Edit

(1998–2002)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Brian K. Roberts ... (1 episode, 1998)
Rich Correll ... (unknown episodes)
Ellen Gittelsohn ... (unknown episodes)
Jeff Melman ... (unknown episodes)
James Widdoes ... (unknown episodes)
Michael Zinberg ... (unknown episodes)

Series Writing Credits  

Michael Carrington ... (writer) (unknown episodes)
Brian Hargrove ... (writer) (unknown episodes)
Joanna Hunter ... (writer) (unknown episodes)
Mitch Hunter ... (writer) (unknown episodes)
Ellen Idelson ... (writer) (unknown episodes)
Jack Kenny ... (writer) (unknown episodes)
Rob Lotterstein ... (writer) (unknown episodes)
Rosalind Moore ... (writer) (unknown episodes)
Howard J. Morris ... (writer) (unknown episodes)
Ari Posner ... (writer) (unknown episodes)
Eric Preven ... (writer) (unknown episodes)

Series Cast  

...
 Gordon Stiles (13 episodes, 1998-2002)
...
 Kelly O'Malley (13 episodes, 1998-2002)
...
 Jimmy Stiles (13 episodes, 1998-2002)
...
 Stan Peterson (13 episodes, 1998-2002)
...
 Miss Boggs (8 episodes, 1998-1999)
...
 Alek (2 episodes, 1998)
Tom Williams ...
 Baby V.O. (2 episodes, 1998)
...
 Michel (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Barbara (1 episode, 1998)
(1 episode, 1998)
...
 Heather (1 episode, 1998)
Leslie Danon ...
 Sharon (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Copeland (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Diane Starky (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Danica (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Nelson (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Jack (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Mona (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Officer O'Malley (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Dr. Lichtstein (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Mrs. Brookover (1 episode, 1998)
(1 episode, 1998)
...
 Roxanne (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Lindsay Benning (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Wendy (1 episode)
...
 Mike (1 episode)
Sean Morgan ...
 Drunk Elvis (1 episode)
Carter Kemp ...
 Dan (unknown episodes)
Jordan Kemp ...
 Dan (unknown episodes)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Brian Hargrove ... supervising producer (unknown episodes)
Jack Kenny ... supervising producer (unknown episodes)
Eve McGorrill ... associate producer (unknown episodes)
Rosalind Moore ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Howard J. Morris ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Ari Posner ... co-producer (unknown episodes)
Eric Preven ... co-producer (unknown episodes)
Jason Shubb ... producer (unknown episodes)
Scott M. Siegler ... co-executive producer (unknown episodes)

Series Cinematography by 

Ken Lamkin ... (unknown episodes)

Series Film Editing by 

Andy Zall ... (13 episodes, 1998-2002)
Brent Carpenter ... (unknown episodes)

Series Casting By 

Jill Anthony ... (unknown episodes)
Julie Mossberg ... (unknown episodes)

Series Production Design by 

David Sackeroff ... (unknown episodes)

Series Set Decoration by 

Shaunah D. Smith ... (unknown episodes)

Series Costume Design by 

Jami Burrows ... (unknown episodes)

Series Makeup Department 

Michele Payne ... hair stylist (unknown episodes)
Clara Taillale-Nardo ... makeup artist (unknown episodes)
Donna J. Bard ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited) (5 episodes, 1998)

Series Production Management 

Barbara Bruno ... production manager (12 episodes, 1998-2002)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Barbara Bruno ... first assistant director (unknown episodes)
Barbara M. Ravis ... second assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Edward J. McCarthy ... leadman (13 episodes, 1998-2002)
Dwain Wilson ... on-set dresser (13 episodes, 1998-2002)
Russ G. Beloz ... property master (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Tamara Johnson ... re-recording mixer (13 episodes, 1998-2002)
Dicken Berglund ... foley mixer / m&e re-recording mixer (unknown episodes)
Jack Donato ... re-recording mixer (unknown episodes)
Pete San Filipo ... sound (unknown episodes)
Gene Semel ... sound editor (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Travers Hill Jr. ... camera operator (12 episodes, 1998-2002)
Jack Harmon ... gaffer (unknown episodes)
John Tierney ... key grip (unknown episodes)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Valerie Laven-Cooper ... costume supervisor (unknown episodes)
Michele Llanos ... costumer (unknown episodes)
Gilda Texter ... costume supervisor (unknown episodes)

Series Music Department 

Gene Semel ... music editor (unknown episodes)
Jack Diamond ... music editor (uncredited) (13 episodes, 1998-2002)

Series Transportation Department 

Patric Cyran ... transportation coordinator (unknown episodes)

Series Other crew 

Diana Valentine ... script supervisor (13 episodes, 1998-2002)
Steve Grantowitz ... assistant to director (2 episodes, 1999)
Christopher Gick ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Meehna Goldsmith ... assistant to producers (unknown episodes)
Mike Kessler ... intern (unknown episodes)
Allyson Lattman ... assistant to producers (unknown episodes)
Erin O'Malley ... production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Jeff Regez ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Chris Rockwell ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Thaddeus Roenitz ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Matt Rosenberg ... script coordinator (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page