Edit
Angel (TV Series 1999–2004) Poster

(1999–2004)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

James A. Contner ... (13 episodes, 1999-2004)
Joss Whedon ... (7 episodes, 1999-2004)
David Greenwalt ... (7 episodes, 2000-2004)
Tim Minear ... (7 episodes, 2000-2003)
Bill Norton ... (6 episodes, 2001-2003)
Terrence O'Hara ... (6 episodes, 2002-2004)
Skip Schoolnik ... (5 episodes, 2001-2004)
Marita Grabiak ... (5 episodes, 2001-2003)
Vern Gillum ... (4 episodes, 1999-2004)
David Grossman ... (4 episodes, 1999-2002)
Michael Grossman ... (4 episodes, 2001-2003)
Frederick King Keller ... (4 episodes, 2001)
Jefferson Kibbee ... (4 episodes, 2003-2004)
David Straiton ... (3 episodes, 1999-2003)
Bruce Seth Green ... (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Turi Meyer ... (3 episodes, 2001-2002)
Jeffrey Bell ... (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Steven S. DeKnight ... (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Scott McGinnis ... (2 episodes, 1999-2001)
R.D. Price ... (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
Thomas J. Wright ... (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
Michael Lange ... (2 episodes, 2000)
David Semel ... (2 episodes, 2000)
Tucker Gates ... (1 episode, 1999)
Regis Kimble ... (1 episode, 2000)
Winrich Kolbe ... (1 episode, 2000)
Nick Marck ... (1 episode, 2000)
Krishna Rao ... (1 episode, 2000)
James Whitmore Jr. ... (1 episode, 2001)
Sean Astin ... (1 episode, 2003)
David Boreanaz ... (1 episode, 2004)
Ben Edlund ... (1 episode, 2004)
David Fury ... (1 episode, 2004)
John Blush ... (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2004)

Series Writing Credits  

David Greenwalt ... (created by) (111 episodes, 1999-2004)
Joss Whedon ... (created by) (111 episodes, 1999-2004)
Tim Minear ... (18 episodes, 1999-2003)
Mere Smith ... (18 episodes, 2000-2003)
Jeffrey Bell ... (13 episodes, 2001-2004)
David Fury ... (12 episodes, 1999-2004)
Steven S. DeKnight ... (12 episodes, 2002-2004)
Elizabeth Craft ... (8 episodes, 2002-2004)
Sarah Fain ... (8 episodes, 2002-2004)
Scott Murphy ... (6 episodes, 2001-2002)
Shawn Ryan ... (5 episodes, 2000-2001)
Ben Edlund ... (5 episodes, 2003-2004)
Drew Goddard ... (5 episodes, 2003-2004)
Jeannine Renshaw ... (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
Howard Gordon ... (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Jim Kouf ... (3 episodes, 2000-2001)
Jane Espenson ... (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
Douglas Petrie ... (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
Tracey Stern ... (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
David H. Goodman ... (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Garry Campbell ... (1 episode, 2000)
Marti Noxon ... (1 episode, 2000)
Brent Fletcher ... (1 episode, 2004)

