital artist: Oktobor Films
Dimitri Frost .... model technician: Weta Digital
Dimitri Frost .... model technician: miniature unit
Quentin Frost .... technical director: SPI
Jenny Fulle .... visual effects executive producer: SPI
Alex Funke .... visual effects director of photography: miniature unit
Roman Gadner .... digital imaging engineer: Weta Digital
Eric Gambini .... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Eric Gambini .... on-set technician: Weta Digital
Chris George .... 3D technical director/lighter: Weta Digital
David Gilligan .... systems coder: Weta Digital
Moritz Glaesle .... compositor: Weta Digital
Andrew Goldstein .... rotoscope/paint artist: SPI
Avi Goodman .... animator: Weta Digital
David Gould .... 3D technical director/lighter: Weta Digital
Jason Greenblum .... senior compositor: Weta Digital
Kyle Gudsell .... model technician: Weta Digital
Kyle Gudsell .... model technician: miniature unit
Rachel Guidera .... digital artist: Oktobor Films
Mike Gunn .... facilities technician: Weta Digital
Paul Gunn .... system administrator: Weta Digital
Wayne John Haag .... senior matte painter: Weta Digital (as Wayne Haag)
Bassim Haddad .... motion editor: Weta Digital
Geoff Hadfield .... technical support: Weta Digital
Mikael Hakansson .... 3D technical director/lighter: Weta Digital
John Haley .... massive crowd technical director: Weta Digital
Monica Singh Haley .... animation coordinator: Weta Digital
Ben Hall .... technical support: Weta Digital
Martin Hall .... compositor
Jeff Hameluck .... senior software developer: Weta Digital
Briana Hamilton .... creature technical director: Weta Digital
Laura Hanigan .... compositor: Weta Digital
Patricia A. Hannaway .... senior animator: Weta Digital
David R. Hardberger .... director of photography: miniature unit (as David Hardberger)
David R. Hardberger .... motion control programmer: miniature unit (as David Hardberger)
Sven Harens .... physical effects technician: miniature unit
Harry Harrison .... motion control (as J.C. 'Harry' Harrison)
Geoffrey Harvey .... 3D sequence lead technical director: Weta Digital (as Geoff Harvey)
Todd Harvey .... 3D technical director/lighter: Weta Digital (as Todd Alan Harvey)
Christopher Hatala .... animator: Weta Digital
Libby Hazell .... visual effects production manager
Katie Hecker .... 2D sequence lead: Weta Digital
G.G. Heitmann Demers .... 2D sequence lead: Weta Digital
Quentin Hema .... senior paint and roto artist: Weta Digital
Matt 'Chief' Hightower .... 3D technical director/lighter: Weta Digital (as Matt Hightower)
Jep Hill .... technical director: SPI
Matt Holmes .... visual effects editor: Weta Digital (as Matt 'mad-e' Holmes)
Scott Holmes .... animator: Weta Digital
Mark Hopkins .... compositor: Weta
Richard Hopkins .... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Richard Hopkins .... on-set technician: Weta Digital
Steven Hornby .... senior animator: Weta Digital
Gray Horsfield .... 3D sequence lead technical director: Weta Digital
Kathryn Horton .... production runner: Mia Askew
David Houghton-Williams .... 2D sequence lead: Weta Digital
Ian House .... 3D technical director/lighter: Weta Digital
Scott Houston .... chief technical officer: Weta Digital
Dave R. Howe .... 3D technical director/lighter: Weta Digital
Keith Huggins .... senior animator: Weta Digital
Bret Hughes .... software engineer: Weta Digital
Jennifer Hunt .... systems administration: SPI
Gus Hunter .... Photoshop artist
Philip Hunter .... software developer: Weta Digital
Katherine Hurst .... technical support: Weta Digital
Roger Huynh .... compositor: Weta Digital
Claire Inglis .... compositor: Weta Digital
Robyn Isaacs .... visual effects producer: Oktobor Films
Mel James .... texture painter: Weta Digital
Sven Jensen .... creature technical director: Weta Digital
Jeff A. Johnson .... compositor: Weta Digital
Linda Johnson .... animator: Weta Digital
Kevin J. Jolly .... visual effects editor: SPI
Penelope M. Jones .... production assistant (as Penelope Jones)
Verena Jonker .... model technician: Weta Digital
Verena Jonker .... model technician: miniature unit
Lisa Josephs .... assistant to research and development visual effects producer: Weta Digital
Chris Juen .... visual effects digital producer: SPI
Sandip Kalsy .... 3D technical director/lighter: Weta Digital
Mel Kangleon .... color timer: Weta Digital
Matt Kelly .... compositor: Weta Digital
Mike Kelly .... motion control: miniature unit
Cheryl Kerr .... production sequence coordinator: Weta Digital
Ken Keys .... animator: Weta Digital
Jennifer Jung Kim .... texture painter: Weta Digital
Ken Satchel King .... animator: Weta Digital (as Ken 'Satchel' King)
Paul Kirwan .... senior compositor: Weta Digital (as Paul 'Krusty' Kirwan)
Susie Kleis .... 3D department coordinator: Weta Digital
Tom Kluyskens .... 3D technical director/lighter: Weta Digital
Heather Knight .... senior animator: Weta Digital
MacDuff Knox .... technical director: SPI
Jonny Kofoed .... digital artist: Oktobor Films
Sergei Koudriautsev .... paint and roto artist: Weta Digital (as Sergei Koudriavtsev)
Alex Kramer .... camera technical director: Weta Digital (as Alexander Kramer)
Alex Kramer .... on-set technician: Weta Digital (as Alexander Kramer)
Dmitri Krasnokoutski .... texture painter: Weta Digital
Jan Kruse .... digital colorist
Roger Kupelian .... senior matte painter: Weta Digital
Joosten Kuypers .... massive crowd technical director: Weta Digital
Jon Labrie .... digital systems architect: Weta Digital
Suzanne Labrie .... head of facilities: Weta Digital
Laure Lacroix .... senior compositor: Weta Digital
Lea Lambert .... paint and roto artist: SPI (as Lea C. Lambert)
Kirsty Lancaster .... visual effects production assistant
Paul Lasaine .... visual effects art director
Jeanette Lask .... paint and roto artist: Weta Digital
Karin Last .... paint and roto artist: Weta Digital
Jacob Leaf .... 3D pre-visualization artist
Jake Lee .... senior camera technical director: Weta Digital
Louis Lefebvre .... creature technical director: Weta Digital
Alex Lemke .... 2D sequence lead: Weta Digital
Dan Lemmon .... 3D sequence lead technical director: Weta Digital
Mike Lemmon .... 3D technical director/lighter: Weta Digital
Joe Letteri .... visual effects supervisor: Weta Digital
Eric Leven .... creature technical director: Weta Digital
Letia Lewis .... paint and roto artist: Weta Digital
Mark Tait Lewis .... 2D sequence lead: Weta Digital
Sean Lewkiw .... 3D technical director/lighter: Weta Digital
Seth Lippman .... 3D sequence lead technical director: Weta Digital
Xiaohong Liu .... 3D technical director/lighter: Weta Digital
Michael Lloyd .... additional matte paintings: Oktobor Films
Matt Logue .... senior animator: Weta Digital
Jade Lorier .... scanning coordinator: Weta Digital
Jacob Luamanuvae .... paint and roto artist: Weta Digital
Stephen Lunn .... technical director: SPI (as Stephen R. Lunn)
Darren Lurie .... technical director: SPI
