Edit

(1998–1999)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Anya Camilleri ... (3 episodes, 1998)
Ken Horn ... (unknown episodes)
Terry McDonough ... (unknown episodes)

Series Writing Credits  

Simon Burke ... (unknown episodes)

Series Cast  

...
 Patrick Callaghan (10 episodes, 1998-1999)
...
 DC Mark Callaghan (6 episodes, 1998)
Samantha Womack ...
 DC Isobel de Pauli (6 episodes, 1998)
Tom Georgeson ...
 DI Howard Jones (6 episodes, 1998)
Paul Broughton ...
 DC Frank White (6 episodes, 1998)
Katy Carmichael ...
 DC Jo McMullen / ... (6 episodes, 1998)
Eamon Boland ...
 Chief Inspector Graham Hill (6 episodes, 1998)
...
 Will Timmer / ... (5 episodes, 1998)
Gillian Kearney ...
 Julie Callaghan (5 episodes, 1998)
Angela Clarke ...
 Sarah Harding (5 episodes, 1998)
Andrew Lancel ...
 Ian Callaghan (5 episodes, 1998)
Clive Moore ...
 Joey Callaghan (5 episodes, 1998-1999)
Paul Usher ...
 John Sullivan (4 episodes, 1998)
Samantha Lavelle ...
 Dominique (3 episodes, 1998)
Sean McKee ...
 Liam Sullivan (3 episodes, 1998)
Milo Twomey ...
 Kelvin (3 episodes, 1998)
Sandy Hendrickse ...
 Therese Callaghan (3 episodes, 1998)
...
 Thewlis (2 episodes, 1998)
Cheryl Leigh ...
 Sue Sullivan (2 episodes, 1998)
Elizabeth Anson ...
 Carol (2 episodes, 1998)
Mark Tandy ...
 Guy Andrews (2 episodes, 1998)
...
 George (1 episode, 1998)
...
 J Rex Negus (1 episode, 1998)
Gaylor Spearitt ...
 Louise (1 episode, 1998)
Jake Abraham ...
 Tony (1 episode, 1998)
Nigel Humphreys ...
 Area Commander Roberts (1 episode, 1998)
Pauline Daniels ...
 Mrs. Frank (1 episode, 1998)
Orla Charlton ...
 Mrs. Becker (1 episode, 1998)
Louise McCabe ...
 Linda (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Mrs. Lennon (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Mikey Sullivan (1 episode, 1998)
David Bracegirdle ...
 Christopher Moynihan (1 episode, 1998)
Stephen Chapman ...
 Mr. Harding (1 episode, 1998)
Thomas Foley ...
 Paul Becker (1 episode, 1998)
Terry O'Neill ...
 Tommy O'Connor (1 episode, 1998)
Robin Simpson ...
 Doctor (1 episode, 1998)
Annie Hulley ...
 Janice Williams (1 episode, 1998)
Michelle Joseph ...
 Jackie Campbell (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Mr. Collins (1 episode, 1998)
Karen Meagher ...
 Mrs. O'Leary (1 episode, 1998)
Garry Sweeney ...
 Jacques (1 episode, 1998)
Roy Brandon ...
 Mr. Moynihan (1 episode, 1998)
Annette Ekblom ...
 Mrs. Collins (1 episode, 1998)
Jack Marsden ...
 Dominic Waters (1 episode, 1998)
Renny Krupinski ...
 Gagliano (1 episode, 1998)
Bill Stewart ...
 Mr. Tom (1 episode, 1998)
Curtis Watt ...
 John Boateng (1 episode, 1998)
Kevin John Harvey ...
 Sean (1 episode, 1998)
Geoff Oldham ...
 Judge (1 episode, 1998)
Anna Chan ...
 Secretary (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Janey (1 episode, 1998)
Terry Gilbert ...
 Gary O'Leary (1 episode, 1998)
Keith Saha ...
 Barman (1 episode, 1998)
Robert Garrett ...
 Commissioner (1 episode, 1998)
Anna Collins ...
 Helen Gardiner (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Usher (1 episode, 1998)
David Westbrook ...
 Surgeon (1 episode, 1998)
Brian Hallet ...
 Grant (1 episode, 1998)
Stuart Richman ...
 Coroner (1 episode, 1998)
Pat Bell ...
 Jury Forewoman (1 episode, 1998)
Edward O'Thy ...
 Jamie Callaghan (1 episode, 1998)
John Lamb ...
 Police Guard (1 episode, 1998)
Darren Tant ...
 John Sullivan Jnr (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Jason (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Michelle (1 episode, 1999)
Simon O'Brien ...
 Det. Sgt. Christian Tomaszewski (unknown episodes)
Cherise Weaver ...
 Carmen Fitzgerald (unknown episodes)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Colin McKeown ... producer (unknown episodes)

