Edit
Pumpkin Man (TV Short 1998) Poster

(1998 TV Short)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jennifer Wynne Farmer

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Dino Andrade ... (screenplay)
Bob Garner ... (story)

Cast (in credits order)  

Christopher Ogden ...
Jason
...
Laurel Hollway
...
Grandpa (as Phil Abbott)
Jonathan Garner ...
Billy Bob Jr.
Tiffany Ellen Solano ...
Jenn Mendez
...
Father Goblin / Billy Bob Sr.
Austin Farmer ...
Son Goblin
...
Austin
Sy Hearn ...
Ted
Randy Jandt ...
Pumpkin Man
Valerie Red-Horse ...
Mrs. Mendez
...
Mrs. Shadboldt
Milton Creagh ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Officer
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Beth Cardenas ... producer (as Beth Cardenas-Hirsch)
Bruce Farmer ... producer
Carol Farmer ... producer
Jennifer Wynne Farmer ... executive producer
Adam Martyn ... associate producer
Addison Wright ... production supervisor

Music by 

Murielle Hamilton

Cinematography by 

Kelly Elder McGowen ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Lorraine Salk

Casting By 

Lynne Marks

Art Direction by 

Erick Rogers

Set Decoration by 

Diane Carvotta

Makeup Department 

Vickie Coleck-Jones ... additional hair swing / additional makeup swing
Suzi Draves ... key makeup artist
Brigitte Van Osten ... key hair stylist
Michael Walters ... special makeup designer

Production Management 

Beth Cardenas ... unit production manager (as Beth Cardenas-Hirsch)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Sid Goodloe ... second second assistant director
Adam Salazar ... second assistant director
Addison Wright ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Kenny Swenson ... property master

Sound Department 

James Bailey ... foley walker (as Jim Bailey)
Kevin B. Barron ... post-production dialogue (as Kevin L. Poor)
Bruce Bell ... foley mixer
Paul J. Diller ... sound effects editor
Ish Garcia ... production sound
Erika Gieschen ... production sound
Jessica Goodwin ... post-production dialogue
Aaron Landman ... utility sound
Elizabeth Rainey ... foley walker
Craig Rovello ... boom operator

Special Effects by 

Adam Martyn ... special effects supervisor
Michael Walters ... special makeup effects designer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Sebastian Amiri ... electrician
Briewen Corry ... best boy
Dave 'Boomer' Dougherty ... jib arm operator
Rick Favazzo ... crane operator
Zoli Hajdu ... grip (as Sid Hajdu)
Tom Holm ... electrician
Kenji Luster ... Steadicam operator
Kevin Merrill ... still photographer
Nina Moskol ... grip
Cory Peavler ... electrician
John 'Fest' Sandau ... chief lighting technician
Jack Serino ... grip
John 'Skids' Skidmore ... electrician
Cricket Sloat ... electrician
David Thielhart ... lighting technician
Rick Tucker ... key grip
Kenny Wank ... grip
Eric Whitehead ... key grip
Collins Williams ... grip
Dennis Wong ... grip

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Monika Duque ... costume intern
Kim Green ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Randy Starnes ... color timer

Location Management 

Jordan Burwick ... location manager

Music Department 

Bob Joles ... music preparation

Other crew 

Tony Anselmo ... opening titles
Sherwood 'Shag' Hunter ... production assistant
Jay S. Kenoff ... legal services
Hope Malkin ... production coordinator
Tracy L. Moody ... script supervisor
Brian O'Sullivan ... assistant production coordinator
Lauralee Jarvis Rausch ... craft service (as Lauralee Jarvis)
Mark Standing ... production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page