Edit

(1998–1999)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Joe Napolitano ... (2 episodes, 1999)
Gary Fleder ... (1 episode, 1998)
Rick Bota ... (1 episode, 1999)
Rick Rosenthal ... (1 episode, 1999)
Scott Brazil ... (unknown episodes)
David Carson ... (unknown episodes)
Alex Graves ... (unknown episodes)
Stephen Gyllenhaal ... (unknown episodes)
John Lee Hancock ... (unknown episodes)
Peter Markle ... (unknown episodes)
Ken Olin ... (unknown episodes)
Dean Parisot ... (unknown episodes)
Reynaldo Villalobos ... (unknown episodes)
Graham Yost ... (unknown episodes)

Series Writing Credits  

Andrew Lipsitz ... (1 episode, 1999)
Michelle Ashford ... (unknown episodes)
Samantha Howard Corbin ... (unknown episodes)
Kimberly Costello ... (unknown episodes)
Gary Glasberg ... (unknown episodes)
John Lee Hancock ... (unknown episodes)
Tim Kring ... (unknown episodes)
Marilyn Osborn ... (unknown episodes)
Gardner Stern ... (unknown episodes)
Greg Walker ... (unknown episodes)
Emily Whitesell ... (unknown episodes)

Series Cast  

...
 Dr. Roger Cattan (24 episodes, 1998-1999)
...
 Dr. Tim Lonner (24 episodes, 1998-1999)
...
 Dr. Evan Newman (24 episodes, 1998-1999)
...
 Dr. Sarah Church (22 episodes, 1998-1999)
...
 Felicity (20 episodes, 1998-1999)
...
 Suzanne Blum (19 episodes, 1998-1999)
...
 Patrick Owen (13 episodes, 1998-1999)
...
 Nina (10 episodes, 1998-1999)
...
 Nick Newman (9 episodes, 1998-1999)
...
 Kelly Newman (9 episodes, 1998-1999)
...
 Eleanor Riggs-Cattan / ... (8 episodes, 1998-1999)
...
 Julie Lonner (7 episodes, 1998-1999)
...
 Steven Church (6 episodes, 1998)
Jeff Allin ...
 Dr. Tom Florin (5 episodes, 1998-1999)
Rachel Duhame ...
 Winnie Newman (5 episodes, 1998)
Erica Jimenez-Alvarado ...
 Eva Lonner (5 episodes, 1998)
Vanessa Jimenez-Alvarado ...
 Christine Lonner (5 episodes, 1998)
...
 Dr. Keith Cutter (3 episodes, 1998-1999)
...
 Himself / ... (3 episodes, 1998)
...
 Rosie (3 episodes, 1998)
...
 Dr. Leanne Barrows (3 episodes, 1999)
...
 Angela Daly (2 episodes, 1998)
...
 Warren Spillman (2 episodes, 1998)
John Gegenhuber ...
 Dr. Doug Carter (2 episodes, 1999)
...
 Kevin Raives (2 episodes, 1999)
Peter Vogt ...
 Clifford Raives (2 episodes, 1999)
...
 Audrey North (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Mildred Cattano (1 episode, 1998)
(1 episode, 1998)
...
 Mr. Mitski (1 episode, 1998)
(1 episode, 1998)
...
 Ron Rowlands (1 episode, 1998)
(1 episode, 1998)
...
 Reception Nurse (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Mr. Snow (1 episode, 1998)
Brittany Paige Bouck ...
 Daphne Borroughs (1 episode, 1998)
Kevin Bourland
(1 episode, 1998)
David Bowe ...
 Robert Brooks (1 episode, 1998)
Vincent Bowman ...
 Tim (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Manny (1 episode, 1998)
...
 ICU Nurse (1 episode, 1998)
Tricia Cast ...
 Rebecca Williams (1 episode, 1998)
Lonny Chapman
(1 episode, 1998)
...
 Orange Vendor (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Bob (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Patient Zero (1 episode, 1998)
Michael Covert ...
 Brad (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Hans (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Old Lady Patient (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Second Year Resident (1 episode, 1998)
Una Damon ...
 Dr. Diane DiArco (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Phoebe Mosely (1 episode, 1998)
Nikko Dayton ...
 French Kid (1 episode, 1998)
Diane DiLascio ...
 Jill (1 episode, 1998)
Gene Dynarski ...
 Saul Kaminsky (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Lilly (1 episode, 1998)
Victoria Fang ...
 Carlysle Evans (1 episode, 1998)
Steve Fitchpatrick
(1 episode, 1998)
Eric Fleeks ...
 Patient (1 episode, 1998)
...
 MRI Nurse (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Phyllis Bergold (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Courtney Wilkes (1 episode, 1998)
Joe Garrett ...
 Donald (1 episode, 1998)
(1 episode, 1998)
...
 Jay Johnson (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Ruth Kaminsky (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Vincent Cattano (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Robert Edwards (1 episode, 1998)
Andy Hubbell ...
 KBLB Goalie (1 episode, 1998)
Robert Jayne ...
 Jared (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Rosalind (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Tiana Edwards (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Mr. Gorman (1 episode, 1998)