Series Cast complete, awaiting verification  

...
 Angel / ... (111 episodes, 1999-2004)
...
 Wesley Wyndam-Pryce (101 episodes, 1999-2004)
...
 Charles Gunn (91 episodes, 2000-2004)
...
 Cordelia Chase (92 episodes, 1999-2004)
...
 Lorne (76 episodes, 2000-2004)
...
 Winifred Burkle / ... (70 episodes, 2001-2004)
...
 Lilah Morgan (37 episodes, 2000-2004)
...
 Connor (28 episodes, 2002-2004)
...
 Spike (24 episodes, 1999-2004)
...
 Lindsey McDonald (21 episodes, 1999-2004)
...
 Darla (22 episodes, 2000-2004)
...
 Harmony Kendall (17 episodes, 2001-2004)
...
 Detective Kate Lockley (15 episodes, 1999-2001)
...
 Gavin Park (12 episodes, 2001-2003)
...
 Allen Doyle (12 episodes, 1999-2004)
...
 Daniel Holtz / ... (12 episodes, 2001-2004)
...
 Eve (10 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 The Groosalugg (9 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Justine Cooper (9 episodes, 2001-2004)
...
 The Beast (9 episodes, 2002-2004)
...
 Sahjhan (8 episodes, 2001-2004)
...
 Holland Manners (8 episodes, 2000-2001)
...
 Knox (7 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 Drusilla (8 episodes, 2000-2004)
...
 Linwood Murrow (6 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Faith (6 episodes, 2000-2003)
...
 Merl / ... (6 episodes, 2000-2001)
...
 Jasmine (6 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 Marcus Hamilton (5 episodes, 2004)
...
 Landok (5 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Lee Mercer (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
...
 Virginia Bryce (4 episodes, 2000-2001)
...
 Trish Burkle (4 episodes, 2001-2004)
...
 Skip (4 episodes, 2001-2003)
...
 Roger Burkle (4 episodes, 2001-2004)
Carey Cannon ...
 Female Oracle (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Randall Slavin ...
 Male Oracle (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
...
 Rondell (3 episodes, 2001)
...
 David Nabbit (3 episodes, 2000)
...
 Gwen Raiden (3 episodes, 2002-2003)
...
 Anne Steele (3 episodes, 2001-2004)
...
 Nina Ash (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 Willow Rosenberg (3 episodes, 2001-2003)
...
 Nathan Reed (3 episodes, 2001)
...
 Cyvus Vail (3 episodes, 2004)
...
 Silas (3 episodes, 2001)
...
 Doctor Sparrow (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 Delivery Guy / ... (3 episodes, 2000-2002)
...
 Archduke Sebassis (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 Demon Slave (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 Lawyer / ... (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 Izzy (3 episodes, 2004)
Marie Chambers ...
 Mother (3 episodes, 2001)
...
 Buffy Summers (6 episodes, 1999-2004)
...
 First Worshipper / ... (3 episodes, 2001-2004)
...
 Priest #1 / ... (3 episodes, 2001)
...
 Griff / ... (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
...
 Ethros Demon / ... (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
...
 Trevor Lockley (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
...
 Lucas / ... (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
...
 Andrew Wells (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Host's Elder (2 episodes, 2001)
...
 Wo-Pang (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Demon Henchman #1 / ... (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
...
 Billy Blim / ... (2 episodes, 2001)
...
 Laurence (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 Girl / ... (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
Michael Halsey ...
 Rutherford Sirk (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Drogyn (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Spider Monster / ... (2 episodes, 2000-2003)
...
 George (2 episodes, 2001)
Brian Tahash ...
 Constable (2 episodes, 2001)
...
 Eater Demon / ... (2 episodes, 2002)
...
 Blix / ... (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
...
 Fury #1 (2 episodes, 2001)
...
 Rebel Leader (2 episodes, 2001)
Peter Renaday ...
 The Beast Master (2 episodes, 2003)
Bob Fimiani ...
 Codger Demon / ... (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
An Le ...
 Fury #2 (2 episodes, 2001)
...
 Bartender / ... (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 Senator Helen Brucker (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Dying Black Man / ... (2 episodes, 2000)
...
 Holden / ... (2 episodes, 2001-2003)
...
 Demon / ... (2 episodes, 2001)
...
 Arney (2 episodes, 2001)
...
 Head Demon Guy / ... (2 episodes, 2000)
Bronwen Davies ...
 Caroline (2 episodes, 2001)
Madison Gray ...
 Fury #3 (2 episodes, 2001)
Danan Pere ...
 Rebel #1 (2 episodes, 2001)
Adrienne Evans ...
 Colleen (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Rod Tate ...
 Bruiser (2 episodes, 2002)
...
 Skilosh Demon (2 episodes, 2001)
...
 Bohg'dar Demon / ... (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
...
 Sarah (2 episodes, 2001)
Joshua Grenrock ...
 Angel Greeter / ... (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Oliver Simon (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
...
 Diner Counter Guy / ... (2 episodes, 1999-2003)
Pamela Buck ...
 Bar Patron / ... (2 episodes, 2000-2003)
...
 Harriett 'Harry' Doyle (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Rieff (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Daniel Osbourne (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Tina (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Barney (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Sarina (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Rebecca Lowell (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Alonna (3 episodes, 2000-2001)
...
 Jhiera (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Melissa Burns (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Sharon Richler (1 episode, 1999)
John Capodice ...
 Little Tony Papazian (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Maude Pearson (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Richard Straley (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Russell Winters (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Chain (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Tae (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Seth Anderson (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Wilson Christopher (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Judy Kovacs (1 episode, 2000)
...
 The Master (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Penn (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Darin MacNamara (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Rayna (1 episode, 1999)
Ted Kairys ...
 Ben (1 episode, 1999)
Obi Ndefo ...
 Bartender (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Dr. Ronald Meltzer (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Marcus (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Paige Anderson (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Menlo (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Masseuse (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Roland Meeks (1 episode, 2000)
...
 T'ish Magev (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Skateboard Kid (1 episode, 2000)
Mick Murray ...
 Knox (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Bartender (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Shari (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Jack MacNamara (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Tiernan (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Dr. Vinpur Narpudan (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Neil (1 episode, 1999)
Jon Ingrassia ...
 Stacy (1 episode, 1999)
Ron Marasco ...
 Allen Lloyd (1 episode, 1999)
Malia Mathis ...
 Rachel (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Vic (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Nick (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Mohra Demon #1 (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Precinct Clerk (1 episode, 2000)
Christopher Babers ...
 Henry (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Lester (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Lenny Edwards (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Angel's Father (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Bret Folger (1 episode, 2000)
...
 C. Mulvihill - Private Investigator (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Bethany Chaulk (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Dr. Wasserman (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Vakma (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Gene Rainey (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Doug Sanders (1 episode, 2001)
Mushond Lee ...
 Jackson (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Nev (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Count Kurushu (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Number Five (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Sam Lawson (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Uncle John (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Keith (1 episode, 1999)
Jayson Creek ...
 Producer #1 (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Kevin (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Margo (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Beat Cop (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Harlan (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Lenny (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Detective Turlock (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Laura (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Collins (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Emily (1 episode, 2000)
Anthony Guidera ...
 Ernie Nellins (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Ryan Anderson (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Paul Lanier (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Head Vampire Employee (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Jo (1 episode, 2000)
...
 The Valet (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Denver Bookstore Owner (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Vocah Demon (1 episode, 2000)
Cedrick Terrell ...
 Jameel (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Uniform #1 (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Mr. Chaulk (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Angel / ... (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Gio (1 episode, 2001)
...
 James (1 episode, 2001)
Frank Salsedo ...
 Shaman (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Denise (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Agnes 'Aggie' Belfleur (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Monster (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Hotel Clerk (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Repo Demon (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Sam Ryan (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Lee DeMarco (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Dr. Royce (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Security Guard (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Froter Demon (1 episode, 2003)
Victor Raider-Wexler ...
 Magnus Hainsley (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Matthias Pavayne (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Amanda (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Commander Petrie (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Tamika (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Elder Lister Demon (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Pierce (1 episode, 1999)
Corey Klemow ...
 Young Man (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Intern (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Manager (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Vendor (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Producer #2 (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Neil Pick-Up Girl (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Heath (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Vanessa Brewer (1 episode, 2000)
Scott Thompson Baker ...
 Actor (1 episode, 2000)
Brien DiRito ...
 Task Force Member #1 (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Stephanie Anderson (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Mr. Winslow (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Detective Broomfield (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Uniformed Delivery (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Pregnant Woman (1 episode, 2000)
Andre Roberson ...
 Diego (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Magnus Bryce (1 episode, 2000)
Paul Benjamin ...
 Fellow Resident (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Irv Kraigle (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Bartender (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Ray (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Congressman (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Elisabeth (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Hunt Acrey (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Stephen Mills (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Caged Guy (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Brian (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Aubrey Jenkins (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Prima Ballerina (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Lionel (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Professor Oliver Seidel (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Spencer (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Dinza (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Jenoff (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Minivan Dad (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Claire the Medium (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Jill Ash (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Emil (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Manny (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Randall Golden (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Takeshi Morimoto (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Manservant (1 episode, 2003)
...
 John Stoler (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Creature (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Brittany (1 episode, 2004)
Ciara Hughes ...
 Blue Fairy (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Fury (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Dana (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Fell Leader (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Cargo Inspector (1 episode, 1999)
Kent Davis ...
 John (1 episode, 1999)
Sara Devlin ...
 Producer #3 (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Good Looking Guy (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Aunt Martha (1 episode, 1999)
Lara McGrath ...
 Manager (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Manny the Pig (1 episode, 1999)
Tracey Stone ...
 Pretty Girl (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Gangbanger (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Nun (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Kennan (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Bellman (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Peter Wilkers (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Man #1 (1 episode, 2000)
Marc Rose ...
 Mellish (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Yeska (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Harold Jeakins (1 episode, 2000)
Keilana Smith ...
 Mind Reader #1 (1 episode, 2000)
Eliza Szonert ...
 Chamber Maid (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Vyasa (1 episode, 2000)
Sean P. Young ...
 Bobby (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Caged Girl (1 episode, 2001)
Jeniffer Brooke ...
 Clerk (1 episode, 2001)
Giancarlo Carmona ...
 Gang Kid (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Kenny (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Val (1 episode, 2001)
Misty Louwagie ...
 Christina (1 episode, 2001)
Kevin Otto ...
 Seth (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Boone (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Parole Officer (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Lornette #2 (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Minivan Mom (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Kim (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Doctor (1 episode, 2002)
John David Conti ...
 Male Elderly Demon (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Anita (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Lola (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Elliot (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Allison (1 episode, 2002)
John Short ...
 Phil Spivey (1 episode, 2002)
Erika Thormahlen ...
 Sunny (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Jared (1 episode, 2002)
Heather Weeks ...
 Tammy (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Old Craps Man (1 episode, 2003)
Michael Chinyamurindi ...
 Ashet (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Roger Wyndam-Pryce (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Hainsley Demon (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Ted (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Lackey Vamp #1 (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Glass Woman (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Matthew (1 episode, 2003)
...
 The Girl (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Larry McCormick ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Garrett (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Agent Hauser (1 episode, 2003)
Sascha Shapiro ...
 Amanda Ash (1 episode, 2003)
Robert Towers ...
 High Priest (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Preston (1 episode, 2003)
Jasmine Di Angelo ...
 Young Dana (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Man (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Alfonso (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Charlotte (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Heinreich (1 episode, 2004)
Ken Abraham ...
 Spivey (1 episode, 1999)
Jan Bartlett ...
 Penny (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Bouncer (1 episode, 1999)
Christopher Comes ...
 Storm Trooper #2 (1 episode, 1999)
Jason Kim ...
 Soon (1 episode, 1999)
Kristen Lowman ...
 Mother Rachel (1 episode, 1999)
Gina McClain ...
 Janice (1 episode, 1999)
David Nisic ...
 Slick Guy (1 episode, 1999)
BJ Porter ...
 Dennis Pearson (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Shempire (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Joey (1 episode, 2000)
Honor Bliss ...
 Girl (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Johnny Fontaine (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Bob (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Dick (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Doorman (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Gypsy Man (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Rick the Clerk (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Landlord (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Man (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Jason (1 episode, 2000)
Saul Stein ...
 Benny (1 episode, 2000)
Dawn Suggs ...
 Mind Reader #2 (1 episode, 2000)
Marc Brett ...
 Health Club Phil (1 episode, 2001)
Maureen Grier ...
 Woman (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Les (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Huge & Horrible (1 episode, 2001)
...
 The Captain (1 episode, 2001)
Cheri Rae Russell ...
 Female Officer (1 episode, 2001)
Meagan Thomas ...
 Young Lawyer #1 (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Mike (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Vampire Leader (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Female Elderly Demon (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Security Guard #3 (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Bum (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Cynthia (1 episode, 2002)
Marisa Matarazzo ...
 Susan (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Minivan Teen (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Mrs. Pritchard (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Harlan Elster (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Tyke (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Security Guard (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Laurie Drummond (1 episode, 2002)
Belinda Waymouth ...
 Lydia Thorpe (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Jerry (1 episode, 2003)
Suzette Craft ...
 Teacherly Woman (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Patience (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Cashier (1 episode, 2003)
Jacqueline Hahn ...
 Judge (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Young Blonde (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Novac (1 episode, 2003)
Peter Kanetis ...
 Lawyer #1 (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Artode (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Jacob Crane (1 episode, 2003)
Hope Shin ...
 Little Asian Girl (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Lackey Vamp #2 (1 episode, 2003)
Terrylene ...
 Deaf Woman (1 episode, 2003)
David Brouwer ...
 Stock Boy (1 episode, 2004)
David Gangler ...
 Danny (1 episode, 2004)
Nicholas K. Gilhool ...
 Fell Brother #1 (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Woman (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Trish (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Tyler (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Reptilian Demon (1 episode, 1999)
Patricia Gillum ...
 Woman Patient (1 episode, 1999)
Buck McDancer ...
 Dealer (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Captain (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Russ (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Guy (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Johnny Red (1 episode, 1999)
Frankie J. Allison ...
 Thug #1 (1 episode, 2000)
Charles Constant ...
 Security Center Guard (1 episode, 2000)
Michael Harte ...
 Detective (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Bar Maid (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Attractive Girl (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Salesman (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Acting Teacher (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Madam Dorion (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Jay-Don (1 episode, 2000)
Kevin Owers ...
 Smith (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Security Guard (1 episode, 2000)
Juan A. Riojas ...
 Val Trepkos (1 episode, 2000)
Alan Shaw ...
 Deevak (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Female Shopper (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Claire (1 episode, 2000)
Ted Broden ...
 Young Lawyer #2 (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Police Officer (1 episode, 2001)
Jeffrey Patrick Dean ...
 Dwight (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Pilgrim (1 episode, 2001)
Josh Kayne ...
 Cowering Demon (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Denver (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Lubber #1 (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Woody (1 episode, 2001)
Lynne Maclean ...
 Claire (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Detective (1 episode, 2001)