Dean Lyon .... visual effects supervisor: Oktobor Films
Keith MacGowan .... senior compositor: Weta Digital
Alastair Macleod .... motion editor: Weta Digital
Tibor Madjar .... digital modeler: Weta Digital
Alastair Maher .... model technician: Weta Digital
Alastair Maher .... model technician: miniature unit
Matt Majers .... animator: Weta Digital
Michael Manza .... 3D technical director/lighter: Weta Digital
Campbell March .... IT coordinator: Weta Digital (as Campbell 'Sasquatch' March)
Nic Marrison .... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Nic Marrison .... on-set technician: Weta Digital
Florian Martin .... lead digital colourist (as Florian 'Utsi' Martin)
Jeffrey Martin .... creature technical director: Weta Digital (as Jeff Martin)
Albert Mason .... production manager: research & development, preproduction, Weta Digital
Sean Mathiesen .... senior camera technical director: Weta Digital
Sharon Maxwell .... mocap combat choreographer: Weta Digital (as Sharon James)
Jolene McCaffrey .... compositor: Weta Digital
Timothy McCallum .... senior camera technical director: Weta Digital (as Tim McCallum)
Charlie McClellan .... visual effects producer: research & development, preproduction, Weta Digital
Betsy McClung .... 3D technical director/lighter: Weta Digital
Shane McEwan .... systems manager: Weta Digital
Ken McGaugh .... 3D sequence lead technical director: Weta Digital
Samantha McGovern .... compositor: Weta Digital (as Samantha McGee)
Steven McKendry .... 2D department coordinator: Weta Digital
Nick McKenzie .... 3D technical director/lighter: Weta Digital
Jim 'Big Dog' McLean .... technical director: SPI
Genevieve McMahon .... schedule coordinator: Weta Digital
Tristan McMahon .... render wrangler: Weta Digital
Brian McMillin .... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Brian McMillin .... on-set technician: Weta Digital
Michelle Meeker .... animator: Weta Digital
Alex Mein Smith .... senior paint and roto artist: Weta Digital
Matthias Menz .... 3D technical director/lighter: Weta Digital
Andrea Merlo .... creature technical director: Weta Digital
Barry Metin .... senior paint and roto artist: Weta Digital
Justin Mettam .... animator: Weta Digital
Michael Miller .... compositor: Weta Digital (as Michael F. Miller)
James L. Millington .... systems administrator: Weta Digital (as James Millington)
Saki Mitchell .... 2D sequence lead: Weta Digital
David Miya .... systems administration: SPI
Chad Moffitt .... senior animator: Weta Digital
Elizabeth Moore .... 2D sequence lead: Weta Digital (as Lisa 'Elizabeth' Moore)
Richard Moore .... animator: Weta Digital
Sarah Moore .... technical director: SPI
Eileen Moran .... visual effects producer: Weta Digital
Sébastien Moreau .... Inferno artist: Weta Digital
Lauren Morimoto .... paint and roto artist: Weta Digital
Jake Morrison .... lead compositor: SPI
Matt Mueller .... senior camera technical director: Weta Digital
Hiroaki Muramoto .... lead environment technical director: Weta Digital
Mike L. Murphy .... senior animator: Weta Digital (as Mike Murphy)
Alfred Mürrle .... 2D sequence lead: Weta Digital
Sergei Nevshupov .... texture painter: Weta Digital
Milton Ngan .... IT department digital operations manager: Weta
Jens Normann .... motion control: miniature unit
John P. Nugent .... 2D supervisor: Weta Digital
Murray Nuttall .... data wrangler: Weta Digital
Jane O'Callaghan .... 3D technical director/lighter: Weta Digital (as Jane S. O'Callaghan)
Mike O'Neill .... render wrangler: Weta Digital (as Michael O'Neill)
Robert O'Neill .... digital modeler: Weta Digital
Cyndi Ochs .... production sequence coordinator: Weta Digital
James Ogle .... digital modeler: Weta Digital
George Oliver .... senior paint and roto artist: Weta Digital (as George Edwin Oliver Jr.)
Leslie Oliver .... recruiter
Tor-Bjorn Olsson .... compositor: Weta Digital
Andrea Lackey Pace .... systems administrator: SPI
Annabel Page .... animator: Weta Digital
Helen Paul .... senior paint and roto artist: Weta Digital
Patricia Pawlak .... creature technical director: Weta Digital
Michael Pecchia .... compositor: Weta Digital
Bob Peitzman .... technical director: SPI
Mike Perry .... 3D technical director: Weta Digital
Todd Sheridan Perry .... 3D technical director/lighter: Weta Digital (as Todd Perry)
Dana Peters .... creatures department head: Weta Digital
Alan Pilkington .... model technician: Weta Digital
Alan Pilkington .... model technician: miniature unit
Fred Place .... senior compositor: Weta Digital
Emrys Plaisted .... senior paint and roto artist: Weta Digital
Ema Pomare .... assistant to producer: Mia Askew
Lance Powell .... texture painter: Weta Digital
Steve Preeg .... creature technical director: Weta Digital
Martin Preston .... software developer: Weta Digital
Niklas Preston .... systems administrator: Weta Digital
James E. Price .... visual effects plate supervisor: Isengard sequence, Weta Digital
Jo Priest .... visual effects editor (as Joanna Priest)
Shane Prigmore .... animator: Weta Digital
Henk Prins .... motion control: miniature unit
Thomas Proctor .... senior compositor: Weta Digital (as Tom Proctor)
Jean-Colas Prunier .... 3D technical director/lighter: Weta Digital
Dale Pugh .... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Dale Pugh .... on-set technician: Weta Digital
Lucas Putnam .... first assistant editor: Weta Digital
Bay Raitt .... creature facial lead: Weta Digital
Mohan Ramachandran .... scanning and recording technician: Weta Digital
Troy Ramsey .... assistant to producer: Weta Digital
Ollie Rankin .... massive crowd technical director: Weta Digital
Donny Rausch .... compositor: Weta Digital
Sarah Rausch .... paint and roto artist: Weta Digital
Mathieu Raynault .... matte painter: Weta Digital
Stephen Regelous .... massive crowd software developer
Stephan Remstedt .... senior camera technical director: Weta Digital
Kim Rickard .... facility manager: Weta Digital
Marc D. Rienzo .... compositor: Weta Digital (as Marc Dominic Rienzo)
Lauren Ritchie .... executive in charge of visual effects
Frank Ritlop .... 3D technical director/lighter: Weta Digital
Christian Rivers .... pre-visualization supervisor
Carlos M. Rosas .... senior animator: Weta Digital (as Carlos Rosas)
Campbell Rose .... compositor: Weta Digital
Tim Rowlandson .... animator: weta digital
Luaan Ruaine .... production runner: Mia Askew
Patrick Runyon .... motion editor: Weta Digital
Jim Rygiel .... visual effects supervisor
Theresa Ellis Rygiel .... 3D lead technical director: Weta Digital (as Theresa Rygiel)
Karim Sahai .... compositor: Weta Digital
Eric Saindon .... creatures supervisor: Weta Digital
Rosendo Salazar .... technical director: SPI
Nicole Samarron .... paint and roto artist: Weta Digital
Adrian Samuels .... digital resource manager: Weta Digital
Brian Samuels .... 3D lead technical director: Weta Digital
Mahria Sangster .... mocap/massive coordinator: Weta Digital