(1 episode, 1998)
Matthew Kohnen ...
 Rock Climbing Instructor (1 episode, 1998)
Dawn Landon ...
 Nurse #1 (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Torres (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Gary Miller (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Dwight Anthony (1 episode, 1998)
John Linton
(1 episode, 1998)
Phyllis Lyons ...
 Sandy Rowlands (1 episode, 1998)
...
 John (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Policeman (1 episode, 1998)
Armelia McQueen ...
 Carol Edwards (1 episode, 1998)
Eric Menyuk ...
 Dr. Daniel Dalsky (1 episode, 1998)
Cherie Michan ...
 Katherine Nation (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Alice Springs (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Nate Bergold (1 episode, 1998)
Jay Morran ...
 Corbin Williams (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Dr. Grant (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Alyssa (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Autumn (1 episode, 1998)
Leslie Olivan ...
 Tiffany (1 episode, 1998)
(1 episode, 1998)
Julie Payne ...
 Mrs. Kleming (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Chris Figliosi (1 episode, 1998)
...
 8294-7 (1 episode, 1998)
Annabella Price ...
 Louise Gorman (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Dr. Rudman (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Kevin Claybourne (1 episode, 1998)
Riff Regan ...
 Bridesmaid (1 episode, 1998)
Tim Rhoze
(1 episode, 1998)
Susan Ripaldi ...
 Nurse (1 episode, 1998)
Diane Rodriguez ...
 Nurse (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Reggie Miller (1 episode, 1998)
Harper Roisman ...
 Mr. Hollis (1 episode, 1998)
Jonah Rooney
(1 episode, 1998)
...
 Dr. Meyer (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Dr. Keith Burke (1 episode, 1998)
Camille Saviola ...
 Maureen Hart (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Mrs. Connor (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Leslie Weiss (1 episode, 1998)
Sam Shamshak ...
 Leonard Klingman (1 episode, 1998)
Laura Simon ...
 MRI Nurse (1 episode, 1998)
Meadow Sisto ...
 Nurse (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Nurse #2 (1 episode, 1998)
...
 ICU Nurse (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Don Claybourne (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Carl (1 episode, 1998)
(1 episode, 1998)
...
 Pete Mosely (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Dr. Weiss (1 episode, 1998)
...
 David Lee (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Tara Atkins (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Sally Crowell (1 episode, 1998)
Bahni Turpin ...
 Miss Corelli (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Model (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Boss (1 episode, 1998)
Stephanie Venditto ...
 Melanie Bergold (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Woman (1 episode, 1998)
Michael Wajacs ...
 Patient (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Drug Store Guy (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Mrs. Brooks (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Mark (1 episode, 1998)
Ellis Williams ...
 Practitioner (1 episode, 1998)
Mel Winkler ...
 Dr. Patel (1 episode, 1998)
Melody Alderman ...
 Girl in Bikini (1 episode, 1999)
Erich Anderson ...
 Charlie Dorland (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Edgar Bales (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Charlie Fielding (1 episode, 1999)
(1 episode, 1999)
(1 episode, 1999)
Bobbin Bergstrom ...
 Paramedic (1 episode, 1999)
(1 episode, 1999)
...
 Raives' Attorney (1 episode, 1999)
(1 episode, 1999)
...
 Dr. Carol Soracco (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Judge Heard (1 episode, 1999)
John Cappon ...
 Paramedic (1 episode, 1999)
(1 episode, 1999)
...
 Prison Guard #1 (1 episode, 1999)
(1 episode, 1999)
Chad Cox ...
 Mark (1 episode, 1999)
Scotty Cox ...
 Alex (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Ron Swift (1 episode, 1999)
Jacob Davis ...
 Angelo Blissett (1 episode, 1999)
...
 E.R. Orderly (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Alice Field (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Donna Basher (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Judith Atcheson (1 episode, 1999)
Edith Fields ...
 Vince's Mother-in-Law (1 episode, 1999)