William Newman ...
 Old Demon Man (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Wolfram & Hart Translator (1 episode, 2001)
Nynno Ahli ...
 Carlo (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Lead Guitar (1 episode, 2002)
Scott Donovan ...
 Jerry (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Mrs. Raiden (1 episode, 2002)
Wayne Ford ...
 Kid (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Doctor (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Driver Vamp (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Holtzian (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Mother #1 (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Well Dressed Man (1 episode, 2002)
Molly Weber ...
 Waitress (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Mistress Myrna (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Devlin (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Over-Jeweled Woman (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Reese (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Woman (1 episode, 2003)
Catalina Larranaga ...
 Vamp Waitress (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Bloody Lawyer (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Susan (1 episode, 2003)
Billy Rieck ...
 Paco Vamp (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Holly (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Margaret (1 episode, 2003)
Christian Boewe ...
 Zach (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Tommy (1 episode, 2004)
...
 O'Shea (1 episode, 2004)
John Duff ...
 Delivery Man (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Rudy (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Dr. Rabinaw (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Lana (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Young Woman (1 episode, 1999)
Ken Grantham ...
 Lieutenant (1 episode, 1999)
...
 The Hands (1 episode, 1999)
Connor Kelly ...
 Regular (1 episode, 1999)
Henry Kingi ...
 Kungai Demon (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Older Man (1 episode, 2000)
Scott Berman ...
 Vendor (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Club Manager (1 episode, 2000)
Madison Eginton ...
 Young Bethany (1 episode, 2000)
Rodrick Fox ...
 Assistant DA (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Surveillance Cop #1 (1 episode, 2000)
Kimberly James ...
 Lina (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Erik (1 episode, 2000)
John Maynard ...
 Uniformed Worker (1 episode, 2000)
Matt North ...
 Stephen (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Veronica (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Announcer (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Demon Girl #1 (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Detective Kendrick (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Japanese Business Man #1 (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Tough Guy Demon (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Cyril (1 episode, 2001)
Geremy Dingle ...
 Student Clerk (1 episode, 2001)
Dennis Gersten ...
 Dr. Michaels (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Husband (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Young Man Hostage (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Dylan (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Callie (1 episode, 2001)
Lauren Reina ...
 Escort #1 (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Vampire #1 (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Old Chinese Man (1 episode, 2001)
Kira Tirimacco ...
 Doctor (1 episode, 2001)
Alan Henry Brown ...
 Lead Nahdrah (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Truck Driver (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Mr. Raiden (1 episode, 2002)
Waleed Moursi ...
 Manager (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Business Man (1 episode, 2002)
Annie Talbot ...
 Mother #2 (1 episode, 2002)
Jhaemi Willens ...
 Drummer (1 episode, 2002)
Steven Bean ...
 Middle-Aged Man (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Lacey Shepard (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Hanging Man (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Man in Lobby (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Checkpoint Guard (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Karl Vamp (1 episode, 2003)
...
 News Producer (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Sculpture Vampire (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Spanky (1 episode, 2003)
Alex Alexander ...
 Carol (1 episode, 2004)
Carole Davis ...
 Ilona Costa Bianchi (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Lawyer (1 episode, 2004)
Matt Goodwin ...
 Hodge (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Eli (1 episode, 2004)
Jared Poe ...
 Carlos the Bartender (1 episode, 2004)
Jennie Vaughn ...
 Tommy's Mother (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Officer Drummond (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Hank (1 episode, 1999)
Julie Araskog ...
 Over the Hill Whore (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Angel's Mother (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Desmond (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Homeless Woman (1 episode, 2000)
Lucas Dudley ...
 Security Guard (1 episode, 2000)
Thor Edgell ...
 Romanian Man (1 episode, 2000)
Jason Frasca ...
 White Guy (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Japanese Business Man #2 (1 episode, 2000)
Ricky Luna ...
 James (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Catherine (1 episode, 2000)
Danny Ricardo ...
 First Cop (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Sandy (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Gwen, Files & Records (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Guy on Stage (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Sanchez (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Escort #2 (1 episode, 2001)
Brad Kalas ...
 EMT (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Old Chinese Woman (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2001)
Marci Hill ...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Vivian (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Nick (1 episode, 2002)
Vanie Poyey ...
 Pillow Fight Woman (1 episode, 2002)
David Ramírez ...
 Pizza Chef (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Commando #1 (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Marissa (1 episode, 2002)
Allison Barcott ...
 Armless Woman (1 episode, 2003)
Addie Daddio ...
 Rosaria Vamp (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Security Guy (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Technician (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Black Man (1 episode, 2003)
Becka Linder ...
 Drugged Girl (1 episode, 2003)
Taylor Lundeen ...
 Little Girl (1 episode, 2003)
Lynette Romero ...
 News Anchor (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Corbin Fries (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Hannah (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Young Nurse (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Tobias Dupree (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Prince of Lies (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Officer Williams (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Concierge (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Blacklisted Writer (1 episode, 2000)
Sarah Brooke ...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Cop #1 (1 episode, 2000)
Andy Kreiss ...
 Lizard Demon (1 episode, 2000)
Rishi Kumar ...
 Blind Child #1 (1 episode, 2000)
Daren Rice ...
 Uniform #1 (1 episode, 2000)
Michael Rotondi ...
 Burly Guy (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Romanian Woman (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Man (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Ryan (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Psychic (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Joseph Kramer (1 episode, 2001)
Mitch Gibney ...
 Innocous Man (1 episode, 2001)
Chris Horan ...
 Second Worshipper (1 episode, 2001)
Norma Michaels ...
 Aunt Helen (1 episode, 2001)
Charlie Parker ...
 Guy (1 episode, 2001)
Sergio Premoli ...
 Monseigneur (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Serena (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Vamp #1 (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Numfar (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Holtzian Man (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Warrior #2 (1 episode, 2002)
Easton Gage ...
 Young Boy (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Pillow Fight Man (1 episode, 2002)
Diana Saunders ...
 Bejeweled Woman (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Eddie Rhodes (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Desmond Keel (1 episode, 2003)
James Calvert ...
 Surgery Patient (1 episode, 2003)
Chris Huse ...
 Drugged Vamp #2 (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Young Woman (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Young Boy (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Bartendress (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Vernon the Creepy Psychic (1 episode, 2004)
Drew Massey ...
 Puppet Angel (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Nostroyev (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Vinji Leader (1 episode, 2004)
Wilson Bell ...
 Uniform Cop #3 (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Mac (1 episode, 1999)
John Patrick Clerkin ...
 Black Robed Priest (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Uniform #2 (1 episode, 2000)
Rich Hutchman ...
 Detective Carlson (1 episode, 2000)
Karen Lu ...
 Blind Child #2 (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Old Judy (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Dr. Thomas (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Liza (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Bus Driver (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Singing Lawyer #1 (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Street Cop (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Amber (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Wife (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Slave #1 - Markalla (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Curdmudgeonly Father (1 episode, 2001)
William Ostrander ...
 Commander (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Masked Man (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Barkeeper (1 episode, 2001)
Gloria Alexandra ...
 Lornette #1 (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Tat Vamp #2 (1 episode, 2002)
Megan Corletto ...
 Young Gwen (1 episode, 2002)
Thom Scott II ...
 Holtzian Man #2 (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Drugged Vamp #3 (1 episode, 2003)
Anthony Diaz-Perez ...
 Hostage Father (1 episode, 2003)
...
 'Good Morning L.A.' Host (1 episode, 2003)
...
 KTLA Reporter Tracy (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Rock Dude (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Sahrvin Leader (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Ernesto (1 episode, 2004)
...
 SWAT Team #1 (1 episode, 2004)
Nick Spano ...
 Spinelli (1 episode, 2004)
Rob Steiner ...
 Pietro (1 episode, 2004)
Victor Yerrid ...
 Polo (1 episode, 2004)
Kotoko Kawamura ...
 Ancient Korean Woman (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Beat Cop (1 episode, 1999)
Alex Buck ...
 Blind Child #3 (1 episode, 2000)
Glenn David Calloway ...
 Judge (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Vendor (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Young Black Woman (1 episode, 2000)
Michael M. Vendrell ...
 Suit #2 (1 episode, 2000)
Steve DeRelian ...
 Bradley Scott (1 episode, 2001)
Jerry Giles ...
 Desk Sergeant (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Man (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Rough Man (1 episode, 2001)
Timothy McNeil ...
 Cab Driver (1 episode, 2001)
Payton Miller ...
 Johnny (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Singing Lawyer #2 (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Young Man in Fez (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Croupier (1 episode, 2002)
Phyllis Flax ...
 Very Old Woman (1 episode, 2003)
Kyle O. Ingleman ...
 Jeremy (1 episode, 2003)
Chane't Johnson ...
 Martha Jane (1 episode, 2003)
Keli'l ...
 Sam (1 episode, 2003)
Andrew McGinnis ...
 Mullet Head Vamp (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Italian Man (1 episode, 2004)
Tim Blaney ...
 Grufus (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Security Guard (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Benny (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Mordar the Bentback (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Captain (1 episode, 2001)
John Durbin ...
 Dr. Fetvanovich (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Server - Marelda (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Torto Demon (1 episode, 2001)
Christian Miller ...
 Johnny (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Dr. Gregson (1 episode, 2001)
Jeff Bass ...
 Brent (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Matthew (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Reg (1 episode, 2003)
Amy Raymond ...
 Weeping Woman (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Connor's Aunt (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Woman #1 (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Debbie (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Puppet (1 episode, 2004)
Michael Hungerford ...
 Dock Worker (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Bouncer (1 episode, 2004)
Christopher Paul Hart ...
 Traffic Cop (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Doctor (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Internal Affairs Guy (1 episode, 2001)
Suli McCullough ...
 EMT (1 episode, 2001)
Kathleen McMartin ...
 Mom (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Tech Guy (1 episode, 2001)
Beyondka Fields ...
 Featured Dancer (1 episode, 2002)
Steve Forbess ...
 Mexican Man (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Connor's Sister (1 episode, 2003)
Kimble Jemison ...
 Cop #1 (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Woman (1 episode, 2003)
Alice Dinnean ...
 Puppet (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Old Demon Lady (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Real Estate Agent (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Monk #1 (1 episode, 2000)
Theresa Arrison ...
 Johnny's Mom (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Internal Affairs Woman (1 episode, 2001)
Tara Archuleta ...
 Featured Dancer (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Angel Greeter (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Male News Reporter (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Notary (1 episode, 2003)
Brad Abrell ...
 Puppet (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Monk #2 (1 episode, 2000)
Carl Sundstrom ...
 Lieutenant (1 episode, 2001)
Jill Landess ...
 Featured Dancer (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Telemunio Reporter (1 episode, 2003)
Chris Eckles ...
 Special Ops Guy (1 episode, 2003)
Michael Ness ...
 Angel Greeter (1 episode, 2003)
Donna Kimball ...
 Puppet (1 episode, 2004)
Brahman Turner ...
 Young Tough Guy (1 episode, 2000)
Olga Shalyganova ...
 Featured Dancer (1 episode, 2002)
Brian Bradley ...
 Grizzled Reporter (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Angel Greeter (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Cindy Rabinowitz (1 episode, 2003)
Leslie Carrara ...
 Puppet (1 episode, 2004)
Kristine L. Lenmark ...
 Featured Dancer (1 episode, 2002)
Nichole Pelerine ...
 Angel Greeter (1 episode, 2003)
Marina Vantskous ...
 Featured Dancer (1 episode, 2002)
Natalya Filatova ...
 Featured Dancer (1 episode, 2002)
Suzanne Brasington ...
 Featured Dancer (1 episode, 2002)
Nicole Cocacevich ...
 Featured Dancer (1 episode, 2002)
Krisanne Malloy ...
 Featured Dancer (1 episode, 2002)
Kristin Hillier ...
 Featured Dancer (1 episode, 2002)
Tiffany Deal ...
 Featured Dancer (1 episode, 2002)
...
 First Mate (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Show Patron (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Hypnotized Gambler (1 episode, 2002)
...
 W&H Lawyer (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Dark Angel (1 episode, 2004)
David Block ...
 Wolfram & Hart Lawyer (uncredited) (17 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 Fell Brother #2 / ... (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2001-2004)
...
 Pylea Demon / ... (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2001)
...
 Rebel / ... (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2001)
...
 Office Mailman / ... (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2003)
Louis E. Rosas ...
 Demon Bidder / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 1999-2001)
Craig Appel ...
 Demon Soldier (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2001)
...
 Daughter (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2001)
Robert 'Duckie' Carpenter ...
 Demon Bidder (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Dr. Tyson (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Party Goer (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Volitch Demon Bidder (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Bodyguard at Auction (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Bachelor Party Stripper (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Brother Straley (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Thesulac Demon (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Robert James Ashe ...
 Gunn's Guard (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Heath Castor ...
 Shopper (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Vampire Hunter (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Vampire in Rug (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Grant Langston ...
 Market Guitarist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Kelii Miyata ...
 Sam (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Larry Richards ...
 Demon Monster (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Girl in Car (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Nicki Sixteen ...
 Club Dancer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Chris M. Stephens ...
 Homeless Boy (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Vampire (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Vampire (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
Adam Carrera ...
 Lawyer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Mexican Vampire (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Pockla (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
Freda Nelson Evans ...
 Woman in Cage (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
Tony Gracia ...
 Runaway with Bandana (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
John J. Gray ...
 Chicken Guy Body (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
Deirdre O'Brien ...
 Psychic (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Zorn (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Tibor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Vampire (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
...
 HellBeast (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
...
 'Cordy' Theme Singer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)
Patrick A. Horton ...
 Man in Bar (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)
Petra Jorgensen ...
 Tropicana Guest (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)
Kerrigan Mahan ...
 Jollyburger (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)
Kelly A. Manners ...
 Man (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)
...
 'Cordy' Theme Singer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)
Karen Wendt ...
 Change Girl (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)
Robert Alonzo ...
 Carlos / ... (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
...
 The Keeper (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Homeless Murder Victim (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Armed Robber (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Man In Car (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Secretary (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Screaming Woman (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Vampire (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Lucha Libre Girlfriend (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
Abigail Margulis ...
 Lovely Follower (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Behemoth Lorne (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
Lon Moriarty ...
 Demon (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Ticket Master (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Pedestrian (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Security Guard #1 (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Flapper (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Himself (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Wolfram & Hart Lawyer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
Carlton Enoch ...
 Paramedic (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Demon in the Dungeon (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Delivery Man (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
Stan Klimecko ...
 Walter (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Lawyer in W&H commercial (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Italian Henchman (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Captain Franklin (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Bar Thug (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Gail Berman ... executive producer (110 episodes, 1999-2004)
Sandy Gallin ... executive producer (110 episodes, 1999-2004)
David Greenwalt ... executive producer / consulting producer (110 episodes, 1999-2004)
Fran Rubel Kuzui ... executive producer (110 episodes, 1999-2004)
Kaz Kuzui ... executive producer (110 episodes, 1999-2004)
Joss Whedon ... executive producer (110 episodes, 1999-2004)
Kelly A. Manners ... producer (108 episodes, 1999-2004)
Skip Schoolnik ... co-producer / producer (105 episodes, 1999-2004)
Tim Minear ... co-executive producer / consulting producer / supervising producer / producer / executive producer (88 episodes, 1999-2003)
Marti Noxon ... consulting producer (66 episodes, 1999-2002)
Jeffrey Bell ... co-executive producer / co-producer / executive producer / producer (66 episodes, 2001-2004)
Steven S. DeKnight ... co-producer / producer / supervising producer (44 episodes, 2002-2004)
David Fury ... consulting producer / co-executive producer / executive producer (44 episodes, 2002-2004)
Ben Edlund ... supervising producer / producer (29 episodes, 2003-2004)
Jim Kouf ... consulting producer (27 episodes, 2000-2001)
R.D. Price ... associate producer (22 episodes, 1999-2000)
Shawn Ryan ... producer (22 episodes, 2000-2001)
Howard Gordon ... consulting producer (16 episodes, 1999-2000)
James A. Contner ... co-producer (13 episodes, 1999-2004)
Tracey Stern ... producer (7 episodes, 1999)
Gareth Davies ... producer (1 episode, 1999)
David Simkins ... co-executive producer (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2002)