Atsushi Sato .... senior animator: Weta Digital
Robin Saxen .... production manager: Weta Digital
Mark Schaefer .... motion capture technical director: Weta Digital
Iwan Peter Scheer .... motion editor: Weta Digital
Jason Schleifer .... senior animator: Weta Digital
Sean Schur .... 3D technical director/lighter: Weta Digital
Lopsie Schwartz .... texture painter: Weta Digital
David Scott .... creature technical director: Weta Digital
Remington Scott .... motion capture supervisor: Weta Digital
Shaun Scott .... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Shaun Scott .... on-set technician: Weta Digital
Brad Selkirk .... scanning and recording technician: Weta Digital
Glen Sharah .... systems administrator: Weta Digital
John Sheils .... digital effects supervisor research and development: preproduction, Weta Digital
Kevin L. Sherwood .... post-production coordinator: Weta Digital
Kevin L. Sherwood .... research & development coordinator: Weta Digital
Tomoko Shin .... compositor: Weta Digital
Roger Shortt .... 3D technical director/lighter: Weta Digital
Chuck Shuman .... director of photography: miniature unit (as Chuck Schuman)
Martin Simcock .... second assistant editor: Weta Digital
Dan Smiczek .... animator: Weta Digital
Hugh Smith .... motion control: miniature unit
Kevin Andrew Smith .... 3D sequence lead technical director: Weta Digital (as Kevin Smith)
Scott Smith .... animator: Weta Digital
Craig Speakman .... digital artist: Oktobor Films
Holger Spill .... I/O supervisor
Wayne Stables .... 3D sequence lead technical director: Weta Digital (as Wayne 'Taz' Stables)
Brett Stapleton-French .... senior paint and roto artist: Weta Digital (as Brett Dix)
Albrecht Steinmetz .... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Albrecht Steinmetz .... on-set technician: Weta Digital
David Stephens .... technical director: SPI (as David J. Stephens)
Mark Stetson .... visual effects consultant (as Mark A. Stetson)
Mike Stevens .... senior animator: Weta Digital
Daniel Story .... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Daniel Story .... on-set technician: Weta Digital
Paul Story .... senior animator: Weta Digital
Baudouin Struye .... technical director: SPI
Lee F. Sullivan .... 3D technical director/lighter: Weta Digital
David Swift .... senior paint and roto artist: Weta Digital
Eric Tablada .... 3D technical director/lighter: Weta Digital
Charles Tait .... 2D sequence lead: Weta Digital
Mark Tait .... 3D sequence lead technical director: Weta Digital
Chu Tang .... 3D lead technical director: Weta Digital
Jon Tanimoto .... digital compositor: SPI
Anne Taunga .... matte painting coordinator: Weta Digital (as Annie Taunga)
Sandy Taylor .... production sequence coordinator: Weta Digital (as Sandy 'Coco' Taylor)
Rod Tervoort .... production runner: Mia Askew (as Rodney Tervoort)
Carrie Thiel .... mocap combat choreographer: Weta Digital
Lisa Thomas .... visual effects production assistant
Gerald Thompson .... motion control: miniature unit
Rachel Thompson .... human resources manager: Weta Digital
Geoff Tobin .... massive crowd technical director: Weta Digital
Remy Torre .... pipeline engineer: Weta Digital
Rob Townshend .... model technician: Weta Digital
Rob Townshend .... model technician: miniature unit
Peter G. Travers .... computer graphics supervisor: SPI
Guerdon Trueblood .... compositor: Weta Digital
Zachary Tucker .... 3D technical director/lighter: Weta Digital
Edward Twiss .... massive technical director
Stephen Unterfranz .... creature technical director: Weta Digital (as Steve Unterfranz)
Adam Valdez .... animation department head: Weta Digital
James Van Der Reyden .... mocap technician: Weta Digital
Phil Van Der Reyden .... senior paint and roto artist: Weta Digital
Paul Van Ommen .... model technician: Weta Digital
Paul Van Ommen .... model technician: miniature unit
Brian Van't Hul .... visual effects cinematographer: Weta Digital
Kara Vandeleur .... senior paint and roto artist: Weta Digital
Lila Vesely .... massive crowd technical director: Weta Digital (as Lila Vesele)
Jenny Vial .... visual effects editor
Mary Victoria .... senior animator: Weta Digital
Marco Vidaurre .... wrangler lead: Weta Digital
Deborah Wagner .... compositor: Weta Digital
Mike Wallis .... production runner: Mia Askew (as Michael Wallis)
Tim Ward .... technical support: Weta Digital
Sandra Warren .... mocap editorial lead: Weta Digital
Morris Wassman .... motion control camera engineer: miniature unit (as Moritz Wassmann)
Christine Watkins .... senior paint and roto artist: Weta Digital
Imery Watson .... lead environments technical director: Weta Digital
Roland Watson .... digital resource wrangler: Weta Digital
Barry Weiss .... senior staff: SPI
Matt Welford .... senior compositor: Weta Digital
Craig Wentworth .... 3D technical director/lighter: Weta Digital
Lisa Wild .... massive crowd technical director: Weta Digital
Ed Wilkie .... data wrangler: Weta Digital
Guy Williams .... 3D sequence lead technical director: Weta Digital
Pete Williams .... head of digital imaging: Weta Digital
Erik Winquist .... compositor: Weta Digital
Robert Winter .... technical director: SPI
Jedrzej Wojtowicz .... digital artist: Oktobor Films
David Worman .... match mover: SPI
Dean Wright .... visual effects producer
Doug Wright .... senior paint and roto artist: Weta Digital
Klaus Wuchta .... senior compositor: Weta Digital
Annette Wullems .... visual effects production manager
Billy Wychgel .... digital colorist
Joyce Young .... paint and roto artist: Weta Digital
Marvyn Young .... production sequence coordinator: Weta Digital
John B. Anderson .... senior shader writer (uncredited)
Cheryl Bainum .... executive producer: HATCH (uncredited)
Miles Bellas .... digital artist (uncredited)
Rob Blue .... digital artist (uncredited)
Aimee Campbell .... senior matchmover: SPI (uncredited)
Yvonne Cuthbert .... CG modeler (uncredited)
Deak Ferrand .... matte painter: HATCH (uncredited)
Keith Foston .... visual effects production coordinator: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Phil Greig .... digital intermediate technologist (uncredited)
Erica Hornung .... senior matchmover: SPI (uncredited)
Adrian Iler .... digital artist (uncredited)
Arnon Manor .... 3D technical director/lighter: SPI (uncredited)
Tanya Marriott .... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Rob Marsh .... camera operator (uncredited)
Mike Morasky .... senior massive technical director (uncredited)
David Parrish .... digital artist (uncredited)
Gerard Benjamin Pierre .... on-set digital effects supervisor: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Jamie Pilgrim .... visual effects (uncredited)
Don Schmeichel .... managing director: The Posthouse (uncredited)
David Scott .... previs artist (uncredited)
Rainer Stolle .... texture artist (uncredited)
Imery Watson .... pre-visualisation artist (uncredited)
Jeremie Winslow .... visual effects production assistant: SPI (uncredited)
 