Lois Foraker ...
 Nurse (1 episode, 1999)
Wendy Gazelle ...
 Dr. Megan Todd (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Security Guard (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Prison Guard #2 (1 episode, 1999)
Camila Griggs
(1 episode, 1999)
...
 Ronny Wilcox (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Ira Field (1 episode, 1999)
Joel Homan ...
 Zach Field (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Irving Gerken (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Maria Sandoval (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Mr. Simms (1 episode, 1999)
Steven Jang ...
 Student (1 episode, 1999)
Denise Johnson ...
 Krista Lawrence (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Dr. Crosswell (1 episode, 1999)
Michael Kaufman ...
 Member (1 episode, 1999)
Lisa Louise Langford ...
 Diane Simms (1 episode, 1999)
Harris Laskawy ...
 Urine Sample Guy (1 episode, 1999)
Julius LeFlore ...
 Prison Guard #3 (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Dr. David Stern (1 episode, 1999)
(1 episode, 1999)
(1 episode, 1999)
...
 Attorney Ray (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Alex Atcheson (1 episode, 1999)
(1 episode, 1999)
...
 Howard (1 episode, 1999)
Deron McBee ...
 Dave (1 episode, 1999)
James McDonnell ...
 Andy Markin (1 episode, 1999)
(1 episode, 1999)
...
 Jason Brody (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Kate Markin (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Louis (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Chrystal (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Vince Duralde (1 episode, 1999)
Rudy Moreno ...
 Prison Warden (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Phillip Gant (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Stephanie Weller (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Dr. Dennis DiMayo (1 episode, 1999)
William Newman ...
 Harvey Feingold (1 episode, 1999)
...
 The Sniper (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Caroline's Doctor (1 episode, 1999)
(1 episode, 1999)
Sonja Parks ...
 Nurse (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Mrs. Gerken (1 episode, 1999)
Bob Pepper ...
 Patient (1 episode, 1999)
Grace Phillips ...
 Nicole Dorland (1 episode, 1999)
(1 episode, 1999)
(1 episode, 1999)
(1 episode, 1999)
...
 Nurse Megan (1 episode, 1999)
Daniel Rey ...
 Uniformed Cop (1 episode, 1999)
(1 episode, 1999)
Tony Rizzoli ...
 Xerox Man (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Protester (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Dennis Rodman (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Caroline Bell (1 episode, 1999)
(1 episode, 1999)
(1 episode, 1999)
Lisa Saum ...
 Nurse (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Male Nurse (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Nurse Laura Chase (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Dr. Edmund Church (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Bus Driver (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Mr. Farrell (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Lydia Bell (1 episode, 1999)
Austin Tichenor ...
 Dr. Taylor (1 episode, 1999)
Charles Walker
(1 episode, 1999)
Brenda Wehle ...
 Carol Weller (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Claire Elliott (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Hugo Kingsley (1 episode, 1999)
Joanie Wread ...
 Reporter (1 episode, 1999)
Adam Christopher Wild ...
 Jesse Cattan (unknown episodes)
Brian Dominic Wild ...
 Sammy Cattan (unknown episodes)
...
 Whoopi Goldberg (uncredited) (1 episode, 1998)
Ben Rice ...
 Nurse (uncredited) (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Nurse (uncredited) (1 episode, 1998)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Scott Brazil ... co-executive producer (1 episode, 1999)
Tim Kring ... co-executive producer (1 episode, 1999)
Scott Shepherd ... executive producer (1 episode, 1999)
Gardner Stern ... co-executive producer (1 episode, 1999)
Gigi Coello-Bannon ... co-producer (unknown episodes)
Michelle Ashford ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Elizabeth Cantillon ... producer (unknown episodes)
John Lee Hancock ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Mark Johnson ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Michael Nankin ... consulting producer (unknown episodes)
Anne Tabor ... associate producer (unknown episodes)