Series Music by 

Robert J. Kral ... (109 episodes, 1999-2004)
Christophe Beck ... (22 episodes, 1999-2000)

Series Cinematography by 

Ross Berryman ... (66 episodes, 2001-2004)
Herbert Davis ... (44 episodes, 1999-2001)

Series Film Editing by 

Mark Goldman ... (35 episodes, 1999-2004)
Mark S. Westmore ... (35 episodes, 1999-2004)
Michael Stern ... (21 episodes, 1999-2002)
George Pilkinton ... (15 episodes, 2002-2004)
Casey O. Rohrs ... (2 episodes, 1999)
Regis Kimble ... (1 episode, 1999)
Frederick Wardell ... (1 episode, 2004)
Ben Wegner ... (1 episode, 2004)

Series Casting By 

Anya Colloff ... (69 episodes, 1999-2003)
Jennifer Fishman ... (69 episodes, 1999-2003)
Amy McIntyre Britt ... (69 episodes, 1999-2003)
Barbara Stordahl ... (44 episodes, 2002-2004)
Angela Terry ... (44 episodes, 2002-2004)
Chadwick Cohn ... (unknown episodes)

Series Production Design by 

Stuart Blatt ... (109 episodes, 1999-2004)
Carey Meyer ... (1 episode, 1999)

Series Art Direction by 

William V. Ryder ... (1 episode, 1999)

Series Set Decoration by 

Sandy Struth ... (109 episodes, 1999-2004)

Series Costume Design by 

Chic Gennarelli ... (38 episodes, 2001-2002)
Shawna Trpcic ... (37 episodes, 2003-2004)
Jessica Pazdernik ... (30 episodes, 1999-2000)
Enid Harris ... (3 episodes, 2000-2001)