Stunts
Daniel Andrews .... stunt performer
Sala Baker .... stunt performer
Jeff Barber .... stunt performer
Daniel W. Barringer .... assistant stunt coordinator
Trevor Bau .... stunt performer
Brett Beattie .... stunt performer
Shane Blakey .... stunt performer
Matthew Breen .... stunt performer
Sean Button .... stunts
Shaughan Campbell .... stunt performer
Samuel Capiccioni .... stunt performer
Ryan Carey .... stunt performer
Justin B. Carter .... stunt performer
Rodney Cook .... stunt performer (as Rodney 'RJ' Cook)
Robert Cooper .... stunt performer
Gareth Courtney .... stunt performer
Augie Davis .... stunt performer
Mana Hira Davis .... stunt performer
Branko Dordevich .... stunt performer
Steve Drage .... stunt performer
Duncan Dwight .... stunt performer
Neill Dwight .... stunt performer
Clinton Elvey .... stunt performer
Morgan Evans .... stunt performer
Winham Hammond .... stunt performer (as Winham 'Moo' Hammond)
Albert Heimuli .... stunt performer
Shelley Hodder .... stunt performer
Lani Jackson .... stunt performer
Are Manea Karati .... stunt performer
Thomas Kiwi .... stunt performer
Gregory Paul Lane .... stunt performer
Master Lee .... stunts
Slade Leef .... stunt performer
Lance Louez .... stunt performer
Aaron Lupton .... stunt performer
Kirk Maxwell .... assistant swordmaster
Tim McLachlan .... stunt performer
Steve McQuillan .... stunt performer
Greg 'Danger' Morrison .... stunt performer
David J. Muzzerall .... stunt performer
Casey O'Neill .... horse stunt coordinator
Nooroa Poa .... stunt performer
Joshua Randall .... stunt performer
Bob Reinsfield .... stunt performer
Ken Reinsfield .... stunt performer
Steve Reinsfield .... stunt performer
Barrie Rice .... stunt performer
Markos Rounthwaite .... utility stunts
Vincent Roxburgh .... stunt performer
George Marshall Ruge .... stunt coordinator
Gene Sadler .... stunt performer
Jeremy Sciascia .... stunt performer
Paul Shapcott .... stunt rigger
Allan Smith .... stunt performer
Bronson Steel .... stunt performer
Andrew Stehlin .... stunt performer (as Andrew B. Stehlin)
Billy 'Roy' Taylor .... stunt performer
Marcus Thorne .... stunt performer
Stuart Thorp .... stunt performer
Jacob Tomuri .... stunt performer
Marcello Vuljan .... stunt performer
James Waterhouse-Brown .... stunt performer
Tim Wong .... stunt performer
Brendan Young .... stunt performer
Robert Young .... stunt performer
Saeed Zamiri .... stunt performer
Adam Campbell .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Clint Carleton .... pns stunts (uncredited)
Ben Cooke .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Jonathan Costelloe .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Shane Dawson .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Peter Dillon .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Aron Eastwood .... stunts (uncredited)
Marcus Goldfinch .... stunts (uncredited)
Tony Marsh .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Kirk Maxwell .... stunt double: Aragorn (uncredited)
Sharon Maxwell .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Allan Poppleton .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Shane Rangi .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Campbell Rousselle .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Tim Wong .... stunt double: Frodo (uncredited) (stunt performer)
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Stephen Allanson .... clapper loader: miniature unit
Dave Anderson .... lighting technician
Kane Asher .... grip (as Kayne Asher)
Andrew Ayrton .... lighting technician
Julian Baier .... lighting storeman
Alan Baird-Smith .... generator operator
Alan Baird-Smith .... lighting technician: miniature unit (as Alan Baird Smith)
Ollivier Ballister .... lighting technician
Brian Bansgrove .... supervising chief lighting technician
Jon Barltrop .... lighting technician (as Joe Barltrop)
James Barr .... lighting technician: miniature unit
George Binnersley .... focus puller
Jessica Bluck .... lighting trainee
Nigel Bluck .... director of photography: second unit
Richard Bluck .... director of photography: second unit
Alun Bollinger .... director of photography: second unit
Lucy Bowey .... video assistant
Jacob Bridge .... lighting technician
David Brown .... chief lighting technician
Craig Bryant .... rigger
Jenny Bundellu .... video assistant (as Jonny Bundellu)
Nigel Burton .... clapper loader: miniature unit
Ross Butler .... rigger
John Cavill .... director of photography: second unit
Colin Chase .... chief lighting technician
Adam Clark .... assistant camera
Adam Clark .... clapper loader
Adam Clark .... first assistant camera
Adam Clark .... focus puller
Chris Coad .... additional still photographer
Giles Cockburn .... lighting technician
Olly Coleman .... key grip: miniature unit
Jamie Couper .... lighting technician
Alex Cross .... lighting coordinator
Simon Currie .... video assist operator
Where Jason Davis .... grip (as Whare Jason Davis)
John Day .... camera operator
Henrik de Jong .... lighting technician (as Henrik De Jong)
Colin Deane .... focus puller
Matt Denton .... lighting technician
Charles Edwards .... assistant camera
Charles Edwards .... clapper loader
Ants Farrell .... assistant chief lighting technician (as Antony 'Ants' Farrell)
Jac Fitzgerald .... focus puller
Annie Frear .... grip coordinator
Jock Fyfe .... assistant camera
Jock Fyfe .... clapper loader
Gerry Ganger .... technician: Spacecam camera (as Gerald Ganger)
Callan Green .... assistant camera
Callan Green .... clapper loader
Huw Griffiths .... grip
Allen Guilford .... director of photography: second unit
Rewa Harre .... camera operator
Harry Harrison .... key grip (as J.C. 'Harry' Harrison)
Dion Hartley .... best boy
Grant Harvey .... grip
Stephen Head .... rigger
Richard 'Poss' Hogan .... lighting technician
Stacey Hoggard .... generator operator
Michael Hughes .... rigger
Regan Jones .... lighting technician: miniature unit (as Reagan Jones)
Terry Joosten .... key grip
Tony Keddy .... supervising key grip
Sean Kelly .... assistant camera
Sean Kelly .... clapper loader
James Kennedy .... lighting technician
Rob Kerr .... chief lighting technician: miniature unit
Peter Kruk .... grip: miniature unit
Damien Kwocksun .... best boy
Murray Love .... key grip
Simon Lythgoe .... chief lighting technician
Nigel Maclaurin .... generator operator
Craig Madoc .... video assist operator
Michaela Maguire .... video assistant
Keri Manuel .... lighting technician
Brent Marsden .... grip
Sam Marshal .... lighting technician (as Sam Marshall)
Henare Mato .... assistant chief lighting technician
Chris Matthews .... second chief lighting technician: miniature unit (as Chris 'Tito' Matthews)
Dean Maxted .... dolly grip
Peter McCaffrey .... camera operator
Dean McCarroll .... focus puller
Ian McCarroll .... focus puller
Andrew McGeorge .... assistant camera
Andrew McGeorge .... clapper loader
Hamish McIntyre .... key grip (as Hamish MacIntyre)
Cameron McLean .... camera operator
Sam McLean .... lighting console operator
Joel McQueen .... grip
Rob Mita .... grip
Doug Monte .... camera technician: Wescam camera
Louise Moore .... assistant camera
Louise Moore .... clapper loader
Reuben Morrison .... lighting board operator
Miles Murphy .... key grip: miniature unit
Paul Murphy .... key grip
Greg Nalder .... chief lighting technician
Jamie Nevill .... lighting technician
David B. Nowell .... aerial director of photography (as David Nowell)
Chris Palmer .... rigger
Matthew Parsons .... clapper loader: miniature unit
Phil Pastuhov .... aerial director of photography
Warrick Peace .... assistant chief lighting technician
Nigel Percy .... lighting console operator
Kylie Plunkett .... assistant camera
Kylie Plunkett .... clapper loader
Guy Pottinger .... video assist operator
Craig Potton .... still photographer: landscape
Dan Rabarts .... lighting technician
Simon Raby .... director of photography: second unit
Aaron Rangi .... grip
Mathew Ranginui .... lighting technician
Simon Ranginui .... assistant chief lighting technician
Ulric Raymond .... focus puller
Andy Reid .... dolly grip
Fernando Reyes Allendes .... second unit and fx unit focus puller
Melissa Ririnui .... best boy
Jason Robertson .... rigger
Ben Rowsell .... video assistant: pick-ups
Chris Ruane .... lighting technician
Aniko Safran .... focus puller: miniatures unit
Paul Samuels .... focus puller
Paul Sawtell .... grip
Damon Selkirk .... grip: miniature unit
Richard Shaw .... video assistant
Marc Sim .... grip
Peter Smith .... grip: miniature unit
Philip A.T. Smith .... assistant camera (as Philip Smith)
Philip A.T. Smith .... clapper loader (as Philip Smith)
Stewart Sorby .... chief lighting technician
Byron Sparrow .... lighting technician
Alfie Speight .... camera pilot
Anthony Stehr .... video assistant
Joe Stick .... assistant chief lighting technician
Andrew Stroud .... assistant camera
Andrew Stroud .... clapper loader
Anthony Sumich .... video assist operator
Geoff Tait .... best boy
Luke Thomas .... focus puller
Justin Topzand .... focus puller: miniatures unit
Richard Turton .... grip: miniature unit
Edward Tyrie .... lighting technician: miniature unit
Gerry Vasbenter .... camera operator
Pierre Vinet .... still photographer
Angus Ward .... second assistant camera
Keith Watkins .... dolly grip
Tam Webster .... video split operator: miniature unit
Jason White .... assistant camera
Jason White .... clapper loader
Jonathan Woolf .... key grip: miniatures unit
Malcolm York .... focus puller
Wayne Zubritzky .... grip (as Wayne Subritzky)
Tim Dallas .... rigging lighting technician (uncredited)
Roger Feenstra .... assistant camera (uncredited)
Rob Marsh .... camera operator (uncredited)
Mark Olsen .... camera operator (uncredited)
 