Series Music by 

Jerry Freedman ... (12 episodes, 1998-1999)

Series Cinematography by 

Len Gowing ... (unknown episodes)

Series Film Editing by 

Lucien Clayton ... (unknown episodes)
David Harvie ... (unknown episodes)

Series Casting By 

Sarah Beardsall ... (unknown episodes)

Series Production Design by 

David Butterworth ... (unknown episodes)

Series Art Direction by 

Chris Coldwell ... (unknown episodes)

Series Costume Design by 

Paul Bergenstein ... (unknown episodes)

Series Makeup Department 

Alyn Waterman ... makeup artist (6 episodes, 1998)
Linda Davie ... makeup designer (unknown episodes)
Catrin Thomas ... makeup supervisor (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Susan Dunn ... production manager (unknown episodes)
Donna Molloy ... production manager (unknown episodes)
David Myatt ... unit manager (unknown episodes)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ann Iveson ... third assistant director (unknown episodes)
Nigel Keen ... first assistant director (unknown episodes)
Donna Molloy ... second assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Richard Mewis ... assistant art director (6 episodes, 1998)
Fiona Bambrough-Stott ... production buyer (unknown episodes)
Colin Bayliss ... stand-by props (unknown episodes)
Steve Bedford ... construction manager (unknown episodes)
John Brown ... property master (unknown episodes)
Shane Day ... stand-by carpenter (unknown episodes)
Tabitha Dickinson ... stand-by art director (unknown episodes)
Brian Henry ... stand-by props (unknown episodes)
Claire James ... assistant art director (unknown episodes)
Kevin Williams ... stand-by props (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Dave Aston ... dubbing editor (unknown episodes)
Chris Atkinson ... sound recordist (unknown episodes)
Gavin Dunn ... boom operator (unknown episodes)
Simon Firsht ... sound recordist (unknown episodes)
Richard Jay ... boom operator (unknown episodes)
Patrick Morris ... dubbing mixer (unknown episodes)
Adam Severs ... dubbing mixer (unknown episodes)

Series Stunts 

Glenn Marks ... stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 1998)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Dave Fowler ... electrician (6 episodes, 1998)
John Sturt ... electrician (6 episodes, 1998)
Craig Feather ... focus puller (unknown episodes)
Geoff Healey ... gaffer (unknown episodes)
Jim Neale ... grip (unknown episodes)
Trevelyan Oliver ... clapper loader (unknown episodes)
Barney Piercy ... focus puller (unknown episodes)
Phil Reader ... best boy (unknown episodes)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Alexandra Caulfield ... assistant costume designer (unknown episodes)
Jane Hamnett ... costume supervisor (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Rosemarie Dowson ... post-production coordinator (unknown episodes)

Series Transportation Department 

Kristian Holt ... transportation manager (unknown episodes)

Series Other crew 

Frederick Brown ... police advisor (2 episodes, 1998)
Lynette Carroll ... production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Jeff Dodds ... story editor (unknown episodes)
Rebecca Earl ... production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Mark Edwards ... production accountant (unknown episodes)
Tom Harnick ... location manager (unknown episodes)
Andy Holt ... location manager (unknown episodes)
Thelma Hutchison ... script supervisor (unknown episodes)
Faye Longworth ... assistant to producer (unknown episodes)
Mandy Mason ... script supervisor (unknown episodes)
Jaynie Miller ... production secretary (unknown episodes)
Anya Noakes ... unit publicist (unknown episodes)
Stephen Walker ... production secretary (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page