Edit
The Dentist 2 (1998) Poster

(1998)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Brian Yuzna

Writing Credits  

Richard Dana Smith ... (screenplay)
 
Dennis Paoli ... (based on characters created by) &
Stuart Gordon ... (based on characters created by) and
Charles Finch ... (based on characters created by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Dr. Feinstone / Dr. Caine
...
...
Susanne Wright ...
...
...
...
...
...
Linda Hoffman ...
...
Audra Wise ...
Mary Coleston ...
...
Dr. Cussler (as Rendé Rae Norman)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Sidewalk Cafe Owner (uncredited)
Paul Rawson ...
Patient (uncredited)
Michael Stadvec ...
Matt (flashback) (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Mark Amin ... executive producer
Corbin Bernsen ... associate producer
Pierre David ... producer
Bruce David Eisen ... producer
Robert Lansing Parker ... line producer
Ken Sanders ... co-producer
Noël A. Zanitsch ... producer

Music by 

Alan Howarth

Cinematography by 

Jürgen Baum ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Christopher Roth

Casting By 

Aaron Griffith

Production Design by 

Helen Harwell

Set Decoration by 

Andi Brittan

Costume Design by 

Nanette M. Acosta

Makeup Department 

Lori Ann Baker ... key hair stylist (as Lori A. Baker) / key makeup artist (as Lori A. Baker)
Anthony C. Ferrante ... special makeup effects supervisor
Sam Greenmun ... special makeup effects artist
J.M. Logan ... key special makeup effects
Melanie Mills ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist

Production Management 

Richard Jordan ... executive in charge of production
Julie Thomas ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Doug Campbell ... second unit director
Meghan Crallé ... second second assistant director
Marshall Crosby ... second assistant director
Joshua Furey ... second second assistant director (as Joshua A. Furey)
Anthony E. Kountz ... first assistant director
Chad Steiner ... second assistant director
Patrick Yew ... first assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

William Eric Barricklow ... carpenter
D.H. Covey ... storyboard artist
Kim Danzer ... swing
Alejandro Díaz ... carpenter
William Eliscu ... swing
Manvel Gasparian ... carpenter (as Manuel Gasparyan)
Ben Lewis ... property master
Tanya B. Magidow ... on-set dresser (as Tanya B. Titus)
Matt McGuire ... leadman (as Matthew W. McGuire)
Todd Michael ... assistant property master
Dani Michaeli ... swing
Todd Michaels ... assistant property master
Sean O'Connell ... set dresser
Bob Renna ... on-set dresser
Todd Shapiro ... assistant property master

Sound Department 

Mark Colacito ... adr cue / adr editor
Smith Craig ... dialogue re-recording mixer
Bryan Du Toit ... boom operator
Bryan Franklin ... dialogue editor
Jack Grillo ... dialogue editor
Paul Holzborn ... foley artist (as Paul Holtzborn)
Scott Jones ... adr mixer
Erik R. Kraber ... dialogue editor (as Erik Kraber)
Michael Kreple ... adr supervisor
Jason G. Maltz ... sound mixer
Greg Mauer ... foley editor / foley recordist
Paul N.J. Ottosson ... sound designer (as Paul Ottosson) / sound supervisor (as Paul Ottosson)
Andy Potvin ... stereo sound consultant: Dolby
Paul Ratajczak ... sound re-recording mixer / sound supervisor
Steve Tushar ... sound effects editor
Jonathan Wales ... sound re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor (as Jonathon Whales)
Stacey A. Washer ... boom operator

Special Effects by 

Shea Clayton ... moldmaker: Fastcow Effects (as Shea 'The Blood Guy' Clayton)
Matt Falletta ... additional specialty props
Anthony C. Ferrante ... effects director: second unit
Screaming Mad George ... special effects thanks
Sam Greenmun ... oversized props
Ralis Kahn ... special teeth effects
Jessica Smith ... assistant: Fastcow Effects
Brad Sykes ... special make-up effects assistant
A.J. Venuto ... shop foreman: Fastcow Effects

Visual Effects by 

Michele R. Pruden ... title and camera supervisor
Rita Schrag ... optical printing supervisor
Jim Stewart ... optical designer

Stunts 

Jane Austin ... stunts
Kurt Bryant ... stunt coordinator
Randy Hall ... stunts
Tabby Hanson ... stunts
Brett A. Jones ... assistant stunt coordinator / stunts (as Brett Jones)
Maria R. Kelly ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