Animation Department
Damian McDonnell .... assistant colourist
Shane Prigmore .... animator
Mike Wallis .... animation production assistant
 
Casting Department
Victoria Burrows .... casting: USA
Tina Cleary .... extras casting coordinator
Amanda Duncan .... casting office manager
Amy Hubbard .... casting: UK (as Amy MacLean)
John Hubbard .... casting: UK
Cynthia Morahan .... casting coordinator: New Zealand
Liz Mullane .... casting: New Zealand
Miranda Rivers .... extras casting coordinator
Ann Robinson .... casting: Australia
Louis Elman .... adr voice casting (uncredited)
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Catherine Anderton .... on-set wardrobe
Martine Bijker .... wardrobe manufacturer (as Martine Bairstow)
Liza Bishop .... on-set wardrobe
Anna Bosley .... on-set wardrobe
Chantelle Bowkett .... on-set wardrobe
Samantha Brown .... wardrobe manufacturer
Tom Caddy .... wardrobe manufacturer
Susan Casey .... wardrobe manufacturer
Miriam Christie .... wardrobe manufacturer
Monique Cornes .... wardrobe manufacturer
Libby Dempster .... wardrobe manufacturer
Tracy Duffy .... wardrobe manufacturer
Jasmin Easterbrook .... wardrobe manufacturer
Sian Evans .... on-set wardrobe
Carolyn M. Fenton .... wardrobe supervisor
Sue Franklin .... wardrobe manufacturer
Paula Goodall .... on-set wardrobe
Sally Gray .... extras dresser
Erica Hackell .... wardrobe manufacturer
Joy Hanson .... wardrobe manufacturer
Emma Harre .... on-set wardrobe (as Emma Hare)
Alison Hill .... wardrobe manufacturer
Jessica Joe .... wardrobe manufacturer
Francesca King .... on-set wardrobe
Simone Knight .... on-set wardrobe
Pauline Laws .... wardrobe manufacturer
Pip Lingard .... wardrobe manufacturer (as Philippa Lingard)
Emma Lumley .... wardrobe manufacturer
Janis MacEwan .... wardrobe manager
Paula MacEwan .... on-set wardrobe
Hayley May .... wardrobe manufacturer
Lachlan Mayclair .... wardrobe manufacturer
Ylona McGinty .... on-set wardrobe
Liz McGregor .... wardrobe coordinator (as Elizabeth 'Liz' McGregor)
Sophie Mills .... on-set wardrobe
Samantha Morley .... set costumer: extras (as Sam Morley)
Amanda Neale .... on-set wardrobe
Mirinda Penny .... wardrobe manufacturer (as Miranda Penny)
Andrea Plested .... on-set wardrobe
Kristelle Plummer .... wardrobe manufacturer
Kerry Robinson .... wardrobe manufacturer
Julie Zavala Ron .... wardrobe manufacturer
Sheree Roud .... wardrobe manufacturer
Silvana Sacco .... wardrobe manufacturer
Kirsten Sach .... on-set wardrobe
Sarah Shepherd .... wardrobe manufacturer
Jackie Speedy .... wardrobe manufacturer
Annie Tatton .... wardrobe manufacturer
Jane Wilson .... on-set wardrobe
Silvana Sacco .... costume breakdown supervisor (uncredited)
Silvana Sacco .... costume illustrator (uncredited)
 