Series Makeup Department 

Sava Markovic ... lens technician (89 episodes, 1999-2004)
Dayne Johnson ... make-up supervisor / makeup supervisor (75 episodes, 1999-2003)
Diana Acrey ... head hair stylist (70 episodes, 1999-2003)
Robert Hall ... special makeup designer: Almost Human, Inc / special make-up effects creator / special makeup effects creator (66 episodes, 2001-2004)
Christopher Burdett ... special makeup effects designer (44 episodes, 2002-2004)
Elvis Jones ... special makeup effects artist: Almost Human, Inc (44 episodes, 2002-2004)
Anna Fleiner ... makeup artist (30 episodes, 2002-2004)
Jill Rockow ... prosthetic makeup artist / makeup artist (27 episodes, 1999-2004)
David DeLeon ... make-up artist / makeup artist (23 episodes, 2000-2001)
David B. Miller ... make-up effects / makeup effects (22 episodes, 1999-2000)
John Vulich ... special make-up effects creator / special makeup effects creator (22 episodes, 2000-2001)
Nancy J. Hvasta Leonardi ... makeup artist (10 episodes, 2001)
Ketty Gonzalez ... hair stylist (6 episodes, 1999-2001)
Mary Ann Valdes ... head hair stylist (5 episodes, 2002)
Deborah Holmes Dobson ... hair stylist (5 episodes, 2003)
Brad Hardin ... creature effects fabricator (1 episode, 2000)
Lynda Kyle Walker ... assistant department head hair stylist (unknown episodes)
Mark Alfrey ... sculptor: Almost Human (unknown episodes)
Barney Burman ... makeup artist (unknown episodes)
Jason Collins ... supervisor: Almost Human, Inc. (unknown episodes)
Ken Culver ... foam technician (unknown episodes)
Roxy D'Alonzo ... special makeup effects artist (unknown episodes)
Glenn Hetrick ... special makeup effects artist (unknown episodes)
Matthew Jorgensen ... sculptor/painter: Tech Optic Nerve (unknown episodes)
Martin Kopulsky ... hair stylist (unknown episodes)
Mark Landon ... additional makeup artist (unknown episodes)
Jeff Lewis ... makeup artist (unknown episodes)
Veronica Lorenz ... department head assistant (unknown episodes)
Michael Marino ... sculptor: optic nerve (unknown episodes)
Debbie Mezera ... office manager: Almost Human Inc (unknown episodes)
Anthony Miner ... key hair stylist (unknown episodes)
Larry Odien ... special makeup effects artist (unknown episodes)
James Ojala ... special makeup effects technician (unknown episodes)
Gary J. Perticone ... assistant hair department head (unknown episodes)
Gloria Ponce ... head hair stylist (unknown episodes)
Brian Sipe ... special makeup effects artist (unknown episodes)
Robin Slater ... makeup artist (unknown episodes)
Brian Wade ... special makeup effects artist (unknown episodes)
Sean Kenney ... lens technician (uncredited) (23 episodes, 1999-2003)
Steve Fink ... special makeup effects coordinator (uncredited) (22 episodes, 2000-2001)
Toby Lamm ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited) / makeup artist (uncredited) (13 episodes, 1999-2000)
Dalia Dokter ... makeup artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Earl Ellis ... makeup artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Steve LaPorte ... makeup artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Louis Lazzara ... makeup artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Robert Maverick ... makeup artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Stephen Prouty ... makeup artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Rick Stratton ... makeup artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Jeremy Swan ... makeup artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Lufeng Qu ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
Adam Brandy ... additional makeup artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
Steven E. Anderson ... makeup artist (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Gabriel De Cunto ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Robert D. Nellans ... unit production manager (62 episodes, 2000-2003)
David M. Burns ... production supervisor (44 episodes, 2002-2004)
Christopher J. Ray ... post-production supervisor (37 episodes, 2003-2004)
Jennifer Davis ... post production supervisor / post-production supervisor (27 episodes, 2001-2002)
Kelly A. Manners ... unit production manager (13 episodes, 1999-2000)
Marc David Alpert ... production supervisor (1 episode, 1999)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Rich Sickler ... first assistant director / second assistant director (41 episodes, 2001-2004)
Ian Woolf ... first assistant director (31 episodes, 1999-2003)
Robert Papazian Jr. ... second assistant director (22 episodes, 1999-2000)
W. Scott Wolf ... second assistant director (17 episodes, 2001-2003)
Michael Finn ... first assistant director / second assistant director (14 episodes, 2000-2001)
Brenda Kalosh ... first assistant director (13 episodes, 2001-2002)
Robin R. Oliver ... first assistant director (10 episodes, 2000-2001)
Peter Dress ... second assistant director (8 episodes, 2001)
Robyn Linn Willey ... dga trainee / second second assistant director (8 episodes, 2001-2003)
Scott K. Harris ... second assistant director (7 episodes, 2000-2001)
Pete Waterman ... dga trainee (6 episodes, 2004)
Danny Green ... second assistant director (5 episodes, 2002-2003)
Robert D. Nellans ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2000)
Mike Massa ... second unit director (3 episodes, 2002-2003)
Adele Simmons ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 1999)
Michael Zimbrich ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 1999)
Bryan Cox ... second second assistant director (2 episodes, 2004)
Ron Dempsey ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2001)
Kelly A. Manners ... second unit director (unknown episodes)
Beryl Cohen ... additional second second assistant director (unknown episodes)
Gabriel Echeverria ... dga trainee (unknown episodes)
Michael T. McNerney ... dga trainee (unknown episodes)
Michelene Mundo ... second assistant director (unknown episodes)
Carla Rose Ponzio ... second assistant director (unknown episodes)
Spiro Razatos ... second unit director (unknown episodes)
Brian 'Coach' Rosett ... additional second assistant director / second assistant director (unknown episodes)
Carrie Specht ... additional second assistant director / second assistant director / second second assistant director (unknown episodes)
Jodie Thomas ... dga trainee (unknown episodes)
C. Andrew Hall ... dga trainee (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2000)
Marisol 'Ari' Oyola ... dga trainee (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2001-2002)
Vernon Davidson ... dga trainee (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2002)
Nicholas Wolfert ... second second assistant director (uncredited) / second assistant director (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2000)
Joth Riggs ... second second assistant director (uncredited) (2 episodes, 1999-2001)
Jana Ludwigova ... second assistant director (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)

Series Art Department 

Chris Carriveau ... leadman / lead man (111 episodes, 1999-2004)
Ted Wilson ... construction coordinator (77 episodes, 2001-2004)
Courtney Jackson ... property master (71 episodes, 1999-2002)
Andrew Reeder ... set designer (53 episodes, 2000-2003)
Walsh Carvalho ... set dresser (53 episodes, 2002-2004)
Robert W. Anderson ... property master (38 episodes, 2002-2004)
Bruce Di Valerio ... construction coordinator (33 episodes, 1999-2001)
Leonard Harman ... assistant art director (31 episodes, 2001-2003)
Andrea Cantrell ... props (23 episodes, 1999-2003)
James Chianese ... set dresser (23 episodes, 1999-2003)
Scott Nifong ... assistant property master (23 episodes, 1999-2003)
Will Batts ... set designer (22 episodes, 1999-2000)
Terri Lee Holm ... lead painter (22 episodes, 2000-2001)
Kelly Schultz ... set dresser (22 episodes, 2003-2004)
David Brennan ... property master (20 episodes, 1999-2000)
S. Christian Anderson ... props (18 episodes, 2003-2004)
Nancy Lowry ... props (13 episodes, 1999-2003)
Greg Knapp ... construction medic (6 episodes, 2003)
Ryan D. Compton ... propmaker (1 episode, 2003)
Willy Roberts ... set dresser (1 episode, 2003)
Joey Genitempo ... set painter (unknown episodes)
Todd McKibben ... constructor / property maker gang boss (unknown episodes)
Joe Pew ... art department production assistant (unknown episodes)
Kimberley Rosenberg ... set dresser (unknown episodes)
Ed Servaites ... on-set dresser (unknown episodes)
Randy Severino ... set dresser (unknown episodes)
Edwin Kinji Ushiro ... storyboard artist (unknown episodes)
Thomas R. Wagner ... on-set property master / property master (unknown episodes)
Edward Wouters ... general construction foreman (unknown episodes)
Andrew Marc Zerebko ... constructor / property maker gang boss (unknown episodes)
Nathan Haas ... set dresser (uncredited) (31 episodes, 2000-2001)
Michael Kauffman ... on-set property master (uncredited) (26 episodes, 2000-2001)
Lilly Frank ... scenic decorator (uncredited) (12 episodes, 2000)
Cameron Matheson ... set dresser (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2002)
Curtis Allen ... set dresser (uncredited) (5 episodes, 1999)
Larry Morgan ... propmaker (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)
Alexx Thompson ... paint foreman (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)
Stephen Hoeger ... assistant property (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Ugo Serrano ... special props: weapons (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)

Series Sound Department 

Mike Marchain ... adr editor (111 episodes, 1999-2004)
David Barbee ... sound effects editor (100 episodes, 2000-2004)
Christopher Landers ... sound editor (88 episodes, 1999-2004)
Thierry J. Couturier ... supervising sound editor (88 episodes, 2000-2004)
Brydon Baker III ... production sound mixer (74 episodes, 1999-2003)
Tami Treadwell ... adr recordist (73 episodes, 1999-2004)
Kurt Kassulke ... re-recording mixer (62 episodes, 1999-2002)
Josh Bower ... sound utility (50 episodes, 1999-2003)
Tom Perry ... re-recording mixer / sound re-recording mixer (47 episodes, 2000-2003)
Adam Sawelson ... re-recording mixer (43 episodes, 1999-2001)
Bill Jackson ... re-recording mixer / sound re-recording mixer (27 episodes, 2001-2003)
Ron Evans ... re-recording mixer (22 episodes, 1999-2000)
Robert Ewing ... supervising sound editor (22 episodes, 1999-2000)
Kevin McCullough ... sound editor (13 episodes, 2001-2004)
Kurt Peterson ... boom operator (8 episodes, 2003)
Gary Alexander ... sound re-recording mixer (6 episodes, 2004)
Deb Adair ... sound re-recording mixer (5 episodes, 2002-2003)
Todd Orr ... re-recording mixer (4 episodes, 2000-2002)
Kevin Patrick Burns ... re-recording mixer (3 episodes, 2001-2002)
Gary Coppola ... sound re-recording mixer (3 episodes, 2003)
Fred Tator ... re-recording mixer / sound re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Gregg Frazier ... boom operator (2 episodes, 2004)
Douglas J. Schulman ... production sound mixer (2 episodes, 2004)
Larry Hopkins ... layback sound mixer (1 episode, 1999)
Les Distortion ... production sound mixer (1 episode, 2000)
Craig Hunter ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2000)
Dennis Kirk ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2000)
Joe Barnett ... sound re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2002)
Mathew Waters ... sound re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2002)
Christopher Briles ... sound effects editor (1 episode, 2003)
Ken Ahern ... utility sound: second unit (unknown episodes)
Gregg Barbanell ... foley artist (unknown episodes)
Susan Cahill ... adr editor / dialogue editor (unknown episodes)
Jesse Dodd ... foley mixer (unknown episodes)
Michael Florimbi ... sound mixer (unknown episodes)
Kamal Humphrey ... utility sound technician (unknown episodes)
Brian D. Lucas ... sound recordist (unknown episodes)
Michael Miller ... adr mixer (unknown episodes)
Steven Morrow ... production sound mixer: second unit / sound mixer: second unit (unknown episodes)
Chris Quilty ... boom operator: second unit (unknown episodes)
Christopher B. Reeves ... adr editor / dialogue editor (unknown episodes)
Raymond E. Spiess III ... adr editor / dialogue editor (unknown episodes)
Tom Stasinis ... sound mixer: second unit (unknown episodes)
Steven Willer ... boom operator (uncredited) (22 episodes, 1999-2000)
Mark Cleary ... sound effects editor (uncredited) (6 episodes, 1999)
David Diamond ... boom operator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)

