Edit
River Made to Drown In (1997) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

James Merendino
Alan Smithee ... (really James Merendino)

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Paul Marius

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Thaddeus MacKenzie
...
Allen Hayden
Ute Lemper ...
Eva Kline
...
Jaime
...
Billy
...
Jaime's Mother
...
Frank
...
Heavyset Man
...
Luis
...
Ray
Michael Kearns ...
Arthur
...
Jack
...
Vagabond
Paul Marius ...
Turk
...
Martin
Kane Picoy ...
Nash
...
Cabbie
...
Lady with Whip
Lenny Juliano ...
Lady's Friend
Curt Lowens ...
Landlord
Jeffrey Drew ...
Transvestite 1
Karen Dior ...
Transvestite 2 (as Geoff Gann)
Calvin Remsberg ...
Man with Bath Salts
Drew Ebersole ...
Waiter 1
Mark Pfau ...
Waiter 2
Anton Calderon ...
Man in Sex Club
Vince McKay ...
Bouncer in Sex Club
...
Bartender
Irene Michaels ...
Lady in Gallery 1
Sharon Madden ...
Lady in Gallery 2
Lisa Egidi-Martinez ...
Lady in Gallery 3
...
Man in Gallery
...
Lady in Gallery 4
Lene Ronsbo ...
Lady in Gallery 5
Ellis Williams ...
Clerk in Liquor Store
...
Girl in Limo 1
Sharon Kane ...
Girl in Limo 2 (as Sharon Cain)
Gene Lythgow ...
Guy in Limo
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Joe Bordonaro ... executive producer
Peggy Briggs ... executive producer
David Allen Cluck ... executive producer
Lisa Egidi-Martinez ... co-producer
Seth G. Goldberg ... associate producer
Sam Maydew ... co-producer
Jon Powell ... producer
Walter Robin ... associate producer
Louis J. Ambrosio ... producer (uncredited)

Cinematography by 

Thomas L. Callaway ... director of photography (as Thomas Callaway)

Film Editing by 

Esther P. Russell

Casting By 

Richard Pagano

Production Design by 

Charlotte Malmlöf

Art Direction by 

Andrea Stanley

Set Decoration by 

Adriana Verwey

Costume Design by 

Mas Kondo

Makeup Department 

Lorena Lopez ... assistant hair stylist / makeup artist
Tracy Warbin ... makeup designer

Production Management 

Tricia Fass ... post-production supervisor
Dana Koellner ... unit production manager (as Dana L. Koellner)
John Orland ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

David Allen Cluck ... first assistant director
Nathan Easterling ... second second assistant director
Brent Loefke ... second unit director
Aaron Penn ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Joseph Barrett ... property master
Jonas Caldwell ... swing
Ashley Collins ... paintings
Aubin Crowel ... scenic artist (as Aubin Crowell)
Wayne Feit ... swing
Anthony Ferrara ... carpenter
Ann Maddafferi ... assistant scenic artist
Chad McKnight ... art department intern
Tim Roberts ... lead man
Dan Spaulding ... property master (as Daniel Spaulding)
Jeff Sulkin ... art consultant
Adriana Verwey ... on-set dresser
Greg Wrangler ... set construction

Sound Department 

Ed Carr ... sound re-recording mixer (as Edward C. Carr III)
Benjamin L. Cook ... sound effects editor (as Benjamin Cook)
Russell Farmarco ... dialogue editor
Harper Hug ... dialogue editor
Charles Kelly ... sound mixer
Doug Madick ... foley artist
Richard Partlow ... foley artist (as Rick Partlow)
Dennis Patterson ... sound re-recording mixer
Brian Smith ... foley recordist
Ken Strain ... boom operator (as Kenneth Strain III)
Clancy T. Troutman ... sound designer
Derek Vanderhorst ... sound effects editor
Elmo Weber ... sound designer / sound supervisor
Andreas Wood ... dialogue editor

Special Effects by 

Joe Barrett ... special effects propmaster

Stunts 

Fernando Celis ... stunts
Dustin Courtney ... stunts
Dale Gibson ... stunts
Ben Jensen ... stunts
Ethan Jensen ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Eric Albert ... grip (as Eric S. Albert)
Todd Barron ... director of photography: second unit (as John Todd Barron)
Chris Brow ... dolly grip (as Christopher N. Brow)
Jeffrey N. Civa ... first assistant camera (as Jeff Civa)
Mechelle Dondo ... first assistant camera: second unit (as Michelle Dondo)
Geoff Eng ... electrician (as Geoffrey T. Eng)
Ric Griffith ... best boy grip (as George Eric 'Ric' Griffith)
Douglas S. Johnson ... second assistant camera
Todd Kellstein ... key grip (as Todd B. Kellstein)
Greg Kidd ... director of photography: second unit (as Gregory D. Kidd)
Joseph McDougal ... still photographer
Donovan Milcoch ... first assistant camera: second unit
Michael Jude Murphy ... electrician
Scott Rivera ... best boy electric
Kevin Sanders ... gaffer
Jeremy Wheeler ... camera loader (as Jeremy L. Wheeler)
Nathan Wilson ... first assistant camera: second unit

Casting Department 

Alfred Gomez ... casting assistant
Charles Matthews ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Rachelle Anthony ... assistant costume designer (as Rachelle A. Anthony)
Barbara A. Paolella ... wardrobe mistress

Editorial Department 

Shimit Amin ... first assistant editor
Tricia Fass ... assistant editor
Alex Sherwin ... second assistant editor
Jim Williams ... color timer

Music Department 

Jeffrey L. Sandler ... music editor (as Jeff Sandler)
Cindy Jo Hinkleman ... music editor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Robert Aguilar ... driver
Lou Costello ... driver
Donald Hurd ... driver
Brian Kessler ... driver
Joe Martinez ... driver
Eric Miller ... transportation coordinator (as Eric 'Erc' Miller)
James Wade ... driver
David D.B. Wilson ... transportation captain (as David B. Wilson)

Other crew 

Lantis Bernard ... key set production assistant
Greg Bernstein ... legal services: Rosenfeld, Meyer & Susman (as Greg S. Bernstein)
Jason Cairns ... animal wrangler
Lisa Caruso ... electronic press kit: E'merge (as Lisa A. Caruso)
Sonya Chang ... production associate
Mamadou Diallo ... production assistant
Sona Gourgouris ... financial consultant
Annie Imhoff ... location manager
David Jackson ... foreign distribution and sales: Showcase Entertainment
Caryn Jacob ... assistant to producer
Ralph Jarmon ... production accountant
Aram 'AJ' Jibilian ... office production assistant
Eric Kops ... unit publicist
Roy Langsdon ... script supervisor
Heidi Merendino ... assistant to director
Anda N. Nielsen ... production coordinator
Jennifer Perrette ... craft service
Mark Pfau ... key set production assistant
Brian Radlinsky ... assistant to producer
Jim Stewart ... titles and opticals: Stewart Motion Picture Services
Anamarie Taylor ... assistant coordinator
Charles Tentindo ... making-of documentary: Stickman Pictures
Laurel Waco ... assistant location manager

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page