MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 49,365 this week

Farewell, Terminator (1987)
"Shalom La-Mechassel" (original title)

 |  Action, Short, Sci-Fi
5.8
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 5.8/10 from 21 users  
Reviews: write review | 1 critic

In futuristic Israel a special police force terminates criminals. The terminators who reach a certain killing qouta can leave the country for good.one cop discovers the truth behind this arangement, and now he has to fight for his life.

Director:

0Check in
0Share...

On Disc

at Amazon

IMDb Picks: April

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in April.

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 50 titles
created 10 Nov 2011
 
a list of 173 titles
created 06 Sep 2013
 

Related Items

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Farewell, Terminator (1987)

Farewell, Terminator (1987) on IMDb 5.8/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Farewell, Terminator.

Photos

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Sequel to the 2002 film. This time, Heavyweight Champ George "Iceman" Chambers is sent to a Russian Jail on trumped-up drug charges.

Director: Isaac Florentine
Stars: Michael Jai White, Scott Adkins, Ben Cross
Pit Fighter (2005)
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  

Jack Severino has no memory, all he knows is the brutal sport of Pit Fighting. When his past catches him up, he realizes he is not who he thought he was. For some men must fight for redemption.

Director: Jesse V. Johnson
Stars: Dominiquie Vandenberg, Steven Bauer, Fernando Carrillo
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Boyka is back. This time he is fighting in the first ever inter-prison tournament with one knee.

Director: Isaac Florentine
Stars: Scott Adkins, Mykel Shannon Jenkins, Mark Ivanir
Action | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Ninjitsu master Casey is back and out for revenge when his pregnant wife is murdered.

Director: Isaac Florentine
Stars: Scott Adkins, Kane Kosugi, Mika Hijii
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

Two former para-military operatives, Johnny and his police detective friend Peter, search Bangkok to find the killers of Johnny's beautiful daughter Angel - Leaving carnage and retribution throughout city.

Director: Wych Kaosayananda
Stars: Dustin Nguyen, Scott Adkins, Sahajak Boonthanakit
El Gringo (2012)
Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

A man crossing into Mexico with a satchel of $2,000,000, and a bloody past, finds himself under sudden attack in the sleepy town of El Fronteras.

Director: Eduardo Rodriguez
Stars: Scott Adkins, Petar Bachvarov, Zahary Baharov
Re-Kill (2013)
Horror | Sci-Fi

It's been 5 years since the outbreak that wiped out 85% of the world's population, but the war between Re-Animates (Re-Ans) and Humans wages on. Most of the major cities are still ... See full summary »

Director: Valeri Milev
Stars: Bruce Payne, Mark Adams, Scott Adkins
Undisputed (2002)
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

When heavyweight champion George 'Iceman' Chambers lands in prison, the resident gangster arranges a boxing match with the reigning prison champ.

Director: Walter Hill
Stars: Wesley Snipes, Ving Rhames, Peter Falk
Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  
Directors: Isaac Florentine, Robert Radler, and 1 more credit »
Stars: Catherine Sutherland, Julia Jordan, Johnny Yong Bosch
Wolf Warrior (2015)
Action | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

A Chinese special force soldier with extraordinary marksmanship is confronted by a group of deadly foreign mercenaries who are hired to assassinate him by a vicious drug lord.

Director: Jacky Wu
Stars: Jacky Wu, Scott Adkins, Kevin Lee
Criminal I (2015)
Action | Crime | Drama

The memories & skills of a deceased CIA agent are implanted into an unpredictable and dangerous convict.

Director: Ariel Vromen
Stars: Gal Gadot, Ryan Reynolds, Alice Eve
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Yaakov Yaakobson ...
Dror
Ezra Kafri ...
Berger
...
Schneider
Daniela Rostovic ...
Michal
Assi Hanegbi ...
Friedman
Edit

Storyline

In futuristic Israel a special police force terminates criminals. The terminators who reach a certain killing qouta can leave the country for good.one cop discovers the truth behind this arangement, and now he has to fight for his life.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Action | Short | Sci-Fi

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Also Known As:

Farewell, Terminator  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Farewell, Terminator (1987) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?