Editorial Department
Annie Collins .... assistant editor
Jack Deutchman .... post-production services: New Line
Matt Diezel .... assistant editor
Megan Doneman .... assistant editor
Meredith Dooley .... editorial production assistant
Bob Doyle .... post-production services: New Line
Mark Hawthorne .... assistant editor
Brent Kaviar .... post-production services: New Line
Jody Levin .... executive in charge of post-production
Warren Lynch .... digital colorist
Shanon Moratti .... telecine operator
Jon Newell .... telecine operator
Jabez Olssen .... additional editor
Megan Powlds .... editorial production assistant (as Megan Fowlds)
Lynne Reed .... color timer
Michelle Robertson .... editorial production assistant
Jamie Selkirk .... supervising editor
Peter Skarratt .... first assistant editor
Brett Skinner .... assistant editor
Loren Squires .... assistant editor
Judy Strazzera .... post-production editorial
Judith Babcock .... post-production assistant (uncredited)
D. Todd Deeken .... post-production services: New Line (uncredited)
Michael Hatzer .... co-color timer (uncredited)
Jim Passon .... final color timer (uncredited)
Kent Pritchett .... colorist: dailies (uncredited)
Royce Smith .... co-color timer (uncredited)
 
Music Department
Ann Barnard .... music preparation
James Bellamy .... additional music crew
Andy Bradfield .... additional music crew
Mark Brooks .... music preparation
Paul Broucek .... executive in charge of music
Steve Browell .... music assistant engineer
Jim Bruening .... music editor: Eventone
Chris Clark .... additional music crew
Peter Cobbin .... score mixer
Ruth Cornes .... music contractor
Mike Cox .... additional music crew
Chris Cozens .... additional music crew
Peter Davies .... musician
David Donaldson .... music designer
Andrew Dudman .... music editor
Terry Edwards .... choir master
Karen Elliott .... music production coordinator: London
Malcolm Fife .... music editor
Bill Foley .... music editor: Eventone
Vic Fraser .... music preparation
Rebecca Gatrell .... music editor (as Becca Gatrell)
David Gill .... music preparation
David Gleeson .... associate music producer
Haley Glennie-Smith .... additional music crew
Paul Golding .... assistant music recording engineer
Jeff Grace .... music editor: Eventone
Isobel Griffiths .... music contractor
Ian Hayter .... music preparation
Andrew Hewitt .... musician: choir
Mike Hornett .... music preparation
Jake Jackson .... additional music crew
Nadia Jeddaoui .... additional music crew
Erik Jordan .... additional music crew
John Kurlander .... music recording engineer
Richard Lancaster .... additional music crew
Greg Laporta .... music editor: Eventone
Alex Letts .... additional music crew
Peter Lewis .... additional music crew
The London Oratory School Schola .... musicians: boys choir
David Long .... music designer
Kevin Mahonchak .... music preparation
Michael McCarthy .... choir master
Ollie Moira .... additional music crew
Raphaël Mouterde .... music editor
Charles Portney .... music production coordinator: New York
Jason Poss .... music editor: Eventone
Michael Price .... music editor
Steven Price .... music editor (as Steve Price)
James Rhodes .... additional music crew
Steve Roche .... music designer
Matt Rocker .... music editor: Eventone
Janet Roddick .... music designer
Edmund Sanders .... music preparation
Gaby Santinelli .... singer: ensemble
Jonathan Schultz .... music editor (as Jonathan Schulz)
Nigel Scott .... music editor
Howard Shore .... conductor
Howard Shore .... orchestrator
Lori Silfen .... music business affairs executive
Tim Starnes .... music editor: Eventone
Mirek Stiles .... additional music crew
Jill Streater .... music preparation
Tim Stritmater .... music editor: Eventone
Alex Swift .... additional music crew
Bill Thwaites .... additional music crew
Hugo Ward .... additional music crew
Mark Willsher .... music editor (as Mark S. Willsher)
Toby Wood .... additional music crew
John Wriggle .... music editor: Eventone
Danny Bramson .... Executive Producer of Soundtrack: WB (uncredited)
Jason Cienkus .... soundtrack coordinator (uncredited)
Nathan Lanier .... music editor: Eventone (uncredited)
Jason Poss .... music preparation (uncredited)
Patrick Savage .... musician (uncredited)
 
Transportation Department
Bruce Bartley .... driver
Ravi Dube .... transportation manager (as Ravi Dubé)
Spencer Faulkner .... driver
Arthur 'Art' Fell .... driver
Reg Gibson .... transportation coordinator: Weta Workshop
Betty Graham .... driver
Kent Greenwood .... transportation captain
Vicky Hancock .... driver
Alistair Howden .... driver
Stuart Karena .... driver
Isaac Lane .... transport assistant
Jim Martin .... driver
Arthur Matthews .... transportation captain
Carl McHugh .... transportation captain
Jerram Murray .... driver
Murray O'Neil .... transportation coordinator
Brent Ormsby .... driver
Karen Russell .... driver
Glenn Shaw .... transportation coordinator
Michael Strickland .... transportation captain
Tamsin Webber .... transportation assistant
Georgina Wells .... driver
 
