Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Frank Todaro

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Frank Todaro ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Artie
...
Hoyd
Jill Tracy ...
Jane
...
Vivian
...
Khaleel (as Arthur Nascarella)
...
Kos
...
Lee
...
Al Bergdahl
...
Carl (as Charlie White)
...
Ed Phyllis
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Esther
Carmen Bonafont ...
Esther's Mom
...
Dr. Sheldon
Judy Frane ...
Mrs. Leswy
...
Richie
...
Best Man at Wedding
...
Mob Boss
Frank Minucci ...
Wise Guy at Funeral
...
Phyllis
Lou Torres ...
Bass Player
...
Hector
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Alex Corven Caronia ... co-producer (as Alex Corven)
Robert Fernandez ... producer
Dolly Hall ... producer
Jon Kamen ... executive producer
Frank Scherma ... executive producer
Lori E. Seid ... associate producer

Music by 

Raymond Loewy

Cinematography by 

Joe DeSalvo

Film Editing by 

Thom Zimny

Casting By 

Gabriela Leff
Nancy Slusser

Production Design by 

Stacey Tanner

Art Direction by 

Mark Helmuth

Set Decoration by 

Karen Hartmann

Costume Design by 

Catherine Marie Thomas ... (as Catherine Thomas)

Makeup Department 

Dorfen Oakley ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Kyra Panchenko ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Kerrie R. Plant ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist

Production Management 

Alex Corven Caronia ... post-production supervisor (as Alex Corven)
Karen Jaroneski ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Michael Johnson ... first assistant director
Lisa King ... second second assistant director (as Lise King)
Victoria Robinson ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Gilbert Beronneau ... set intern
Denise Boquist ... scenic artist
Patrick Chandler ... set intern
Katerina Fiore ... scenic artist
Carl Gottlieb ... property intern
Steve Katuch ... carpenter
John Henly Marall ... property master
Sarah Mayer ... set dresser
Tony Morgan ... assistant property master
Jeff Morris ... scenic artist
Tikinou Okazaki ... carpenter
Dave Reardon ... carpenter
Ivor Stilin ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Antonio L. Arroyo ... production sound mixer
Jose Torres ... additional boom operator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Meraby Ellis ... best boy grip
Jeremy Graham ... additional electrician
Sandy Hays ... Steadicam operator
Daedra Kaehler ... first assistant camera (as Daedra H. Kaehler)
Learan Kahanov ... gaffer
Caroline Kazlas ... camera intern
James Mallory ... second assistant camera
Scott Miller ... best boy electric
Derek Murphy ... best boy electric
Saade Mustafa ... third electrician
Walter Thomson ... still photographer

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Anne Kenney ... assistant wardrobe
Heidi Miller ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Jason Brodkey ... assistant editor
Jim Finn ... negative cutter
Arturo Sosa ... apprentice editor

Other crew 

Michael Angelo Garcia ... production assistant
Marlus Harding ... production accountant (as Marlus C. Harding)
Celeste Jackson ... assistant production coordinator (as Celeste Peterka)
Janine Michael ... production secretary
Lisa Molinaro ... script supervisor
Livia Monte ... production coordinator

Thanks 

Elisabeth Jamison ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page