Series Special Effects by 

Michael Gaspar ... special effects coordinator (110 episodes, 1999-2004)
Dennis Yeager II ... special effects technician (46 episodes, 1999-2004)
William Dawson ... special effects foreman (43 episodes, 1999-2003)
Tony Chavez ... special effects (8 episodes, 2000-2003)
Eric Rylander ... special effects coordinator (1 episode, 2002)
Michael O'Brien ... special effects makeup: Optic Nerve (unknown episodes)
David J. Barker ... special effects assistant: Las Vegas pyro unit (unknown episodes)
Dan Crawley ... special effects makeup (unknown episodes)
Steve Fink ... special effects makeup (unknown episodes)
Nathan Franson ... special effects makeup (unknown episodes)
Matthew Jorgensen ... special effects makeup (unknown episodes)
Michael Kay ... special effects technician (unknown episodes)
Rodd Matsui ... special effects makeup (unknown episodes)
Chris Nelson ... special effects foreman (unknown episodes)
Brendon O'Dell ... special effects technician (unknown episodes)
Richard Redlefsen ... special effects makeup: Almost Human (unknown episodes)
Martin Simon ... special effects (unknown episodes)
Chris Tappy ... special effects assistant: Las Vegas (unknown episodes)
Gary Yee ... special effects makeup (unknown episodes)
Russell Lukich ... special effects makeup: demon masks (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)

Series Visual Effects by 

Carl Seibert ... visual effects producer (110 episodes, 1999-2004)
Loni Peristere ... visual effects supervisor (75 episodes, 1999-2003)
Rocco Passionino ... visual effects supervisor / digital effects supervisor (43 episodes, 2002-2004)
Michael Vaglienty ... flame artist (19 episodes, 2002)
Jeff West ... visual effects artist (5 episodes, 1999-2003)
Kenneth Bailey ... visual effects (1 episode, 2003)
Kelly Bechtle-Woods ... digital artist: 3D animator (unknown episodes)
Raoul Bolognini ... visual effects coordinator (unknown episodes)
Stephen Brand ... digital effects artist (unknown episodes)
Brent Burpee ... systems engineer (unknown episodes)
Rick Cortes ... digital compositor (unknown episodes)
Jarrod Davis ... digital artist (unknown episodes)
John Decker ... digital artist (unknown episodes)
Leif Einarsson ... digital effects artist (unknown episodes)
Eyal Erez ... senior effects animator (unknown episodes)
Fish Essenfeld ... senior compositor (unknown episodes)
Randy Goux ... visual effects (unknown episodes)
Seth Tyler Hall ... visual effects (unknown episodes)
Nina Harlan ... paint/roto artist (unknown episodes)
Wensen Ho ... digital compositor: Zoic Studios (unknown episodes)
Adam Howard ... digital compositor: 2001 (unknown episodes)
Michael D. Leone ... CG supervisor (unknown episodes)
Mark Lipsmeyer ... digital artist: Zoic Studios (unknown episodes)
Sophia S. Longoria ... visual effects producer (unknown episodes)
Andrew Orloff ... CG supervisor (unknown episodes)
Kevin Quattro ... digital artist (unknown episodes)
Deb Santosa ... visual effects artist (unknown episodes)
Lee Stringer ... digital artist (unknown episodes)
Bryan Whitaker ... digital effects artist (unknown episodes)
Bob Williamson ... digital compositor (unknown episodes)
Rick Baumgartner ... visual effects producer (uncredited) (22 episodes, 2000-2001)
Tony Alexander ... digital artist: Radium (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Kristen Branan ... head of production: Zoic studios (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Scott Ramsey ... visual effects producer (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Stunts 

