Edit
Emma's Wish (TV Movie 1998) Poster

(1998 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Mike Robe

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Paul A. Kaufman ... (story) and
Cynthia Whitcomb ... (story)
 
Cynthia Whitcomb ... (teleplay)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Emma
...
Joy Bookman
...
Bryan (as William Moses)
...
Danny Bookman
Jeanne Allen ...
Iris Bookman
...
Kelly Short
...
Det. Steele
...
Harry
...
Mona Washburn
...
Carney
...
Philip Elkan
Jon Bruno ...
Young Harry
...
Danny Bridges
...
Young Joy
...
Bank Teller
...
Receptionist
...
Nurse
Sloan Devine ...
Underling
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Cafe Waitress
...
Second Carney (uncredited)
...
Playing Child (uncredited)
Melissa Zanit ...
Carnival Girl (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Michael O. Gallant ... producer
Paul A. Kaufman ... executive producer
Cynthia Whitcomb ... co-producer

Music by 

Laura Karpman

Cinematography by 

Edward J. Pei ... director of photography (as Edward Pei)

Film Editing by 

Sabrina Plisco ... (as Sabrina Plisco-Morris)

Casting By 

Scot Boland
Victoria Burrows

Production Design by 

Veronica Hadfield

Art Direction by 

Bo Johnson

Set Decoration by 

Barbara Haberecht

Costume Design by 

Judith Brewer Curtis

Makeup Department 

Clare M. Corsick ... key hair stylist (as Clare Corsick)
Kirk Edmund ... hair stylist: Ms. Reese
Cammy R. Langer ... additional hair stylist (as Cammy Langer)
Todd Masters ... special makeup effects artist
Carme Tenuta ... key makeup artist
Kristina Vogel ... additional makeup artist

Production Management 

Michael O. Gallant ... production manager
Mads Hansen ... production supervisor
Lynn Stevenson ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Paul A. Kaufman ... second unit director
Chemen Ochoa ... second second assistant director
Kaaren F. Ochoa ... first assistant director
Phil Robinson ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Dick Kyker ... property master
Daniel Turk ... construction coordinator (as Daniel E. Turk)
Danny L. Turk ... carpenter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

John Asman ... sound re-recording mixer (as John B. Asman)
Sam Black ... sound re-recording mixer
Thomas J. Huth ... sound re-recording mixer
Don Summer ... sound mixer (as Donald B. Summer)
Burton Weinstein ... supervising sound editor (as Burt Weinstein)
Bob Costanza ... sound effects editor (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Glenn Campbell ... visual effects supervisor (as Glen Campbell)
Justin Hammond ... computer graphics artist

Camera and Electrical Department 

John Farr ... gaffer
Christopher Haifley ... assistant camera
Vince Rodriguez ... key grip (as Vincent Rodriguez)
James Sprattley ... camera operator (as James Spraitley)
Chris Lewis ... electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Leigh French ... adr voice casting
Sherry Thomas ... casting assistant
Terry Zarchi ... extras casting

Editorial Department 

Scott Burnette ... assistant film editor

Music Department 

Nancy Severinson ... music editor (as Nancy Severinsen) / music supervisor (as Nancy Severinsen)

Transportation Department 

Chris Basso ... driver: production van
Duke Foster ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Carol Sue Byron ... production accountant
Shannon Frank ... stand-in
Kathleen Gallant ... assistant production coordinator (as Kathleen R. Gallant)
John A. Johnston ... location manager
Mimi N. McGreal ... production coordinator
Arthur Rasco ... production assistant
Jan Rudolph ... script supervisor
Steven Belgard ... publicist (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page