Series Cinematography by 

Rick Bota ... (unknown episodes)
Christopher Faloona ... (unknown episodes)
Reynaldo Villalobos ... (unknown episodes)

Series Film Editing by 

Bob Ducsay ... (unknown episodes)
Armen Minasian ... (unknown episodes)
John Refoua ... (unknown episodes)

Series Casting By 

Eyde Belasco ... (unknown episodes)
Debi Manwiller ... (unknown episodes)
Richard Pagano ... (unknown episodes)

Series Production Design by 

Kitty Doris-Bates ... (unknown episodes)
Richard Toyon ... (unknown episodes)

Series Set Decoration by 

Michele Poulik ... (unknown episodes)

Series Costume Design by 

Tina Ficaro ... (2 episodes, 1999)

Series Makeup Department 

Daphne Lawson ... key hair stylist (24 episodes, 1998-1999)
Kerry Mendenhall ... head hair stylist (14 episodes, 1998-1999)
Mimi Jafari ... key hair stylist (7 episodes, 1998)
David Syner ... makeup artist (1 episode, 1998)
Sergio Lopez-Rivera ... assistant makeup artist (unknown episodes)
Cheryl Ann Nick ... key makeup artist (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Herb Adelman ... unit production manager (unknown episodes)
Robert Gros ... executive in charge of production (unknown episodes)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Thomas A. Irvine ... first assistant director (24 episodes, 1998-1999)
Nicholas Wolfert ... additional second assistant director (1 episode, 1999)
Peter Dress ... dga trainee (unknown episodes)
Carol Bawer ... second second assistant director (unknown episodes)
Paul Byrne Prenderville ... second second assistant director (unknown episodes)
Robert Sonntag ... first assistant director (unknown episodes)
Michael Zimbrich ... first assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Trevor A. Rudolph ... set dresser (24 episodes, 1998-1999)
Amy Reynolds ... art department coordinator (23 episodes, 1998-1999)
Tony Chavez ... propmaker (6 episodes, 1998)
Robert E. Knight ... scenic (2 episodes, 1998)
Steven C. Voll ... general foreman (1 episode, 1998)
Wayne Lindholm ... construction coordinator (unknown episodes)
Rick Welden ... construction coordinator (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Paul Longstaffe ... dialog editor (24 episodes, 1998-1999)
Bradley C. Katona ... sound effects editor (unknown episodes)
Ken Ahern ... second boom operator (unknown episodes)
David Barbee ... sound effects editor (unknown episodes)
Mike Brooks ... sound re-recording mixer (unknown episodes)
Paul Drenning ... adr mixer (unknown episodes)
Joseph Geisinger ... sound (unknown episodes)
Jason W. Jennings ... sound effects editor (unknown episodes)
Mark Kamps ... supervising sound editor (unknown episodes)
Gary Krause ... sound effects editor (unknown episodes)
Myron Nettinga ... sound re-recording mixer (unknown episodes)
Dean Okrand ... sound re-recording mixer (unknown episodes)
Timothy Pearson ... foley artist (unknown episodes)
Dov Schwarz ... dialogue editor (unknown episodes)
Fred Tator ... sound re-recording mixer (unknown episodes)
Matt Temple ... sound effects editor (unknown episodes)

