5.2/10
89
0 user

Commissaire Moulin 

Reviews

Episodes

Seasons


Years



8   7   6   5   4   3   2   1   Unknown  
2007   2006   2005   2004   … See all »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.4/10 X  
Director: Laurent Firode
Stars: Johnny Hallyday, Pascal Légitimus, Valeria Bruni Tedeschi
Fuk sau (2009)
Action | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

A French chef swears revenge after a violent attack on his daughter's family in Hong Kong, during which her husband and her two children are murdered. To help him find the killers, he hires three local hit-men working for the mafia.

Director: Johnnie To
Stars: Johnny Hallyday, Anthony Chau-Sang Wong, Simon Yam
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

A teacher and a gangster meet by chance in a small town pharmacy. As a friendship of sorts develops between these opposite personalities, each starts to envy the other and by the week's end... See full summary »

Director: Patrice Leconte
Stars: Jean Rochefort, Johnny Hallyday, Jean-François Stévenin
Crime Spree (2003)
Action | Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

A French gang of thieves flies over to Chicago for a one time job. However things seem to get out of hand soon.

Director: Brad Mirman
Stars: Gérard Depardieu, Harvey Keitel, Johnny Hallyday
Terminus (1987)
Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.9/10 X  

In a sort of "Mad Max" futuristic adventure, an international sport has been established where a driver of a computerized truck must drive across country to an established terminus and not ... See full summary »

Director: Pierre-William Glenn
Stars: Karen Allen, Jürgen Prochnow, Johnny Hallyday
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
...
Clément Michu ...
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

paris france | police | See All (2) »

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

4 August 1976 (France)  »

Also Known As:

Commissaire Moulin, police judiciaire  »

Company Credits

Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

|

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Referenced in Muj hrísny muz (1987) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017

"The IMDb Show" connects the dots between IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017 and unwraps some of the most memorable and festive animated holiday specials.

Watch now