Edit
Rear Window (TV Movie 1998) Poster

(1998 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jeff Bleckner

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Cornell Woolrich ... (story)
 
Eric Overmyer ... (teleplay) and
Larry Gross ... (teleplay)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
Jason Kemp
...
Claudia Henderson
...
Detective Charlie Moore
...
Antonio Fredericks
Anne Twomey ...
Leila, Jason's Ex-Wife
...
Julian Thorpe
...
Ilene Thorpe / Ilene's Sister
...
Alison Rothman
Julie Baker ...
Luscious Woman
...
Professional Woman
...
Professional Man
Max Chalawsky ...
Writer
Marc Holzman ...
Gay Man
David Pittu ...
Gay Mate
...
Janet
...
Dr. Schneider
...
Roy Mason
...
Franklin Porter
...
Business Woman
Deedee Magno ...
Popoff Nurse (as Deedee Lynn Magno)
...
Physical Therapist
Gina Colucci-Bradbury ...
Rehab Aide
Tracy Deluca ...
Rehab Aide
Christopher Fontini ...
Rehab Aide
Herbert Karpatkin ...
Rehab Aide
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Catherine Dudley-Rose ...
Violinist (uncredited)
...
Construction Worker in Window (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Sheldon Abend ... producer
Jeff Bleckner ... consulting producer
Robert V. Gaulin ... producer
Steven Haft ... executive producer
Robert Halmi Jr. ... executive producer
David V. Picker ... executive producer
Christopher Reeve ... executive producer
Lucille Smith ... associate producer (as Lucille Masone Smith)
Jonathan Starch ... co-producer (1998)

Music by 

David Shire

Cinematography by 

Ken Kelsch ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Geoffrey Rowland

Casting By 

Todd Thaler

Production Design by 

Stephen Hendrickson

Art Direction by 

Randall Richards

Set Decoration by 

Beth Kushnick

Costume Design by 

David C. Robinson ... (as David Carl Robinson)

Makeup Department 

Rose Chatterton ... key hair stylist
Todd Kleitsch ... key makeup artist
Judy Chin ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Jonathan Starch ... unit production manager
Dee D'Orazio ... post-production supervisor (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Vebe Borge ... first assistant director
Amy Lynn ... second assistant director

Art Department 

David H. Allen ... property master (as David Allen)
Joseph Garzero ... scenic chargeman (as Joe Garzero)
George Hugel ... construction coordinator
John Wolanczyk ... camera scenic artist
Judy Gurr ... set dresser (uncredited)
Timothy Joliat ... set dresser (uncredited)
Ross La Terra ... set dresser (uncredited)
Mark Newell ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Alyson Wellins ... art department coordinator (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Danny Michael ... sound mixer
Beau Biggart ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Bob Costanza ... sound effects editor (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Sarah Frank ... computer graphics

Stunts 

G.A. Aguilar ... stunt coordinator
Douglas Crosby ... stunts
Norman Douglass ... stunts
David S. Lomax ... stunts
Susan Trout ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Patrick Capone ... camera operator
Steve Drellich ... camera operator
Richard Eliano ... camera operator (as Rich Eliano)
Robert Kummert ... key grip
Ken Regan ... still photographer
John Sosenko ... camera operator
Phil Testa ... gaffer (as Philip D. Testa)
Bill Almeida ... electrician (uncredited)
Tim Davies ... second dolly grip (uncredited)
Jon Delgado ... electrician (uncredited)
John Gilgar ... electrician (uncredited)
Dennis A. Livesey ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Thomas McGrath Woods ... grip (uncredited)
Jason Micallef ... electrician (uncredited)
Andy Niceberg ... best boy electric (uncredited)
Mark Schwartzbard ... camera loader (uncredited)
Stephen Treadway ... first assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Karen E. Etcoff ... extras casting
Barbara Harris ... voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Susan O'Donnell ... assistant costume designer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Linda DeMarco ... color timer (restored version dye transfer system)
Bryan M. Horne ... assistant editor (as Bryan Mackenzie Horne)

Music Department 

Lori Slomka ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Tom Leavey ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Tom Farmer ... computer playback operator
Hans Graffunder ... production coordinator
Alexandra Reeve ... assistant: Mr. Reeve
Susan Saunders ... production accountant
Amanda Schreiber ... assistant: Mr. Haft
Lynne Twentyman ... script supervisor
Joseph Zolfo ... location manager
Jeffrey R. Marvin ... assistant locations (uncredited)
Hillary Meyer ... payroll accountant (uncredited)
Jordan Prince ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Adam Taylor ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page