Series Special Effects by 

Chris Bailey ... special effects technician (unknown episodes)
George Deveau ... special effects (unknown episodes)

Series Stunts 

John Sakas ... stunt driver (1 episode, 1998)
Dan Lemieux ... stunts (1 episode, 1999)
Michael Owen ... stunt double (1 episode, 1999)
Pete Turner ... stunt double (1 episode, 1999)
Jennifer Badger ... stunt double (unknown episodes)
Debbie Evans ... stunt driver (unknown episodes)
Andy Gill ... utility stunts (unknown episodes)
Chris Palermo ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Kevin Scott ... stunt driver (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Paul Gonsoulin ... second assistant camera (24 episodes, 1998-1999)
Tom Schmieder ... gaffer (24 episodes, 1998-1999)
Trey Clinesmith ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (23 episodes, 1998-1999)
George Santo Pietro ... dolly grip (17 episodes, 1998-1999)
Johnny Karls ... camera operator (4 episodes, 1998-1999)
Sandra Salas ... digital video assist operator (1 episode, 1998)
Dale Alexander ... key grip (unknown episodes)
Bobby Brown ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (unknown episodes)
Matthew Livingston ... dolly grip (unknown episodes)
Robert Presley ... camera operator (unknown episodes)
Kurt E. Soderling ... aerial director of photography (unknown episodes)
Roy Unger ... director of photography: second unit (unknown episodes)
Sasha Veneziano ... assistant camera: opening titles (unknown episodes)
Arthur D. Whitehead ... best boy electric (unknown episodes)
Steven J. Winslow ... assistant camera: Wescam / camera technician (unknown episodes)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Tina Ficaro ... costume supervisor (24 episodes, 1998-1999)
Bridgitte Ferry ... set costumer (22 episodes, 1998-1999)
Silvia Raiano ... costumer (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Bill Missett ... on-line editor (24 episodes, 1998-1999)
Andi Armaganian ... assistant editor (1 episode, 1998)
Ashley Alden ... post-production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Jeff Consiglio ... editor: main titles, Imaginary Forces (unknown episodes)

Series Music Department 

Jilien Smith ... music supervisor (23 episodes, 1998-1999)
Marc Caruso ... music editor (19 episodes, 1998-1999)
Christopher S. Parker ... music coordinator (unknown episodes)
James Raymond ... composer: additional music (unknown episodes)
Jeff Rona ... composer: main theme (unknown episodes)

Series Transportation Department 

Mario Simon ... transportation coordinator (1 episode, 1998)
James G. Brill ... driver (unknown episodes)

Series Other crew 

Carol Keith ... production coordinator (1 episode, 1998)
Heather I. Denton ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Cheryl Donaldson ... assistant: Mark Johnson (unknown episodes)
Jason Dudek ... set production assistant (unknown episodes)
Stephen Frankfurt ... title credits (unknown episodes)
Elizabeth Ludwick-Bax ... script supervisor (unknown episodes)
Deanna Mulvihill ... assistant to executive producer (unknown episodes)
Michael Riley ... title designer: main titles, Imaginary Forces (unknown episodes)
Ivan E. Schwarz ... location manager (unknown episodes)
Eric Smith ... title designer: main titles, Imaginary Forces (unknown episodes)
Jim Sterling ... researcher (unknown episodes)
Gary Weddington ... production accountant (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page