MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 68,667 this week

Prin to telos tou kosmou (1996)

 -  Sci-Fi  -  November 1996 (Greece)
5.5
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 5.5/10 from 11 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

0Check in
0Share...

Editors' Spotlight

Top 10 TV Shows

Brooke Anderson from "Entertainment Tonight" and Melanie McFarland take a look at the Top 10 TV Shows of 2014 in our new series "IMDb Countdown".

Related Items

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Prin to telos tou kosmou (1996)

Prin to telos tou kosmou (1996) on IMDb 5.5/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Prin to telos tou kosmou.
3 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Stalker (1979)
Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

A guide leads two men through an area known as the Zone to find a room that grants wishes.

Director: Andrei Tarkovsky
Stars: Alisa Freyndlikh, Aleksandr Kaydanovskiy, Anatoliy Solonitsyn
The Mirror (1975)
Biography | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

A dying man in his forties remembers his past. His childhood, his mother, the war, personal moments and things that tell of the recent history of all the Russian nation.

Director: Andrei Tarkovsky
Stars: Margarita Terekhova, Filipp Yankovskiy, Ignat Daniltsev
Solaris (1972)
Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

A psychologist is sent to a station orbiting a distant planet in order to discover what has caused the crew to go insane.

Director: Andrei Tarkovsky
Stars: Natalya Bondarchuk, Donatas Banionis, Jüri Järvet
Identity (2003)
Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Stranded at a desolate Nevada motel during a nasty rain-storm, ten strangers become acquainted with each other when they realize that they're being killed off one by one.

Director: James Mangold
Stars: John Cusack, Ray Liotta, Amanda Peet
Primer (2004)
Drama | Thriller | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Four friends/fledgling entrepreneurs, knowing that there's something bigger and more innovative than the different error-checking devices they've built, wrestle over their new invention.

Director: Shane Carruth
Stars: Shane Carruth, David Sullivan, Casey Gooden
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Aris Lebessopoulos
Christos Kalavrouzos
Olia Lazaridou
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Kostas Flokatoulas
Hrysa Georganta
Yiorgos Kendros
Manolis Mavromatakis
Yiorgos Moroyiannis
Alexandros Mylonas
Andreas Natsios
Thanasis Ramfos
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Sci-Fi

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

November 1996 (Greece)  »

Also Known As:

Before the End of the World  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Prin to telos tou kosmou (1996) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page