Other crew
Jane Abbott .... riding double
Janine Abery .... assistant: Barrie M. Osborne
Jonathan Aitken .... unit clerk
Ruben Allen .... production assistant
Ruben Allen .... runner
Bob Anderson .... sword master
Lauren Anderson .... production assistant
Lauren Anderson .... runner
Elena Azuola .... financial controller
Rick Baer .... accountant
Stephen Bayliss .... production accountant: Weta Digital (as Steve Bayliss)
Len Baynes .... riding double
Ferenc Bechtold .... programmer
Emma Bendell .... accountant
Jarl Benzon .... double
Jarl Benzon .... stand-in
Andrew Black .... optometrist
Kelly Black .... riding double
Jan Blenkin .... assistant: Peter Jackson and Fran Walsh
Melissa Booth .... assistant publicist
Jake Botting .... production runner
Harald Brendel .... imaging technology supervisor
Kristie Breslin .... production coordinator
Jed Brophy .... riding double
Tanya Buchanan .... assistant: Barrie M. Osborne
Bob Buck .... extras coordinator
Andy Buckley .... medic
Andy Buckley .... safety
Tim Burrell .... unit clerk
Elaine Burt .... production coordinator
Steve Butler .... medic
Steve Butler .... safety
Philip Capil .... runner
Philip Capil .... set production assistant
Alice Capper-Starr .... coordinator
Briar Carter .... riding double
Laurie Cartwright .... risk management
Linda Cartwright .... assistant dialect coach
Roisin Carty .... dialect coach
Praphaphorn 'Fon' Chansantor .... double
Praphaphorn 'Fon' Chansantor .... stand-in
Dion Church .... safety rider
Basil Clapham .... riding double
Peter Clarke .... unit clerk
Andrew Cochrane .... payroll coordinator
Andrew Cochrane .... payroll
David Comer .... location scout
Sean Connell .... double
Sean Connell .... stand-in
Jared Connon .... location manager
Andy Cooper .... production assistant
Andy Cooper .... runner
Matthew Cooper .... location administrator
Lindsay Cope .... double
Lindsay Cope .... stand-in
James Couling .... trainee: miniature unit
Natalie Crane .... production assistant
Natalie Crane .... runner
Mathew Cutfield .... runner: miniature unit (as Matthew Cutfield)
Anne-Marie Davenport .... accounting assistant
Fran Davey .... assistant production coordinator
Jon Davidson .... controller: New Line (as John Davidson)
Penny Dean .... double
Penny Dean .... stand-in
Matthew Dravitzki .... travel and accommodation coordinator
Lyle W. Edge .... technical advisor (as Lyle Edge)
Jeff Egan .... safety and loss control
Dean Evans .... laboratory manager
Gábor Forgács .... programmer
Deborah Fox .... legal counsel: New Zealand
Dominique Fromont .... accounting assistant
Jason Frost-Evans .... riding double (as Jay Frost Evans)
Andrew Funk .... stage assistant: miniature unit (as Andrew Funke)
Carla Gammons .... horse wrangler
Richard Gardner .... riding double
Reece Geraghty .... IT supporter
Emily Glatter .... coordinator: New Line Cinema
Frank Goldingham .... double
Frank Goldingham .... stand-in
Mathew Gordon .... location assistant
Pon Swamy Gounder .... translator
Martin Leniston Gray .... double
Martin Leniston Gray .... stand-in
Simpson Grierson .... legal counsel: New Zealand
Chris Guise .... double
Chris Guise .... stand-in
Robert Halcrow .... runner
Robert Halcrow .... set production assistant
Jonathan Harding .... production assistant
Jonathan Harding .... runner
Niki Harris .... Personal Trainer
Lee Harrison .... production assistant
Lee Harrison .... runner
Vance Hartwell .... puppeteer
Mike Hayden .... paramedic
Mike Hayden .... safety
Christina Hazard .... extras wrangler
Donyale Hema .... accounting assistant: Weta Digital
Liz Hewson .... production assistant
Liz Hewson .... runner
Jason Hill .... riding double
Jessica Hogan .... unit coordinator
Olivia Holmes .... production assistant
Olivia Holmes .... runner
Jason Hood .... double
Jason Hood .... stand-in
Belindalee Hope .... coordinator: miniature unit
Brian Hotter .... double
Brian Hotter .... stand-in
Pania Howe .... unit clerk
Katie Hutchinson .... runner
Katie Hutchinson .... set production assistant
Jaunnie Ilolahia .... unit clerk
Pino Insegno .... voice dubbing: Viggo Mortensen
H. Matthew Israel .... contract administrator
Andrew Jack .... supervising dialect coach
Craig Jackson .... riding double
Marcus James .... riding double
Dave Johnson .... head animal wrangler
Dean Johnston .... production assistant: miniature unit
Márk Jászberényi .... lead developer
Cindy Kahu .... production assistant
Cindy Kahu .... runner
Bhoja 'BK' Kannada .... double (as Bhoja Kannada 'BK')
Bhoja 'BK' Kannada .... stand-in (as Bhoja Kannada 'BK')
Scott Kanyuck .... production attorney
Jocelyn Karaitiana .... unit clerk
Kate Kennedy .... production assistant
Kate Kennedy .... runner
Heather Kinaston-Smith .... horse department assistant
Mark Kinaston-Smith .... wrangler
Kenny King .... double
Kenny King .... stand-in
Chris Kirkham .... riding double
Karl 'Payne' Kite-Rangi .... extras wrangler (as Karl Kite-Rangi 'Payne')
Linda Klein-Nixon .... accountant: Wingnut Films
Rob Koch .... mechanic
Jake Koroi .... unit clerk
Stephanie Kuttner .... trainee
Grace Lan .... technical operations supervisor
Emily Lascelles .... assistant production coordinator
Veronique Lawrence .... assistant coordinator: miniature unit
Cilla Leckie .... production assistant: Wingnut
Josie Leckie .... assistant: Peter Jackson and Fran Walsh
Ray Lenaghan .... veterinary surgeon
Troyon Lil .... production assistant (as Troden Lil)
Troyon Lil .... runner (as Troden Lil)
Nigel Loughnan .... unit clerk
Caroline MacKay .... production assistant: Wingnut
Sebastian Marr .... payroll
Hamish Matheson .... double
Hamish Matheson .... stand-in
Andrew Matthews .... executive in charge of film investment
Averil Mawhinney .... accountant
Marty McCormack .... riding double
Wayne McCormack .... horse handler/wrangler
Wayne McCormack .... safety rider
Brent McIntyre .... double
Brent McIntyre .... stand-in
Helen McNamara .... technical continuity
Alyson McRae .... special projects coordinator
Victoria Mielewska .... dialect coach: David Wenham
Robbie Miller .... riding instructor
Dianne Moffatt .... script supervisor
Jenny Morgan .... advance location coordinator
Kerrie Morgan .... horse wrangler
Kivani Moriarty .... assistant: Geoff Murphy
Blair Morton .... double
Blair Morton .... stand-in
Jennifer Mount .... risk management
Diane Moynagh .... nurse
Tristan Murdoch .... double
Tristan Murdoch .... stand-in
Linus Murphy .... accountant
Robin Murphy .... supervising location manager
Blair Muschamp .... operator: lunar crane
Nigel Nally .... production assistant
Nigel Nally .... runner
Duncan Nimmo .... IT supporter
Carter Nixon .... runner: Wingnut Films
Ford Northfield .... production assistant
Ford Northfield .... runner
Casey O'Neill .... horse stunt co-ordinator
Steve Old .... horse wrangler
Leslie Oliver .... publicist: Weta Digital
Leslie Oliver .... recruiting: Weta Digital
Nick Oliver .... location assistant
Star Olson .... runner
Star Olson .... set production assistant
Danielle Osborne .... production assistant
Danielle Osborne .... runner
Basia Ozerski .... assistant editor
Basia Ozerski .... film conformer
Bruce Phillips .... double
Bruce Phillips .... stand-in
Wesley Priest .... unit clerk
Gyula Priskin .... lead programmer
Paul Prokop .... executive in charge of finance
Jacqui Pryor .... housing coordinator: Weta Digital
Philippa Race .... accounting assistant
Troy Ramsey .... assistant to producer: Weta Digital
Paul Randall .... double
Paul Randall .... stand-in
Claire Raskind .... publicist (as Claire Raskind Cooper)
Don Reynolds .... horse trainer
Paul 'Sled' Reynolds .... animal coordinator
Missy Rika .... unit clerk
Brent Robb .... assistant production coordinator
Pat Robins .... script supervisor
Suzanne Rosencrans .... business and legal affairs executive
Mark Ross .... unit clerk
Merrin Ruck .... script supervisor: miniature unit
Christopher Rutten .... horse wrangler
David Salo .... translator: Tolkien language
Niccola Sanderson .... production coordinator
Paulina Saxton .... horse wrangler
John Scott .... horse wrangler
John Scott .... technical advisor
Julianna Selfridge .... risk management (as Juliana Selfridge)
Kiran Shah .... double
Kiran Shah .... stand-in
Richard Sharkey .... supervising unit location manager
Phil Shaw .... production assistant (as Phil 'The Hand' Shaw)
Phil Shaw .... runner (as Phil 'The Hand' Shaw)
Emma Simmers .... runner
Emma Simmers .... set production assistant
Adam Slade .... riding double
Heather Small .... film conformer
Andrew Smith .... workshop accountant: Weta Workshop
Oksana Sokol .... script supervisor
Lee Sommerville .... stable foreman (as Lee Somervell)
Jill Soper .... advance location coordinator
Andy South .... unit clerk
Matthew Spicer .... extras wrangler (as Matt Spicer)
Holger Spill .... conforming supervisor
Denise Steele .... payroll
Jeanne Stuart .... assistant production coordinator
Dianne Sugden .... accounting assistant
Hana Sullivan .... runner
Hana Sullivan .... set production assistant
Victoria Sullivan .... script supervisor
Fa Suluvave .... accounting assistant
Nutjaporn 'Bow' Swasdiprom .... translator
Liz Taege .... coordinator: travel and accomodation
Helene Takacs .... IT supporter
Dion Tamihana .... unit clerk
Carl Taylor .... riding double
Sonya Thompsen .... contract administrator (as Sonya Thompsen Halsey)
Sue Thompson .... chief executive officer: The Film Unit Ltd.
Barry Thomson .... security coordinator
Will Tonge .... riding double
Peter Tonks .... location manager
Penny Towns .... production assistant
Penny Towns .... runner
Aubrey Tredget .... production coordinator
Roland Tuck .... double
Roland Tuck .... stand-in
Gary Tudor .... mechanic
Dave Turnbull .... projectionist
Melanie Turner .... advance location coordinator
Neville Turner .... unit clerk
Marc Tyron .... accounting assistant
Angela van de Weerdhof .... assistant to producer
Kosta Vatselias .... unit clerk
Winston Walker .... riding double
James Wallace .... production assistant
James Wallace .... runner
Angela Waller .... production assistant
Angela Waller .... runner
Julia Walshaw .... double
Julia Walshaw .... stand-in
Graham Ware Jr. .... additional horse trainer
Jasmine Watson .... jeweller
Tam Webster .... projectionist: miniature unit
Harry Whitehurst .... location manager
Andy Wickens .... laboratory liaison
Wayne 'Red' Wickman .... unit clerk
Alicia Williams .... location coordinator
David Williams .... production assistant
David Williams .... runner
Joseph Winiata .... unit clerk
Alan Woodruff .... film conformer
Tony Woolf .... consultant: cultural fighting styles
Damon Wyman .... riding double
Will Yonge .... riding double
Helen Young .... riding instructor
Victor Aguirre .... physical production intern (uncredited)
Bianca Bezdek-Goodloe .... legal services (uncredited)
Sophie Brewster .... publicity production assistant (uncredited)
Bob Bridges .... consultant: video split (uncredited)
Ronald C. Briggs Jr. .... inventory control manager (uncredited)
Andrew Calder .... payroll master (uncredited)
Matthew Dravitzki .... facilities manager (uncredited)
Ben Fransham .... motion capture actor (uncredited)
Rod Fransham .... motion capture actor (uncredited)
Niki Harris .... personal trainer (uncredited)
Peter Hassall .... motion capture performer (uncredited)
Paula Jack .... dialogue advisor (uncredited)
Sean Jordan .... interactive media (uncredited)
Francel Diaz Leñero .... unit publicist (uncredited)
Ian Murray .... head of department rigger (uncredited)
Janice F. Sperling .... production coordinator (uncredited)
Andy Surry .... additional production runner (uncredited)
Damon J. Taylor .... rider (uncredited)
Daniel Villagomez .... credits administrator (uncredited)
 