Jean Paul Ruggiero ... stunts / stunt performer (111 episodes, 1999-2004)
Mike Massa ... stunt coordinator / stunt double: Angel / stunt double / stunts (110 episodes, 1999-2004)
Michael Gaines ... stunt double / stunts (41 episodes, 2000-2004)
Michael M. Vendrell ... stunt coordinator / fight coordinator (37 episodes, 1999-2003)
Jacob Chambers ... stunt performer (27 episodes, 1999-2004)
Nick Brandon ... stunts (26 episodes, 2001-2003)
Mike Gunther ... stunt performer / stunt coordinator (21 episodes, 1999-2004)
Spiro Razatos ... stunt coordinator (19 episodes, 1999-2000)
Scott Workman ... stunts / stunt double (19 episodes, 2000-2004)
Andy Gill ... stunts (17 episodes, 1999-2004)
Damion Poitier ... stunt double (17 episodes, 2002-2004)
Steve Tartalia ... stunt double: Spike / stunts (16 episodes, 2001-2004)
Andy Dylan ... stunts (12 episodes, 2000-2004)
Christopher Leps ... stunts (10 episodes, 2000-2004)
Gregory J. Barnett ... stunts (9 episodes, 2001-2002)
Clayton J. Barber ... stunts (7 episodes, 1999-2003)
Todd Bryant ... stunts (7 episodes, 2001-2002)
Dustin Meier ... stunt performer (7 episodes, 2002-2004)
Henry Kingi Jr. ... stunt performer (6 episodes, 2000-2004)
Jeff Cadiente ... stunt coordinator (5 episodes, 1999-2003)
Sammy Maloof ... stunts (5 episodes, 2001-2002)
Danielle Burgio ... stunt double (5 episodes, 2002-2004)
Mark Hicks ... stunts (4 episodes, 2000-2003)
Edward Conna ... stunts (4 episodes, 2000-2002)
Peewee Piemonte ... stunts (4 episodes, 2000-2002)
Danny Epper ... stunt player (4 episodes, 2001-2003)
Jennifer Cobb ... stunt double: Mercedes McNab (4 episodes, 2004)
Chris Peterson ... stunts (3 episodes, 2000-2004)
Tsuyoshi Abe ... stunt performer (3 episodes, 2000-2003)
Michael Owen ... stunts / stunt double (3 episodes, 2001-2002)
Charlie Picerni ... stunts (2 episodes, 1999-2003)
Brian Avery ... stunts (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
Ron Yuan ... guest fight choreographer (2 episodes, 2000-2003)
Gary Price ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2001-2003)
Danny Downey ... stunt double / stunt performer (2 episodes, 2002-2004)
Roger Stoneburner ... stunt double (2 episodes, 2002-2004)
Matthew Taylor ... stunts (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Cassandra McCormick ... stunt double: Amy Acker (2 episodes, 2004)
Ted Barba ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2001)
Brian Burkhardt ... stunts (1 episode, 2001)
John Casino ... stunts (1 episode, 2001)
Jeff Danoff ... stunts (1 episode, 2001)
Troy Brenna ... action actor (1 episode, 2002)
Tony Donno ... stunt fighter (1 episode, 2002)
Kanin Howell ... stunts (1 episode, 2002)
Kristopher Medina ... stunt double (1 episode, 2002)
Loren Avedon ... stunts (1 episode, 2003)
Marijane Cole ... stunt double: stephanie romanov (1 episode, 2003)
Clay Cullen ... utility stunts (1 episode, 2003)
Shauna Duggins ... stunt double (1 episode, 2003)
Bevin Kaye ... stunt double (1 episode, 2003)
John Kreng ... stunts (1 episode, 2003)
Kenny Richards ... stunts (1 episode, 2003)
Ron Rivera ... wrestling stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2003)
Katie Rowe ... stunts (1 episode, 2003)
Tyler Vogt ... stunts (1 episode, 2003)
Boni Yanagisawa ... stunts (1 episode, 2003)
Martin Klebba ... stunt double (1 episode, 2004)
Hans Raith ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2004)
Jalil Jay Lynch ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Robert Alonzo ... stunt double (unknown episodes)
Randall Archer ... stunt rigger / stunts (unknown episodes)
Paul Beahm ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Cheryl Bermeo ... stunt double: Drusilla (unknown episodes)
Erik Betts ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Joe Bucaro III ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Mark Chadwick ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Alex Chansky ... stunt double: Simon Templeman (unknown episodes)
Tim Connolly ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Casey Easlick ... stunt double (unknown episodes)
Michael Endoso ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Jonathan Eusebio ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Roel Failma ... stunt performer (unknown episodes)
Dane Farwell ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Jeremy Fitzgerald ... stunt double (unknown episodes)
Christian J. Fletcher ... stunt rigger (unknown episodes)
James Giaquinto ... utility stunts (unknown episodes)
Jeffrey Lee Gibson ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Jason Gray ... utility stunts (unknown episodes)
Jes Hellwege ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Michael Hilow ... utility stunts (unknown episodes)
Nicola C. Hindshaw ... stunt zombie (unknown episodes)
Jermaine Holt ... stunt double: Jermaine Tamaze Holt (unknown episodes)
Gayle Hooker ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Lisa Hoyle ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Zach Hudson ... stunt double: Vincent Kartheiser (unknown episodes)
Cinda-Lin James ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Lance King ... utility stunts (unknown episodes)
Cheryl Lawson ... stunt double: Charisma Carpenter (unknown episodes)
Lane Leavitt ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Michael Li ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Alex Madison ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Rob Mars ... assistant stunt coordinator / stunts (unknown episodes)
Brad Martin ... stunts (unknown episodes)
David Mattey ... utility stunts (unknown episodes)
Derek Mears ... stunt performer (unknown episodes)
Rich Minga ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Heidi Moneymaker ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Michael Munoz ... utility stunts: Mini-Wrestler (unknown episodes)
Sonja Munsterman ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Mark Norby ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Gloria O'Brien ... stunt double (unknown episodes)
J.J. Perry ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Diesel Pfingsten ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Denney Pierce ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Casey Pieretti ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Tanoai Reed ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Bridgett Riley ... stunt performer (unknown episodes)
Pat Romano ... stunt rigger (unknown episodes)
John Ross ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Jon Sakata ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Marc Schaffer ... stunt performer (unknown episodes)
Stephen W. Schriver ... stunts / utility stunts (unknown episodes)
Tom Schultz ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Karen Sheperd ... stunt double: Faith (unknown episodes)
Paul E. Short ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Monty L. Simons ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Tim Sitarz ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Mike Smith ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Chad Stahelski ... stunt double: Angel (unknown episodes)
Gary Ray Stearns ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Kym Stys ... stunt double / stunts (unknown episodes)
Justin Sundquist ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Clark Tucker ... stunt double: Ron Melendez (unknown episodes)
Steve Upton ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Jon Valera ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Jimmy Waitman ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Ryan Watson ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Tim Weske ... fencing stunts (unknown episodes)
Marcus Young ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Don Charles McGovern ... stunt actor (uncredited) (23 episodes, 1999-2003)
David M. Graves ... utility stunts (uncredited) (16 episodes, 1999-2000)
Jennifer Badger ... stunt double (uncredited) (14 episodes, 1999-2000)
Mike Mukatis ... stunts (uncredited) (13 episodes, 2001-2004)
Thomas DuPont ... stunt performer (uncredited) (9 episodes, 1999-2001)
Jennifer Caputo ... stunt double: Charisma Carpenter (uncredited) / stunt performer (uncredited) (9 episodes, 2000-2004)
Mark Kubr ... stunts (uncredited) / utility stunts (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2000-2003)
Brian Simpson ... stunt performer (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2000-2001)
Bob McGovern ... stunts (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2000-2001)
Mitchell Dean ... utility stunts (uncredited) (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Jeffrey McDancer ... stunts (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2000-2001)
Jeffrey G. Barnett ... stunts (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2001-2002)
Jackson Bolt ... stunt performer (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2001)
Samuel Le ... stunt performer (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Rick Avery ... stunt performer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
David Wald ... stunts (uncredited) (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
Nancy Young ... stunt double: Stephanie Romanov (uncredited) / stunts (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2000)
Karin Silvestri ... stunt double (uncredited) / stunt double: Laurel Holloman (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Craig Appel ... utility stunts (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2001)
Max Daniels ... stunt performer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2001)
Kevin Derr ... stunt double (uncredited) / stunts (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2001)
Nancy Thurston ... stunt performer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2001)
Banzai Vitale ... stunts (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2003)
Thom Williams ... demon stunt (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2003)
Jane Austin ... stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)
Kurt D. Lott ... stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)
Chris Sayour ... stunt double (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)
John Tamburro ... helicopter stunt pilot (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)
Richard Epper ... stunt driver (uncredited) / stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Hollis Hill ... stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Larry Nicholas ... stunt double (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Lin Oeding ... stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Woon Young Park ... utility stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Jeff Bornstein ... sword stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
Bobby Burns ... stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
Arnold Chon ... stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
Alex Daniels ... stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
Brian Hite ... stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
Brandon Molale ... stunt double: The Captain (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
Bonnie Morgan ... stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
Chris Palermo ... stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
Todd Schneider ... stunt double (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
Frank Torres ... stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
Orion Barnes ... utility stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)
Jeri Habberstad ... stunt double: Alexa Davalos (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
Scott Hubbell ... utility stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
Kortney Manns ... stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
Ralf Koch ... stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Matthew J. Little ... electrician (111 episodes, 1999-2004)
Carlos M. Torres ... unit gaffer (111 episodes, 1999-2004)
Thomas McGough ... dimmer board programmer (110 episodes, 1999-2004)
Ray Ortega ... electrician (110 episodes, 1999-2004)
Dan Brodhead ... grip (66 episodes, 2001-2004)
David Dowell ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (66 episodes, 2001-2004)
Tony Politis ... camera operator (66 episodes, 2001-2004)
Carter Smith ... assistant camera (66 episodes, 2001-2004)
Andre Sobczak ... key grip (66 episodes, 2001-2004)
Cliff Shaffer ... grip (65 episodes, 2001-2003)
Matt Mania ... key grip (44 episodes, 1999-2001)
Rick A. West ... chief lighting technician / chief electrician (44 episodes, 1999-2001)
Jeff Noble ... electrician (44 episodes, 2001-2003)
Chris Brow ... grip (42 episodes, 1999-2001)
Dan Kerns ... chief lighting technician (31 episodes, 2001-2003)
Guy Skinner ... camera operator (22 episodes, 1999-2000)
Eric Fletcher ... camera operator (16 episodes, 2001-2002)
Chris Friebus ... film loader (16 episodes, 2003-2004)
Leslie R. Morris ... camera operator (15 episodes, 2000-2001)
Joe Broderick ... camera operator (15 episodes, 2002-2003)
Bradley Traver ... assistant camera (8 episodes, 2001-2002)
Frederick Iannone ... camera operator (7 episodes, 2000)
Craig Price ... dolly grip: second unit (6 episodes, 2003-2004)
Glenn DiVincenzo ... Steadicam operator (3 episodes, 1999)
Robert Stenger ... first assistant camera (3 episodes, 2004)
Michael Chambliss ... hot head technician (1 episode, 2003)
Justin M. Lubin ... still photographer (unknown episodes)
Victor Macias ... dolly grip (unknown episodes)
Matthew A. Petrosky ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit (unknown episodes)
Waide R. Allen ... electrician (unknown episodes)
Kirk Bloom ... second assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Shane Buttle ... rigging electrician (unknown episodes)
Brian Cantrell ... electrician (unknown episodes)
Keith Davis ... electrician (unknown episodes)
Tim Day ... best boy grip (unknown episodes)
Houman Forough ... camera operator (unknown episodes)
Graham Futerfas ... electrician (unknown episodes)
Rob J. Greenlea ... grip (unknown episodes)
Dan Kneece ... Steadicam operator (unknown episodes)
Chris Lewis ... electrician (unknown episodes)
Michael Lowrance ... electrician (unknown episodes)
Jerry L. Mandley ... best boy electric (unknown episodes)
Dan Ming ... first assistant camera: second unit (unknown episodes)
Robert Reid ... best boy grip (unknown episodes)
George Santo Pietro ... dolly grip (unknown episodes)
Charles Schner ... camera operator: "b" camera (unknown episodes)
Stephen Sfetku ... first assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Alvin Simmons ... dolly grip (unknown episodes)
Peyton Skelton ... set lighting technician (unknown episodes)
Chris M. Stephens ... grip (unknown episodes)
R. Michael Stringer ... dolly grip: second unit (unknown episodes)
Michael Stumpf ... additional Steadicam operator / camera operator: "b" camera (unknown episodes)
Adan Torres ... additional assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Adam Ward ... first assistant Steadicam (unknown episodes)
Keith A. Hascher ... electrician (uncredited) (63 episodes, 1999-2002)
Jason Griffiths ... construction first company grip (uncredited) (44 episodes, 1999-2001)
Eric Blackburn ... second assistant camera (uncredited) (22 episodes, 2000-2001)
Martin Reder ... electrician (uncredited) (22 episodes, 2001-2002)
Matt Kennedy ... assistant camera (uncredited) (9 episodes, 2001)
Kenneth Estes ... computer and video playback operator (uncredited) (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
Paul Lambiase ... grip (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Greg Barrera ... electrician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)
Robyn Link ... camera loader (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)

Series Animation Department 

John Karner ... digital artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)