James Asmodeo ... electrician
Matthew D. Berlowe ... first assistant camera: second unit
Val Camp ... additional first assistant camera
Todd Campbell ... lighting technician (as Todd A. Campbell)
Kelly Clear ... gaffer (as Kelly 'Cowboy Bob' Clear)
S.P. Cohen ... gaffer
Sean Cohen ... gaffer
Jose Danner ... key grip
Regis Donehue ... grip (as Rege G. Donahue)
Geoff Eng ... best boy electric (as Geoffrey T. Eng) / gaffer (as Geoffrey T. Eng)
Chris Estes ... film loader
Jesse R. Franks ... lighting technician (as Jesse Ray Frank Jr.)
Ric Griffith ... key grip
Phil Hardt ... best boy electric
Andre Karidis ... key grip
Keith H. Karidis ... grip (as Keith H. Karidis)
Michael Dean Kiesling ... grip
Kristopher Lamorte ... grip (as Kris LaMorte)
Wally Lancaster ... second assistant camera
Mike Longo ... assistant camera / camera loader
Evan Marder ... lighting technician
Greg Matthews ... lighting technician (as C. Gregory Matthews)
Brien McDonald ... grip
Ryan Meyer ... lighting technician
M. David Mullen ... cinematographer: second unit
Barry Norwood ... additional first assistant camera
John O'Shaughnessy ... electrician
Annmarie Roberts ... camera loader
David Rosner ... additional second assistant camera (as David. A. Rosner) / camera loader (as David A. Rosner)
Mike Saad ... additional first assistant camera
Lewis Sadler ... grip
Kevin Sanders ... gaffer (as Kevin B. Sanders)
David Sirianni ... lighting technician
James Sprattley ... first assistant camera (as James M. Sprattley)
Kieran Waugh ... best boy electric / lighting technician
Tyler Williams ... second assistant camera: second unit
Dan Zaitz ... still photographer

Casting Department 

Paul Jeong ... casting assistant
Rich King ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Christine Kelly ... costume assistant
Catherine Liebig ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Saul Escobedo ... color timer
Jamie Kirkpatrick ... first assistant editor: avid
Jamie Patrick ... assistant editor: avid

Music Department 

Jerry Gilbert ... music editor
Joel C. High ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Frank Bertolino ... driver
Curtis Clark ... driver
Hector M. Gonzalez ... driver (as Hector Gonzales) / transportation co-captain (as Hector Gonzalez)
Mel Johnson ... driver
Glen McRaven ... driver: honeywagon
Randy Roberg ... driver
Richard Rollison ... transportation coordinator
Ricker Slaven ... transportation captain
Gene Ungersma ... driver: honeywagon

Other crew 

Mathew S. Agee ... set production assistant
Kathy Archer Buck ... production accountant (as Kathy Archer-Buck)
Michael Armani ... production assistant
Mike Armanious ... set production assistant
Christian Balibrera ... set production assistant (as Chris Balibrera)
Cory L. Berg ... medic
Brian Berkenfeld ... unit publicist
Peter A. Block ... business affairs executive: Trimark
Annmarie Christiansen ... medic
Don Cox ... office production assistant
Wanton Davis ... set production assistant
Remy de Gourmont ... source: "Decadence and other essays on the culture of ideas"
Emily Franche ... medic
Jerry Gilbert ... project manager
Lorri Jakubuv ... set production assistant
James E. Keegan ... executive in charge of finance
Gary Keen ... location assistant
Carol Kitinski ... craft service
Heather Kwiecinski ... production coordinator
Vince Lamarche ... animal wrangler
Betty Lee ... production controller: Trimark
Bitto Mann ... office production assistant
Edward Meeker ... location manager
Jacqueline Metjer ... project coordinator
Curtis A. Miller ... production coordinator: Trimark
Vichet Nol ... office production assistant
Charlee Parkinson ... set production assistant
Ed Santiago ... consultant: avid
Gene Schklair ... dental consultant (as Gene Schklair D.D.S.)
Sandy Schklair ... script supervisor
Linda Simeone ... medic
Donna Solomon ... director of production: Trimark
Chris Van Amburg ... set production assistant
Lynn M. van Kuilenburg ... location manager
Charlyn Ware ... business affairs manager: Trimark
Michele Weilbacher ... assistant production accountant
Misty Dawn White ... post-production accountant
Cathy Ziehl ... assistant coordinator

Thanks 

Phillip B. Goldfine ... special thanks (as Phil Goldfine)
Miles Levy ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page