MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 87,861 this week

Budte moim muzhem (1982)

6.7
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 6.7/10 from 221 users  
Reviews: write review

The children's doctor is sent on leave to the south where its services in quality "husband" were necessary for young and very beautiful woman. The light musical comedy with great actors.

Director:

Writer:

0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 923 titles
created 06 May 2011
 
a list of 822 titles
created 28 Aug 2011
 
all
a list of 390 titles
created 12 Nov 2011
 
a list of 1286 titles
created 02 Nov 2012
 
list image
a list of 41 titles
created 03 Feb 2013
 

Related Items

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Budte moim muzhem (1982)

Budte moim muzhem (1982) on IMDb 6.7/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Budte moim muzhem.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Comedy | Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.6/10 X  

Stunning WWII flying sequences as the Soviet Air Force battles the Luftwaffe. Veteran Russian pilots teach their new recruits about life, death & love. When the older men fly into battle, ... See full summary »

Director: Leonid Bykov
Stars: Leonid Bykov, Sergei Podgornyj, Sergei Ivanov
12 stulyev (TV Mini-Series 1977)
Adventure | Comedy | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.5/10 X  

Two scoundrels try to find the twelve chairs, in one of which their aunts has sewn jewelry into.

Stars: Andrey Mironov, Anatoliy Papanov, Aleksandr Makarov
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

Injured on the job Vasily Kuzyakin gets a ticket to the resort. There he meets femme fatale Raisa Zakharovna, and once under the charm, moves to live with her. Unfortunately, a new life is not all that sweet as dreamed hapless Vasily.

Director: Vladimir Menshov
Stars: Aleksandr Mikhaylov, Nina Doroshina, Lyudmila Gurchenko
The Garage (1980)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

The members of a Soviet cooperative have pooled their money to have a badly needed parking garage built. But it turns out that the garage will have four fewer spaces than planned. In brutal... See full summary »

Director: Eldar Ryazanov
Stars: Liya Akhedzhakova, Iya Savvina, Svetlana Nemolyaeva
Charodei (TV Movie 1982)
Comedy | Musical | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

In a small Russian town, there is a Research Institute for magic. One of the witches, Alyona Sanina, is going to marry a guy named Ivan Puhov (not a magician). A jealous Apollon Sataneev ... See full summary »

Director: Konstantin Bromberg
Stars: Aleksandra Yakovleva-Aasmyae, Aleksandr Abdulov, Yekaterina Vasilyeva
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  
Director: Aleksey Korenev
Stars: Galina Polskikh, Rolan Bykov, Evgeniy Evstigneev
Comedy | Musical | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

Mr Jonny First arrives to the Wild West to present the art of the Cinematograph.

Director: Alla Surikova
Stars: Andrey Mironov, Aleksandra Yakovleva-Aasmyae, Mikhail Boyarskiy
Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  
Directors: Albert S. Mkrtchyan, Leonid Popov
Stars: Vladislav Dvorzhetskiy, Oleg Dal, Yuriy Nazarov
Pro Krasnuyu Shapochku (TV Movie 1977)
Adventure | Fantasy | Musical
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

A sequel to the well-known story about a Little Red Riding Hood (Krasnaya Shapochka). This time, a family of a slain wolf decides to avenge his death. So they falsely inform Little Red ... See full summary »

Director: Leonid Nechaev
Stars: Evgeniy Evstigneev, Yana Poplavskaya, Rina Zelyonaya
Naval Cadets, Charge! (TV Mini-Series 1987)
Adventure | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

Three naval cadets accidentally get possession of a secret diary that was stolen from Bestuzhev, a vice-chancellor of Russia. If this diary ever gets abroad, the consequences for the ... See full summary »

Stars: Sergey Zhigunov, Dmitriy Kharatyan, Vladimir Shevelkov
Adventure | History | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  
Director: Svetlana Druzhinina
Stars: Dmitriy Kharatyan, Sergey Zhigunov, Mikhail Mamaev
Heart of a Dog (TV Movie 1988)
Comedy | Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9/10 X  

Old Prof. Preobrazhensky and his young colleague Dr. Bormental inserted the human's hypophysis into a dog's brain. Couple of weeks later the dog became "human looking". The main question is... See full summary »

Director: Vladimir Bortko
Stars: Evgeniy Evstigneev, Vladimir Tolokonnikov, Boris Plotnikov
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Elena Proklova ...
Natasha
Andrey Mironov ...
Victor
Filipp Adamovich ...
Ilja
Nina Ruslanova ...
Albina Petrovna
Natalya Krachkovskaya ...
Holiday-maker, theatregoer
Vladimir Basov ...
Visitor of a beach
Anton Tabakov ...
Holiday-maker, camper
Baadur Tsuladze ...
Policeman
Oleg Anofriev ...
Holiday-maker, veterinarian
Nikolay Grinko ...
Holiday-maker, husband of the theatregoer
Georgiy Shtil ...
Holiday-maker
Anna Varpakhovskaya ...
Holiday-maker, neighbour
Leonard Sarkisov ...
Ahilles
Mikhail Svetin ...
Holiday-maker with maltese
Valentina Voilkova ...
Holiday-maker
Edit

Storyline

The children's doctor is sent on leave to the south where its services in quality "husband" were necessary for young and very beautiful woman. The light musical comedy with great actors.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama | Comedy | Romance

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

1982 (Soviet Union)  »

Also Known As:

Legyen a férjem!  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Budte moim muzhem (1982) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?