Edit
Embrace the Darkness (1999) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Kelley Cauthen

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Rick Bitzelberger ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Madison Clark ...
Jennifer
Angelia High ...
Miranda
...
Galen
...
Ryan
Colleen McDermott ...
Shelby
Jennifer Ludlow ...
Paige
...
Turner
Jason Schnuit ...
Ted
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Kelley Cauthen ... executive producer
Nicole Visram ... producer

Music by 

Nicholas Rivera

Cinematography by 

Maximo Munzi

Film Editing by 

Ira Garden

Casting By 

Anna Camille Miller

Production Design by 

Doug Smith

Art Direction by 

Jason Addy

Costume Design by 

Robert Constant

Makeup Department 

Katrina Chevalier ... key makeup artist
Gabor ... key hair stylist
Jennifer Turchi Nigh ... assistant makeup artist (as Jennifer Turchi)

Production Management 

David Dancyger ... post-production supervisor
Eric S. Deutsch ... executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Bob Bragg ... second unit director
Brian Mastrianna ... first assistant director
Kelleen Nicholson ... second second assistant director (as A. Kelleen Nicholson)
Ed Reiner ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Katie Mau ... property master
Bob Renna ... on-set dresser
Buddy Sosthand ... leadman
Nick Stanton ... construction coordinator

Sound Department 

John DiLuigi ... boom operator
Jeff Porrello ... boom operator
Bill Teague ... sound mixer

Stunts 

Bob Bragg ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ethan Brannon ... best boy grip
Jason Bretz ... electrician
Jorge H. Chacon ... best boy electric
Derek K. Cunningham ... key grip
Suzanne England ... still photographer
Brian Gibson ... electrician
Aubrey Husar ... grip (as Aubrey Boytos)
David Kiser ... first assistant camera
Bryant Lemelle ... film loader (as Bryant K. Lemelle)
John O'Grady ... gaffer: second unit
Roger Olkowski ... director of photography: second unit
Tom Stanger ... gaffer
Erik Van Rhein ... swing: second unit
Robert Christopher Webb ... best boy electric (as Rob Webb)
David Weinreb ... first assistant camera
Mark Wright ... grip
Jon Zarkos ... second assistant camera

Casting Department 

Natalie Matheson ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Monica Brazelton ... wardrobe supervisor
Andrea Gamalsh ... assistant wardrobe

Editorial Department 

David Rosenberg ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Nicholas Rivera ... music supervisor (as Nicolás Rivera)

Transportation Department 

Shaun Blond ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Larry Belcourt ... security officer
K.L. Burch ... assistant to executive producer
Neil Clayman ... assistant coordinator: Mystique Films
Laurette Dobson ... script supervisor
Kirk Garden ... assistant production coordinator
B. Richard Jeffery ... production accountant
Stephanie Lytar ... assistant production coordinator
Damon Nonas ... coordinator: Mystique Films
Scott Peak ... production assistant
Julie K. Roos ... director of communications
Jim Simone ... production assistant
Spike ... assistant production accountant
David Edward Stanley ... assistant coordinator: Mystique Films (as David E. Stanley)
April White ... production coordinator
Seth Lee Williams ... key set production assistant
Kirsten Zauber ... production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page