Series Casting Department 

Lonnie Hamerman ... casting associate (63 episodes, 1999-2002)
Michael V. Nicolo ... casting assistant / casting associate (25 episodes, 2001-2002)
Anya Colloff ... original casting (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Jennifer Fishman ... original casting (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Amy McIntyre Britt ... original casting (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Carissa Chapman ... casting assistant (unknown episodes)
Lee A. Miles ... extras casting (unknown episodes)
Dana Olson ... extras casting (unknown episodes)
Christine Yammine ... casting assistant (unknown episodes)
Vesper Burnett ... extras casting assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Nikki Fallenstein ... costumer (88 episodes, 2000-2004)
Carrie Grace ... costumer / assistant costume designer (66 episodes, 2001-2004)
Renee Levy Hazelton ... set costumer (45 episodes, 1999-2003)
Heather Sladinski ... set costumer (44 episodes, 2001-2003)
Dana Casey ... set costumer (23 episodes, 1999-2003)
John Patrick Doyle ... set costumer (22 episodes, 2002-2003)
Ariel Gold ... set costumer (22 episodes, 2003-2004)
Cynthia Bergstrom ... wardrobe: "Buffy" (1 episode, 1999)
Chantal Filson ... set costumer (1 episode, 2003)
Mari Grimaud ... costume supervisor (unknown episodes)
Billy Ray McKenna ... costume supervisor (unknown episodes)
Julie Yang Silver ... costume supervisor (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Bill Missett ... on-line editor (66 episodes, 2001-2004)
Jay Steinberg ... on-line editor (45 episodes, 1999-2003)
Jennifer Davis ... post production coordinator (44 episodes, 1999-2001)
Lyvonne Klingler ... post-production coordinator (23 episodes, 1999-2003)
Lisa Lassek ... assistant editor (22 episodes, 1999-2001)
Marc Pollon ... assistant editor (11 episodes, 2000-2001)
Bruce Gorman ... assistant editor (11 episodes, 2001-2002)
George Pilkinton ... assistant editor (8 episodes, 2001-2002)
Joshua Charson ... assistant editor (7 episodes, 1999-2000)
Frederick Wardell ... assistant editor (5 episodes, 2002-2003)
Mark Goldman ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 1999)
Ben Wegner ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2002-2003)
Monica Gillette ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2001)
Nathan Draper ... post-production assistant (uncredited) / post production assistant (uncredited) (18 episodes, 2001-2002)

Series Location Management 

Gary Watt ... location manager (66 episodes, 2001-2004)
Maggi Solso ... assistant location manager (39 episodes, 2002-2004)
Mitchell Binder ... location manager (22 episodes, 1999-2000)
Ed Lippman ... location manager (15 episodes, 2000-2001)
Brad Hill ... assistant location manager (13 episodes, 2000-2001)
Kevin Funston ... location manager (8 episodes, 2001)
Gabriel Ynda ... assistant location manager (1 episode, 2002)
Kevin Collins ... assistant location manager (unknown episodes)
Lary Vinocur ... location assistant (unknown episodes)
Wes Hagan ... assistant location manager (uncredited) (22 episodes, 1999-2000)
Andrew R. Gardiner ... location scout (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2001)

Series Music Department 

Tim Isle ... music editor (88 episodes, 2000-2004)
Cami Elen ... main title theme by / composer: main theme / composer: main title theme / main theme by / performer: main title theme (75 episodes, 1999-2003)
Holly Knight ... main title theme by / composer: main theme / composer: main title theme / main theme by / performer: main title theme (75 episodes, 1999-2003)
Jymm Thomas ... main title theme by / composer: main theme / composer: main title theme / main theme by / performer: main title theme (75 episodes, 1999-2003)
John C. King ... music coordinator / music supervisor (71 episodes, 1999-2002)
Douglas Romayne ... composer: additional music (33 episodes, 2003-2004)
Fernand Bos ... music editor (22 episodes, 1999-2000)
Ramin Sakurai ... composer: additional music (1 episode, 2000)
Zoran Borisavljevic ... composer: additional music (unknown episodes)
Alex Kharlamov ... composer: additional music (unknown episodes)
Marina Kotsios ... composer: additional music (unknown episodes)
Brian Ralston ... composer: additional music (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2002)

Series Transportation Department 

Charles 'Aloha Boy' Reed ... driver (111 episodes, 1999-2004)
Bob Ellis ... transportation coordinator (71 episodes, 1999-2002)
Richard C. Ryan ... driver (44 episodes, 2002-2004)
Stan Mataele ... transportation (22 episodes, 2000-2001)
Glen Enzen ... transportation coordinator (2 episodes, 2003)
Alex Connaughton ... driver: honeywagon (unknown episodes)
J. Armin Garza II ... driver: camera car (unknown episodes)
Thomas A. Gordon ... transportation coordinator (unknown episodes)
Buddy Hunter ... driver (unknown episodes)
Beau Reed ... driver (unknown episodes)
Dillin Craig ... driver (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)

Series Other crew 

Regis Kimble ... main title design by / title designer: main titles (74 episodes, 1999-2003)
Mere Smith ... executive story editor / script coordinator / staff writer (66 episodes, 1999-2003)
David M. Burns ... assistant: Kelly A. Manners (66 episodes, 1999-2002)
Stacey Barber ... payroll accountant (66 episodes, 2001-2004)
Kim Barnhart Posly ... assistant production coordinator (66 episodes, 2001-2004)
Allan B. Holt ... creature effects technician (66 episodes, 2001-2004)
Carlos R. Lawson ... production auditor / production accountant (64 episodes, 2000-2004)
Brent Fletcher ... script coordinator (63 episodes, 2000-2004)
Elyse Allyn Ramsdell ... production coordinator (60 episodes, 1999-2002)
Jain Sekuler ... script supervisor (60 episodes, 1999-2002)
David Eck ... production coordinator (49 episodes, 2002-2004)
Petra Jorgensen ... script supervisor (46 episodes, 2002-2004)
Matthew S. Partney ... assistant: Kelly A. Manners (46 episodes, 2002-2004)
Diego Gutierrez ... assistant: Joss Whedon (44 episodes, 1999-2001)
Elisabeth James ... assistant: David Greenwalt / script coordinator (44 episodes, 2000-2002)
Jonathan M. Abrams ... production assistant (44 episodes, 2001-2003)
Elizabeth Craft ... executive story editor / story editor (40 episodes, 2002-2004)
Sarah Fain ... executive story editor / story editor (40 episodes, 2002-2004)
Jesse Stern ... assistant: David Greenwalt (29 episodes, 1999-2000)
Edwin L. Perez ... production auditor (28 episodes, 1999-2000)
John J. Gray ... assistant: Tim Minear (22 episodes, 2001-2002)
Drew Goddard ... executive story editor (22 episodes, 2003-2004)
Brett Matthews ... assistant: Joss Whedon (21 episodes, 2001-2002)
Jose Molina ... assistant: Howard Gordon (16 episodes, 1999-2000)
Michael Boretz ... assistant: Joss Whedon (9 episodes, 2002-2003)
Kern J. Eccles ... assistant: Joss Whedon (5 episodes, 2002)
Tracy Bellomo ... assistant: Jeffrey Bell (4 episodes, 2003)
Dayne Johnson ... puppeteer (3 episodes, 2001-2003)
Brian Pitt ... key set production assistant (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Jayne-Ann Tenggren ... script supervisor (1 episode, 1999)
John Tamburro ... helicopter pilot (1 episode, 2000)
Brian Roll ... production assistant (1 episode, 2002)
Liz Graham ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2003)
Tim Blaney ... puppeteer (1 episode, 2004)
Julianne Buescher ... puppeteer (1 episode, 2004)
Drew Massey ... puppeteer (1 episode, 2004)
Harrison Held ... photo double (unknown episodes)
Erik Betts ... choreographer (unknown episodes)
Ray Buffer ... photo double (unknown episodes)
Amy R. Bynum ... assistant: Marti Noxon (unknown episodes)
John Campbell ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Ardy Brent Carlson ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Sarah Clifford ... animal trainer (unknown episodes)
Jason Cooper ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Bob Corff ... voice teacher (unknown episodes)
Steve Cubine ... assistant production coordinator (unknown episodes)
John Martin Davis ... set production assistant (unknown episodes)
Jaroslava Fernandez ... special effects contact lens technician (unknown episodes)
Glen Gabel ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Mark Ivie ... sword choreographer (unknown episodes)
Dino Juico ... stand-in: Daniel Dae Kim (unknown episodes)
Bryan Kalfus ... key set production assistant (unknown episodes)
Gregg Kawecki ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Bridgette Kelley ... script supervisor: second unit (unknown episodes)
Jeremy Lawson ... assistant to writer / production assistant (unknown episodes)
Melinda Martin-Galvin ... first aid (unknown episodes)
Tracy L. Moody ... script supervisor: second unit (unknown episodes)
Lucas Moore ... studio teacher (unknown episodes)
Alicia Richards ... first aid (unknown episodes)
Michelle Schrauwers ... key set production assistant (unknown episodes)
Michael D. Starks ... craft service (unknown episodes)
Samuel W. Sullivan ... script supervisor: second unit (unknown episodes)
Tony Swatton ... weapons (unknown episodes)
Carla Thorpe ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Ben Thurston ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
John Trujillo ... layout board (unknown episodes)
Troy Waters ... marine coordinator (unknown episodes)
Sharon 'Mae' West ... script supervisor (unknown episodes)
Zack Whedon ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Mari Wilson ... script supervisor: second unit (unknown episodes)
Richard S. Wilson ... assistant accountant (unknown episodes)
Stacey Levin ... head publicist (uncredited) (79 episodes, 2001-2004)
Andrea Gruber ... publicist (uncredited) (66 episodes, 2001-2004)
Carey Goldstein ... stand-in (uncredited) (34 episodes, 2001-2002)
Dan Harder ... medic: construction/rigging (uncredited) (13 episodes, 2000-2001)
Julie McKinnon ... production assistant (uncredited) (6 episodes, 1999-2000)
Steven Jetton ... layout board (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Cory Foster ... craft service person (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
Kelly Sells ... stand-in: Charisma Carpenter (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
Tim Weske ... sword fight choreographer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)
Daniel Veluzat ... location liaison (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)

Series Thanks 

Glenn Quinn ... in loving memory of (1 episode, 2003)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page