Thanks
Andreas Ahlmann .... personal thanks
Brian Bansgrove .... dedicatee
Jordan Christian .... personal thanks
Carla Fry .... dedicatee
Richard Glenn .... personal thanks
Ken Kamins .... special thanks
Aine Leicht .... thanks (extended version) (as Anna Laws)
Hamish McHardy .... personal thanks
Peter Nelson .... personal thanks
Phillip Prior .... personal thanks
Richard Reiner .... personal thanks
Scott Reynolds .... personal thanks
Brent Robb .... dedicatee
Tom Shippey .... personal thanks
Bill Welden .... personal thanks
 

Production CompaniesDistributorsSpecial EffectsOther Companies

Additional Details

Also Known As:
"The Two Towers" - USA (short title)
See more »
MPAA:
Rated PG-13 for epic battle sequences and scary images
Runtime:
179 min | 223 min (special extended edition) | 235 min (extended edition)
Country:
Color:
Aspect Ratio:
2.35 : 1 See more »
Certification:
Argentina:13 | Australia:M | Brazil:12 | Canada:14A (Alberta/British Columbia) | Canada:PA (Manitoba) (original rating) | Canada:14A (Manitoba/Ontario) (re-rating) (video) | Canada:14 (Nova Scotia) | Canada:AA (Ontario) (original rating) | Canada:G (Quebec) | Denmark:11 | Finland:K-11 | Finland:K-15 (special extended edition) | France:U | Germany:12 (bw) | Greece:K-13 | Hong Kong:IIB | Hungary:14 | Iceland:12 | Ireland:12 | Israel:PG | Italy:T | Japan:PG-12 | Malaysia:U | Netherlands:12 | New Zealand:M | Norway:11 | Peru:14 | Philippines:G | Portugal:M/12 | Singapore:PG | Singapore:PG13 (re-rating) | South Korea:12 | Spain:13 | Sweden:11 | Switzerland:14 (canton of Geneva) | Switzerland:14 (canton of Vaud) | Switzerland:14 (canton of the Grisons) | UK:12A (original rating) | UK:12 (video rating) | USA:PG-13 (certificate #39418)

Did You Know?

Trivia:
Many of Treebeard's lines come from the book, but were spoken by Tom Bombadil in the first volume.See more »
Goofs:
Revealing mistakes: The Orcs use axes to chop the trees into smaller logs, but, when the logs are thrown on the fire, the ends are smooth, as if cut with a saw.See more »
Quotes:
[first lines]
Gandalf:You cannot pass!
Frodo:Gandalf!
Gandalf:I am a servant of the Secret Fire, wielder of the flame of Anor. Go back to the shadow. The dark fire will not avail you, flame of Udun! You shall not pass!
Galadriel:The power of the enemy is growing. Sauron will use his puppet Saruman to destroy the people of Rohan. Isengard has been unleashed. The Eye of Sauron now turns to Gondor, the last free kingdom of men. His war on this country will come swiftly. He senses the Ring is close...
See more »
Soundtrack:
EvenstarSee more »

FAQ

How do Gandalf and the Balrog get from the lake at the bottom of the mines to the top of the mountain?
If the trees can walk, why do they let the Orcs cut them down outside Isengard?
How much sex, violence, and profanity are in this movie?
See more »
121 out of 154 people found the following review useful.
If you're a fan, that's not about to change., 18 December 2002
Author: Joe from New York, NY

Really, I should probably let this film soak in a bit; I am, after all, on something of a "post-viewing" high right now. However, at this moment, my feeling remains the same from the first installment - this is the movie experience I've been waiting my whole life for. In case you haven't gathered, this movie is visually stunning, literally breathtaking. I mean that, some of the scenes in this film simply stopped my lungs in their tracks, shocked at the pure, enveloping beauty of the shot. Peter Jackson has a profound grasp of visual manipulation like few directors have ever had.

The acting is, as always, superb. Kudos for hiring "actors" not "stars"; "Oscar-worthy" over-acting could have threatened the realistic touch the film's remarkable cast supply. Specific mention goes to both John Rhys-Davies in his well enjoyed comic turn, and very largely to Andy Serkis, who was a major role in creating the most realistic and brilliantly well-performed CGI character I've ever seen (Gollum).

For the most part, and as a fan of the books, I take no offense to the slight plot modifications. My understanding is that Tolkien himself realized that visual adaptation of LotR would require a somewhat different take on his work, and was apparently open to such minute changes. There are also a few tiny bits and pieces I was disappointed to see not make the final cut, however, I'm sure a future inevitable extended DVD will take care of those.

In short, if you found the continual enjoyment I did with the first movie of LotR, this movie will in no way let you down. Not even for a minute.

Highly recommended, 10/10.

Was the above review useful to you?
See more (2387 total) »

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002)
Recent Posts (updated daily)User
Lord of the rings Census awfilm1
Who else noticed this? hot_stove
Denethor was so wrong. boagrious101
Eagles plothole addressed. JingleBitchScrewedMeOver
an orc continuity error seeyouinkansas
See more »

Recommendations

If you enjoyed this title, our database also recommends:
- - - - -
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring Beowulf DragonHeart Conan the Barbarian
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
Show more recommendations

Related Links

Full cast and crew Company credits External reviews
News articles IMDb top 250 movies IMDb Action section
IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.