MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,359 this week

Comandamenti per un gangster (1968)

5.3
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 5.3/10 from 19 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

Director:

0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 204 titles
created 28 Jun 2011
 
list image
a list of 6 titles
created 20 Aug 2012
 

Related Items


Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Comandamenti per un gangster (1968)

Comandamenti per un gangster (1968) on IMDb 5.3/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Comandamenti per un gangster.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Hossien stars as a leather-clad killer, drawn into a tragic kidnap/murder plot by his former flame Michelle Mercier. An almost totally visual film with perhaps not more than two dozen lines... See full summary »

Director: Robert Hossein
Stars: Michèle Mercier, Robert Hossein, Guido Lollobrigida
The Church (1989)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

An old Gothic cathedral, built over a mass grave, develops strange powers which trap a number of people inside with ghosts from a 12th Century massacre seeking to resurrect an ancient demon from the bowels of the Earth.

Director: Michele Soavi
Stars: Hugh Quarshie, Tomas Arana, Feodor Chaliapin Jr.
Certificate: GP Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

A writer is stalked by a serial killer after witnessing a murder attempt on one woman's life.

Director: Dario Argento
Stars: Tony Musante, Suzy Kendall, Enrico Maria Salerno
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.1/10 X  

Gory remake of the Gaston Leroux classic story, only this time, the phantom is not disfigured, but a man who was raised by rats deep under the Paris Opera House.

Director: Dario Argento
Stars: Julian Sands, Asia Argento, Andrea Di Stefano
Phenomena (1985)
Horror | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

A young girl, with an amazing ability to communicate with insects, is transferred to an exclusive Swiss boarding school, where her unusual capability might help solve a string of murders.

Director: Dario Argento
Stars: Jennifer Connelly, Donald Pleasence, Daria Nicolodi
Opera (1987)
Horror | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

A young opperata is stalked by a deranged fan bent on killing the people associated with her to claim her for himself.

Director: Dario Argento
Stars: Cristina Marsillach, Ian Charleson, Urbano Barberini
Deep Red (1975)
Horror | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

A musician witnesses the murder of a famous psychic, and then teams up with a fiesty reporter to find the killer while evading attempts on their lives by the unseen killer bent on keeping a dark secret buried.

Director: Dario Argento
Stars: David Hemmings, Daria Nicolodi, Gabriele Lavia
Dracula 3D (2012)
Horror | Romance | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.6/10 X  

Asia Argento stars in horror legend Dario Argento's sexy spin on the classic tale about the sharp-toothed count who craves human blood.

Director: Dario Argento
Stars: Thomas Kretschmann, Marta Gastini, Asia Argento
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  
Director: Riccardo Ghione
Stars: Marisa Mantovani, Ruggero Miti, Riccardo Cucciolla
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  
Director: Franco Prosperi
Stars: Robert Webber, Elsa Martinelli, Jean Servais
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Ljuba Tadic ...
Northon
Alfio Caltabiano ...
Five Cents (as Al Northon)
Dante Maggio ...
Old Man
Rade Markovic ...
(as Radi Markon)
Nik Ballantine
John Janick
Giancarlo Marras ...
(as Gene Maras)
Arion Lavrick
Giovanni Ivan Scratuglia ...
2nd man murdered (as Ivan Scratuglia)
Gaetano Gabadi
Lucio Carrara
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Bogdan Jakus
Olivera Katarina
Sergio Mioni
Giusi Raspani Dandolo ...
(as Joe Rast)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Crime

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

22 May 1968 (Italy)  »

Also Known As:

Den store gangsterkrig  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

(Telecolor)|
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Comandamenti per un gangster (1968) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?